USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #3 - April 16th

Team Rankings

Skyline

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
1merchant-marine-academyMERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY2,157.68SkylineNR
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m1Trevor HUSSSR11.55w (2.1)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy30.009.3939.39
100m2Leon WILSONFR11.73 (2.0)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.006.7934.79
100m3Joseph HENDERSON JR11.96w (2.1)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy26.003.5829.58
100m4Christian AZEVEDO-PEREZSO11.97w (3.7)  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational24.003.4427.44
100m8Christian HAMMERSO12.25w (2.1)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy16.000.8116.81
100m9Zachery POLLIARDJR12.65 (1.2)  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational14.000.0014.00
200m3Leon WILSONFR23.71 (1.8)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational26.003.1729.17
200m6Trevor HUSSSR24.26 (1.7)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy20.002.0522.05
200m8Joseph HENDERSON JR24.41 (1.7)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy16.001.8017.80
200m9Christian AZEVEDO-PEREZSO24.55 (1.7)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy14.001.5715.57
200m15Christian HAMMERSO25.78 (1.8)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational6.000.516.51
200m16David ROPERFR26.21 (1.0)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational5.000.195.19
400m3Ian RUSSOFR52.98   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational26.004.7630.76
400m5Christian AZEVEDO-PEREZSO55.46   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy22.002.9524.95
400m8David ROPERFR1:00.41   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational16.000.3016.30
400m9Eric IHLOFFFR1:01.50   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational14.000.0014.00
800m1Patrick PORCHSO2:01.64   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational30.003.9333.93
800m2Tyler PITTMANFR2:01.66   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy28.003.9231.92
800m4Ian RUSSOFR2:05.11   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy24.002.6026.60
800m5Lucas JORDANFR2:05.76   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational22.002.4124.41
800m6Brennan SHUTEFR2:06.13   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational20.002.3222.32
800m7James GUNDERSONSR2:07.38   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy18.002.0120.01
800m8Nicholas ARIMAFR2:07.85   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational16.001.8917.89
800m11Michael CAHILLSO2:12.97   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational10.001.1211.12
800m12Aohdan MEYERFR2:14.01   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational9.001.0010.00
800m14Benaiah EVERHARTFR2:15.20   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational7.000.867.86
800m16Matthew PALMERFR2:21.71   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational5.000.155.15
800m17Justin GAGNONFR2:22.47   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy4.500.074.57
800m19Paul ANDERSONFR2:31.86   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational3.500.003.50
800m20Billy MCCORDSO2:32.46   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy3.000.003.00
1500m1Nicholas ARIMAFR4:15.18   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational30.004.2634.26
1500m2Lucas JORDANFR4:15.36   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.004.2332.23
1500m4Brennan SHUTEFR4:18.60   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational24.003.6627.66
1500m5Patrick PORCHSO4:18.90   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational22.003.6225.62
1500m6Aohdan MEYERFR4:30.56   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational20.002.2222.22
1500m7Michael CAHILLSO4:38.62   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational18.001.3319.33
1500m8Ian RUSSOFR4:38.77   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational16.001.3117.31
1500m9Benaiah EVERHARTFR4:39.96   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational14.001.1915.19
1500m10Matthew PALMERFR4:40.02   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational12.001.1813.18
1500m12Anthony SUAREZFR4:50.24   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy9.000.559.55
1500m13Justin GAGNONFR4:51.10   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy8.000.518.51
1500m15Billy MCCORDSO4:54.72   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational6.000.336.33
1500m16Anthony LUNDSO4:58.44   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational5.000.155.15
1500m18Vincent NOWAKFR5:00.57   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational4.000.044.04
1500m19David ARANDASO5:02.73   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational3.500.003.50
1500m20Paul ANDERSONFR5:03.11   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy3.000.003.00
1500m21Bailey MCALEESESO5:05.06   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational2.500.002.50
Steeple1Tyler PITTMANFR10:11.34   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational30.0017.7747.77
Steeple2James GUNDERSONSR10:40.44   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.0010.8838.88
Steeple3Anthony SUAREZFR11:25.49   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational26.001.3527.35
Steeple4Justin GAGNONFR11:37.27   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational24.000.0024.00
5000m1Lucas JORDANFR16:28.98   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy30.0017.4347.43
5000m2Nicholas ARIMAFR16:48.76   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy28.007.7835.78
5000m3Aohdan MEYERFR16:55.06   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy26.004.7930.79
10,000m1Lucas JORDANFR35:08.71   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational30.008.7338.73
10,000m2Patrick PORCHSO37:31.51   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational28.005.7133.71
10,000m5Michael CAHILLSO42:14.66   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational22.002.2524.25
10,000m6Bailey MCALEESESO42:33.49   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational20.002.0922.09
10,000m7Billy MCCORDSO42:50.72   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational18.001.9519.95
10,000m8Anthony LUNDSO46:40.23   3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational16.000.2016.20
110H1Kijona HENLEYSR16.87 (-1.7)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational30.0023.1753.17
110H2David COZADFR18.71 (1.4)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational28.005.2233.22
110H4David ROPERFR19.47 (-1.7)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational24.000.0024.00
400H1David COZADFR1:02.17   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational30.007.3137.31
400H3Kijona HENLEYSR1:03.10   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational26.006.5132.51
400H4David ROPERFR1:06.17   4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational24.004.8928.89
400H6Eric IHLOFFFR1:15.93   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational20.001.2521.25
4x1002Wilson, Henley, Azevedo-Perez, Huss 45.79   4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy28.0010.9738.97
4x4002Wilson, Huss, Henley, Cozad 3:41.49   4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.0013.1841.18
HJ2Kijona HENLEYSR1.68m5-6  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy28.008.2936.29
LJ2Zachery POLLIARDJR6.28m20-7¼ (0.7)  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational28.008.6636.66
LJ4Joseph HENDERSON JR5.40m17-8¾ (0.0)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy24.002.2326.23
LJ9Christian HAMMERSO4.84m15-10½ (0.1)  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational14.000.0014.00
TJ2Zachery POLLIARDJR11.73m38-6 (0.0)  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy28.005.8633.86
SP2Ivan GORETOYSO11.89m39-¼  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational28.0011.3939.39
SP3David COLLINSSR11.43m37-6  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy26.002.2728.27
SP4Garrett HARGISJR11.01m36-1½  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational24.000.0024.00
SP6Joseph LINZFR9.59m31-5¾  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational20.000.0020.00
DISC1Ivan GORETOYSO37.95m124-6  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational30.0010.4340.43
DISC3Trevor HUSSSR31.26m102-7  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy26.004.2630.26
DISC5Michael DELESDERNIERFR27.98m91-9¾  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational22.002.4124.41
DISC6David COLLINSSR26.06m85-6  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy20.001.4021.40
DISC7Joseph LINZFR25.92m85-½  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy18.001.3319.33
HT1David COLLINSSR50.31m165-1  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational30.0016.6846.68
HT2Ivan GORETOYSO47.82m156-11  4/5/2019TCNJ Invitational28.0012.6740.67
HT4Garrett HARGISJR37.74m123-10  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy24.000.0024.00
HT7Jesse BYORTHSR26.60m87-3¼  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational18.000.0018.00
JAV1Jesse BYORTHSR48.94m160-7  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational30.0011.8841.88
JAV4Michael DELESDERNIERFR41.03m134-8  4/3/2019Coast Guard-Merchant Marine Academy24.004.1328.13
JAV7Trevor HUSSSR33.81m110-11  4/14/2019The Coach Omeltchenko Invitational18.000.2018.20
JAV10Vincent NOWAKFR27.48m90-2  3/23/2019Ursinus College Invitational12.000.0012.00

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years