USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #4 - April 23rd

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersGeorge Fox48.95 12.24 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
100 Meter HurdlesRedlands (Calif.)59.74 14.94 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersNebraska Wesleyan1:40.79 25.20 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersNebraska Wesleyan3:50.02 57.50 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 Meter HurdlesWashington (Mo.)4:19.01 1:04.75 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersMIT9:03.03 2:15.76 ▲1
(LW: 2)
1500 MetersMiddlebury18:24.38 4:36.10 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
SteeplechaseCentre45:34.28 11:23.57 NR
5000 MetersSUNY Geneseo1:08:27 17:06.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
10,000 MetersUW-La Crosse2:29:57 37:29.30 NR
High JumpWilliams6.53m 21-51.63m 5-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.25m 46-93.56m 11-8¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpClaremont-Mudd-Scripps22.12m 72-75.53m 18-1¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.61m 152-1111.65m 38-2¾◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutUW-Oshkosh51.26m 168-212.82m 42-½◀▶
(LW: 1)
DiscusDubuque170.65m 559-1142.66m 140-0◀▶
(LW: 1)
HammerDubuque201 50.15m 164-7▲6
(LW: 7)
JavelinGeorge Fox159.83m 524-539.96m 131-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonGeorge Fox17,417 4,354 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/29
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Sun 5/22
Sun 5/22
Sun 5/22
FINAL ResultsSun 5/29


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
5000 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
SUNY Geneseo31111111
Dickinson16223222
Johns Hopkins2432333
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps1344444
Middlebury17146755
Calvin1226285566
Allegheny (Pa.)245510677
Washington (Mo.)251315182188
Wartburg39678999
Mount Union715179101010
Baldwin Wallace678781111
RPI5112611111212
Lynchburg9212224263113
Vassar2891115161914
Pomona-Pitzer8201014151315
Elizabethtown34452729322916
Oberlin38293132181417
TCNJ20353842222518
Otterbein3101212121519
UW-Eau Claire8913131620
Chicago15161920231721
Rochester (N.Y.)22374036293222
Williams11222323141823
Misericordia5141619172024
Hope13192122252125
Tufts19182017202226
John Carroll18323326282327
Centre4111316192428
UC Santa Cruz14272931352629
Coast Guard17311821242831
Luther232425273032
UW-La Crosse252628313433
Emory10242527303334
St. Thomas (Minn.)23384143373941
Pacific (Ore.)21363938444647