USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

HCAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
4blufftonBLUFFTON516.97HCACNR
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m4Omar WARLICKSO11.29 (1.9)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational24.002.6626.66
100m7Daniel WILLIAMSFR11.44 (1.7)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships18.001.4419.44
100m13Dalton TAYNORFR11.54 (1.5)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational8.000.738.73
100m19Christian PARKERFR11.74w (2.2)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational3.500.003.50
200m6Omar WARLICKSO22.67w (2.9)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships20.002.1722.17
200m14Daniel WILLIAMSFR23.29 (0.2)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational7.000.697.69
200m22Noah JUDDFR23.73 (0.2)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational2.000.072.07
200m23Dalton TAYNORFR23.74 (-0.7)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational1.500.051.55
200m25Christian PARKERFR23.89 (0.2)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational0.950.000.95
200m36Brandon JAMESFR24.40 (-0.7)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.400.000.40
400m14Noah JUDDFR53.28   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)7.000.467.46
400m26Austin HERNANDEZFR57.32   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.900.000.90
800m10Connor GULICKJR1:59.95   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.001.8113.81
800m22Jacob HILLSR2:08.42   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational2.000.002.00
800m34Austin HERNANDEZFR2:14.31   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.500.000.50
1500m11Connor GULICKJR4:10.20   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational10.001.2511.25
1500m12Dakota FROSTJR4:11.01   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational9.001.0610.06
1500m24Austin HERNANDEZFR4:25.45   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships1.000.001.00
1500m35Jacob HILLSR4:36.05   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.450.000.45
1500m41Joshua EHLERSSR4:46.80   3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)0.230.000.23
1500m48Brandon JAMESFR4:59.07(5:23.00(1))  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.050.000.05
Steeple3Connor GULICKJR9:51.77   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships26.002.6828.68
Steeple15Joshua EHLERSSR11:53.05   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational6.000.866.86
5000m12Dakota FROSTJR15:48.23   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational9.000.879.87
5000m20Jonah ECKERTSR16:35.01   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational3.000.003.00
10,000m9Dakota FROSTJR34:20.00   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational14.001.4815.48
10,000m10Jonah ECKERTSR34:23.53   3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational12.001.4213.42
110H4Brandon JAMESFR16.25 (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.003.5227.52
400H1Brandon JAMESFR56.87   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational30.004.3634.36
4x1004Williams, Parker, Taynor, Warlick 43.35   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational24.004.8328.83
4x4004James, Warlick, Gulick, Judd 3:29.98   4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational24.004.3428.34
HJ4Brandon JAMESFR1.80m5-10¾  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational24.001.5025.50
HJ8Keyon CAMDENFR1.78m5-10  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships16.000.7016.70
PV7Justin KAUFFMANJR3.98m13-¾  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational18.000.7118.71
LJ1Noah JUDDFR6.69m21-11½ (0.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships30.004.5734.57
LJ14Dalton TAYNORFR5.77m18-11¼ (0.0)  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational7.000.357.35
LJ28Daniel WILLIAMSFR5.49mw18-¼ (2.1)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.800.000.80
LJ35Keyon CAMDENFR4.97m16-3¾ (0.0)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.450.000.45
TJ5Brandon JAMESFR12.71mw41-8½ (2.3)  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational22.002.2724.27
TJ8Noah JUDDFR12.18m39-11½ (0.0)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational16.000.4216.42
SP15John JONESJR12.20m40-½  3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)6.000.196.19
DISC15John JONESJR37.56m123-3  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships6.000.806.80
HT9John JONESJR44.83m147-1  3/23/2019Polar Bear Invitational (Indiana Wesleyan)14.001.2115.21
JAV15Dalton TAYNORFR36.95m121-3  4/5/2019Marv Frye Invitational6.000.136.13
JAV31Brandon JAMESFR30.13m98-10¼  3/14/2019Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational0.650.000.65

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years