USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

Hammer
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Eric HOLSTSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)63.20m207-4  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier30.006.5936.59
2Michael HENSCHSRGustavus Adolphus61.13m200-7  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships28.004.9832.98
3Eric DOLSSRHamline61.03m200-3  4/24/2019Drake Relays26.004.9030.90
4Blaze MURFINSRDubuque60.82m199-7  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier24.004.7428.74
5Fauston WIRTZSRUW-Superior56.00m183-9  4/6/2019Cornell College Invitational22.002.0224.02
6John GREGORYSRDubuque55.68m182-8  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open20.001.8421.84
7Kai BARBERSOSaint John's (Minn.)54.09m177-6  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships18.000.9818.98
8Garrett HAMMONDSRLoras53.77m176-5  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.000.8016.80
9Dylan LARSONJRHamline53.56m175-9  4/25/2019Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet14.000.6914.69
10Christian PILLATHSRUW-Superior53.17m174-6  4/27/2019UMD Bulldog Open12.000.4912.49
11Mitchell MADAYSRHamline53.13m174-4  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships10.000.4810.48
12Shelmund MERCALINASRBuena Vista52.75m173-1  4/19/2019Red Raider Open9.000.389.38
13Jake STEINERSOConcordia Moorhead52.49m172-3  5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier8.000.308.30
14Drew BEALLSRBuena Vista52.37m171-10  4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational7.000.277.27
15Chase BONNERSRBuena Vista52.35m171-9  5/3/2019Howard Wood Relays6.000.276.27
16Austin FEYENJRDubuque51.91m170-4  4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open5.000.145.14
17Wes NELSONSRBethel (Minn.)51.82m170-0  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships4.500.124.62
18Zachary NAATZSODubuque50.56m165-11  4/6/2019Cornell College Invitational4.000.004.00
19David DANHAUERSRSt. Thomas (Minn.)50.54m165-10  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
20Jared POHLMANNJRNebraska Wesleyan50.42m165-5  4/19/2019TRI: Central (Iowa)-Nebraska Wesleyan-Simpson3.000.003.00
21Gage O'BRIENJRSt. Thomas (Minn.)50.39m165-4  4/18/2019Tom Cat Twilight2.500.002.50
22Aidan CARRJRDubuque49.70m163-1  5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier2.000.002.00
23Colton YOUNGRENSODubuque49.20m161-5  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open1.500.001.50
24Dylan DRAEGERSRDubuque49.09m161-1  4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open1.000.001.00
25Lotu AHOMANASRCoe47.81m156-10  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.950.000.95
26Isaiah WIMMERSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)47.72m156-7  4/26/2019Gustavus Adolphus Drake Alternative0.900.000.90
27Kyle MEINKESONorthwestern-St. Paul47.36m155-5  5/8/2019NCCAA Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Ryan REITERSRSaint John's (Minn.)47.34m155-4  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Josh SEYMOURJRCoe47.27m155-1  4/13/2019Mustang Open0.750.000.75
30Jake BERGSRLoras47.10m154-7  5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.700.000.70
31Eli MOLLETFRSaint John's (Minn.)46.64m153-0  5/10/2019MIAC Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
32Nathan FITZGERALDSRCentral (Iowa)46.50m152-7  5/4/2019Fighting Scot Open0.600.000.60
33Steven ORZOLEKFRGustavus Adolphus45.90m150-7  4/20/2019Carleton Relays0.550.000.55
34Trent MERKINSJRMinnesota Morris45.57m149-6  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35Charles GOODMANSRNebraska Wesleyan45.46m149-2  4/5/2019Concordia (Neb.) Outdoor Invitational0.450.000.45
36Josh KREITLOWSOWartburg45.35m148-10  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.400.000.40
37Sam LINDGRENSONebraska Wesleyan45.31m148-8  4/19/2019TRI: Central (Iowa)-Nebraska Wesleyan-Simpson0.350.000.35
38Kiefer MILLERJRConcordia Moorhead45.25m148-6  4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.300.000.30
39John MESKIMENSRLoras44.92m147-5  4/16/2019Loras Easter Mid-Week0.280.000.28
40Alex BOYDSOMinnesota Morris44.31m145-5  4/23/2019Cobber Twilight0.250.000.25
41Caleb STRIEGELJRSimpson (Iowa)43.52m142-10  4/19/2019TRI: Central (Iowa)-Nebraska Wesleyan-Simpson0.230.000.23
42Zach HELLIESONebraska Wesleyan43.41m142-5  4/25/2019Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational0.200.000.20
43Nick YOUNGSRLoras43.40m142-5  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.180.000.18
44Kyle OTTFRNebraska Wesleyan43.37m142-4  4/19/2019TRI: Central (Iowa)-Nebraska Wesleyan-Simpson0.150.000.15
45Clayton HAHNFRDubuque43.26m141-11  4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open0.130.000.13
46Gabe IRONSFRBethel (Minn.)42.98m141-0  4/25/2019Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet0.100.000.10
47Lane JELLISONSOBuena Vista42.74m140-3  4/6/2019Dordt Outdoor Invitational0.080.000.08
48Lucas DOYLEFRHamline42.72m140-2  5/3/2019Meet of the UnSaintly0.050.000.05
49Justin ROBINSONFRMinnesota Morris42.71m140-2  5/3/2019UMAC Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03
50Garrett PRENTISSOSt. Thomas (Minn.)42.64m139-11  5/4/2019Meet of the Saints0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years