USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

OAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
3john-carrollJOHN CARROLL961.02OACNR
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m2Hayden SNOWJR10.58w (3.9)  3/29/2019Raleigh Relays28.004.8632.86
100m3Deven WARDSO10.62 (1.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships26.004.4930.49
100m4Cole WEIRICHSR10.91w (2.1)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.002.4126.41
100m29Ben DESABATOSO11.57w (2.9)  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.750.000.75
200m2Deven WARDSO21.66 (1.8)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships28.003.8631.86
200m4Hayden SNOWJR21.99 (1.8)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.002.2826.28
200m6Cole WEIRICHSR22.06w (2.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships20.001.9521.95
200m7Garrett CLARKFR22.12w (2.6)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships18.001.7219.72
200m17Mark ZAHRENFR22.82 (1.1)  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational4.500.244.74
200m32John IANNETTASR23.36 (-0.9)  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.600.000.60
200m34Bobby FOGLESO23.40 (-4.2)  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite0.500.000.50
200m35Ben DESABATOSO23.42w (2.2)  4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.450.000.45
400m9Bobby FOGLESO49.79   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays14.001.4115.41
400m10Garrett CLARKFR49.90   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational12.001.2313.23
400m22Mark ZAHRENFR52.20   4/4/2019Colonial Relays2.000.002.00
400m25Jarrod MCDOWELLSO52.69   4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.950.000.95
400m32Mike SHIPMANFR53.58   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.600.000.60
400m34Zack MODZELEWSKISR54.25   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.500.000.50
400m38Gabe ERNESTFR55.15   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.300.000.30
400m40James MANGANFR55.50   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.250.000.25
400m42Parker TENTFR55.84   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.200.000.20
800m1Mike SHIPMANFR1:55.92   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships30.005.0435.04
800m6Kyle MONAHANSR1:58.60   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational20.001.7521.75
800m9Gabe ERNESTFR1:58.92   4/6/2019John Homon Open14.001.4815.48
800m11Zack MODZELEWSKISR1:59.18   4/4/2019Colonial Relays10.001.2711.27
800m13Parker TENTFR2:00.15   4/6/2019John Homon Open8.000.608.60
800m25James MANGANFR2:02.36   4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.950.000.95
800m26Pat WHITEFR2:02.41   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.900.000.90
800m31Sam COEFR2:04.02   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.650.000.65
800m41Connor MCINTYRESO2:05.95   3/15/2019Muskie Duals0.230.000.23
1500m3Patrick MCGUIREJR4:00.67   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships26.003.1529.15
1500m6Pat WHITEFR4:04.24   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships20.001.6321.63
1500m11Gabe ERNESTFR4:06.84   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships10.000.8210.82
1500m12Kyle MONAHANSR4:06.92   3/15/2019Muskie Duals9.000.799.79
1500m43Jake DARBYSO4:20.14   4/6/2019John Homon Open0.180.000.18
1500m48Carson SHIPLEYFR4:21.44   4/12/2019Walsh Invitational0.050.000.05
Steeple6Ian PIERSONFR9:50.97   4/4/2019Colonial Relays20.001.9121.91
Steeple8Patrick MCGUIREJR9:57.05   4/4/2019Colonial Relays16.001.4717.47
Steeple20Connor MCINTYRESO10:56.12   4/12/2019Walsh Invitational3.000.003.00
5000m2Kyle MONAHANSR14:30.91   4/4/2019Colonial Relays28.004.6032.60
5000m10Jamie DAILEYSO15:17.15   4/4/2019Colonial Relays12.001.0713.07
5000m11Pat WHITEFR15:21.08   4/4/2019Colonial Relays10.000.8110.81
5000m15Jake DARBYSO15:36.44   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic6.000.316.31
5000m24Ian PIERSONFR15:48.79   3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite1.000.001.00
5000m26Jared ARNOLDFR15:49.53   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
5000m30Jack KAWALECJR15:52.60   3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite0.700.000.70
5000m32Matt KIRCHNERFR15:57.11   4/6/2019John Homon Open0.600.000.60
5000m36Keller DITTOESO16:00.78   3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational0.400.000.40
5000m39Luke CANCILLASR16:15.62   3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite0.280.000.28
5000m40Carson SHIPLEYFR16:16.22   4/6/2019John Homon Open0.250.000.25
10,000m7Jack KAWALECJR32:37.28   4/4/2019Colonial Relays18.001.9619.96
10,000m12Luke CANCILLASR33:39.16   4/4/2019Colonial Relays9.000.629.62
10,000m19Keller DITTOESO34:56.08   4/6/2019John Homon Open3.500.003.50
400H4John IANNETTASR55.31   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.002.2326.23
4x1001Weirich, Ward, Fogle, Snow 41.18   3/29/2019Raleigh Relays30.008.2338.23
4x4002Iannetta, Clark, Fogle, Ward 3:17.72   4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships28.006.2734.27
PV14Christian LITWINOWICZFR3.45m11-3¾  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational7.000.747.74
LJ1Hayden SNOWJR7.33m24-¾ (0.4)  3/29/2019Raleigh Relays30.008.3338.33
LJ9Corey MINTONFR6.29m20-7¾ (0.0)  4/4/2019Colonial Relays14.001.3315.33
LJ16Chris WARDLOWJR5.88m19-3½ (1.3)  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite5.000.155.15
LJ23Anton PEREGONCEVFR5.45m17-10¾ (0.9)  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite1.500.001.50
TJ4Anton PEREGONCEVFR12.66m41-6½ (1.1)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.002.8126.81
TJ9Chris WARDLOWJR11.94m39-2¼ (1.0)  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships14.001.4515.45
SP4J.J. BOSTSR15.49m50-10  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.002.8226.82
SP17Nick VUONOJR12.72m41-8¾  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite4.500.054.55
DISC1Nick COLBYSR52.30m171-7  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite30.006.8436.84
DISC4J.J. BOSTSR47.24m155-0  4/13/2019All-Ohio D-III Outdoor Championships24.002.6526.65
HT2Nick COLBYSR57.68m189-3  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite28.005.6933.69
HT12J.J. BOSTSR44.01m144-5  3/15/2019Muskie Duals9.000.609.60
HT13Nick VUONOJR43.83m143-10  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite8.000.578.57
HT24Jacob FRITSCHSO32.47m106-7  3/30/2019Otterbein April Fools Invitational1.000.001.00
JAV1Jacob FRITSCHSO55.94m183-7  3/23/2019Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invite30.004.9034.90
JAV4J.J. BOSTSR51.33m168-5  4/4/2019Colonial Relays24.002.9726.97
JAV19Salmman AHEMDFR34.07m111-10  4/6/2019John Homon Open3.500.003.50

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years