USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Pole Vault
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Zach JASINSKIJRUW-Whitewater5.21m17-1  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight30.007.7537.75
2Joe VILSJRUW-Oshkosh5.11m16-9¼  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge28.006.4134.41
3Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout4.96m16-3¼  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge26.004.4030.40
4Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout4.75m15-7  3/29/2019Emory Classic24.002.2726.27
5Kaleb SCHUSTERFRUW-La Crosse4.71m15-5½  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge22.001.9023.90
6Izaiah WEBBSONorth Central (Ill.)4.65m15-3  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational20.001.3521.35
6David BRADLEYSOWheaton (Ill.)4.65m15-3  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays20.001.3521.35
6Adam SCHOMMERJRUW-Whitewater4.65m15-3  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite20.001.3521.35
9Keagen STONEWORTHJRUW-La Crosse4.55m14-11  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational14.000.6814.68
10Tim GOBLIRSCHSRWashington (Mo.)4.52m14-10  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational12.000.5412.54
11Zach EMMERJRUW-Oshkosh4.50m14-9  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight10.000.4410.44
12Alex JOCHMANJRUW-Stevens Point4.45m14-7¼  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational9.000.219.21
12Patrick CROMPTONSRAugustana (Ill.)4.45m14-7¼  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics9.000.219.21
12Mark VANDERHEYDENSRAugustana (Ill.)4.45m14-7¼  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics9.000.219.21
12Tommy KNOCHEFRUW-La Crosse4.45m14-7¼  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational9.000.219.21
12Isaac LOCKSOUW-La Crosse4.45m14-7¼  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational9.000.219.21
12Peter BRADLEYJRWheaton (Ill.)4.45m14-7¼  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet9.000.219.21
12Casey WOODSRNorth Central (Ill.)4.45m14-7¼  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet9.000.219.21
19Jaxsen SCHERMACHERFRSt. Norbert4.42m14-6  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational3.500.073.57
20Lucas MCCORMICKSOUW-La Crosse4.41m14-5½  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.023.02
21Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire4.40m14-5¼  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge2.500.002.50
21Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point4.40m14-5¼  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge2.500.002.50
23Ethan HARSTEDFRWheaton (Ill.)4.35m14-3¼  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational1.500.001.50
23Jack SODAFRUW-Platteville4.35m14-3¼  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite1.500.001.50
23Jack SCULLYSOUW-Whitewater4.35m14-3¼  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite1.500.001.50
26Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville4.30m14-1¼  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.900.000.90
26Jacob TOMAZEVICFRUW-Stout4.30m14-1¼  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.900.000.90
26Nathan CRUZSRWheaton (Ill.)4.30m14-1¼  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.900.000.90
29Colin BEATTIEFRUW-Stevens Point4.26m13-11¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.750.000.75
29Jack BROWNFRUW-Eau Claire4.26m13-11¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.750.000.75
29Noah REEDYSOUW-Eau Claire4.26m13-11¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.750.000.75
32Greg VOGTSRUW-Platteville4.25m13-11¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.600.000.60
33Ethan KETTJRIllinois Wesleyan4.22m13-10  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.550.000.55
34Cade ELLENBECKERFRUW-Oshkosh4.20m13-9¼  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.500.000.50
34Vaughn HOBARTFRNorth Central (Ill.)4.20m13-9¼  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.500.000.50
34Sebastian WOLFFRMonmouth (Ill.)4.20m13-9¼  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.500.000.50
34Jordan MONROESOUW-Platteville4.20m13-9¼  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.500.000.50
38Dom SMITHSOUW-La Crosse4.15m13-7¼  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.300.000.30
38Preston TOBINFRAurora4.15m13-7¼  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.300.000.30
38Max SCHERMACHERJRSt. Norbert4.15m13-7¼  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.300.000.30
41Alec VARANIJRUW-Stout4.11m13-5¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.230.000.23
41Braden COUSINEAUJRUW-Eau Claire4.11m13-5¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.230.000.23
43Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire4.10m13-5¼  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.180.000.18
43Grant JOHNSONSRConcordia Wisconsin4.10m13-5¼  4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships0.180.000.18
45Kaden KREUTZERFRAurora4.00m13-1½  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.130.000.13
45Nathen GERNDTFRUW-Stout4.00m13-1½  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.130.000.13
45Quin TYDRICHFRUW-Platteville4.00m13-1½  4/16/2019Loras Easter Mid-Week0.130.000.13
45Matt TOBINFRElmhurst4.00m13-1½  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.130.000.13
45Jack O'SULLIVANFRMSOE4.00m13-1½  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.130.000.13
50Cody HAWKINSJRUW-River Falls3.99m13-1  4/6/2019Hamline Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years