USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

HCAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman1:56.35   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational30.003.9733.97
2Hayden VEACHJRHanover1:56.57   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational28.003.8231.82
3Will THESKENFRRose-Hulman1:57.85   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational26.002.9828.98
4Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania1:57.97   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational24.002.9026.90
5Ian SHRINERSOEarlham1:58.76   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships22.002.3924.39
6Cooper HANSONFRHanover1:58.77   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational20.002.3822.38
7Emanuel FARIASOEarlham1:59.20   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships18.002.1420.14
8Michael GRADYSOEarlham1:59.65   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships16.001.9417.94
9Michael HEADINGFRFranklin1:59.83   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships14.001.8715.87
10Connor GULICKJRBluffton1:59.95   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.001.8113.81
11Ben HALLJRRose-Hulman2:01.88   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet10.001.2111.21
12Noah HECKENLIVELYSORose-Hulman2:04.04   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships9.000.769.76
13Tim WILSONFRRose-Hulman2:04.99   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational8.000.578.57
14Bryce GATEWOODFRHanover2:05.12   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational7.000.547.54
15Evan AMMIDOWNJRRose-Hulman2:06.26   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational6.000.316.31
16Evan KROPFFRAnderson (Ind.)2:06.59   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships5.000.255.25
17Anthony LUISFREarlham2:07.14   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival4.500.144.64
18Jake UNTENERJRRose-Hulman2:07.73   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational4.000.034.03
19Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin2:08.00   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational3.500.003.50
20Chris GRAHAMSOFranklin2:08.20   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational3.000.003.00
21Dallas SPENCERJRRose-Hulman2:08.40   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships2.500.002.50
22Jacob HILLSRBluffton2:08.42   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational2.000.002.00
23Daniel KIBETSREarlham2:08.80   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival1.500.001.50
24Ian LEATHERMANJRAnderson (Ind.)2:08.94   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships1.000.001.00
25Robert PAYNEFRTransylvania2:09.11   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.950.000.95
26Ben GRAYSOMount St. Joseph2:09.40   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.900.000.90
27Chauncey LONGMANFRTransylvania2:09.84   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.850.000.85
28Austin BURTFREarlham2:10.06   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.800.000.80
29Dylan OLSONFRManchester2:10.62   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.750.000.75
30Nick HALLFRRose-Hulman2:10.72   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.700.000.70
31Adam RECTORJRFranklin2:11.70   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.650.000.65
32Kaid HUTCHINSONJRAnderson (Ind.)2:12.91   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.600.000.60
33Blaine CONNERSJRFranklin2:14.10   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.550.000.55
34Austin HERNANDEZFRBluffton2:14.31   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.500.000.50
35Logan VANDERMARKSOFranklin2:14.36   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.450.000.45
36Riley GREENJREarlham2:16.16   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival0.400.000.40
37Garris RADLOFFFREarlham2:19.59   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.350.000.35
38Clayton WILSONSOAnderson (Ind.)2:20.17   3/30/2019Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open0.300.000.30
39Daniel PETERFRTransylvania2:21.39   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational0.280.000.28
40Wesley SMITHSOEarlham2:22.45   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.250.000.25
41Grant CONNOLLYFRRose-Hulman2:22.78   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.230.000.23
42Cory DUFFSRAnderson (Ind.)2:23.74   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.200.000.20
43Daren GIESSRDefiance2:24.89   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.180.000.18
44Dave SEELYEFRRose-Hulman2:25.60   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.150.000.15
45Kody GRAHMSOManchester2:31.23   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.130.000.13
46J.T. SARGENTSRFranklin2:31.40   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.100.000.10
47Alex CREAMERJRFranklin2:34.70   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.080.000.08
48Levi SPANIOLOSRFranklin2:37.97   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.050.000.05
49Matthew LEESOFranklin2:44.40   4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.030.000.03

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years