USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Shot Put
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1David KORNACKSRUW-Eau Claire19.38m63-7  4/24/2019Drake Relays30.0011.1541.15
2Kevin RUECHELSOUW-Stout17.14m56-2¾  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier28.004.1332.13
3Jackson SHECKLERFRUW-Oshkosh16.76m55-0  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open26.002.9428.94
4Nick TEGTMEIERJRUW-Oshkosh16.47m54-½  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier24.002.1526.15
5Ryan NJEGOVANSRAurora16.22m53-2¾  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational22.001.6223.62
6John HINTZSRMonmouth (Ill.)16.18m53-1  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational20.001.5321.53
7Landon ZIMMERMANJRUW-Whitewater16.09m52-9½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.001.3419.34
8Alex SCOTTJRChicago15.96m52-4½  5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational16.001.0617.06
9Joe KRALLJRMonmouth (Ill.)15.77m51-9  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational14.000.6914.69
10Chris ANDERSONJRUW-Eau Claire15.74m51-7¾  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier12.000.6612.66
11John SKUBALSRUW-Eau Claire15.69m51-5¾  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier10.000.6010.60
12Kyle PULVERMACHERJRUW-La Crosse15.67m51-5  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships9.000.589.58
13Drew THAXTONSOMonmouth (Ill.)15.66m51-4½  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier8.000.578.57
14Alec BENZINGERSOUW-Stout15.54m51-0  3/29/2019Emory Classic7.000.447.44
15Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville15.37m50-5¼  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier6.000.256.25
16Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point15.29m50-2  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open5.000.175.17
17Mitchell HOOTENSRGreenville15.21m49-11  4/26/2019SLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships4.500.084.58
18Aaron AUSTINSOCarthage15.16m49-9  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative4.000.024.02
19Caleb ADAMSJRUW-Stout15.12m49-7¼  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
20Steven HERMSENFRCarroll (Wis.)15.05m49-4½  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open3.000.003.00
21Josh MATHISJRAugustana (Ill.)15.01m49-3  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
22Liam SULLIVANSONorth Central (Ill.)15.00m49-2½  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships2.000.002.00
23Daustin MARTINSOUW-Whitewater14.89m48-10¼  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight1.500.001.50
24LC WASHINGTONSRGreenville14.82m48-7½  5/8/2019NCCAA Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Drew SMITHJRWheaton (Ill.)14.80m48-6¾  5/3/20190.950.000.95
26Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville14.69m48-2½  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.900.000.90
27Cole PARADAYFRIllinois Wesleyan14.68m48-2  4/27/2019True Blue Twilight Open0.850.000.85
28Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point14.64m48-½  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.800.000.80
29Tyler BACONFRUW-Platteville14.59m47-10½  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.750.000.75
30Caleb HAYSJRCarthage14.50m47-7  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.700.000.70
31Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville14.47m47-5¾  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.650.000.65
32Logan GARSKIJRUW-Stevens Point14.36m47-1½  4/26/2019St. Norbert Quad0.600.000.60
33Elijah GREENFRNorth Central (Ill.)14.27m46-10  4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.550.000.55
34Jack MALLOYSOUW-Oshkosh14.24m46-8¾  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Tommy BROWNSORockford14.20m46-7¼  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier0.450.000.45
35Maxwell CAMPBELLFRCarroll (Wis.)14.20m46-7¼  4/26/2019St. Norbert Quad0.450.000.45
37Nate MEADORSOCarthage14.19m46-6¾  5/3/20190.350.000.35
37Charles BROOMFIELDFRKnox14.19m46-6¾  5/4/2019Fighting Scot Open0.350.000.35
39Max JOHNSONFRUW-Stout14.14m46-4¾  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.280.000.28
40Jake HIBBENJRWheaton (Ill.)14.12m46-4  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.250.000.25
41Colin ORCHARDJRIllinois Wesleyan14.02m46-0  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
42Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire13.99m45-10¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.200.000.20
43Tanner RAHMANJRUW-La Crosse13.92m45-8  4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open0.180.000.18
44Ben VEVERKAFRUW-Platteville13.80m45-3½  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.150.000.15
44Nate BROWNFRGreenville13.80m45-3½  3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet0.150.000.15
46Gideon CAINFRConcordia Wisconsin13.63m44-8¾  4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.100.000.10
47Maurice RADTKESOGreenville13.60m44-7½  5/3/2019Gateway Classic0.080.000.08
48Ian PERKINSJRElmhurst13.58m44-6¾  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.050.000.05
48Bailey QUINNSRUW-Oshkosh13.58m44-6¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.050.000.05
48Michael LAMPMANSOUW-La Crosse13.58m44-6¾  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.050.000.05

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years