USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Darian SAVAGEJRBuena Vista18.81m61-8½  5/3/2019Howard Wood Relays30.007.7737.77
2Blaze MURFINSRDubuque18.11m59-5  4/6/2019Cornell College Invitational28.005.8833.88
3Kai BARBERSOSaint John's (Minn.)17.05m55-11¼  4/17/201926.003.0129.01
4Michael HENSCHSRGustavus Adolphus16.99m55-9  4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative24.002.8526.85
5David DANHAUERSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.69m54-9¼  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier22.002.2024.20
6Gage O'BRIENJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.28m53-5  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier20.001.4421.44
6Chase BONNERSRBuena Vista16.28m53-5  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier20.001.4421.44
8Parker FEUERBORNFRSt. Thomas (Minn.)16.05m52-8  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier16.001.0117.01
8Eric DOLSSRHamline16.05m52-8  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships16.001.0117.01
10Steven ORZOLEKFRGustavus Adolphus15.99m52-5½  4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative12.000.9012.90
11Christian PILLATHSRUW-Superior15.75m51-8¼  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships10.000.5810.58
12Joe MARTINSOHamline15.70m51-6¼  5/3/2019Meet of the UnSaintly9.000.539.53
13Nathan KURTZ-ENKOSRSt. Olaf15.69m51-5¾  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier8.000.528.52
14Nathan FITZGERALDSRCentral (Iowa)15.49m50-10  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships7.000.337.33
15Jake BERGSRLoras15.46m50-8¾  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships6.000.316.31
16Caleb STRIEGELJRSimpson (Iowa)15.29m50-2  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open5.000.155.15
17Jake STEINERSOConcordia Moorhead15.21m49-11  5/4/2019Meet of the Saints4.500.074.57
18Charles GOODMANSRNebraska Wesleyan15.14m49-8¼  5/4/2019Nebraska Invitational4.000.004.00
19Austin FEYENJRDubuque15.01m49-3  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open3.500.003.50
19Mitchell MADAYSRHamline15.01m49-3  4/18/2019Tom Cat Twilight3.500.003.50
21Zachary NAATZSODubuque14.97m49-1½  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Garrett HAMMONDSRLoras14.81m48-7¼  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open2.000.002.00
22Josh SEYMOURJRCoe14.81m48-7¼  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier2.000.002.00
24Dylan LARSONJRHamline14.78m48-6  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Trent MERKINSJRMinnesota Morris14.68m48-2  3/31/2019Saint John's (Minn.)/St. Benedict Outdoor Invitational0.950.000.95
26Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)14.65m48-¾  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Drew BEALLSRBuena Vista14.59m47-10½  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Felipe RAMIREZSONorthwestern-St. Paul14.45m47-5  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Sam LINDGRENSONebraska Wesleyan14.40m47-3  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational0.750.000.75
30Kyle OTTFRNebraska Wesleyan14.32m46-11¾  5/4/2019Nebraska Invitational0.700.000.70
31Lane JELLISONSOBuena Vista14.09m46-2¾  4/26/2019Grand View Viking Classic0.650.000.65
32Dylan DRAEGERSRDubuque13.93m45-8½  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.600.000.60
33Caleb FOELSKEFRMartin Luther13.75m45-1½  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
33Garrett PRENTISSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.75m45-1½  5/4/2019Meet of the Saints0.550.000.55
35Andrew BRADLEYFRGustavus Adolphus13.69m44-11  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.450.000.45
35Dallas MCFARLANDJRCoe13.69m44-11  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier0.450.000.45
37Trevor LUNDBERGJRNorthwestern-St. Paul13.60m44-7½  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Garrett PRENTISSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)13.52m44-4¼  4/18/2019Tom Cat Twilight0.300.000.30
39Chad MOSERSRLoras13.49m44-3¼  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.280.000.28
40Eli MOLLETFRSaint John's (Minn.)13.48m44-2¾  5/4/2019Meet of the Saints0.250.000.25
41Alex BOYDSOMinnesota Morris13.36m43-10  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Ryan MURPHYSOSaint John's (Minn.)13.35m43-9¾  4/25/2019Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet0.200.000.20
43Anthony DIXONFRCoe13.17m43-2½  4/13/2019Mustang Open0.180.000.18
44Mason SPREESOSimpson (Iowa)13.14m43-1½  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.150.000.15
45Aengus WHITESOSt. Olaf13.12m43-½  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.130.000.13
46Gabe IRONSFRBethel (Minn.)13.10m42-11¾  4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative0.100.000.10
47Jacob HOMANJRSaint Mary's (Minn.)13.05m42-9¾  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
48Theo BALDUSFRCentral (Iowa)13.04m42-9½  4/19/2019TRI: Central (Iowa)-Nebraska Wesleyan-Simpson0.050.000.05
49Kevin WOLFEJRConcordia Moorhead12.85m42-2  5/4/2019Meet of the Saints0.030.000.03
50Fauston WIRTZSRUW-Superior12.82m42-¾  4/27/2019UMD Bulldog Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years