USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Discus
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jack FLYNNJRUW-Oshkosh53.10m174-3  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier30.004.0434.04
2Ryan NJEGOVANSRAurora53.05m174-1  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet28.003.9831.98
3Alexander WALECHKAJRUW-Platteville52.71m172-11  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite26.003.5829.58
4Ben VEVERKAFRUW-Platteville52.50m172-3  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open24.003.3327.33
5David KORNACKSRUW-Eau Claire52.31m171-8  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier22.003.1025.10
6Kevin RUECHELSOUW-Stout51.60m169-4  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier20.002.4922.49
7John HINTZSRMonmouth (Ill.)50.87m166-11  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite18.001.9019.90
8Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville50.68m166-3  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier16.001.7417.74
9Chris ANDERSONJRUW-Eau Claire50.59m166-0  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier14.001.6715.67
10Aaron AUSTINSOCarthage50.35m165-2  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite12.001.4813.48
11Kyle PULVERMACHERJRUW-La Crosse48.78m160-1  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge10.000.7610.76
12Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point48.49m159-1  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open9.000.649.64
13John SKUBALSRUW-Eau Claire47.84m157-0  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier8.000.378.37
14Alex SCOTTJRChicago47.75m156-8  5/15/2019Gregory Invitational7.000.337.33
15Josh MATHISJRAugustana (Ill.)47.70m156-6  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational6.000.316.31
16Landon ZIMMERMANJRUW-Whitewater47.43m155-8  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite5.000.205.20
17Nate BROWNFRGreenville47.20m154-10  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic4.500.104.60
18Mitchell HOOTENSRGreenville46.30m151-11  4/6/2019Bearcat Classic4.000.004.00
19Drew THAXTONSOMonmouth (Ill.)46.02m151-0  4/5/2019Central (Iowa) Invitational3.500.003.50
20Michael LAMPMANSOUW-La Crosse45.79m150-3  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open3.000.003.00
21Steven HERMSENFRCarroll (Wis.)45.58m149-7  4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships2.500.002.50
22Nick TEGTMEIERJRUW-Oshkosh45.05m147-10  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight2.000.002.00
23Cole PARADAYFRIllinois Wesleyan44.95m147-6  4/27/2019True Blue Twilight Open1.500.001.50
24Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La Crosse44.92m147-5  5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open1.000.001.00
25Alec BENZINGERSOUW-Stout44.87m147-3  4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open0.950.000.95
26Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville44.32m145-5  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.900.000.90
27Tanner RAHMANJRUW-La Crosse44.15m144-10  4/25/2019Saint Mary's (Minn.) Open0.850.000.85
28Gavin BAADEFRUW-Whitewater44.13m144-10  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.800.000.80
29Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point43.91m144-1  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.750.000.75
30Anthony FLORESJRIllinois College43.87m143-11  5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
31Jake HIBBENJRWheaton (Ill.)43.72m143-5  5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
32Charles BROOMFIELDFRKnox43.66m143-3  5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships0.600.000.60
33Caleb HAYSJRCarthage43.45m142-7  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.550.000.55
34Brandon HARGISSOConcordia Wisconsin43.23m141-10  4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.500.000.50
35Elijah GREENFRNorth Central (Ill.)43.20m141-9  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.450.000.45
36Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire43.10m141-5  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.400.000.40
37LC WASHINGTONSRGreenville43.08m141-4  5/8/2019NCCAA Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville42.88m140-8  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.300.000.30
39Jonathan DAHLAGERJRWheaton (Ill.)42.83m140-6  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier0.280.000.28
40Bailey QUINNSRUW-Oshkosh42.67m140-0  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.250.000.25
41Gannon GRIDERFRBenedictine (Ill.)42.47m139-4  4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)0.230.000.23
42Caleb ADAMSJRUW-Stout42.33m138-11  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.200.000.20
43PJ LECLAIRESOCarroll (Wis.)42.27m138-8  4/13/2019Pioneer Invite0.180.000.18
44Colin ORCHARDJRIllinois Wesleyan42.20m138-6  4/27/2019True Blue Twilight Open0.150.000.15
44Jackson SHECKLERFRUW-Oshkosh42.20m138-6  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open0.150.000.15
46Branden DREWSSOUW-Platteville42.11m138-2  5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.100.000.10
47Jared JOHNSONSRRockford42.10m138-2  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.080.000.08
47Nate MEADORSOCarthage42.10m138-2  4/18/2019Augustana (Ill.) Women's Invite0.080.000.08
49Drew SMITHJRWheaton (Ill.)41.54m136-4  4/16/2019Don Church Twilight Meet0.030.000.03
50Joe KRALLJRMonmouth (Ill.)41.40m135-10  4/27/2019True Blue Twilight Open0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years