USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

South/Southeast

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Logan MCKENZIEJRBerea (Ky.)9:16.52   4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet30.005.6235.62
2Tristan LUCY-SPEIDELSRLynchburg9:19.35   4/4/2019Colonial Relays28.005.0833.08
3Jacob HADDENSOOglethorpe9:24.33   3/29/2019Emory Classic26.004.1630.16
4Bennett SHAWSREmory9:30.65   4/5/2019Auburn Tiger Track Classic24.003.0527.05
5Dominic VOEHLERSRRhodes9:36.74   3/2/2019Mississippi College Opener22.002.3124.31
6Justin MEHRERSRShenandoah9:41.71   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships20.001.7321.73
7Nathan ANDRESSSRHendrix9:42.45   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet18.001.6419.64
8Spencer MOOREFREmory9:42.67   4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational16.001.6217.62
9Trejon EDMONDSJRChristopher Newport9:50.94   4/4/2019Colonial Relays14.000.8014.80
10Thomas RIDLEYFROglethorpe9:54.14   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational12.000.6112.61
11Keenan JONESSRCentre9:55.24   4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet10.000.5510.55
12Nicholas BROEMMELJRChristopher Newport9:55.88   4/4/2019Colonial Relays9.000.529.52
13Alex CAMPBELLJREmory9:56.19   4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational8.000.508.50
14Andrew JOHNSONSOLynchburg9:57.33   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational7.000.437.43
15Corbin FLEGESRBerea (Ky.)9:58.58   4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet6.000.366.36
16Micaiah ALLISONSOCovenant9:59.09   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational5.000.345.34
17Chamberlain ZULAUFFRRoanoke9:59.36   3/29/2019Fred Hardy Invitational4.500.324.82
18Will MCILROYJRUT Tyler10:00.44   4/19/2019ASC Track & Field Championships4.000.264.26
19Holden RINGERSOEmory10:03.33   4/12/2019Berry Field Day Invitational3.500.103.60
20Justice ALLENSOEastern Mennonite10:05.36   4/13/2019WildCats Invitational3.000.003.00
21Tyler MCCARTHYFRShenandoah10:05.85   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Max SPARKSFRLynchburg10:06.71   3/22/2019Dr. Jack M. Toms Open2.000.002.00
23John HATTANSRSouthwestern (Texas)10:08.33   4/3/2019Skechers Carl Kight Invitational1.500.001.50
24Michael HARRISJRUniv. of the Ozarks10:09.57   3/23/2019Harding Invitational1.000.001.00
25Jason MOENCHFRLynchburg10:10.55   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Nicholas TOLARCHYKFRChristopher Newport10:11.09   4/13/2019Eastern Shore Challenge0.900.000.90
27Tyler BARRETTJRRoanoke10:11.62   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Ben HAZELWOODFRRhodes10:13.88   4/6/2019Rhodes Seven-Way Meet0.800.000.80
29Connor MORANOSFRPiedmont10:15.92   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.750.000.75
30Max MILLERSOPiedmont10:16.08   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.700.000.70
31Michael CLASSSRVirginia Wesleyan10:20.01   4/13/2019Eastern Shore Challenge0.650.000.65
32Nathaneal RANKINSOUniv. of the Ozarks10:20.18   3/23/2019Harding Invitational0.600.000.60
33David BUSSSOTrinity (Texas)10:21.90   3/28/2019Bobcat Invitational (Texas State)0.550.000.55
34Brandon BAUMGARTNERFRMary Washington10:22.20   4/12/2019Johns Hopkins/Loyola (Md.) Invitational0.500.000.50
35Michael TRESJRVirginia Wesleyan10:24.72   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Bram ATKINSSOUniv. of the South10:24.84   4/19/2019Sewanee Mountain Laurel Twilight0.400.000.40
37Jared BRIANTFRRhodes10:27.23   3/23/2019Harding Invitational0.350.000.35
38Calum WRIGHTSRRhodes10:28.03   3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.300.000.30
39Connor AYERSSOMethodist10:28.37   4/18/2019USA South Conference Championships0.280.000.28
40Noah HOWELLSOBridgewater (Va.)10:29.17   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Calhoun STIRLINGSRMary Washington10:29.76   3/30/2019Blue and Silver Challenge0.230.000.23
42Logan SWIRESJRMcMurry10:33.30   4/19/2019ASC Track & Field Championships0.200.000.20
43Sage BUTLERFRUT Tyler10:35.00   4/3/2019Skechers Carl Kight Invitational0.180.000.18
44Diego COBOSFRChristopher Newport10:35.44   3/30/2019Blue and Silver Challenge0.150.000.15
45Sammy MAGALLENSOHardin-Simmons10:35.74   3/28/2019Bobcat Invitational (Texas State)0.130.000.13
46River SMITHFRHardin-Simmons10:42.57   4/19/2019ASC Track & Field Championships0.100.000.10
47Farouq LAKHANISRMcMurry10:44.95   4/6/2019David Noble Relays0.080.000.08
48Brenton DUVALLFRChristopher Newport10:45.89   3/30/2019Blue and Silver Challenge0.050.000.05
49Brett AMAZONFROglethorpe10:46.89   3/22/2019Emory Invitational0.030.000.03
50Derrick CHIRINOSSREastern Mennonite10:47.43   4/19/2019ODAC Outdoor Championships0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years