USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #5 - April 30th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersGeorge Fox48.95 12.24 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
100 Meter HurdlesRedlands (Calif.)59.38 14.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersGeorge Fox1:40.53 25.13 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersNebraska Wesleyan3:50.02 57.50 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 Meter HurdlesWashington (Mo.)4:16.09 1:04.02 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersMIT9:03.03 2:15.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
1500 MetersMiddlebury18:24.38 4:36.10 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
SteeplechaseCentre45:20.23 11:20.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersSUNY Geneseo1:08:27 17:06.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
10,000 MetersWashington (Mo.)2:26:30 36:37.61 NR
High JumpWilliams6.53m 21-51.63m 5-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.43m 47-43.61m 11-10◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpClaremont-Mudd-Scripps22.17m 72-95.54m 18-2¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.78m 153-611.70m 38-4½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutNebraska Wesleyan51.79m 169-1112.95m 42-5¾▲4
(LW: 5)
DiscusDubuque180.68m 592-1045.17m 148-3◀▶
(LW: 1)
HammerRhode Island College206 51.49m 168-11▲1
(LW: 2)
JavelinGeorge Fox159.83m 524-539.96m 131-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonGeorge Fox17,417 4,354 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/29
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/5
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/12
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/11
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/19
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/3
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/10
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Tue 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 9Mon 5/23
Fri 5/20
Fri 5/20
Fri 5/20
FINAL ResultsSun 5/29


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
400 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Loras16212216121
Nebraska Wesleyan7111112
TCNJ6732343
George Fox1223424
Messiah12588235
Chicago54666
Salisbury4645557
Williams2466778
Rowan58999109
SUNY Geneseo4537711810
Bethel (Minn.)81010108911
Johns Hopkins28301213101112
St. Norbert19141414171313
UW-La Crosse201316141414
Wartburg35381618181515
UW-Whitewater33423926121616
Middlebury391111131717
Millikin11111512151818
Mount Union9121715202019
Trinity (Conn.)20281820191920
UW-Eau Claire14222629212121
Washington (Mo.)22273117222222
Tufts10131921232323
Otterbein17152019242424
John Carroll23293525272525
North Central (Ill.)182324252628
Amherst13162122262729
Eastern (Pa.)15212430282930
Coast Guard18252731293031
Westfield State16192528333536
Wesleyan (Conn.)25352933383637
Lynchburg21232732364040
Augustana (Ill.)29243236414344
Pomona-Pitzer24344142454748