USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Grant MARTONSRCarroll (Wis.)1:52.57   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet30.003.5333.53
2John Harry WAGNERSOWashington (Mo.)1:52.75   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational28.003.3431.34
3Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau Claire1:53.20   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational26.002.8528.85
4Arthur SANTOROSOWashington (Mo.)1:53.35   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational24.002.6926.69
5Camren HOWARDSRCarthage1:53.61   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge22.002.4224.42
6Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)1:53.72   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational20.002.3022.30
7Zach LEESRUW-Platteville1:53.89   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.002.1220.12
8Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh1:54.87   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge16.001.2717.27
9Brian HANSFORDJRUW-La Crosse1:55.00   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge14.001.1815.18
10Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:55.23   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays12.001.0213.02
11Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh1:55.27   3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open10.000.9910.99
12Brendon SEBASTIANSONorth Central (Ill.)1:55.33   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays9.000.959.95
13Ben KUXMANNFRMillikin1:55.42   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet8.000.898.89
14Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville1:55.67   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational7.000.727.72
15Andrew GILLESSRUW-Stout1:56.20   3/29/2019Emory Classic6.000.416.41
16Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh1:56.23   3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open5.000.405.40
17Josh TEETSSOAugustana (Ill.)1:56.28   4/13/2019Pioneer Invite4.500.384.88
18Nico LABRACKEJRUW-Stevens Point1:56.29   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational4.000.384.38
19Henry KLEINSOUW-La Crosse1:56.31   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational3.500.373.87
20Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point1:56.40   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational3.000.343.34
21Connor WRIGHTFRWashington (Mo.)1:56.46   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational2.500.322.82
22Chris BUECHNERSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.72   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays2.000.232.23
23Nick LAWSONJRUW-Stevens Point1:56.78   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge1.500.211.71
24Cameron BENESFRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.82   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational1.000.201.20
25Logan PINKERTONJRWheaton (Ill.)1:56.84   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.950.191.14
26E.G. PIERCEFRPrincipia1:56.94   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.900.161.06
27Kiyan TAVANGARSOChicago1:57.04   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.850.120.97
28Ethan KERNJRUW-Whitewater1:57.36   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.800.010.81
29John MANGOLDSRGreenville1:57.38   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.750.010.76
30Carter ANDERSONSOWashington (Mo.)1:57.46   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.700.000.70
31Nathan SORIASOWashington (Mo.)1:57.54   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.650.000.65
32Eli TEN EYCKFRWashington (Mo.)1:57.63   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.600.000.60
33Zach BENESSOCarroll (Wis.)1:57.72   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.550.000.55
34Jeremy GLICKMANJRIllinois Wesleyan1:57.82   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.500.000.50
35Sam WOUTERSJRUW-Stout1:57.85   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.450.000.45
35Drew WILKERSONSOWashington (Mo.)1:57.85   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.450.000.45
37Travis WOLLENBERGSRUW-Stevens Point1:57.87   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.350.000.35
38Marco QUARONIJRWashington (Mo.)1:57.89   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.300.000.30
39Mathias OTTENFRUW-Whitewater1:58.24   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.280.000.28
40Grant ADAMSSOWheaton (Ill.)1:58.26   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.250.000.25
41Jackson CLEMENTSSOUW-Eau Claire1:58.32   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.230.000.23
42Mitchell BOOTHSRChicago1:58.40   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.200.000.20
43Abe OTTJRPrincipia1:58.56   4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet0.180.000.18
44Nathan AMBROSESRAugustana (Ill.)1:58.59   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.150.000.15
45Elliot KIMFRWheaton (Ill.)1:58.71   4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.130.000.13
46Owen MELIASRChicago1:58.76   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.100.000.10
47Tyler TOMICHSOUW-Eau Claire1:58.82   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.080.000.08
48Will ULLRICHSOUW-Eau Claire1:58.97   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.050.000.05
49Quentin ZWIERSSREdgewood1:59.07   4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships0.030.000.03
49Tate HEIPLESRMonmouth (Ill.)1:59.07   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years