USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Lucas MUELLERSOCarleton14:22.67   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships30.004.2034.20
2Mason WICKERSRCornell College14:24.66   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational28.003.9531.95
3Austin BACHSRCornell College14:32.88   4/24/2019Drake Relays26.002.8928.89
4Caleb APPLETONJRWartburg14:33.02   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational24.002.8726.87
5Sam PINKOWSKISOWartburg14:34.74   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational22.002.6524.65
6Joe FREIBURGERSOWartburg14:37.55   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational20.002.3022.30
7Tris DODGESRCarleton14:41.21   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational18.001.8419.84
8Tom ALTIERFRLuther14:44.13   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.5817.58
9Matt WILKINSONSOCarleton14:49.80   4/6/2019Hamline Invitational14.001.1115.11
10Andrew STUMBOSOGustavus Adolphus14:52.52   4/13/2019Mustang Open12.000.8812.88
11John LENNONSRGrinnell14:54.58   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open10.000.7810.78
12Andy VASQUEZJRNebraska Wesleyan14:54.62   4/24/2019Drake Relays9.000.779.77
13Alec BASSSRDubuque14:55.80   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational8.000.738.73
14Thomas LERDALLSRSt. Olaf14:56.91   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships7.000.687.68
15Karl WACHTERJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15:02.22   4/18/2019Tom Cat Twilight6.000.466.46
16Liam CONROYSOWartburg15:04.71   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.365.36
17Christopher BRENKJRSt. Olaf15:05.25   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships4.500.344.84
18George MCGIVERNJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15:08.77   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships4.000.204.20
19Elliot KADROFSKEJRSt. Olaf15:08.81   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships3.500.203.70
20Tyler HAVENSJRLoras15:08.82   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.000.203.20
21Caleb WILSONSRCornell College15:08.85   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.500.202.70
22Matt HEINZMANSOWartburg15:08.95   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.000.192.19
23Jeremy FOPMAFRCentral (Iowa)15:09.28   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships1.500.181.68
24Luke GUTTORMSONFRLoras15:09.30   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.181.18
25Clay SIMPSONSRNebraska Wesleyan15:10.39   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.950.141.09
26Mac KARRICKFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)15:11.07   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.900.111.01
27James DOHERTYSRMacalester15:14.17   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Ike MENDELFRBethel (Minn.)15:16.84   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.800.000.80
29Joey SCHULTZSOLoras15:17.03   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.750.000.75
30Trey THOMPSONSRSimpson (Iowa)15:18.81   4/17/2019Kansas Relays0.700.000.70
31Stephen LAVEYFRCarleton15:23.01   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
32Alec ILLEFRWartburg15:23.79   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.600.000.60
33Ben SANTOSFRCarleton15:23.94   4/25/2019Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet0.550.000.55
34Ali ALISOWartburg15:25.54   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational0.500.000.50
35Jordan TOOMEYSRCentral (Iowa)15:25.65   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.450.000.45
36Alex STREITZSRLuther15:27.68   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.400.000.40
37Jonathan FACIOJRSimpson (Iowa)15:29.78   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.350.000.35
38Munir ISAHAKSOConcordia Moorhead15:29.81   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
39Jay MIXDORFFRWartburg15:30.37   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.280.000.28
40Matt SCHNEIDERSOWartburg15:30.63   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.250.000.25
41Patrick WOLAKJRLoras15:31.83   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Adam NAKASAKAFRCarleton15:32.81   4/25/2019Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet0.200.000.20
43Dillon DIEKMANNFRSaint John's (Minn.)15:33.35   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Easton FOSSJRSt. Scholastica15:33.67   4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.150.000.15
45Eric WICKLUNDJRConcordia Moorhead15:33.88   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.130.000.13
46Andrew PLUMBSRSt. Olaf15:34.36   5/1/2019Minnesota Men's Twilight0.100.000.10
47Spencer WAREHIMESOWartburg15:34.63   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.080.000.08
48Andy BARNHARTJRBethel (Minn.)15:35.04   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.050.000.05
49Daniel SUNVOLDJRCentral (Iowa)15:35.26   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.030.000.03
50Morgan SHIRLEY-FAIRBAIRNFRWartburg15:35.53   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years