USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NJCAA Division I
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2019 Week #6 - May 8th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NJCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 3/30
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 3/28
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 4/6
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/4
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Wed 4/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 4/20
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/18
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 4/27
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 4/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Wed 5/4
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Wed 5/11
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/9
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsMon 5/23
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
5000 Meters
TeamWeek #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6Week #7
Central Arizona221111
Cloud County (Kan.) CC112222
Colby (Kan.) CC333333
Hutchinson (Kan.) CC844444
Iowa Central CC455555
South Plains (Texas)566666
Southern Idaho677777
Louisburg (N.C.)788888
Paradise Valley (Ariz.) CC9999
Mesa (Ariz.) CC9910101010
Indian Hills (Iowa) CC101011111111
Lansing (Mich.) CC1415121212
Allen (Kan.) CC111213141313
Cowley (Kan.)121112131414
Western Texas131314151515
North Iowa Area CC141516161616
Iowa Western CC1717
Southwestern (Iowa) CC151617171818
Fort Scott (Kan.) CC181919
North Central Texas1718192020
Meridian (Miss.) CC1819202121