USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - May 13th

Team Rankings

NACC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE

Event Rankings

800 Meters
RkAthlete/RelayYrTeamMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
1Marquell WILLIAMSFRAurora1:58.70   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational30.004.1734.17
2Quentin ZWIERSSREdgewood1:59.07   4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships28.003.7931.79
3Jacob HERNANDEZFRAurora1:59.49   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational26.003.3629.36
4Evan BALIZADOFRIllinois Tech1:59.55   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational24.003.3027.30
5Marcos GARCIAFRBenedictine (Ill.)1:59.72   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships22.003.1325.13
6Chris KRAHNSOWisconsin Lutheran2:00.72   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships20.002.1322.13
7Finn ENGELFRBenedictine (Ill.)2:01.03   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational18.001.9219.92
8Miguel GONZALEZFRAurora2:01.72   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational16.001.4617.46
9Thomas MCNAMARAJRConcordia Chicago2:01.88   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships14.001.3515.35
10William DEMERATHFRMSOE2:02.72   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight12.000.8012.80
11Anthony TUMANSOIllinois Tech2:02.99   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational10.000.6410.64
12Trenton NICKELSOLakeland (Wis.)2:03.19   4/26/2019St. Norbert Quad9.000.579.57
13Brendan BATLINERSRIllinois Tech2:03.48   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays8.000.488.48
14Emmett WILLIAMSSOConcordia Wisconsin2:03.62   4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative7.000.437.43
15William EBELFRConcordia Wisconsin2:03.73   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays6.000.406.40
15Joe WERKHEISERSRRockford2:03.73   4/19/2019Dubuque Good Friday Open6.000.406.40
17Alex KRAUSEFREdgewood2:03.80   5/10/2019UW-La Crosse Eagle Open4.500.384.88
18Chris DIGIOIASOBenedictine (Ill.)2:04.01   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays4.000.314.31
19Trenton NICKELSOLakeland (Wis.)2:04.20   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships3.500.253.75
20Elijah TESCHJRWisconsin Lutheran2:04.29   4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight3.000.223.22
21Blake BOSTWICKJRMSOE2:04.31   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight2.500.212.71
22Enrique RAMOSSOConcordia Chicago2:04.39   4/25/2019Cougar Invitational (Concordia Chicago)2.000.192.19
23Ryan WENINGERFRBenedictine (Ill.)2:04.62   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational1.500.111.61
24Tyler PUNZELFRWisconsin Lutheran2:05.49   4/13/2019Pioneer Invite1.000.001.00
25Jesse LAMBRECHTFRMSOE2:05.71   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.950.000.95
26Connor BRENNANFRMSOE2:05.98   4/5/2019Rex Foster Twilight0.900.000.90
27Gavin WITHAEGERFRAurora2:07.26   5/9/2019Dr. Keeler Invitational0.850.000.85
28Shemar CASTEEL-PAYNEJRConcordia Chicago2:07.58   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.800.000.80
29Grant SCHROEDERFRWisconsin Lutheran2:08.55   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships0.750.000.75
30Artemas RAYSOBenedictine (Ill.)2:09.00   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.700.000.70
31Adam GRAYJRConcordia Chicago2:10.04   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.650.000.65
32Brady STUCKSRWisconsin Lutheran2:10.66   4/13/2019Pioneer Invite0.600.000.60
33Spencer MIESFELDSOLakeland (Wis.)2:10.89   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships0.550.000.55
34Javier CANO-TELLESSRWisconsin Lutheran2:12.90   4/26/2019UW-Whitewater Drake Alternative0.500.000.50
35Josiah KUSIKSOMarian (Wis.)2:12.99   4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.450.000.45
36Max WOYWODSOConcordia Chicago2:15.65   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.400.000.40
37Jacob LEIDENSRMarian (Wis.)2:17.07   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships0.350.000.35
38Justin JOHNSONSOConcordia Wisconsin2:17.93   4/18/2019St. Norbert Twilight0.300.000.30
39Tyler JENSENFRLakeland (Wis.)2:18.26   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships0.280.000.28
40Kassahun LEHMANJRLakeland (Wis.)2:18.35   4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships0.250.000.25
41Ajay JOSEPHSRConcordia Chicago2:18.61   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.230.000.23
42Michael NATCHWEYFREdgewood2:22.33   4/13/2019UW Platteville Invitational0.200.000.20
43Jarod SILHAVYSOMarian (Wis.)2:22.83   4/26/2019St. Norbert Quad0.180.000.18
44Alejandro TECUANHUEHUEFRBenedictine (Ill.)2:23.52   4/6/2019Benedictine University Eagle Invitational0.150.000.15
45Ryan DZIENGELFRConcordia Wisconsin2:24.03   4/12/2019Benedictine (Ill.) Relays0.130.000.13
46Derrick FOLKMANFRConcordia Wisconsin2:26.04   4/6/2019Wisconsin Private College Championships0.100.000.10
47Chris TURNERJRAurora2:31.62   5/3/2019NACC Outdoor Championships0.080.000.08
48Jose VEGAFRAurora2:38.09   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.050.000.05
49Richard GARCIAFRAurora2:40.18   3/30/2019Augustana Viking Olympics0.030.000.03
50Miguel PEREZSRAurora2:41.11   4/6/2019Wheaton (Ill.) Invitational0.010.000.01

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years