USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division III
Men's Outdoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA Conference TFRI: Track & Field Rating Index

2019 Week #7 - May 13th

Team Rankings

SUNYAC

RANK TEAM
CONFERENCE
CHANGE
3brockportBROCKPORT1,277.83SUNYAC◀▶
(LW: 3)
EventRkAthlete/RelayYrMark  C/PDateMeetPlace
Pts
Bonus
Pts
Total
Pts
100m2Olivier KOTHORSO10.76w (2.9)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational28.004.6132.61
100m3Egypt PAGESO10.92 (0.7)  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open26.003.0729.07
100m9Devon LEGRAIRFR11.18 (0.7)  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open14.001.1015.10
100m12Matthew KILIANSO11.24 (1.2)  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open9.000.749.74
100m21Devin PRAVETZSO11.48 (0.0)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
100m25Jaysen WYLIEFR11.55w (3.2)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.950.000.95
100m36Mike PANZARINOSO11.85w (2.7)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.400.000.40
100m47Ryan KRUPASO12.15w (2.4)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.080.000.08
100m48Johnathon DOUDFR12.16 (1.4)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.050.000.05
100m50Garret SUHRFR12.26 (1.7)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.010.000.01
200m7Olivier KOTHORSO22.31w (2.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational18.002.0520.05
200m14Devon LEGRAIRFR22.69w (2.6)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational7.000.537.53
200m31Devin PRAVETZSO23.22w (2.3)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.650.000.65
200m39Matthew KILIANSO23.50w (2.7)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.280.000.28
200m47Jaysen WYLIEFR23.76w (4.0)  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.080.000.08
400m12Devon LEGRAIRFR50.54   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational9.000.909.90
400m36Mike PANZARINOSO52.40   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.400.000.40
400m46Jaysen WYLIEFR54.18   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.100.000.10
400m50Johnathon DOUDFR54.64   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.010.000.01
800m20Mike YOUNGSO1:58.10   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational3.000.213.21
800m23Humberto WALLACEFR1:58.31   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic1.500.141.64
800m31Andrew DAVISSR2:00.21   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.650.000.65
800m33Lukas HOFBAUERJR2:01.04   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.550.000.55
800m41Daniel HEILFR2:04.33   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.230.000.23
1500m12Sean KUEHNJR4:03.05   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)9.000.659.65
1500m20Andrew DAVISSR4:06.33   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational3.000.063.06
1500m22Marius SIDLAUSKASSO4:07.09   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational2.000.002.00
1500m33Dylan BRICKNERSR4:12.79   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.550.000.55
1500m34Sharif JARVISSO4:14.43   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.500.000.50
1500m36Gavin VLAINICHSO4:14.84   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.400.000.40
1500m40Daniel HEILFR4:15.73   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.250.000.25
Steeple1Andrew DAVISSR9:25.68   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships30.004.9434.94
Steeple6James O'BRIENFR9:47.76   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.002.0022.00
Steeple9Dylan BRICKNERSR9:50.64   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.6815.68
Steeple11Sharif JARVISSO9:54.58   4/13/2019Bison Outdoor Classic10.001.3411.34
Steeple16Alex BURGJR10:19.23   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships5.000.255.25
Steeple21Ilya WILSONFR10:45.14   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite2.500.002.50
5000m5Sean KUEHNJR14:58.08   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships22.002.5024.50
5000m6Marius SIDLAUSKASSO15:02.08   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.002.1622.16
5000m8Humberto WALLACEFR15:10.96   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.001.4617.46
5000m10Andrew DAVISSR15:16.80   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational12.001.0113.01
5000m16Dylan BRICKNERSR15:30.82   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite5.000.355.35
5000m24Ethan CAREYSO15:43.55   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)1.000.001.00
5000m25John BOYZOKJR15:47.91   3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite0.950.000.95
5000m41Cody MOONEYSO16:31.78   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.230.000.23
10,000m4Dylan BRICKNERSR31:52.63   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships24.002.9326.93
10,000m8Sharif JARVISSO32:39.97   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.001.5617.56
10,000m9John BOYZOKJR32:41.87   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.5215.52
10,000m10Ethan CAREYSO32:48.12   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational12.001.3713.37
10,000m14Cody MOONEYSO33:58.70   4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational7.000.417.41
110H4Brandon LEITERSO15.23 (0.2)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships24.003.0427.04
110H6Mike PANZARINOSO15.34w (4.0)  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite20.002.6622.66
110H19Justin GARDNERJR19.08 (-0.4)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships3.500.003.50
400H12Johnathon DOUDFR1:00.31   4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)9.000.729.72
400H17Andrew DAVISSR1:01.90   4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational4.500.174.67
4x1001Kothor, Legrair, Page, Kilian 42.27   5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open30.006.2736.27
4x4007Wylie, Hofbauer, Young, Legrair 3:28.85   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships18.002.5120.51
HJ2Bryan SHORTSR1.95m6-4¾  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open28.003.8731.87
HJ9Liam MOONEYSO1.85m6-¾  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships14.001.2215.22
HJ11Taj SHAWJR1.84m6-½  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational10.001.1011.10
HJ13Justin GARDNERJR1.80m5-10¾  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.608.60
HJ16Mike PANZARINOSO1.77m5-9¾  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships5.000.225.22
HJ18Brandon LEITERSO1.73m5-8  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)4.000.004.00
PV1Joe WEAVERFR5.07m16-7½  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships30.004.9734.97
PV14Ryan BRISTOWSO3.95m12-11½  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational7.000.547.54
PV18Mike PANZARINOSO3.65m11-11¾  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)4.000.004.00
PV19Emmett VANDERSTOUWFR3.55m11-7¾  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational3.500.003.50
PV21Justin GARDNERJR3.25m10-8  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships2.500.002.50
LJ1Egypt PAGESO7.32m24-¼ (0.6)  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)30.005.6035.60
LJ12Taj SHAWJR6.61m21-8¼ (1.5)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational9.000.419.41
LJ13Brandon LEITERSO6.60m21-8 (0.0)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.378.37
LJ26Mike PANZARINOSO6.01m19-8¾ (0.1)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.900.000.90
LJ27Bryan SHORTSR5.92mw19-5¼ (3.4)  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.850.000.85
LJ31Justin GARDNERJR5.70m18-8½ (0.7)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.650.000.65
TJ5Egypt PAGESO14.14m46-4¾ (1.7)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships22.002.6824.68
TJ7Taj SHAWJR13.91m45-7¾ (1.1)  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational18.002.1420.14
TJ13Bryan SHORTSR12.89m42-3½ (1.4)  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships8.000.498.49
SP1Tony DEYOUNGJR16.02m52-6¾  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships30.005.6835.68
SP3John FLEMINGJR15.09m49-6¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships26.003.7329.73
SP4Gunner RAPONESR14.74m48-4½  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships24.003.1227.12
SP5Art JORDANFR14.69m48-2½  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open22.003.0525.05
SP6Matt FAULISEJR14.55m47-9  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships20.002.8422.84
SP11John DEMYFR12.73m41-9¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships10.000.6410.64
SP12Anthony PANESR12.47m40-11  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open9.000.449.44
SP22Mike MAKOWSKIJR11.59m38-¼  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational2.000.002.00
SP24Jack BRUNDAGESO11.25m36-11  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational1.000.001.00
SP26Wolfgarr LOBOSO10.92m35-10  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.900.000.90
SP32Justin GARDNERJR10.09m33-1¼  4/6/2019Hamilton Invitational0.600.000.60
SP33Mike PANZARINOSO9.06m29-8¾  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.550.000.55
DISC1Tony DEYOUNGJR46.38m152-2  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational30.007.7737.77
DISC4Gunner RAPONESR40.93m134-4  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite24.002.7626.76
DISC5Art JORDANFR40.38m132-6  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational22.002.3724.37
DISC9John DEMYFR37.98m124-7  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite14.000.8514.85
DISC10Anthony PANESR37.48m123-0  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational12.000.6612.66
DISC17Mike MAKOWSKIJR35.46m116-4  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.500.004.50
DISC18Jack BRUNDAGESO35.38m116-1  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite4.000.004.00
DISC22John FLEMINGJR33.71m110-7  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational2.000.002.00
DISC25Justin GARDNERJR29.92m98-2  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.950.000.95
DISC28Mike PANZARINOSO26.85m88-1¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.800.000.80
HT3John FLEMINGJR52.10m170-11  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open26.003.5829.58
HT5Gunner RAPONESR49.89m163-8  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational22.002.5224.52
HT6Matt FAULISEJR49.54m162-7  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open20.002.3622.36
HT8Tony DEYOUNGJR46.49m152-7  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational16.001.0317.03
HT10Anthony PANESR46.13m151-4  5/11/2019Geneseo Beautiful Valley Open12.000.8712.87
HT11Art JORDANFR45.11m148-0  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational10.000.6210.62
HT15Wolfgarr LOBOSO43.63m143-2  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite6.000.286.28
HT18Mike MAKOWSKIJR42.41m139-2  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational4.000.014.01
HT22John DEMYFR38.93m127-9  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational2.000.002.00
JAV10Mike PANZARINOSO41.33m135-7  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational12.000.8912.89
JAV12Jack BRUNDAGESO40.14m131-9  3/29/2019Geneseo Early Season Invite9.000.609.60
JAV14Liam MOONEYSO39.24m128-9  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)7.000.397.39
JAV25Gunner RAPONESR34.24m112-4  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.950.000.95
JAV27Wolfgarr LOBOSO33.42m109-8  4/19/2019SUNY Cortland Classic Invitational0.850.000.85
JAV34Justin GARDNERJR24.82m81-5¼  5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships0.500.000.50
JAV36Mike MAKOWSKIJR23.73m77-10¼  4/26/2019Cardinal Classic (St. John Fisher)0.400.000.40
DEC2Mike PANZARINOSO5,904   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships28.006.3234.32
DEC8Justin GARDNERJR4,433   5/3/2019SUNYAC Outdoor Championships16.000.1716.17

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field

2019 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConfernce TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
PreseasonTue 3/19
Week 1Tue 4/2Tue 4/2
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Tue 4/9Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/9
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Tue 4/16Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/16
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Tue 4/23Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/23
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Tue 4/30Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 4/30
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Tue 5/7Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 5/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 7Tue 5/14Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 5/13
MEN | WOMEN
Week 8Mon 5/20Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
Fri 5/17
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 5/25
MEN | WOMEN
Week-by-Week Ranking Charts

>> NATIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> REGIONAL TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> CONFERNCE TFRI
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years

>> #EVENTSQUAD
MEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years
WOMEN: 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | All Years