USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Josh MILLERSOCapital16.38m53-9  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships30.004.7034.70
2Byron PEARCEFROlivet16.19m53-1½  4/5/2019Spartan Invitational28.003.9631.96
3Sean SHERMANJRMount Union16.17m53-¾  3/29/2019Wooster Invitational26.003.8929.89
4Evan CORIELLSROtterbein15.84m51-11¾  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational24.002.8126.81
5Kejuan FRAZIERSOAlbion15.69m51-5¾  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational22.002.4124.41
6Ted ACHLADISJRBaldwin Wallace15.62m51-3  4/20/2019Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational20.002.2222.22
7J.J. BOSTSRJohn Carroll15.57m51-1  4/20/2019Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational18.002.0920.09
8Lucas COOPERJRMount Union15.42m50-7¼  4/6/2019John Homon Open16.001.6917.69
9Eric FIACABLESRRose-Hulman15.32m50-3¼  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships14.001.4215.42
10Louie REICHERSOMuskingum15.28m50-1¾  4/6/2019Muskingum Invitational12.001.3213.32
11Michael HEESCHENJROhio Wesleyan15.25m50-½  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships10.001.2611.26
12Jacob SMITHSOOlivet14.92m48-11½  4/19/2019Al Owens Classic9.000.809.80
13Jordan POTTERSRKenyon14.57m47-9¾  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational8.000.328.32
13Milton WOODSJRBaldwin Wallace14.57m47-9¾  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships8.000.328.32
15Zak DYSERTSRBaldwin Wallace14.51m47-7¼  4/20/2019Paul "Sparky" Adams Invitational6.000.246.24
16Austin AIKINSSRMount Union14.48m47-6¼  3/29/2019Wooster Invitational5.000.205.20
17Brendan VANHOUTENSRCalvin14.47m47-5¾  3/29/2019Calvin-Hope4.500.194.69
18Isaiah CAMPBELLFRWabash14.45m47-5  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships4.000.164.16
19James BARANOSKI JRSRDefiance14.34m47-¾  3/30/2019Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open3.500.013.51
20Nathan SCHRADERJRRose-Hulman14.25m46-9  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet3.000.003.00
21Jacob SPARKSJRRose-Hulman14.24m46-8¾  3/29/2019Eastern Illinois Big Blue Classic2.500.002.50
21David WALBRINGSRRose-Hulman14.24m46-8¾  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships2.500.002.50
23Jonah YATESSORose-Hulman14.19m46-6¾  4/6/2019DePauw Invitational1.500.001.50
24Noah PARKERSOAllegheny (Pa.)14.12m46-4  4/17/2019Geneva Invitational1.000.001.00
25Hunter WOLFORDSOHanover14.11m46-3½  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.950.000.95
26D'Anthony DORSEYSRWittenberg14.10m46-3¼  4/19/2019Wittenberg Invitational0.900.000.90
27Jacob STEINMETZJRThomas More14.07m46-2  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.850.000.85
28Nick GERBERSRTrine14.02m46-0  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.800.000.80
29Seth CALHOUNJRMount Union13.99m45-10¾  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.750.000.75
30Noah RUSSOSOHope13.97m45-10  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.700.000.70
31Brian HOCHSTETLERSOManchester13.95m45-9¼  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.650.000.65
32Zachary WILEYFRFranklin13.93m45-8½  3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.600.000.60
33Spencer WILSONJRWooster13.92m45-8  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Jon TETERFROberlin13.85m45-5¼  3/30/2019Terrier Relays0.500.000.50
35Bryce REYNOLDSSOCalvin13.79m45-3  3/29/2019Calvin-Hope0.450.000.45
36Matt BRADSHAWSOOhio Northern13.73m45-½  4/20/2019A.J. Cody Invitational0.400.000.40
37Jeremiah GYULAISOMount Union13.68m44-10¾  4/6/2019John Homon Open0.350.000.35
38Kurtis WILLIAMSSRAllegheny (Pa.)13.51m44-4  3/29/2019Wooster Invitational0.300.000.30
39Todd LEWISJRThomas More13.50m44-3½  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.280.000.28
40Joe SHUGASOWilmington (Ohio)13.44m44-1¼  3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.250.000.25
41Nicolas KANESOTrine13.41m44-0  4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.230.000.23
42Barry TEVROWSRAllegheny (Pa.)13.38m43-10¾  3/29/2019Wooster Invitational0.200.000.20
43Harlan PFEFFERLEFRAlbion13.24m43-5¼  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.180.000.18
44Donnie MADERFRWabash13.21m43-4¼  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.150.000.15
45Markell MCCOYSRAlbion13.12m43-½  3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.130.000.13
45Grant SKINNERFRManchester13.12m43-½  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.130.000.13
47Josh KAMINSKIFRWabash13.11m43-¼  4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.080.000.08
48Jayvin WOLFEJRCalvin13.05m42-9¾  4/5/2019Spartan Invitational0.050.000.05
49Davis ROBEYFRMount Union13.04m42-9½  4/6/2019John Homon Open0.030.000.03
49Garrett HORNFRWabash13.04m42-9½  4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years