USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1James KOVATCHJRMarietta5.00m16-4¾  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational30.008.1638.16
2Nick PALMERSRRose-Hulman4.65m15-3  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships28.003.5631.56
3Andrew BUDERERFROhio Northern4.61m15-1½  4/20/2019A.J. Cody Invitational26.003.0429.04
4Jayson BLANKENSHIPJROhio Wesleyan4.60m15-1  4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight24.002.9026.90
5Benjamin TURNERSRHope4.50m14-9  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational22.001.8623.86
5Cameron PRISBYJRRose-Hulman4.50m14-9  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships22.001.8623.86
5Jacob PAYNESRTrine4.50m14-9  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships22.001.8623.86
8Luke SHELLHAASFROhio Northern4.48m14-8¼  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite16.001.6817.68
9Adam FOXJRMuskingum4.36m14-3½  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships14.000.9314.93
10Joseph ESKRAFRCapital4.35m14-3¼  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.000.8912.89
10Jonathan WALTJRCalvin4.35m14-3¼  4/19/2019Al Owens Classic12.000.8912.89
12Ethan MONNINJRHanover4.30m14-1¼  4/6/2019DePauw Invitational9.000.669.66
12Tyler NEMETHSRDePauw4.30m14-1¼  4/6/2019DePauw Invitational9.000.669.66
14Joey VERDUGOFROhio Wesleyan4.26m13-11¾  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships7.000.477.47
15Luke BENDERFRWabash4.20m13-9¼  3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)6.000.196.19
15Ryan HAARERSRTrine4.20m13-9¼  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational6.000.196.19
15Jesse CHIRDONJROtterbein4.20m13-9¼  4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight6.000.196.19
18Alex SANDERSSRManchester4.16m13-7¾  4/20/2019A.J. Cody Invitational4.000.014.01
19Kristian ZADLOSORose-Hulman4.15m13-7¼  4/6/2019DePauw Invitational3.500.003.50
20Barry BAITSOHope4.10m13-5¼  4/13/2019Huntington Invitational3.000.003.00
21Brian JENNINGSJROtterbein4.05m13-3½  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational2.500.002.50
21Jacob BINKLEYFROtterbein4.05m13-3½  4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight2.500.002.50
23Donald GAYLORD IISOOhio Northern4.03m13-2½  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite1.500.001.50
23Daniel MUKASASROberlin4.03m13-2½  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite1.500.001.50
25Mikey HOLTZSORose-Hulman4.00m13-1½  3/29/2019Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic0.950.000.95
26Justin KAUFFMANJRBluffton3.98m13-¾  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.900.000.90
27Joe SHERYAKSRHanover3.95m12-11½  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ahmaud HILLFRWabash3.90m12-9½  3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.800.000.80
28Luke TRAVERSOFRCase Western Reserve3.90m12-9½  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.800.000.80
28Nick FULTONSOMuskingum3.90m12-9½  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.800.000.80
28Alex SLITERSOTrine3.90m12-9½  4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight0.800.000.80
32Jahkeem WHEATLEYSROberlin3.88m12-8¾  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite0.600.000.60
33Ryan EVERIDGEJRThomas More3.83m12-6¾  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.550.000.55
34Andrew ZAPORSRCase Western Reserve3.75m12-3½  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.500.000.50
34Nolan ROWLANDSOAlma3.75m12-3½  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet0.500.000.50
34Ballard SUITERJRWabash3.75m12-3½  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.500.000.50
34Brandon GAYSRTrine3.75m12-3½  4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight0.500.000.50
38Dominic ODDOJRCase Western Reserve3.74m12-3¼  4/6/2019Muskingum Invitational0.300.000.30
39Ryan BURNSSOCase Western Reserve3.70m12-1½  4/20/2019CWRU Invitational0.280.000.28
39David PRIGGSRCase Western Reserve3.70m12-1½  4/20/2019CWRU Invitational0.280.000.28
41Kyle DUNNFRMount Union3.66m12-0  4/6/2019John Homon Open0.230.000.23
42RJ WHITEHILLJRThomas More3.65m11-11¾  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.200.000.20
43Ross EGGLESTONFROhio Wesleyan3.64m11-11¼  4/6/2019Muskingum Invitational0.180.000.18
44Reuben DOCKERYJRCase Western Reserve3.60m11-9¾  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.150.000.15
44Jon-Matthew SPAWSOTrine3.60m11-9¾  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.150.000.15
46Tyler COOPERFRMount Union3.55m11-7¾  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.100.000.10
46Ben FISHERFRMount Union3.55m11-7¾  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.100.000.10
48Christian LITWINOWICZFRJohn Carroll3.50m11-5¾  4/20/2019Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational0.050.000.05
49Noah ST. CLAIRFRMuskingum3.35m10-11¾  3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.030.000.03
49Luke EISNAUGLEFRWooster3.35m10-11¾  4/20/2019Kenyon Spring Invitational0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years