USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

110 Meter Hurdles
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Charlie GIFFORDJRUW-Platteville14.56   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational30.004.5834.58
2Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire14.65   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational28.003.9231.92
3Alex DUFFJRUW-Whitewater14.76w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational26.003.1229.12
4Matt HOKANSONJRUW-Platteville14.85 (0.3)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational24.002.4826.48
5Landon KEEFOVERFRUW-Whitewater14.96   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational22.001.8223.82
6Andrew WHITAKERSOWashington (Mo.)14.97 (1.3)  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet20.001.7821.78
7Jared SCHRANGSOUW-Stevens Point15.00w (2.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge18.001.6419.64
7Kyle HILTONSRNorth Central (Ill.)15.00 (0.6)  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet18.001.6419.64
9Leif VAN GRINSVENSRWheaton (Ill.)15.01 (0.6)  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet14.001.5915.59
10Sam STELLOHJRSt. Norbert15.02w (2.2)  4/17/2019Kansas Relays12.001.5413.54
11Abel CHRISTIANSENFRUW-Oshkosh15.07w (2.3)  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open10.001.3111.31
11Omena ONOMAKPOMEFRUW-Stevens Point15.07 (1.8)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge10.001.3111.31
13Tyrique THOMASJRConcordia Chicago15.15 (2.0)  4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational8.000.948.94
14Dillon MURMANSOUW-La Crosse15.18w (2.2)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge7.000.877.87
15Jacob GRAYSOWashington (Mo.)15.35w (2.6)  4/5/2019Billiken Invitational6.000.486.48
16James BOCKHOPFREdgewood15.41w (3.2)  4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open5.000.355.35
17Parker RONGSTADJRUW-Stout15.42 (1.8)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge4.500.324.82
18Sean KOMROSOUW-Platteville15.46 (1.3)  3/30/2019Washington (Mo.) Invitational4.000.234.23
19Jalen KYLESFRAurora15.53w (3.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.500.083.58
20Matthew MILLERSRBeloit15.58w (3.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.000.003.00
21Jared HARRISONFRWashington (Mo.)15.60 (1.2)  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational2.500.002.50
22Cole STUGELMEYERFRUW-Platteville15.62w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.000.002.00
23Dalton COLLINSJRMillikin15.66 (-0.3)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet1.500.001.50
24Judd ANDERSONFRAugustana (Ill.)15.68w (3.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics1.000.001.00
25Clayton SOMMERSSRAugustana (Ill.)15.70 (0.3)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.950.000.95
25Lucas SKAALANDSOUW-Whitewater15.70 (0.5)  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.950.000.95
27Jacob DEBONISSRUW-Platteville15.77 (0.3)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ben JACKSONFRWheaton (Ill.)15.83 (1.0)  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.800.000.80
28Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville15.83 (0.0)  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.800.000.80
30Michael MIRKESFRCarroll (Wis.)15.85w (2.3)  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.700.000.70
31David MARTINSRGreenville15.86 (1.3)  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.650.000.65
32Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire15.88w (2.2)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.600.000.60
33Alan HEHRJRUW-River Falls15.90w (2.2)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.550.000.55
34Tyler BOUCHARDSRUW-Eau Claire15.92w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.500.000.50
35Cameron EDGINGTONFRChicago15.94 (1.0)  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.450.000.45
36Jordan LACEYSOUW-Eau Claire15.97w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.400.000.40
37James ZELLERJRWheaton (Ill.)15.98 (1.0)  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.350.000.35
38Darquise WINTERSFRUW-Oshkosh16.00w (2.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.300.000.30
39Grady RIELLYFRUW-Platteville16.01 (1.1)  4/16/2019Loras Easter Mid-Week0.280.000.28
40Ben RAKERSSOIllinois College16.05 (1.3)  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.250.000.25
40Alex CUTRIGHTSOMonmouth (Ill.)16.05 (1.8)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.250.000.25
42Dakota STEVENSSOIllinois College16.06 (-0.9)  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.200.000.20
43Erik MUSGRAVEJRNorth Central (Ill.)16.08 (0.6)  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.180.000.18
44Noah KLEIMANJRSt. Norbert16.12 (1.3)  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.150.000.15
45Luke JOHNSONFRChicago16.18 (-0.8)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.130.000.13
46Kunmi OLATUNDEFRUW-Oshkosh16.20 (1.3)  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.100.000.10
47Avery VAN ZEEFRUW-Oshkosh16.24 (1.3)  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.080.000.08
48Edward TINNEMEYERFRWebster16.25 (0.8)  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.050.000.05
49Brandon NEUBERGERSOUW-Whitewater16.29 (0.5)  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.030.000.03
50Russ TOMANFRUW-Whitewater16.30 (-0.9)  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years