USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Atlantic

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1John BLAKEJRIthaca9:09.75   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet30.006.4136.41
2Andrew DAVISSRBrockport9:19.68   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet28.004.3832.38
3Stuart GRUTERSFRTCNJ9:25.06   4/4/2019Colonial Relays26.003.3029.30
4Johnny CAPOBIANCOJRRPI9:28.65   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic24.002.6026.60
5Matt RUSSOJRRowan9:29.89   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic22.002.3624.36
6Lorenzo MAZZUCASRSUNY Geneseo9:36.18   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet20.001.4921.49
7Evan ATHERTONSORPI9:36.91   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic18.001.4019.40
8Benjamin MARTELLSRRochester (N.Y.)9:37.14   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor16.001.3717.37
9Erik LACOURTSORPI9:37.95   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic14.001.2615.26
10Jake CATALANOJRStevens9:39.61   4/19/2019Widener Invitational12.001.0513.05
11Daniel SCHERBJRRPI9:42.22   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships10.000.7310.73
12Grant BOYDSRSUNY Cortland9:43.67   3/29/2019Danny Curran Invitational9.000.599.59
13Lucas SUTTONJRSUNY Geneseo9:44.33   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.558.55
14Jose CRUZSOSUNY Cortland9:45.85   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor7.000.457.45
15Mike ZURZOLOJRTCNJ9:46.60   4/12/2019Johns Hopkins/Loyola (Md.) Invitational6.000.406.40
16Phillip INGUANTASRSUNY Oneonta9:47.24   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships5.000.365.36
17Kyle HIGBYFRRIT9:47.36   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet4.500.364.86
18James O'BRIENFRBrockport9:47.76   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships4.000.334.33
19Jake MILLERJRSUNY Geneseo9:49.44   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational3.500.233.73
20Dylan BRICKNERSRBrockport9:50.64   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships3.000.153.15
21Michael VERDEFRSUNY Cortland9:51.81   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.500.082.58
22Jay HUMPHREYSSRRIT9:51.86   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet2.000.082.08
23Arden KELLNERSRUnion (N.Y.)9:52.07   5/15/2019All-Atlantic Region DIII Outdoor1.500.071.57
24Sharif JARVISSOBrockport9:54.58   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic1.000.001.00
25Brendon VANVLACKSOSUNY Plattsburgh9:56.73   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Josh GLAUBFRBuffalo State9:57.08   4/14/2019Rochester Alumni Invitational0.900.000.90
27Andrew WARFLEFRSUNY Geneseo9:59.46   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic0.850.000.85
28Kyle NAVALANCESOStockton10:00.07   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.800.000.80
29Dan BLOCKSRUtica10:00.83   5/3/2019Empire 8 Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Matt KOLESOTCNJ10:03.77   5/13/2019SWAT Final Qualifying Meet0.700.000.70
31Dan STEVENSSORPI10:04.36   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
32Shreyas SRIRAMSRRPI10:04.47   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Evan SCHMEIZERSOSt. Lawrence10:04.99   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Joseph ESPINOZASRCCNY10:05.88   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.500.000.50
35Bradley FARNHAMSOSUNY Geneseo10:06.20   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.450.000.45
36Matthew CARMICHAELJRMontclair State10:08.61   5/4/2019NJAC Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
37Korey GREENEFRRowan10:08.65   4/12/2019The Coach P Open0.350.000.35
38Nicholas VIELHAUERJRSt. Lawrence10:09.62   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
39Tyler PITTMANFRMerchant Marine Academy10:11.34   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.280.000.28
40Anthony PANESRRochester (N.Y.)10:15.17   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41James ELMOURSOSt. Lawrence10:18.37   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Merlin PADILLA JR.JRCCNY10:18.63   5/15/2019ECAC DIII Outdoor Championships0.200.000.20
43Alex BURGJRBrockport10:19.23   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Gabriel CALANDRIFRTCNJ10:20.04   4/12/2019Johns Hopkins/Loyola (Md.) Invitational0.150.000.15
45William LINDAUSRSUNY Plattsburgh10:21.90   4/13/2019Penmen Relays0.130.000.13
46Adam TAYLORSRRIT10:22.88   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Bladimir PENAFRSUNY Delhi10:24.40   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational0.080.000.08
48Albert LEONARDOSRCCNY10:26.64   4/19/2019Widener Invitational0.050.000.05
49Andres GARCIA COLETOSORochester (N.Y.)10:26.75   5/3/2019Liberty League Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03
50Kyle EGANJRFredonia10:27.24   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years