USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Discus
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Ryan NJEGOVANSRAurora53.05m174-1  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet30.006.1636.16
2Alexander WALECHKAJRUW-Platteville52.71m172-11  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite28.005.7433.74
3John HINTZSRMonmouth (Ill.)50.87m166-11  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite26.003.4929.49
4Aaron AUSTINSOCarthage50.35m165-2  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite24.002.8626.86
5Kevin RUECHELSOUW-Stout49.16m161-4  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational22.001.8723.87
6Kyle PULVERMACHERJRUW-La Crosse48.78m160-1  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge20.001.5521.55
7David KORNACKSRUW-Eau Claire48.77m160-0  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge18.001.5419.54
8Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville48.55m159-4  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite16.001.3617.36
9Jack FLYNNJRUW-Oshkosh48.47m159-0  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational14.001.2915.29
10Ben VEVERKAFRUW-Platteville48.17m158-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational12.001.0413.04
11Josh MATHISJRAugustana (Ill.)47.70m156-6  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational10.000.8010.80
12Landon ZIMMERMANJRUW-Whitewater47.43m155-8  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite9.000.689.68
13Nate BROWNFRGreenville47.20m154-10  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic8.000.588.58
14John SKUBALSRUW-Eau Claire47.10m154-7  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics7.000.547.54
15Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point46.40m152-3  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational6.000.246.24
16Mitchell HOOTENSRGreenville46.30m151-11  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic5.000.205.20
17Drew THAXTONSOMonmouth (Ill.)46.02m151-0  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational4.500.084.58
18Steven HERMSENFRCarroll (Wis.)45.58m149-7  4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships4.000.004.00
19Nick TEGTMEIERJRUW-Oshkosh45.05m147-10  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight3.500.003.50
20Alex SCOTTJRChicago45.03m147-9  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays3.000.003.00
21Alec BENZINGERSOUW-Stout44.46m145-11  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational2.500.002.50
22Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville44.32m145-5  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite2.000.002.00
23Chris ANDERSONJRUW-Eau Claire44.26m145-3  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge1.500.001.50
24Gavin BAADEFRUW-Whitewater44.13m144-10  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite1.000.001.00
25Tanner RAHMANJRUW-La Crosse44.05m144-6  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.950.000.95
26Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point43.91m144-1  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.900.000.90
27Michael LAMPMANSOUW-La Crosse43.61m143-1  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.850.000.85
28Caleb HAYSJRCarthage43.45m142-7  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.800.000.80
29Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La Crosse43.30m142-1  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.750.000.75
30Brandon HARGISSOConcordia Wisconsin43.23m141-10  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.700.000.70
31Elijah GREENFRNorth Central (Ill.)43.20m141-9  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.650.000.65
32Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire43.10m141-5  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.600.000.60
33LC WASHINGTONSRGreenville42.90m140-9  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.550.000.55
34Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville42.88m140-8  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.500.000.50
35Charles BROOMFIELDFRKnox42.70m140-1  4/13/2019Mustang Open0.450.000.45
36Bailey QUINNSRUW-Oshkosh42.67m140-0  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.400.000.40
37Anthony FLORESJRIllinois College42.31m138-10  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.350.000.35
38PJ LECLAIRESOCarroll (Wis.)42.27m138-8  4/13/2019Pioneer Invite0.300.000.30
39Jackson SHECKLERFRUW-Oshkosh42.20m138-6  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.280.000.28
40Jake HIBBENJRWheaton (Ill.)42.16m138-4  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.250.000.25
41Jared JOHNSONSRRockford42.10m138-2  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.230.000.23
41Nate MEADORSOCarthage42.10m138-2  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.230.000.23
43Cole PARADAYFRIllinois Wesleyan41.81m137-2  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.180.000.18
44Drew SMITHJRWheaton (Ill.)41.54m136-4  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.150.000.15
45Christian MORZINSKISRUW-La Crosse41.26m135-5  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.130.000.13
46Joe BLACKJRUW-Eau Claire41.01m134-7  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.100.000.10
47Caleb ADAMSJRUW-Stout40.73m133-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.080.000.08
48Jason MYRICKFRUW-Oshkosh40.72m133-7  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.050.000.05
49Tommy MORTONFRUW-Whitewater40.42m132-8  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.030.000.03
50Branden DREWSSOUW-Platteville40.33m132-4  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years