USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Javelin
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Scott FUCHSSRBeloit59.92m196-7  4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships30.006.6636.66
2Ryan GANSONJRAugustana (Ill.)58.65m192-5  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational28.005.5633.56
3Tyler ODOMSRUW-Stout57.19m187-8  3/29/2019Emory Classic26.004.3030.30
4Jake MAMMOSSERSRElmhurst55.46m182-0  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays24.003.1127.11
5Korbyn PERSONETTFRMonmouth (Ill.)55.32m181-6  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite22.003.0325.03
6Joseph VAN GRINSVENSRUW-Stout52.58m172-6  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge20.001.3921.39
7Jim ROBLEYSRElmhurst52.53m172-4  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays18.001.3619.36
8Liam DORANSONorth Central (Ill.)52.20m171-3  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays16.001.1617.16
9Jacob RICESOUW-Platteville51.59m169-3  3/30/2019Washington (Mo.) Invitational14.000.8214.82
10Justin DONKINJRUW-La Crosse51.57m169-3  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge12.000.8212.82
11Dimitrije MITICSRWebster50.67m166-3  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational10.000.5410.54
12Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville50.10m164-5  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite9.000.369.36
13Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout49.87m163-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational8.000.298.29
14Austin HARTERSRCarroll (Wis.)49.64m162-11  4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships7.000.227.22
15Joe BLACKJRUW-Eau Claire49.43m162-2  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational6.000.166.16
16Walker OLSONSRUW-Stout49.41m162-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.155.15
17Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire49.11m161-2  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge4.500.064.56
18Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point48.95m160-7  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational4.000.014.01
19Alec MORRISONSOUW-La Crosse47.27m155-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational3.500.003.50
20Jed LORENZSOUW-Eau Claire47.22m154-11  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.000.003.00
21Aryz TERLAJEFRRipon46.50m152-7  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open2.500.002.50
21Akeem HAYEJRAurora46.50m152-7  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet2.500.002.50
23Miroslav STOJANOVICSRMSOE46.11m151-4  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight1.500.001.50
24Robert SMITHJRWheaton (Ill.)45.55m149-6  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays1.000.001.00
25Max SCHERMACHERJRSt. Norbert45.50m149-4  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.950.000.95
26Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire45.46m149-2  3/29/2019Spikes Classic0.900.000.90
27Connor BELLSOCarthage45.42m149-0  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.850.000.85
28Joey ELKINGSOWebster44.83m147-1  3/15/2019Rhodes Invitational0.800.000.80
29Mason STEVENSSRWebster44.63m146-5  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.750.000.75
30Matthew MILLERSRUW-Stevens Point44.45m145-10  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.700.000.70
31Brandon HARGISSOConcordia Wisconsin44.42m145-9  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.650.000.65
32Coale DOLBERTSRWebster44.39m145-8  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.600.000.60
33Markus DIEHLSRChicago44.30m145-4  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.550.000.55
34Tylar KOHNKESRUW-Stevens Point44.18m145-0  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.500.000.50
35Alex PONCELETJRUW-Stevens Point44.12m144-9  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.450.000.45
36Noah KLEIMANJRSt. Norbert43.76m143-7  4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships0.400.000.40
37Tyler BACONFRUW-Platteville43.63m143-2  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.350.000.35
38Tyler HUGHESJRNorth Park43.52m142-10  4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.300.000.30
39Avery VAN ZEEFRUW-Oshkosh43.32m142-2  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.280.000.28
40Jacob BOYKOJRElmhurst43.30m142-1  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.250.000.25
40Daniel WETLESONSOWheaton (Ill.)43.30m142-1  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.250.000.25
40Luke LAMBSOWashington (Mo.)43.30m142-1  4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.250.000.25
43Mitchell KOECKERITZSONorth Park43.14m141-7  4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.180.000.18
44James ZELLERJRWheaton (Ill.)42.85m140-7  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.150.000.15
45Ryan PRIEBESOSt. Norbert42.60m139-9  3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.130.000.13
45Dalton LONGJRMillikin42.60m139-9  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.130.000.13
47Grant JOHNSONSRConcordia Wisconsin42.34m138-11  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.080.000.08
48Curtis PFEILFRUW-Whitewater42.30m138-10  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.050.000.05
49Jordan LACEYSOUW-Eau Claire42.27m138-8  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.030.000.03
50Lucas SONDGEROTHJRMonmouth (Ill.)41.99m137-9  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years