USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Triple Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Preston WHALEYFRWabash14.61m47-11¼ (0.0)  3/29/2019Bellarmine Invitational30.005.7035.70
2Trey SYKESSRRose-Hulman14.33m47-¼ (1.9)  4/6/2019DePauw Invitational28.004.3232.32
3Noah BAILEYJROlivet14.25mw46-9 (2.3)  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet26.003.9229.92
4Jephte JEAN CLAUDESRAlbion14.11mw46-3½ (2.5)  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet24.003.2327.23
5Ananth SURESHSRCase Western Reserve13.89m45-7 (0.0)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational22.002.4824.48
6David CARTERSRDenison13.82m45-4¼ (1.8)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships20.002.2422.24
7Trevor KNOWLESSOAlbion13.80m45-3½ (1.2)  3/8/2019'Southern Invitational18.002.1820.18
8Richard ANNORATSRAlbion13.58m44-6¾ (0.2)  3/8/2019'Southern Invitational16.001.4317.43
9Kristian COLEMANFRWooster13.41m44-0 (1.9)  4/6/2019Bob Kahn Invite14.000.9114.91
10(team) (TEAM)SRTransylvania13.24m43-5¼  4/2/202012.000.6212.62
10Malik JACKSONSRTransylvania13.24m43-5¼ (1.5)  4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet12.000.6212.62
12Marcus FREEMANJRAlbion13.18mw43-3 (2.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics9.000.529.52
13Roscell HINESSOAlbion13.15mw43-1¾ (2.7)  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet8.000.478.47
13Quinton HUNTJRAllegheny (Pa.)13.15m43-1¾ (1.0)  4/17/2019Geneva Invitational8.000.478.47
15Jacob BACKSORose-Hulman13.10m42-11¾ (0.5)  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet6.000.386.38
16Marques JOHNSONSRHeidelberg13.01mw42-8¼ (2.6)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational5.000.225.22
17Corey MINTONFRJohn Carroll12.97m42-6¾ (-0.3)  4/20/2019Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational4.500.164.66
18Lee BARENTSSRCalvin12.92m42-4¾ (0.6)  3/29/2019Calvin-Hope4.000.074.07
19Brandon MAURICEJRHope12.90m42-4 (-0.1)  3/22/2019Emory Invitational3.500.033.53
19Mackenzie CONLONJROtterbein12.90m42-4 (1.2)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships3.500.033.53
21Kofi ASAREFROberlin12.86m42-2¼ (0.7)  3/30/2019Terrier Relays2.500.002.50
21Tucker GIBBONSSRHope12.86m42-2¼ (1.9)  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational2.500.002.50
23Payton HIRSCHENBERGERJRAlma12.79mw41-11½ (3.1)  4/12/2019Albion-Alma-Olivet1.500.001.50
24James DIXIEJRDenison12.76m41-10½ (1.4)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Jordan UPTONFRTransylvania12.74m41-9¾ (0.1)  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.950.000.95
26Adam FOXJRMuskingum12.73m41-9¼ (0.3)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Brandon JAMESFRBluffton12.71mw41-8½ (2.3)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.850.000.85
28Darien RAMERIZ-WILSONSOOhio Wesleyan12.69m41-7¾ (1.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Jordan RUCKLESOAlbion12.66mw41-6½ (2.1)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.750.000.75
29Anton PEREGONCEVFRJohn Carroll12.66m41-6½ (1.1)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
31Nathan MCCULLOUGHSRTransylvania12.63m41-5¼ (1.3)  4/12/2019Centre Twilight Meet0.650.000.65
32Noah MCCLELLANFRTrine12.62m41-5 (0.0)  4/19/2019Otterbein Twilight0.600.000.60
33Richie PAJAKFRWooster12.60m41-4¼ (1.0)  4/10/2019Denison-Wooster0.550.000.55
34Justin MEREDITHSRManchester12.59m41-3¾ (1.6)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.500.000.50
35Luke RICHARDSONFRWilmington (Ohio)12.58m41-3¼ (0.8)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.450.000.45
36Cody FITZWATERJRMount Union12.55m41-2¼ (-1.3)  4/6/2019John Homon Open0.400.000.40
37Colin MYERSSOWilmington (Ohio)12.54m41-1¾ (0.3)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.350.000.35
38Jack ROHALFROtterbein12.50m41-¼ (-1.2)  4/6/2019John Homon Open0.300.000.30
39Kevon SPENCEJRAdrian12.44m40-9¾ (1.6)  4/6/2019Tiffleberg0.280.000.28
40Tanner SLACKSOMount Union12.39m40-7¾ (0.2)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.250.000.25
41John HAMILTONJRAdrian12.37m40-7 (0.0)  3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.230.000.23
42Kamrin BOONEJRThomas More12.31m40-4¾ (-1.1)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.200.000.20
43Jake PATTONFREarlham12.29m40-4 (1.1)  4/20/2019Mount Saint Joseph Invitational0.180.000.18
44Louis KOPPSRHope12.28m40-3½ (1.2)  4/13/2019Huntington Invitational0.150.000.15
45Ahmaud HILLFRWabash12.25m40-2¼ (0.5)  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.130.000.13
46Grant SHEPARDSONFRWittenberg12.24m40-2 (0.4)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.100.000.10
47Nate HAYESSOCapital12.23m40-1½ (0.0)  4/6/2019Muskingum Invitational0.080.000.08
48Paul VARNADOEFRWittenberg12.19mw40-0 (2.1)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.050.000.05
49Noah JUDDFRBluffton12.18m39-11½ (0.0)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.030.000.03
50Logan BURNSFRMount Union12.17m39-11¼ (0.5)  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years