USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

110 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Alex DIMONSOMarietta14.28w (2.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships30.005.1935.19
2Brandon SHADESROtterbein14.40w (2.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships28.004.3832.38
3Connor TROYERJRMount Union14.48w (2.8)  3/16/2019Mary Washington Opener26.003.8429.84
4Cwinn FEBUSJROtterbein14.60w (2.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.003.0527.05
5Mason PLANTJRMount Union14.63w (2.8)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational22.002.8624.86
6Eric KLOPFENSTEINJRMarietta14.88 (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships20.001.7821.78
7RaShawn JONESJRWabash14.93w (2.7)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships18.001.5619.56
8Quinton BROOMFIELDSROhio Wesleyan14.95w (2.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships16.001.4817.48
9Josh WIGGINSSOWabash15.08 (0.1)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships14.000.9314.93
10Michael RENNETTEFROtterbein15.09 (0.2)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.000.8912.89
11Owen LLOYDSOOhio Northern15.10 (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships10.000.8510.85
12Jordan DAVISSRAdrian15.12 (-0.6)  4/6/2019Tiffleberg9.000.819.81
13Michael MUSTARIFROhio Northern15.19 (0.3)  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite8.000.668.66
13Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein15.19 (0.2)  4/6/2019Muskingum Invitational8.000.668.66
15Kyle FARNBAUCHSRWittenberg15.30 (-0.2)  4/6/2019Tiffleberg6.000.436.43
16Jephte JEAN CLAUDESRAlbion15.36 (0.4)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational5.000.315.31
17Jacob WILDENHAUSJRAlma15.45 (1.3)  4/5/2019Spartan Invitational4.500.134.63
18Joshua IZENBARTJRHope15.47w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational4.000.094.09
19Richard ANNORATSRAlbion15.49 (-1.8)  3/8/2019'Southern Invitational3.500.053.55
19Malik BRITTSOMount Union15.49 (-0.7)  3/29/2019Wooster Invitational3.500.053.55
21Matt STIENKESRFranklin15.65 (0.1)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships2.500.002.50
22Carson TROYERSOMount Union15.69 (1.3)  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational2.000.002.00
23Alex WILLIAMSSRCalvin15.81w (2.5)  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational1.500.001.50
24Leo WARBINGTONFRWabash15.87 (0.1)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships1.000.001.00
25Arvonte NEALFRMount St. Joseph15.93 (0.3)  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.950.000.95
26Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve15.94 (0.7)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational0.900.000.90
27Zachary GUYERSOWittenberg15.97w (2.8)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.850.000.85
28A.J. SALLEEFRMarietta16.00 (-0.1)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational0.800.000.80
29Colin MCCULLOUGHSOOhio Northern16.01 (0.7)  3/22/2019Amy Adams Memorial Invitational0.750.000.75
30Cameron MACINTYRESOOberlin16.03 (0.3)  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite0.700.000.70
31Kyle KRAUSSRAlma16.14w (2.2)  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet0.650.000.65
32Mitchell WEBBJRCase Western Reserve16.17 (0.4)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.600.000.60
33Robby BECKERJRBaldwin Wallace16.18 (1.6)  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.550.000.55
34Jake PATTONFREarlham16.20 (0.4)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.500.000.50
35Brandon JAMESFRBluffton16.25 (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Idris DARANIJOHSOAdrian16.27w (3.6)  4/12/2019Golden Grizzly Duals0.400.000.40
37Miles BURNAMSROtterbein16.31 (0.3)  3/23/2019Blizzard Buzzer0.350.000.35
38Zane STANTONFRAlma16.33w (2.2)  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet0.300.000.30
39Alex BARNETTFRAnderson (Ind.)16.40 (0.1)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.280.000.28
40Adriano ATALLAHSOOberlin16.43 (0.3)  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite0.250.000.25
41James DIXIEJRDenison16.48 (-2.1)  3/30/2019Hilltop Classic0.230.000.23
42Jordan BUTLERSOCase Western Reserve16.50 (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.200.000.20
43Garrin BACHINSKIJRWittenberg16.55 (-0.7)  4/6/2019Tiffleberg0.180.000.18
43Drew STARKSRMount St. Joseph16.55 (0.3)  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.180.000.18
45Jordan DENNISSRWooster16.57 (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Marques JOHNSONSRHeidelberg16.58w (2.6)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.100.000.10
46Aidan MOSSFRRose-Hulman16.58w (2.7)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.100.000.10
48Aaron KOCHJRWilmington (Ohio)16.65 (-1.4)  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.050.000.05
49Tyler MCCORMICKJRRose-Hulman16.67 (0.1)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.030.000.03
50Max BIGLERFRWabash16.76w (2.1)  3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years