USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

West

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Discus
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Jacob DUVALLJRPacific (Ore.)48.85m160-3  3/23/2019Willamette Invitational30.006.5236.52
2Josh HUFFMANSRPacific (Ore.)48.14m157-11  5/3/2019Portland Twilight28.005.7533.75
3Caleb DALZELLSRGeorge Fox45.83m150-5  5/16/2019George Fox Qualifier Twilight26.003.2229.22
4Michael SILLSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps45.78m150-3  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships24.003.1727.17
5Reese PETERSONJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps45.42m149-0  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships22.002.7824.78
6Reed HURSTFRWhitworth43.71m143-5  4/18/2019Whitworth Twilight20.001.4821.48
7Matthew HAYASHISRRedlands43.29m142-1  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships18.001.1719.17
8Alex HORNJRGeorge Fox43.02m141-2  3/9/2019San Diego Collegiate Challenge16.000.9616.96
9Theodore BAZAKASSOPomona-Pitzer42.89m140-9  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships14.000.8714.87
10Andrew WERSTSOLewis & Clark42.87m140-8  4/6/2019Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational12.000.8512.85
11Matthew PEDROZAJRLa Verne42.81m140-6  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships10.000.8110.81
12Alieu CORRJRRedlands42.61m139-10  3/30/2019SCIAC Multi-Dual Series9.000.669.66
13Luke DAVISFRWhitworth42.55m139-7  5/3/2019Spokane Memorial Series8.000.638.63
14Shazel MANSOUR-SAKRFRWhittier42.22m138-6  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships7.000.507.50
15Cody MITCHELLSRLinfield41.85m137-4  3/9/2019Pacific (Ore.) Preview6.000.366.36
16Cedric COLESRChapman41.32m135-7  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships5.000.165.16
17Collin ALTENEDERJRGeorge Fox41.23m135-3  3/1/2019Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker Invitational4.500.124.62
18Saige SWANJRWillamette40.82m133-11  3/2/2019Willamette Opener4.000.004.00
19Paul VAN ROSENJRGeorge Fox40.65m133-5  4/20/2019Lewis & Clark Invitational (outdoor)3.500.003.50
20Subdue EZINWAFRLa Verne40.27m132-2  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships3.000.003.00
21Matthew NACCARATOJRWhitworth40.10m131-7  4/18/2019Whitworth Twilight2.500.002.50
22Stephen HAUGLANDSOWhitworth40.02m131-4  4/11/2019Pelluer Invitational2.000.002.00
23Tyler POSTFRLinfield39.92m131-0  4/13/2019Pacific (Ore.) Luau1.500.001.50
24Tayler PHILLIPSFRGeorge Fox39.67m130-2  4/6/2019Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational1.000.001.00
25Samuel KHASNAVISSOPomona-Pitzer39.37m129-2  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships0.950.000.95
26Ibrahim FINCHSOOccidental39.27m128-10  3/30/2019SCIAC Multi-Dual Series0.900.000.90
27Izaiya TAYLOR Pacific (Ore.)39.05m128-2  3/1/2019Linfield Erik Anderson Icebreaker Invitational0.850.000.85
28Nicholas MCGILLJRWhitworth38.51m126-4  3/21/2019Sam Adams Classic0.800.000.80
29Ian JOHNSONFRGeorge Fox38.24m125-6  3/21/2019Westmont Collegiate Classic0.750.000.75
30Somaan IQBALSRWhittier38.13m125-1  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships0.700.000.70
31Cyrus WILLIAMSFRGeorge Fox37.59m123-4  4/20/2019Lewis & Clark Invitational (outdoor)0.650.000.65
32Daniel AVILAJRCal Lutheran37.52m123-1  4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.600.000.60
32Warren HOSSEINIONSOPomona-Pitzer37.52m123-1  3/30/2019SCIAC Multi-Dual Series0.600.000.60
34Malachi ARETAFRWhitworth37.26m122-3  3/16/2019Buc Scoring Invitational0.500.000.50
35Jacob HUBBARDSRWhitworth37.25m122-3  3/16/2019Buc Scoring Invitational0.450.000.45
36Andrew MALTZSOClaremont-Mudd-Scripps36.86m120-11  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships0.400.000.40
37Andres LEMUSJRLa Verne36.83m120-10  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships0.350.000.35
38Anthony FLORESSRCal Lutheran36.06m118-4  5/15/2019Redlands Last Chance Qualifier0.300.000.30
39Keaton WOODSOLinfield35.67m117-1  5/16/2019George Fox Qualifier Twilight0.280.000.28
40Kyle ABUNDOFROccidental35.10m115-2  4/6/2019Pomona-Pitzer Invitational0.250.000.25
41Brandon NICELYSRUC Santa Cruz34.50m113-2  4/11/2019Stanislaus Combined Events0.230.000.23
42Nate BATTISTISRRedlands34.39m112-10  4/13/2019SCIAC Multi-Dual Series0.200.000.20
43Gabriel CONTRERASFRWhittier33.25m109-1  3/2/2019SCIAC Multi-Dual Series0.180.000.18
44Tyler LUFKINJRRedlands33.20m108-11  4/6/2019Jim Click Shootout0.150.000.15
45Jesse NIKORASOOccidental33.05m108-5  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships0.130.000.13
46Si DEJONGFRGeorge Fox32.72m107-4  4/6/2019Linfield Jenn Boyman Memorial Invitational0.100.000.10
47Peter CIARISOPuget Sound32.60m107-0  3/2/2019Ed Boitano Invitational0.080.000.08
48Brian PECKJRWillamette32.48m106-7  5/7/2019Bearcat Invitational Multi0.050.000.05
49Thomas HUGHESSRGeorge Fox31.93m104-9  5/7/2019Bearcat Invitational Multi0.030.000.03
50Maxwell KNOWLESJRClaremont-Mudd-Scripps31.89m104-8  4/27/2019SCIAC Championships0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years