USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Marco QUARONIJRWashington (Mo.)9:14.12   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet30.004.5734.57
2Brandon WILKERSONSRAugustana (Ill.)9:15.53   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite28.004.2532.25
3Jack SEBOKJRWashington (Mo.)9:17.26   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet26.003.8629.86
4Matthew JENKINSSRWashington (Mo.)9:23.76   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet24.002.4826.48
5Axel TREINENSOUW-Stevens Point9:25.48   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge22.002.2324.23
6Zach SHOEMAKER-ALLENSRUW-La Crosse9:27.41   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational20.001.9521.95
7Bret HILLIARDSOUW-Stevens Point9:27.44   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge18.001.9519.95
8Dylan GOODYEARJRGreenville9:28.71   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic16.001.7617.76
9Brad HODKINSONSRWashington (Mo.)9:32.79   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet14.001.1715.17
10Robert LUTZJRUW-Stevens Point9:34.35   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge12.000.9512.95
11Jonah JONESSOWheaton (Ill.)9:35.09   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays10.000.8910.89
12Michael LYFRWashington (Mo.)9:37.08   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet9.000.759.75
13Thomas FRUHAUFSRWashington (Mo.)9:37.72   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet8.000.708.70
14Chris PAHNKESOUW-La Crosse9:40.17   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational7.000.537.53
15Zac CHRISTENSENSRWashington (Mo.)9:41.66   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet6.000.436.43
16Andrew GEORGESOUW-Oshkosh9:41.94   3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open5.000.415.41
17Will SHINESOChicago9:43.19   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational4.500.324.82
18Joshua CHRISTENSENSOUW-La Crosse9:43.27   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge4.000.314.31
19Zach KLOKOWSRUW-Platteville9:43.33   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational3.500.313.81
20Joseph VAN GRINSVENSRUW-Stout9:45.29   3/29/2019Emory Classic3.000.173.17
21Seth ZIMDARSJRUW-Whitewater9:47.85   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite2.500.002.50
22Zack MICHAELJRNorth Central (Ill.)9:48.55   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational2.000.002.00
23Alex WINNJRUW-Eau Claire9:49.55   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.500.001.50
24Kyle ADAMSSOCarroll (Wis.)9:49.88   4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships1.000.001.00
25Timothy BERTULISFRNorth Central (Ill.)9:54.45   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.950.000.95
26Nolan KOZINSKIFRMSOE9:55.20   4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.900.000.90
27Jack BARBOURSOChicago9:55.65   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.850.000.85
28Karsten ZIELINSKIFRAugustana (Ill.)9:55.67   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.800.000.80
29Braeden MICHAELSRUW-Whitewater9:56.40   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.750.000.75
30Neil CUMBERLANDFRWashington (Mo.)9:59.79   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.700.000.70
31Michael JUAREZSOUW-Oshkosh10:01.92   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.650.000.65
32Abe OTTJRPrincipia10:02.14   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.600.000.60
33Peter BARGERFRUW-La Crosse10:02.46   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.550.000.55
34Dan ARKESSRBeloit10:07.25   4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships0.500.000.50
35Nebil MOHAMMEDSRNorth Central (Ill.)10:07.44   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.450.000.45
36Stuart TODD-MIDDLEDITCHSONorth Central (Ill.)10:08.87   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.400.000.40
37Kyle NEUROTHSOUW-Whitewater10:09.08   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.350.000.35
38Christian HOWERTONFRUW-Stevens Point10:10.07   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.300.000.30
39Andrew STRASSERFRUW-Oshkosh10:10.12   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.280.000.28
40Tyler MADOCHESOCarroll (Wis.)10:11.94   3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.250.000.25
41Val FIGUEIRAFRChicago10:12.42   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.230.000.23
42Jackson KRALFRConcordia Wisconsin10:12.80   4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.200.000.20
43Kaleb CARLSONFRGreenville10:13.81   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.180.000.18
44Kevin RILEYFRWheaton (Ill.)10:14.92   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.150.000.15
45Dolan HARRISSONorth Central (Ill.)10:16.57   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.130.000.13
46Ellison SMITHFRBenedictine (Ill.)10:16.58   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.100.000.10
47Seth BORROWMANSRIllinois Wesleyan10:16.84   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.080.000.08
48Seth MASSOTJRWheaton (Ill.)10:17.81   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.050.000.05
49Matthew OLSONFRUW-Eau Claire10:18.41   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.030.000.03
50Grant MILLERFRUW-Whitewater10:18.61   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years