USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

WIAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

Discus
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Kevin RUECHELSOUW-Stout49.16m161-4  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational30.004.5234.52
2David KORNACKSRUW-Eau Claire48.74m159-11  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational28.004.0332.03
3Jack FLYNNJRUW-Oshkosh48.47m159-0  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational26.003.7129.71
4Ben VEVERKAFRUW-Platteville48.17m158-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational24.003.3627.36
5Kyle PULVERMACHERJRUW-La Crosse47.18m154-10  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational22.002.4924.49
6John SKUBALSRUW-Eau Claire47.10m154-7  3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics20.002.4322.43
7Alexander WALECHKAJRUW-Platteville46.96m154-1  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.002.3220.32
8Blake ORRSOUW-Stevens Point46.40m152-3  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational16.001.8717.87
9Landon ZIMMERMANJRUW-Whitewater45.62m149-8  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight14.001.3615.36
10Alec BENZINGERSOUW-Stout44.46m145-11  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational12.000.8712.87
11Cole EASTLICKJRUW-Platteville44.16m144-11  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational10.000.7510.75
12Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSRUW-Stevens Point43.91m144-1  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational9.000.649.64
13Nick TEGTMEIERJRUW-Oshkosh43.81m143-9  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational8.000.608.60
14Michael LAMPMANSOUW-La Crosse43.45m142-7  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational7.000.457.45
15Tanner RAHMANJRUW-La Crosse43.08m141-4  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational6.000.306.30
16Sean CORMICANSOUW-Platteville42.80m140-5  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.185.18
17Bailey QUINNSRUW-Oshkosh42.67m140-0  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open4.500.124.62
18Alex GIRARDSOUW-Platteville42.27m138-8  3/30/2019Washington (Mo.) Invitational4.000.004.00
19Jackson SHECKLERFRUW-Oshkosh42.20m138-6  3/28/2019Carroll Pioneer Open3.500.003.50
20Chris ANDERSONJRUW-Eau Claire41.41m135-11  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational3.000.003.00
21Christian MORZINSKISRUW-La Crosse41.26m135-5  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.500.002.50
22Gavin BAADEFRUW-Whitewater40.77m133-9  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight2.000.002.00
23Caleb ADAMSJRUW-Stout40.73m133-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational1.500.001.50
24Jason MYRICKFRUW-Oshkosh40.59m133-2  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.001.00
25Tommy MORTONFRUW-Whitewater40.42m132-8  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.950.000.95
26Branden DREWSSOUW-Platteville40.33m132-4  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.900.000.90
27Alex PONCELETJRUW-Stevens Point40.22m132-0  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.850.000.85
28Ty OSTERSOUW-Platteville40.16m131-9  3/30/2019Washington (Mo.) Invitational0.800.000.80
29Dylan COOPERJRUW-Eau Claire38.91m127-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.750.000.75
30Keegan RICHARDSJRUW-Whitewater38.78m127-3  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.700.000.70
31Andrew JARRETTJRUW-La Crosse38.54m126-6  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.650.000.65
32Logan GARSKIJRUW-Stevens Point38.47m126-3  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.600.000.60
33Seth SCHILLINGSOUW-Oshkosh38.31m125-8  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.550.000.55
34Jacob BUGELLASOUW-Stout38.10m125-0  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.500.000.50
35Daustin MARTINSOUW-Whitewater37.34m122-6  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.450.000.45
36Joe BLACKJRUW-Eau Claire36.22m118-10  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.400.000.40
37Cody FAUSTSRUW-Platteville36.14m118-7  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.350.000.35
38Derek MILLARDFRUW-Stout36.13m118-7  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.300.000.30
39Jeremy LEESRUW-Stevens Point35.85m117-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.280.000.28
40Sam SOLTWISCHJRUW-Stevens Point35.68m117-1  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.250.000.25
41Evan BLANTONFRUW-Stevens Point35.36m116-0  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.230.000.23
42Jordan LACEYSOUW-Eau Claire34.80m114-2  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.200.000.20
43Abrahm SCHROEDLSOUW-Eau Claire34.40m112-11  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.180.000.18
44Tyler BACONFRUW-Platteville34.27m112-5  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.150.000.15
45Jack MALLOYSOUW-Oshkosh34.12m112-0  4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.130.000.13
46Thomas JENSENJRUW-Eau Claire33.46m109-10  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.100.000.10
47Connor WALECHKAFRUW-Stout33.45m109-9  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.080.000.08
48Jacob DENNISONFRUW-Oshkosh32.67m107-2  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.050.000.05
49Dom SMITHSOUW-La Crosse31.24m102-6  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.030.000.03
50Greg HATZINGERJRUW-Whitewater30.37m99-7¾  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years