USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

WIAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

5000 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Darin LAUSRUW-Eau Claire14:21.81   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational30.005.2035.20
2Patrick TREACYSRUW-Eau Claire14:33.08   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational28.003.8931.89
3Tyler NAULTJRUW-La Crosse14:41.37   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational26.002.9628.96
4Thomas SCHULTZSRUW-La Crosse14:43.54   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational24.002.7126.71
5David FASSBENDERSOUW-Whitewater14:47.28   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational22.002.3024.30
6Joshua SCHRAEDERJRUW-La Crosse14:51.36   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational20.001.8921.89
7Zach KLOKOWSRUW-Platteville14:51.53   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.001.8719.87
8Nolan WALLENKAMPSRUW-Platteville14:58.75   3/29/2019Washington (Mo.) Distance Carnival16.001.3417.34
9Mitchell MAEGAARDSRUW-La Crosse15:01.08   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational14.001.1715.17
10Anthony DUPONTSRUW-Eau Claire15:01.70   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational12.001.1313.13
11Logan STEINHOFFSRUW-Platteville15:03.08   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational10.001.0311.03
12Connor DOLANSOUW-Eau Claire15:03.43   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational9.001.0110.01
13Matt STELMASEKJRUW-Stevens Point15:05.46   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational8.000.868.86
14Aleksandr ILYUSHEVJRUW-Stout15:16.25   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational7.000.397.39
15Joseph VAN GRINSVENSRUW-Stout15:17.53   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational6.000.346.34
16Brian MATHEWSSOUW-Stout15:18.14   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.325.32
17Chris PAHNKESOUW-La Crosse15:18.16   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational4.500.324.82
18Michael FRIEDMANJRUW-Stout15:18.91   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational4.000.304.30
19Harry SOEDERFRUW-La Crosse15:19.08   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational3.500.293.79
20Alex CLARKSRUW-Platteville15:19.96   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational3.000.263.26
21Tyler TANKOJRUW-Stevens Point15:21.06   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.500.222.72
22Kyle HERBRANDSRUW-Platteville15:23.04   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.000.152.15
23Andrew GEORGESOUW-Oshkosh15:26.74   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.500.021.52
24Dylan LUECKJRUW-Eau Claire15:26.87   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.021.02
25Peter SCHOMMERSOUW-La Crosse15:31.01   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.950.000.95
26Travis REITERSOUW-La Crosse15:31.13   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.900.000.90
27Justin SKINKISSRUW-Oshkosh15:36.27   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.850.000.85
28Harrison REDEPENNINGSOUW-Eau Claire15:38.67   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.800.000.80
29Braeden MICHAELSRUW-Whitewater15:39.74   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.750.000.75
30Andrew MUSKEVITSCHFRUW-Oshkosh15:40.41   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.700.000.70
31Connor HACKETTSOUW-Whitewater15:42.75   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.650.000.65
32Kyle KOLARFRUW-La Crosse15:43.83   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.600.000.60
33Dan LAUFRUW-Eau Claire15:46.84   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.550.000.55
34Sid GROSSFRUW-Eau Claire15:49.39   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.500.000.50
35Adam MCMONAGLEFRUW-Eau Claire15:50.99   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.450.000.45
36Kyle NEUROTHSOUW-Whitewater15:58.40   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.400.000.40
37Jace BARTZFRUW-Eau Claire15:58.55   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.350.000.35
38Seth ZIMDARSJRUW-Whitewater16:02.23   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.300.000.30
39Zach YENGOFRUW-Eau Claire16:03.32   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
40Grant MUNSONSOUW-Platteville16:06.01   3/29/2019Washington (Mo.) Distance Carnival0.250.000.25
41Braxton DOUCETTEFRUW-Eau Claire16:06.58   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.230.000.23
42Joseph KEHOEFRUW-Oshkosh16:06.93   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.200.000.20
43Mitchell POPPFRUW-Stout16:08.25   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.180.000.18
44Riley PIKETFRUW-Eau Claire16:09.38   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.150.000.15
45Braden BENSONFRUW-Eau Claire16:10.50   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.130.000.13
46Bryce RICHARDSJRUW-Stevens Point16:11.07   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.100.000.10
47Grant MILLERFRUW-Whitewater16:14.28   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.080.000.08
48Nick HEINSOUW-Platteville16:15.94   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.050.000.05
49Henry LASTEJRUW-Oshkosh16:24.29   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.030.000.03
50Robert SZYMANSKIJRUW-Oshkosh16:24.68   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years