USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #6 - May 7th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersUW-La Crosse42.90 10.72 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
110 Meter HurdlesOtterbein59.12 14.78 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersWesley1:26.38 21.60 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersWashington (Mo.)3:14.11 48.53 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 Meter HurdlesRowan3:36.75 54.19 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersWashington (Mo.)7:32.95 1:53.24 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
1500 MetersPomona-Pitzer15:28.24 3:52.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
SteeplechasePomona-Pitzer37:09.43 9:17.36 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)57:32.37 14:23.09 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
10,000 MetersNorth Central (Ill.)2:00:03 30:00.78 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
High JumpMIT8.04m 26-4½2.01m 6-7◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultLeTourneau19.43m 63-94.86m 15-11¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpSUNY Geneseo28.23m 92-7½7.06m 23-2◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpSUNY Cortland57.01m 187-114.25m 46-9¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutBuena Vista63.23m 207-615.81m 51-10½▲14
(LW: 15)
DiscusUW-Platteville194.50m 638-248.62m 159-7◀▶
(LW: 1)
HammerUW-La Crosse224 55.89m 183-5◀▶
(LW: 1)
JavelinRowan228 57.04m 187-2◀▶
(LW: 1)
DecathlonUW-Eau Claire26,088 6,522 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/29
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/20
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSun 5/29
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
1500 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Washington (Mo.)2222211
Pomona-Pitzer1111122
UW-Eau Claire3644433
Williams7789344
UW-La Crosse101678965
North Central (Ill.)891315786
Middlebury4455657
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps5333478
RPI6566899
Wartburg1928117101010
SUNY Geneseo30111416131511
Chicago4036911141212
UW-Platteville15151917171113
Johns Hopkins981012111314
Otterbein18253010121415
Haverford44551514161715
Carnegie Mellon13101213151617
Amherst20141820181818
UW-Stevens Point26372921191919
Ithaca11121618202020
Case Western Reserve36272223262621
SUNY Oneonta63131719212122
John Carroll114435327302223
Berea (Ky.)41584347332324
TCNJ74952426222425
Cornell College77536864562526
Lynchburg12172022242828
Loras47647780232729
SUNY Cortland28222325283230
Tufts14182124252932
UW-Stout24342629273133
Rowan17212831353734
UC Santa Cruz21192528313438
Christopher Newport16202730343641
Trine25233234363942
Emory22303132384145
Wesleyan (Conn.)23243436414448