USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Women's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #5 - April 30th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
EventTeamTotalAvgChange
100 MetersGeorge Fox48.95 12.24 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
100 Meter HurdlesRedlands (Calif.)59.38 14.84 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
200 MetersGeorge Fox1:40.53 25.13 ▲1
(LW: 2)
400 MetersNebraska Wesleyan3:50.02 57.50 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
400 Meter HurdlesWashington (Mo.)4:16.09 1:04.02 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
800 MetersMIT9:03.03 2:15.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
1500 MetersMiddlebury18:24.38 4:36.10 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
SteeplechaseCentre45:20.23 11:20.06 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
5000 MetersSUNY Geneseo1:08:27 17:06.76 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
10,000 MetersWashington (Mo.)2:26:30 36:37.61 NR
High JumpWilliams6.53m 21-51.63m 5-4¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Pole VaultIthaca14.43m 47-43.61m 11-10◀▶
(LW: 1)
Long JumpClaremont-Mudd-Scripps22.17m 72-95.54m 18-2¼◀▶
(LW: 1)
Triple JumpWashington (Mo.)46.78m 153-611.70m 38-4½◀▶
(LW: 1)
Shot PutNebraska Wesleyan51.79m 169-1112.95m 42-5¾▲4
(LW: 5)
DiscusDubuque180.68m 592-1045.17m 148-3◀▶
(LW: 1)
HammerRhode Island College206 51.49m 168-11▲1
(LW: 2)
JavelinGeorge Fox159.83m 524-539.96m 131-1◀▶
(LW: 1)
HeptathlonGeorge Fox17,417 4,354 ◀▶
(LW: 1)
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2023 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Tue 3/28
Mon 3/27
Week 2Tue 4/4
Mon 4/3
Mon 4/3
Week 3Tue 4/11
Mon 4/10
Mon 4/10
Mon 4/10
Week 4Tue 4/18
Mon 4/17
Mon 4/17
Mon 4/17
Week 5Tue 4/25
Mon 4/24
Mon 4/24
Mon 4/24
Week 6Tue 5/2
Mon 5/1
Mon 5/1
Mon 5/1
Week 7Tue 5/9
Mon 5/8
Mon 5/8
Mon 5/8
Week 8Tue 5/16
Mon 5/15
Mon 5/15
Mon 5/15
Week 9Mon 5/22
Sun 5/21
Sun 5/21
Sun 5/21
FINAL ResultsSun 5/28


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
Discus
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7Week #8
Dubuque1111111
UW-Stevens Point4554222
UW-Eau Claire7896643
Carthage2322334
Nebraska Wesleyan6433455
Central (Iowa)3245566
SUNY Brockport1615131213147
UW-Platteville192179988
UW-La Crosse8787779
Southern Virginia56688910
Loras17161711141011
Pacific Lutheran10111610101112
Hamline15202223111213
Concordia Moorhead36422124121314
Coast Guard26101113151515
Oberlin11131214161616
Case Western Reserve20222317201717
John Carroll991015171818
UW-Oshkosh13191520181919
Wartburg29252926242420
Texas Lutheran12141816192021
UT Tyler18121421232122
Gustavus Adolphus4518212223
Whitworth181919222324
Aurora14172022262625
Saint Benedict31363027252526
North Central (Ill.)49262425272728
Utica28322527282829
Christopher Newport24232730313233
Carroll (Wis.)21242831323334
Denison25303234333435
Concordia Wisconsin22273133353637
Roanoke23293436394040