USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Midwest

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kyler LUECKJRUW-Eau Claire1:50.72   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships30.004.0834.08
2Zach LEESRUW-Platteville1:51.19   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships28.003.4431.44
3Grant MARTONSRCarroll (Wis.)1:51.33   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational26.003.2529.25
4Arthur SANTOROSOWashington (Mo.)1:51.68   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational24.002.7726.77
5Steven POTTERFRUW-Oshkosh1:51.86   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier22.002.5324.53
6Nick FREITAGSRUW-Oshkosh1:52.02   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier20.002.3222.32
7Brian HANSFORDJRUW-La Crosse1:52.67   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier18.001.5519.55
8Brendon SEBASTIANSONorth Central (Ill.)1:52.68   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational16.001.5417.54
9John Harry WAGNERSOWashington (Mo.)1:52.75   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational14.001.4815.48
10Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh1:52.83   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships12.001.4013.40
11Nick MATTEUCCIJRWashington (Mo.)1:52.96   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational10.001.2911.29
12Camren HOWARDSRCarthage1:53.30   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational9.000.999.99
13Ben KUXMANNFRMillikin1:53.44   5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships8.000.878.87
14Andrew GILLESSRUW-Stout1:53.79   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships7.000.567.56
15Nico LABRACKEJRUW-Stevens Point1:53.81   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier6.000.546.54
16Cameron BENESFRNorth Central (Ill.)1:53.91   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational5.000.505.50
17Henry KLEINSOUW-La Crosse1:54.41   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open4.500.284.78
18Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville1:54.52   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships4.000.234.23
19Connor WRIGHTFRWashington (Mo.)1:54.70   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational3.500.153.65
20Alex COBINFRWashington (Mo.)1:54.78   4/27/2019UAA Outdoor Championships3.000.123.12
21Will ULLRICHSOUW-Eau Claire1:54.93   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships2.500.062.56
22Josh TEETSSOAugustana (Ill.)1:54.95   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational2.000.052.05
23Kiyan TAVANGARSOChicago1:55.22   4/27/2019UAA Outdoor Championships1.500.001.50
24Michael ANDERSONSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:55.23   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays1.000.001.00
25Mathias OTTENFRUW-Whitewater1:55.26   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
26Alex WITTMERSHAUSSOUW-Platteville1:55.76   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
27Bryce RICHARDSJRUW-Stevens Point1:55.79   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.850.000.85
28Ethan KERNJRUW-Whitewater1:55.87   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
29Gabriel POMMIERSONorth Central (Ill.)1:55.96   5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Jackson CLEMENTSSOUW-Eau Claire1:56.11   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
31Nick LAWSONJRUW-Stevens Point1:56.20   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
32Abe OTTJRPrincipia1:56.22   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational0.600.000.60
33Alex EGBERTSRUW-Stevens Point1:56.40   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.550.000.55
34Joe GASICKSOSt. Norbert1:56.53   5/10/2019Midwest Conference Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
35E.G. PIERCEFRPrincipia1:56.54   4/26/2019SLIAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships0.450.000.45
36Josh SCHAEFERJRUW-Stevens Point1:56.59   5/3/2019WIAC Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
37Chris BUECHNERSRNorth Central (Ill.)1:56.72   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.350.000.35
38Logan PINKERTONJRWheaton (Ill.)1:56.84   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.300.000.30
39Grant ADAMSSOWheaton (Ill.)1:56.96   5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.280.000.28
40Jeremy GLICKMANJRIllinois Wesleyan1:56.97   4/27/2019True Blue Twilight Open0.250.000.25
41Henry MYERSFRChicago1:57.10   5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.230.000.23
42Lincoln STULTZFRUW-Eau Claire1:57.23   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open0.200.000.20
43Zach BENESSOCarroll (Wis.)1:57.31   5/3/2019CCIW Outdoor Championships0.180.000.18
44Travis WOLLENBERGSRUW-Stevens Point1:57.32   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational0.150.000.15
45John MANGOLDSRGreenville1:57.38   4/6/2019Bearcat Classic0.130.000.13
46Carter ANDERSONSOWashington (Mo.)1:57.46   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.100.000.10
47Nathan SORIASOWashington (Mo.)1:57.54   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.080.000.08
48Anthoney BROWNJRAugustana (Ill.)1:57.59   5/16/2019Augustana (Ill.) Midwest Twilight Qualifier0.050.000.05
48Drew WILKERSONSOWashington (Mo.)1:57.59   5/3/2019Billy Hayes Invitational0.050.000.05
50Eli TEN EYCKFRWashington (Mo.)1:57.63   4/19/2019Dewey Allgood Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years