USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Regional TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #8 - May 17th

Team Rankings

Central

Region
Rank
 TeamPointsConferenceCHANGE
2wartburgWARTBURG702.39American Rivers◀▶
(LW: 2)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m8Denison HARRINGTONJR10.82w (2.5)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships16.001.2617.26
100m29Bryson RUNGESO11.04w (2.5)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
100m33Mamoon KOKOJR11.08 (1.7)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
100m49Riley NOLANFR11.25 (1.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.030.000.03
200m8Dallas WRIGHTSO21.99 (1.7)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge16.001.2417.24
200m13Denison HARRINGTONJR22.09 (0.9)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships8.000.838.83
200m15Joe DUEHRJR22.13 (-0.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships6.000.676.67
200m38Alex TEIGJR22.70 (-0.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.300.000.30
200m45Devante PEARSONJR22.80 (1.3)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.130.000.13
200m47Riley NOLANFR22.82 (-0.1)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
400m13Joe DUEHRJR49.61   5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open8.000.548.54
400m25Alex TEIGJR50.12   5/3/2019Dr. Tucker Open0.950.151.10
400m36Wyatt SCHMIDTFR50.59   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.400.000.40
400m37Grady HOVENGAFR50.62   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.350.000.35
400m43Mac NUANEZFR50.81   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.180.000.18
400m48Mark SCHULZSR50.98   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.050.000.05
800m1Casey ROBERTSSR1:51.47   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier30.004.0334.03
800m3Mark SCHULZSR1:51.92   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther26.003.5029.50
800m4Dalton MARTINFR1:53.12   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge24.002.1326.13
800m23Sam LORIMERSO1:56.18   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier1.500.231.73
800m27Caleb APPLETONJR1:56.49   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.850.120.97
800m45Sam MADSONSO1:58.09   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.130.000.13
800m50Keagan JOHNFR1:58.47   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.010.000.01
1500m2Casey ROBERTSSR3:53.96   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge28.003.1631.16
1500m4Sam PINKOWSKISO3:54.83   4/24/2019Drake Relays24.002.6026.60
1500m9Matt HEINZMANSO3:56.26   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge14.001.7015.70
1500m10Caleb APPLETONJR3:57.53   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships12.001.1313.13
1500m15Ali ALISO3:59.45   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships6.000.516.51
1500m26Conor SAPPJR4:01.92   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.900.010.91
1500m33Sam LORIMERSO4:04.11   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.550.000.55
1500m47Dalton MARTINFR4:06.08   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.080.000.08
Steeple4Liam CONROYSO9:19.33   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open24.003.2527.25
Steeple17Conor SAPPJR9:45.83   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open4.500.184.68
Steeple24Curren MATTHIASSO9:55.18   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
Steeple34Jay MIXDORFFR10:06.46   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.500.000.50
Steeple47Noah WORTHINGTONSO10:19.93   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.080.000.08
5000m4Caleb APPLETONJR14:33.02   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational24.002.8726.87
5000m5Sam PINKOWSKISO14:34.74   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational22.002.6524.65
5000m6Joe FREIBURGERSO14:37.55   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational20.002.3022.30
5000m16Liam CONROYSO15:04.71   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.365.36
5000m22Matt HEINZMANSO15:08.95   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.000.192.19
5000m32Alec ILLEFR15:23.79   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.600.000.60
5000m34Ali ALISO15:25.54   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational0.500.000.50
5000m39Jay MIXDORFFR15:30.37   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.280.000.28
5000m40Matt SCHNEIDERSO15:30.63   4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.250.000.25
5000m47Spencer WAREHIMESO15:34.63   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.080.000.08
5000m50Morgan SHIRLEY-FAIRBAIRNFR15:35.53   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01
10,000m3Joe FREIBURGERSO30:58.86   4/24/2019Drake Relays26.003.0129.01
10,000m11Sam PINKOWSKISO32:03.56   3/29/2019Washington (Mo.) Distance Carnival10.000.6610.66
10,000m13Morgan SHIRLEY-FAIRBAIRNFR32:15.69   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics8.000.468.46
10,000m19Andrew ELLISONFR32:37.80   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge3.500.123.62
10,000m20Drew HOFFMANSO32:38.78   5/15/2019Gregory Invitational3.000.103.10
10,000m25Alec ILLEFR32:54.65   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
10,000m38Spencer WAREHIMESO33:23.29   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.300.000.30
10,000m41Jordan YESSAKSO33:30.72   4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge0.230.000.23
110H2Famiek COOKSR14.89 (0.4)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships28.002.8930.89
110H4Dallas WRIGHTSO15.03 (1.0)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships24.002.0026.00
110H19Nick KENNICKERJR15.71w (3.4)  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics3.500.053.55
110H21James NIEMANNSR15.77w (2.2)  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge2.500.002.50
110H25Riley BARRETTSO15.94w (3.2)  4/24/2019Drake Relays0.950.000.95
110H25Andrew BLACKSO15.94 (1.0)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.950.000.95
110H34Grant FJELSTADFR16.19 (-0.9)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.500.000.50
400H1Dallas WRIGHTSO52.30   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships30.005.8335.83
400H2Nick KENNICKERJR53.42   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier28.003.7331.73
400H17Riley BARRETTSO56.52   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther4.500.264.76
400H19Kaleb NOELSR56.70   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships3.500.163.66
400H21James NIEMANNSR56.82   5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther2.500.092.59
400H31Famiek COOKSR58.80   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.650.000.65
400H44Grant FJELSTADFR59.97   4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.150.000.15
400H47Grady HOVENGAFR1:00.22   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.080.000.08
4x1003Harrington, Duehr, Wright, Runge 40.96   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier26.003.8429.84
4x4004Wright, Roberts, Duehr, Teig 3:14.23   5/16/2019UW-La Crosse Qualifier24.003.4927.49
HJ13Devante PEARSONJR1.95m6-4¾  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select8.000.588.58
HJ24Riley BARRETTSO1.85m6-¾  4/18/2019UW-La Crosse Esten Challenge1.000.001.00
HJ31Brett LADOUXSR1.81m5-11¼  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
HJ42Mac NUANEZFR1.76m5-9¼  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.200.000.20
HJ45Mychael HOLLIDAYSO1.75m5-8¾  4/25/2019Kip Janvrin Open0.130.000.13
PV30Riley BARRETTSO3.80m12-5½  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.700.000.70
PV32Brit NELSONSR3.70m12-1½  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.600.000.60
PV36Kaleb NOELSR3.65m11-11¾  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
PV36Mychael HOLLIDAYSO3.65m11-11¾  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.400.000.40
LJ3Famiek COOKSR7.11m23-4 (1.7)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships26.003.2329.23
LJ20Dallas WRIGHTSO6.62m21-8¾ (1.6)  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther3.000.153.15
LJ36Mychael HOLLIDAYSO6.31mw20-8½ (2.8)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
TJ19Mychael HOLLIDAYSO13.24m43-5¼ (0.3)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
TJ24Mac NUANEZFR13.01m42-8¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.001.00
TJ32Devante PEARSONJR12.72mw41-8¾ (3.0)  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.600.000.60
TJ47Ahymad LEESR11.84m38-10¼ (0.0)  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
HT36Josh KREITLOWSO45.35m148-10  4/5/2019Wartburg Outdoor Select0.400.000.40
JAV27Riley BARRETTSO46.58m152-10  4/24/2019Drake Relays0.850.000.85
JAV35Riley NOLANFR45.02m147-9  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.450.000.45
JAV38James NIEMANNSR44.44m145-10  5/2/2019Wartburg at Luther0.300.000.30
JAV41Mac NUANEZFR44.20m145-0  5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships0.230.000.23
DEC5Riley BARRETTSO6,046   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships22.001.9123.91
DEC24Dalton CLOSSONFR4,688   5/9/2019American Rivers (ARC) Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years