USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Long Jump
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Samuel SADOWSKIJRUW-La Crosse7.29m23-11 (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships30.005.5735.57
2Josh FREYHOLTZSRUW-Stout7.19m23-7¼ (0.5)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge28.004.0632.06
3Jacob TEUNASJRUW-La Crosse7.14m23-5¼ (1.4)  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier26.003.3029.30
4Adam LEMBKESOUW-Eau Claire7.11m23-4 (1.3)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open24.002.8526.85
5Roman HILLJRUW-Oshkosh7.05m23-1¾ (0.5)  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier22.002.0324.03
6Javon KUNKELJRNorth Central (Ill.)7.03mw23-¾ (2.4)  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships20.001.8321.83
7Jamyle BRANTLEYFRUW-Oshkosh7.02m23-½ (1.9)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge18.001.7319.73
8Darius WILLIAMSSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.99m22-11¼ (2.0)  5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships16.001.4217.42
9Rakim MURPHYFRGreenville6.98m22-10¾ (0.0)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet14.001.3215.32
9Devin VORACHITHFRUW-River Falls6.98mw22-10¾ (2.6)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open14.001.3215.32
11Xavier JONES FRBenedictine (Ill.)6.96mw22-10 (3.8)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays10.001.1211.12
11Cameron SORENSONSOUW-La Crosse6.96m22-10 (0.5)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open10.001.1211.12
13Noah ZASTROWSOUW-Stout6.90m22-7¾ (1.6)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge8.000.618.61
14Seth ANDERSENSOMonmouth (Ill.)6.86m22-6¼ (0.8)  5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships7.000.407.40
14Bryce MANCHESKISRUW-Oshkosh6.86mw22-6¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational7.000.407.40
16Bryan WORBYSRIllinois Wesleyan6.85mw22-5¾  5/3/20195.000.355.35
17Austin RAUCH FRKnox6.84m22-5¼ (0.0)  3/30/2019Knox College Open4.500.304.80
18DeVonte WILSONSRBenedictine (Ill.)6.83m22-5 (-0.8)  5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships4.000.254.25
19Yohane GRIFFIN SOKnox6.78m22-3 (0.0)  3/30/2019Knox College Open3.500.003.50
19Benny JUNGSOUW-Oshkosh6.78m22-3 (1.0)  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight3.500.003.50
21Jordan LACEYSOUW-Eau Claire6.77mw22-2½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.500.002.50
22Alex GRULKOWSKISOUW-Stout6.76m22-2¼ (0.3)  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open2.000.002.00
23Griffin GAWENDASOUW-Whitewater6.74m22-1½ (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
24Bobby VANGFRUW-Stout6.73m22-1 (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
24Kyle GOESSLERJRWebster6.73m22-1 (0.5)  4/13/2019Greenville Select Meet1.000.001.00
26Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire6.72m22-¾ (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27David GILBERTSOCarroll (Wis.)6.71m22-¼ (1.6)  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Tom KOHNJRUW-Stevens Point6.70m21-11¾ (1.4)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.800.000.80
29Carl JR.FRUW-Whitewater6.69m21-11½ (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Jose BARRIOJRNorth Park6.67m21-10¾ (1.8)  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
30Jonathan ANSUMANASRPrincipia6.67mw21-10¾ (3.8)  3/22/2019The Island Meet0.700.000.70
30Marshun HARTFRMillikin6.67mw21-10¾ (2.2)  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
33Justin RIVERSSOUW-Oshkosh6.66m21-10¼ (0.8)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.550.000.55
34Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville6.65m21-10 (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
34Ryan ALLINFRWashington (Mo.)6.65mw21-10 (2.1)  4/27/2019UAA Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
34Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire6.65m21-10 (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
34Jed LORENZSOUW-Eau Claire6.65mw21-10  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.500.000.50
38Johnny AUERFRUW-Oshkosh6.64m21-9½ (0.0)  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
39Josh GROSSJRMonmouth (Ill.)6.63m21-9 (0.9)  5/4/2019Fighting Scot Open0.280.000.28
40Matt MOOREFRWashington (Mo.)6.62m21-8¾ (1.7)  5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational0.250.000.25
41Josh BOULANGERFRAugustana (Ill.)6.61m21-8¼ (1.9)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.230.000.23
41Tanner STEPHENSSRUW-Whitewater6.61mw21-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.230.000.23
41Jonathan WILBURNFRUW-Oshkosh6.61mw21-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.230.000.23
44Alex SCHUTTSRUW-Eau Claire6.60m21-8 (1.4)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.150.000.15
45Mason WRIGHTSOAugustana (Ill.)6.56m21-6¼ (1.2)  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
45Isaiah BROWNJRCarthage6.56m21-6¼ (1.1)  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
45Samuel FLETCHERJRSt. Norbert6.56mw21-6¼ (2.5)  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.130.000.13
45Izaiah WEBBSONorth Central (Ill.)6.56m21-6¼ (1.9)  4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.130.000.13
49Demario LEVIFRCarthage6.55m21-6 (-0.1)  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.030.000.03
49Rob WILLISONSRUW-La Crosse6.55m21-6 (-1.4)  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years