USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

CCC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1nicholsNICHOLS1,877.80IndependentNR
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m2Jared MASONFR11.40 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays28.004.3132.31
100m3Christopher BORGEFR11.69 (0.3)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational26.003.0429.04
100m4Josiah COOKSO11.72w (2.6)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational24.002.9126.91
100m6Benjamin LAWSONJR11.84 (-0.4)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational20.002.4422.44
100m8Darrien WAUGHFR12.19 (-1.8)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational16.001.4717.47
100m13Lejaun POPEFR12.63 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays8.000.728.72
100m14Andrew NAPOLITANOFR12.87 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays7.000.427.42
100m15Adam WARNAJTYSJR12.88 (1.5)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays6.000.406.40
100m16Tyler KENNYJR13.08 (-1.5)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational5.000.165.16
100m17Brandon BICKNELLFR13.47 (-1.5)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational4.500.004.50
100m18Ryan PESCAROFR13.94 (0.3)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational4.000.004.00
200m3Christopher BORGEFR23.76 (-2.5)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational26.003.6529.65
200m4Zachary NUSSBAUMSO23.94w (2.3)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational24.002.5926.59
200m5Judeson ORVILJR23.97 (-2.1)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational22.002.4124.41
200m7Samuel PAIVA FR24.34 (0.0)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays18.001.2419.24
200m10Earl JONESFR25.54w (2.1)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational12.000.0012.00
200m12Tyler COOKSO27.04 (-1.9)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational9.000.009.00
200m13Brandon BICKNELLFR28.60 (-1.9)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational8.000.008.00
200m14Jacob GAUDETTEFR28.79 (-1.9)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational7.000.007.00
200m15Ryan PESCAROFR30.02 (1.8)  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational6.000.006.00
400m5Christopher BORGEFR55.37   4/13/2019Penmen Relays22.002.2024.20
400m6Samuel PAIVA FR55.39   4/13/2019Penmen Relays20.002.1822.18
400m7Zachary JOHNSONFR56.20   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational18.001.2419.24
400m10Zachary NUSSBAUMSO57.96   4/13/2019Penmen Relays12.000.0012.00
400m11Tyler COOKSO1:00.35   4/13/2019Penmen Relays10.000.0010.00
400m12Patrick KOBELSR1:06.16   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational9.000.009.00
800m1Kevin RADAVICHJR2:00.03   4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.006.7036.70
800m6Cole CASHMANSO2:13.63   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational20.001.8321.83
800m7Zachary JOHNSONFR2:14.43   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational18.001.6319.63
800m12Shawn TOBINFR2:19.01   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational9.000.729.72
800m15David FOSTERFR2:23.79   4/13/2019Penmen Relays6.000.176.17
800m17Ryan GRIFFINSO2:25.81   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational4.500.004.50
800m19Tyler CHIEFFOFR2:27.69   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational3.500.003.50
800m20Patrick KOBELSR2:35.97   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational3.000.003.00
1500m1Kevin RADAVICHJR4:10.16   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational30.006.8336.83
1500m8Shawn TOBINFR4:38.48   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational16.001.2517.25
1500m10Cole CASHMANSO4:39.71(5:02.09(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays12.001.0813.08
1500m13David FOSTERFR4:46.88(5:09.84(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays8.000.488.48
1500m18Tyler CHIEFFOFR5:23.36(5:49.23(1))  4/13/2019Penmen Relays4.000.004.00
Steeple3Shawn TOBINFR11:00.57   4/13/2019Penmen Relays26.004.1830.18
5000m1Christopher KIMBALLSO15:52.29   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational30.008.8338.83
5000m2Joseph SANTESEJR15:52.48   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational28.008.8036.80
5000m3Kevin RADAVICHJR16:20.40   4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational26.004.8730.87
5000m6Richard MARCHSO16:56.93   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational20.001.7421.74
5000m8Ryan GRIFFINSO17:13.83   4/13/2019Penmen Relays16.000.6516.65
10,000m1Joseph SANTESEJR32:40.23   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational30.0014.3144.31
10,000m2Christopher KIMBALLSO32:44.73   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational28.0013.8741.87
10,000m3Richard MARCHSO34:54.66   4/12/2019Conn College Silfen Invitational26.001.8227.82
110H4Dylan PELLASO22.91w (3.6)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays24.000.0024.00
400H1Judeson ORVILJR55.96   4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.0020.7350.73
400H6Lejaun POPEFR1:06.83   4/13/2019Penmen Relays20.000.0020.00
400H7Dylan PELLASO1:11.26   4/13/2019Penmen Relays18.000.0018.00
4x1002Cook, Fina, Orvil, Lawson 45.11   3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational28.0012.1840.18
4x4002Radavich, Cashman, Tobin, Johnson 3:54.13   3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational28.005.2333.23
HJ1Judeson ORVILJR1.98m6-6  4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.0019.6749.67
HJ5Christopher BORGEFR1.77m5-9¾  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational22.000.0022.00
HJ7Jacob GAUDETTEFR1.68m5-6  4/13/2019Penmen Relays18.000.0018.00
PV2Pietro FINASO3.35m10-11¾  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational28.001.1829.18
LJ1Jared MASONFR6.48m21-3¼ (0.7)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational30.003.6333.63
LJ4Pietro FINASO5.97m19-7 (0.0)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational24.002.3526.35
LJ7Josiah COOKSO5.77m18-11¼ (0.8)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational18.001.9419.94
LJ10Benjamin LAWSONJR5.60m18-4½ (0.0)  4/13/2019Penmen Relays12.001.6013.60
LJ12Earl JONESFR5.52m18-1½ (-1.1)  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational9.001.5010.50
LJ13Michael SPRAULDINGFR5.26m17-3¼ (0.0)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational8.001.209.20
LJ13Brandon BICKNELLFR5.26m17-3¼ (0.0)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational8.001.209.20
LJ15Zachary JOHNSONFR5.19m17-½ (0.0)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational6.001.127.12
LJ16Andrew NAPOLITANOFR4.28m14-½ (0.6)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational5.000.055.05
TJ3Jared MASONFR11.71m38-5 (0.1)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational26.003.5529.55
TJ5Benjamin LAWSONJR11.56m37-11¼ (1.5)  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational22.000.0022.00
SP1Zachary SPENCERFR13.30m43-7¾  4/13/2019Penmen Relays30.005.2535.25
SP5Joshua JONESFR11.15m36-7  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational22.002.3824.38
SP6Javon SCARLETTSR11.13m36-6¼  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational20.002.3622.36
SP7Brandon GRZYBFR10.57m34-8¼  4/13/2019Penmen Relays18.001.7919.79
SP9Adam WARNAJTYSJR10.11m33-2  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational14.001.3615.36
SP11Ronnie JOSEPHSO9.85m32-3¾  4/13/2019Penmen Relays10.001.2111.21
SP11Adam PHILLIPSFR9.85m32-3¾  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational10.001.2111.21
SP13Andrew LIGHTFR9.84m32-3½  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational8.001.209.20
SP16Shawn BLANCHARDFR7.85m25-9¼  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational5.000.055.05
DISC1Javon SCARLETTSR41.39m135-10  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational30.005.3635.36
DISC2Brandon GRZYBFR34.75m114-0  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational28.002.9930.99
DISC3Joshua JONESFR33.96m111-5  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational26.002.7128.71
DISC7Zachary SPENCERFR31.58m103-8  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational18.002.0520.05
DISC10Adam PHILLIPSFR29.86m97-11¾  4/13/2019Penmen Relays12.001.6813.68
DISC13Adam WARNAJTYSJR25.87m84-10½  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational8.001.049.04
DISC15Andrew LIGHTFR22.86m75-0  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational6.000.556.55
HT4Zachary SPENCERFR29.39m96-5¼  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational24.000.0024.00
JAV1Joseph MASONJR57.92m190-1  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational30.0012.7642.76
JAV2Jared MASONFR49.61m162-9  4/13/2019Penmen Relays28.005.8133.81
JAV3Adam PHILLIPSFR49.13m161-2  3/22/2019Bridgewater State Bears Invitational26.005.4131.41
JAV5Andrew LIGHTFR41.56m136-4  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational22.001.6823.68
JAV8Javon SCARLETTSR38.36m125-10  3/29/2019Bryant Black and Gold Invitational16.000.1816.18
JAV9Michael SPRAULDINGFR37.98m124-7  4/6/2019Yellow Jacket Invitational14.000.0014.00
JAV11Andrew NAPOLITANOFR34.14m112-0  4/13/2019Penmen Relays10.000.0010.00
JAV12Adam WARNAJTYSJR31.44m103-2  4/13/2019Penmen Relays9.000.009.00
JAV14Shawn BLANCHARDFR26.51m86-11¾  4/13/2019Penmen Relays7.000.007.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years