USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Steeplechase
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Matt WILKINSONSOCarleton9:06.82   4/24/2019Drake Relays30.005.7135.71
2Jeremy FOPMAFRCentral (Iowa)9:18.33   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational28.003.4431.44
3Parker ROSENAUSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)9:18.38   4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational26.003.4329.43
4Liam CONROYSOWartburg9:19.33   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open24.003.2527.25
5Tyler HAVENSJRLoras9:21.78   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships22.002.7824.78
6Easton FOSSJRSt. Scholastica9:21.86   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational20.002.7622.76
7Jonathan FACIOJRSimpson (Iowa)9:28.69   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships18.001.7619.76
8Clay SIMPSONSRNebraska Wesleyan9:31.56   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.4017.40
9Justin FURCICHSRSt. Olaf9:32.46   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge14.001.2915.29
10Jordan TOOMEYSRCentral (Iowa)9:36.21   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships12.000.8312.83
11Daniel SUNVOLDJRCentral (Iowa)9:38.09   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships10.000.6410.64
12Ben SANTOSFRCarleton9:38.67   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships9.000.619.61
13Logan HAYESJRLoras9:40.19   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics8.000.528.52
14Anders RASMUSSENSRBethel (Minn.)9:40.37   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite7.000.517.51
15James MATHISONSRSaint John's (Minn.)9:41.21   4/25/2019Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet6.000.456.45
16Dan ALLENSRSaint John's (Minn.)9:42.90   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships5.000.355.35
17Conor SAPPJRWartburg9:45.83   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open4.500.184.68
18Jake TILLSRLoras9:47.92   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships4.000.054.05
19Evan MILLSSOCornell College9:48.26   5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships3.500.033.53
20Alex WISCHNACKSRGustavus Adolphus9:48.79   4/13/2019Mustang Open3.000.003.00
21Ryan COURTNEYSOSimpson (Iowa)9:49.68   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Cutler OWENSFRCentral (Iowa)9:51.20   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
23Ben WICKLUNDFRGustavus Adolphus9:54.05   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
24Curren MATTHIASSOWartburg9:55.18   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Benjamin BITTERJRMartin Luther9:55.29   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.950.000.95
26Colin WEBERJRLuther9:56.83   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.900.000.90
27David WILLSOLuther9:58.36   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Joseph TOBINJRDubuque9:58.49   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Caleb FOSTERJRBethel (Minn.)9:59.06   4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.750.000.75
30Tyler CERNOHOUSFRDubuque9:59.32   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
31Caleb BURJESFRLuther10:02.93   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
32Lukas LINDGRENSOSt. Olaf10:03.41   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Greg TYSTAHLFRBuena Vista10:04.72   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Jay MIXDORFFRWartburg10:06.46   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.500.000.50
35Tyler STORDAHLSRGustavus Adolphus10:07.62   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
36Jerry LOTZSOCentral (Iowa)10:08.33   5/4/2019Fighting Scot Open0.400.000.40
37Isaac BOEDIGHEIMERSOSt. Scholastica10:08.92   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.350.000.35
38Zachary MAZUREKSRUW-Superior10:09.06   4/6/2019Cornell College Invitational0.300.000.30
39Sam O'DONNELL-HOFFJRMacalester10:10.58   5/1/2019Minnesota Men's Twilight0.280.000.28
40Eamonn MCCULLOUGHFRGustavus Adolphus10:11.37   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Henry HALLGRENSRCornell College10:13.86   5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Andy BARNHARTJRBethel (Minn.)10:16.12   3/23/2019Point Loma Invitational0.200.000.20
43Smith MAYSEFRMacalester10:16.16   5/1/2019Minnesota Men's Twilight0.180.000.18
44Jordan MALIKOWSKISOSaint Mary's (Minn.)10:17.37   5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.150.000.15
45Isaac SLAGELJRSt. Olaf10:19.08   5/4/2019Meet of the Saints0.130.000.13
46Preston DECKERSONebraska Wesleyan10:19.57   4/19/2019TRI: Central (Iowa)-Nebraska Wesleyan-Simpson0.100.000.10
47Noah WORTHINGTONSOWartburg10:19.93   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.080.000.08
48Henry SEEBJRUW-Superior10:20.87   4/6/2019Cornell College Invitational0.050.000.05
49Kaleb WEISTJRNebraska Wesleyan10:21.57   4/12/2019Doane-Nebraska Wesleyan0.030.000.03
50Rand BIERISRUW-Superior10:28.06   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years