USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

WIAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
6uw-stevens-pointUW-STEVENS POINT696.00WIACNR
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m5Calden WOJTJR10.89 (1.2)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational22.002.1324.13
100m11Lee JEPSENJR11.02w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational10.000.8710.87
100m29Vince JOLLIFFEJR11.27w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.750.000.75
100m39Andrew HAFFELDERFR11.47w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
100m44Lucas LEESR11.52w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.150.000.15
100m46Dominick CAPPADORASO11.53 (1.2)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.100.000.10
200m2Calden WOJTJR21.47w (2.7)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational28.005.2733.27
200m16Evan TORGERSONSO22.45w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.435.43
200m20Jayden JESSESO22.59w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational3.000.163.16
200m24Andrew HAFFELDERFR22.85   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.001.00
200m30Vince JOLLIFFEJR23.03w (2.5)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.700.000.70
200m42Lucas LEESR23.62w (3.4)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.200.000.20
200m44Isaiah SCHILLINGFR23.66w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.150.000.15
200m45Matt CIESLAKSO23.67w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.130.000.13
400m4Evan TORGERSONSO48.82   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational24.002.9426.94
400m11Sam WELCHJR49.82   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational10.000.7510.75
400m12Jayden JESSESO49.90   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational9.000.689.68
400m12Matt CIESLAKSO49.90   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational9.000.689.68
400m31Joe MARTINSENFR52.04   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.650.000.65
400m33Travis WOLLENBERGSR52.24   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.550.000.55
400m35Nick LAWSONJR52.48   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.450.000.45
400m46Anthony KLEINSO53.99   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.100.000.10
400m47Vince JOLLIFFEJR54.66   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.080.000.08
800m8Nico LABRACKEJR1:56.29   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational16.001.6917.69
800m10Alex EGBERTSR1:56.40   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational12.001.5913.59
800m11Nick LAWSONJR1:56.79   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational10.001.3211.32
800m14Travis WOLLENBERGSR1:57.87   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational7.000.767.76
800m16Josh SCHAEFERJR1:59.11   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational5.000.375.37
800m34Trey HESSSR2:04.38   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.500.000.50
800m36Sam KREBSBACHSO2:06.61   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.400.000.40
800m40Tyler TANKOJR2:09.50   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.250.000.25
800m43Joe MARTINSENFR2:11.79   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.180.000.18
1500m6Alex EGBERTSR3:55.74   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational20.002.5922.59
1500m17Matt STELMASEKJR4:03.87   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational4.500.344.84
1500m23Robert LUTZJR4:07.62   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.500.001.50
1500m24Axel TREINENSO4:07.77   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational1.000.001.00
1500m25Josh SCHAEFERJR4:08.04   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.950.000.95
1500m27Tyler TANKOJR4:08.39   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.850.000.85
1500m28Bret HILLIARDSO4:09.20   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.800.000.80
1500m44Nico LABRACKEJR4:13.80   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.150.000.15
1500m50Preston MERTINSJR4:15.46   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.010.000.01
Steeple6Axel TREINENSO9:45.60   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational20.002.2422.24
Steeple9Robert LUTZJR9:49.99   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational14.001.7815.78
Steeple10Bret HILLIARDSO9:50.97   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational12.001.7013.70
Steeple15Christian HOWERTONFR10:16.43   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational6.000.466.46
Steeple18Jake ODRZYWOLSKIFR10:38.17   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational4.000.004.00
Steeple21Zach OSTROWSKIFR11:00.27   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational2.500.002.50
5000m13Matt STELMASEKJR15:05.46   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational8.000.868.86
5000m21Tyler TANKOJR15:21.06   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.500.222.72
5000m46Bryce RICHARDSJR16:11.07   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.100.000.10
110H7Jared SCHRANGSO15.10w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.002.2620.26
110H8Omena ONOMAKPOMEFR15.41w   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational16.001.2917.29
110H23Dustin KNOECKFR16.55 (1.8)  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational1.500.001.50
110H29Jeremy LEESR17.03 (1.5)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.750.000.75
110H35Matthew MILLERSR18.68 (1.5)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.450.000.45
400H5Jared SCHRANGSO57.08   3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational22.001.8423.84
400H12Omena ONOMAKPOMEFR58.07   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational9.000.699.69
400H17Quinn BROWNELLSO58.73   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational4.500.294.79
400H25Dustin KNOECKFR1:03.81   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.950.000.95
4x1003Jepsen, Kohn, Jolliffe, Wojt 42.20   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational26.004.3730.37
4x4006Egbert, LaBracke, Lawson, Richards 3:25.97   4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational20.000.0020.00
HJ13Jeremy LEESR1.78m5-10  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational8.000.208.20
HJ17Damontae DEWITTJR1.75m5-8¾  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational4.500.004.50
HJ21Matthew MILLERSR1.73m5-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational2.500.002.50
PV8Alex JOCHMANJR4.45m14-7¼  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational16.001.0617.06
PV13Jeremy LEESR4.25m13-11¼  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational8.000.168.16
PV19Colin BEATTIEFR4.15m13-7¼  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational3.500.003.50
PV29Jeremy HUSNICKSO3.67m12-½  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.750.000.75
LJ17Jeremy LEESR6.52mw21-4¾  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational4.500.034.53
LJ35OJ JAMESFR5.74mw18-10 (3.6)  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.450.000.45
LJ39Adam LAEHNFR5.47mw17-11½  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.280.000.28
TJ10Tom KOHNJR13.31m43-8 (1.9)  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational12.000.6912.69
SP9Blake ORRSO14.90m48-10¾  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational14.001.1115.11
SP14Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSR14.64m48-½  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational7.000.757.75
SP19Evan BLANTONFR13.40m43-11¾  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational3.500.003.50
SP28Sam SOLTWISCHJR12.90m42-4  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.800.000.80
SP32Alex PONCELETJR12.28m40-3½  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.600.000.60
SP42Jeremy LEESR10.55m34-7½  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.200.000.20
SP44Matthew MILLERSR10.28m33-8¾  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.150.000.15
SP45Austin KOPPSO10.24m33-7¼  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.130.000.13
SP48Logan GARSKIJR2.59m8-6  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.050.000.05
DISC8Blake ORRSO46.40m152-3  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational16.001.8717.87
DISC12Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSR43.91m144-1  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational9.000.649.64
DISC27Alex PONCELETJR40.22m132-0  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.850.000.85
DISC32Logan GARSKIJR38.47m126-3  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.600.000.60
DISC39Jeremy LEESR35.85m117-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.280.000.28
DISC40Sam SOLTWISCHJR35.68m117-1  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.250.000.25
DISC41Evan BLANTONFR35.36m116-0  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.230.000.23
HT5Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSR51.39m168-7  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational22.001.9823.98
HT6Alex PONCELETJR50.90m167-0  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational20.001.7621.76
HT7Logan GARSKIJR49.63m162-10  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational18.001.1719.17
HT8Isaiah YAROCHJR49.24m161-7  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational16.000.9916.99
HT11Blake ORRSO48.72m159-10  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational10.000.7610.76
HT20Sam SOLTWISCHJR45.36m148-10  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational3.000.003.00
HT37Austin KOPPSO36.84m120-11  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.350.000.35
HT40Evan BLANTONFR34.23m112-4  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.250.000.25
JAV7Jeremy LEESR48.95m160-7  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational18.002.1620.16
JAV12Matthew MILLERSR44.45m145-10  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational9.000.889.88
JAV13Alex PONCELETJR44.12m144-9  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational8.000.818.81
JAV22Lucas LEESR36.83m120-10  4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational2.000.002.00
JAV26Adam LAEHNFR34.62m113-7  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.900.000.90
JAV30Caleb RHEINSCHMIDTSR31.10m102-1  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.700.000.70
JAV32Andrew HAFFELDERFR27.94m91-8  4/6/2019Ashton May Invitational0.600.000.60
JAV33Austin KOPPSO25.50m83-8  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.550.000.55
JAV37Isaiah YAROCHJR19.54m64-1¼  3/30/2019St. Norbert Invitational0.350.000.35

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years