USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Samuel SADOWSKIJRUW-La Crosse7.19m23-7¼ (1.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge30.005.2135.21
1Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout7.19m23-7¼ (0.5)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge30.005.2135.21
3Adam LEMBKESOUW-Eau Claire7.02mw23-½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational26.002.6828.68
3Jamyle BRANTLEYFRUW-Oshkosh7.02m23-½ (1.9)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge26.002.6828.68
5Darius WILLIAMSSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.98mw22-10¾ (2.1)  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational22.002.0924.09
5Rakim MURPHYFRGreenville6.98m22-10¾ (0.0)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet22.002.0924.09
7Xavier JONES FRBenedictine (Ill.)6.96mw22-10 (3.8)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays18.001.7919.79
8Jacob TEUNASJRUW-La Crosse6.94mw22-9¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational16.001.5417.54
9Roman HILLJRUW-Oshkosh6.91mw22-8  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational14.001.2415.24
10Javon KUNKELJRNorth Central (Ill.)6.90m22-7¾ (0.1)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational12.001.1413.14
10Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout6.90m22-7¾ (1.6)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge12.001.1413.14
12Bryce MANCHESKISRUW-Oshkosh6.86mw22-6¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational9.000.809.80
13Austin RAUCH FRKnox6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  3/30/2019Knox College Open8.000.708.70
14Yohane GRIFFIN SOKnox6.78m22-3 (0.0)  3/30/2019Knox College Open7.000.397.39
14Benny JUNGSOUW-Oshkosh6.78m22-3 (1.0)  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight7.000.397.39
16Jordan LACEYSOUW-Eau Claire6.77mw22-2½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.345.34
17Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.76m22-2¼ (1.3)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet4.500.294.79
18Griffin GAWENDASOUW-Whitewater6.73m22-1 (1.4)  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight4.000.144.14
18Kyle GOESSLERJRWebster6.73m22-1 (0.5)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet4.000.144.14
20Tom KOHNJRUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾ (1.4)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.003.00
21Jonathan ANSUMANASRPrincipia6.67mw21-10¾ (3.8)  3/22/2019The Island Meet2.500.002.50
22Jose BARRIOJRNorth Park6.66m21-10¼ (2.0)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays2.000.002.00
22Justin RIVERSSOUW-Oshkosh6.66m21-10¼ (0.8)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge2.000.002.00
24Jed LORENZSOUW-Eau Claire6.65mw21-10  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.001.00
25Cameron SORENSONSOUW-La Crosse6.64mw21-9½ (2.9)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.950.000.95
26Carl JR.FRUW-Whitewater6.62mw21-8¾  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.900.000.90
27Josh BOULANGERFRAugustana (Ill.)6.61m21-8¼ (1.9)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.850.000.85
27Jonathan WILBURNFRUW-Oshkosh6.61mw21-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.850.000.85
27Tanner STEPHENSSRUW-Whitewater6.61mw21-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.850.000.85
30Alex SCHUTTSRUW-Eau Claire6.60m21-8 (1.4)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.700.000.70
31David GILBERTSOCarroll (Wis.)6.59m21-7½ (0.3)  4/13/2019Pioneer Invite0.650.000.65
31Bobby VANGFRUW-Stout6.59m21-7½ (1.4)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.650.000.65
33Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire6.58m21-7¼ (0.6)  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.550.000.55
34Izaiah WEBBSONorth Central (Ill.)6.56m21-6¼ (1.9)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.500.000.50
34Samuel FLETCHERJRSt. Norbert6.56mw21-6¼ (2.5)  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.500.000.50
36David BURGESSFRCarroll (Wis.)6.54m21-5½ (0.0)  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.400.000.40
36Brian CHINDBLOMFRNorth Park6.54mw21-5½ (2.4)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.400.000.40
38Max ROGERSFRMillikin6.53m21-5¼ (0.5)  3/29/2019Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic0.300.000.30
39Ben JONESFRUW-La Crosse6.52mw21-4¾  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
39Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point6.52mw21-4¾  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
41Matt MOOREFRWashington (Mo.)6.51m21-4¼ (0.0)  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.230.000.23
42DeVonte WILSONSRBenedictine (Ill.)6.49mw21-3½ (3.6)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.200.000.20
42Mason WRIGHTSOAugustana (Ill.)6.49m21-3½ (0.0)  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.200.000.20
44Marshun HARTFRMillikin6.48m21-3¼ (0.9)  4/6/2019Millikin Big Blue Invite0.150.000.15
45Aaron STALLWORTHSOAurora6.43m21-1¼ (1.0)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.130.000.13
45Johnny AUERFRUW-Oshkosh6.43mw21-1¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.130.000.13
45Curtis PFEILFRUW-Whitewater6.43mw21-1¼ (2.7)  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.130.000.13
45Ben GROSSFRWashington (Mo.)6.43m21-1¼ (1.6)  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.130.000.13
49Isaiah BROWNJRCarthage6.40m21-0 (0.0)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.030.000.03
50Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire6.39mw20-11¾ (3.8)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years