USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

HCAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

1500 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Hayden VEACHJRHanover3:56.88   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships30.005.8235.82
2Clayton BRUMFIELDJRFranklin4:02.01(4:21.37(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational28.003.8531.85
3Aaron LANNOYJRRose-Hulman4:04.59   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational26.002.8928.89
4Jacob BURNAMFRTransylvania4:05.37   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational24.002.6126.61
5Matthew STEVENOTJRRose-Hulman4:05.57   3/23/2019Washington (Mo.) Mini Meet22.002.5424.54
6Cooper HANSONFRHanover4:07.17   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational20.001.9721.97
7Jacob HEDRICKSRHanover4:08.42   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational18.001.6719.67
8Evan AMMIDOWNJRRose-Hulman4:09.03   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships16.001.5217.52
9Ben HALLJRRose-Hulman4:09.34   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational14.001.4515.45
10Samuel BARNARDJRManchester4:010.00   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational12.001.2913.29
11Connor GULICKJRBluffton4:10.20   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational10.001.2511.25
12Dakota FROSTJRBluffton4:11.01   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational9.001.0610.06
13Daniel BAKERJRManchester4:12.02   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational8.000.878.87
14Ian LEATHERMANJRAnderson (Ind.)4:16.65   3/30/2019Yellow Jacket Collegiate Open7.000.347.34
15Andy VILARDOSOHanover4:16.78   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational6.000.326.32
16Andrew CLEGGSOHanover4:17.03   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational5.000.295.29
17Luke DANISSOMount St. Joseph4:17.31   3/22/2019Pioneer Invitational4.500.264.76
18Nick HALLFRRose-Hulman4:19.86   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships4.000.004.00
19Chris GRAHAMSOFranklin4:20.27(4:41.10(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational3.500.003.50
20Michael HEADINGFRFranklin4:22.81(4:43.84(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational3.000.003.00
21Chauncey LONGMANFRTransylvania4:23.32   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational2.500.002.50
22Blaine CONNERSJRFranklin4:23.63   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships2.000.002.00
23Anthony LUISFREarlham4:24.24   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships1.500.001.50
24Austin HERNANDEZFRBluffton4:25.45   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
25Riley GREENJREarlham4:26.73   3/15/2019W&L Track & Field Carnival0.950.000.95
26Jacob HAMILTONFRManchester4:26.96   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.900.000.90
27Tim WILSONFRRose-Hulman4:28.00   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.850.000.85
28Adam RECTORJRFranklin4:29.34(4:50.89(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.800.000.80
29Israel RAMOSSOEarlham4:29.52   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.750.000.75
30John-Tyler BUTLERSOManchester4:33.08   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.700.000.70
31Matthew YOUNGSRHanover4:33.32   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.650.000.65
32Oliver DANIELJREarlham4:33.91   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.600.000.60
33Kole KELLEYSOManchester4:34.67   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.550.000.55
34Cameron KIMMELLJRManchester4:35.35   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.500.000.50
35Jacob HILLSRBluffton4:36.05   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.450.000.45
36Garris RADLOFFFREarlham4:39.18   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.400.000.40
37Matthew BRUNERSOMount St. Joseph4:42.86(5:05.49(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.350.000.35
38Chris CARROLLFRManchester4:45.86   4/13/2019Indiana DIII Championships0.300.000.30
39Dave SEELYEFRRose-Hulman4:46.02   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.280.000.28
40Robert PAYNEFRTransylvania4:46.19   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.250.000.25
41Joshua EHLERSSRBluffton4:46.80   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.230.000.23
42Sean GROVESJRFranklin4:46.90(5:09.86(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.200.000.20
43Grant CONNOLLYFRRose-Hulman4:47.31   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.180.000.18
44TJ WHITMERFRManchester4:49.24   4/6/2019George Glass Invitational0.150.000.15
45Logan VANDERMARKSOFranklin4:53.03   3/30/2019Hanover Invitational0.130.000.13
46J.T. SARGENTSRFranklin4:55.59(5:19.24(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.100.000.10
47Daniel PETERFRTransylvania4:57.05   4/6/2019DePauw Invitational0.080.000.08
48Brandon JAMESFRBluffton4:59.07(5:23.00(1))  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.050.000.05
49Alex CREAMERJRFranklin5:08.15(5:32.81(1))  4/6/2019Grizzly Invitational0.030.000.03
50Geoff SMITHFRRose-Hulman5:12.66   3/16/2019Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years