USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NCAA Division I
Women's Cross Country
USTFCCCA Regional Coaches' Rankings

2019 FINAL - November 15th

About this Product
The USTFCCCA Regional Cross Country Coaches’ Rankings are determined subjectively by a single member coach in each respective region. The regional representative is tasked with weighing returning teams’ strength with current season results (if applicable) in determining a rank-order of squad potential. Only USTFCCCA member programs are eligible to receive a ranking. Teams with provisional status within the region may be ranked.

Team Rankings

Great Lakes

Mid-Atlantic

Midwest

Mountain

Northeast

South

South Central

Southeast

West

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NCAA Division I Cross Country

2022 Rankings & Polls Calendar
Weeks Regional RankingsNational Coaches' Poll KEY DATES


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
Great Lakes (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Michigan State43333311
Michigan21111232
Wisconsin12222123
Ohio State55555554
Notre Dame34444445
Indiana66666666
Butler111212127777
Purdue8888888
Eastern Michigan7777111289
Xavier1311111110101110
Cincinnati1515151411
Miami (Ohio)109999912
Oakland13
Akron13111214
Dayton12131313151415
Toledo91010101291016
Marquette17
Milwaukee18
Ball State14141415131319
Youngstown State20
Wright State21
Western Michigan22
IUPUI23
Indiana State24
Ohio1525
Bowling Green1426
Evansville27
Valparaiso28
Cleveland State29
Purdue Fort Wayne30
Green Bay31
Central Michigan1514
Eastern (Pa.)7
Mid-Atlantic (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Penn State11115111
Villanova43336522
Georgetown74442233
Princeton22223464
West Virginia56554645
Penn35661356
Temple677710977
La Salle811997888
George Washington91315158799
Delaware121212131310
Bucknell1414141315141111
Navy131414101212
Duquesne12131513
Lehigh139101012151414
Pittsburgh10888111115
Maryland151011119121016
Lafayette17
Rutgers111518
Towson19
Monmouth20
Rider21
Saint Joseph's22
Loyola (Md.)23
UMBC24
Mount St. Mary's25
Marshall26
Saint Francis (Pa.)27
Seton Hall28
American29
UMES30
NJIT31
Midwest (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Illinois44432111
Tulsa68876442
Minnesota33341333
Oklahoma State22224224
Missouri86555555
Iowa State11113766
Loyola-Chicago1513121010987
Wichita State77988678
Northern Illinois141211991099
Iowa10976781010
North Dakota State14141311
Bradley911101112111212
Northwestern5561413
South Dakota1210131211121514
Nebraska1114141313131115
South Dakota State151516
Kansas131515151417
Eastern Illinois18
North Dakota19
Missouri State20
Saint Louis21
Illinois State22
Kansas State23
Omaha24
Northern Iowa25
Creighton26
Southeast Missouri27
DePaul28
Southern Illinois29
Drake30
Illinois Chicago31
Oklahoma32
Western Illinois33
Mountain (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
BYU31111111
New Mexico18994542
Air Force53435463
Colorado22223234
Utah41214142625
Northern Arizona64346356
Weber State1277799107
Southern Utah105557798
Utah State8118810889
Colorado State9666810710
UTEP71011111511
Wyoming131513131412
Utah Valley149101012121213
Texas Tech15111114
Montana State131313111315
Montana121214141516
New Mexico State1517
Idaho State18
Nevada1114151519
Northeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Harvard88444651
Cornell101188811112
Boston College33223233
Columbia11332114
Syracuse55111325
Yale77755566
Iona449915787
Dartmouth225699148
Connecticut141413129
Providence696764410
New Hampshire1513111178711
Marist1110101013151312
Vermont15131311121013
Boston University141010914
Army West Point151512141515
Brown96121216
UMass17
Albany1218
Holy Cross12141419
Stony Brook20
Quinnipiac21
Buffalo22
Binghamton23
Central Connecticut State24
Siena25
Northeastern26
Rhode Island27
St. John's (N.Y.)28
Sacred Heart29
Colgate30
UMass Lowell1331
Fordham32
Fairfield33
Hofstra34
Niagara35
Canisius36
Bryant37
South (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Florida State22221111
Ole Miss11112322
Tennessee119993443
Georgia Tech33434294
Vanderbilt55545765
Alabama101010109956
Georgia666681087
Florida443566128
Auburn1212121211119
Lipscomb811111110111010
Middle Tennessee977775311
Southern Miss7888128712
South Alabama151414121313
Mississippi State151314
Belmont1315
Samford15151416
UT Martin17
UAB1518
Memphis19
Chattanooga1513131520
North Florida14141413131421
USF22
ETSU23
Florida International24
Florida Atlantic25
Troy26
Alabama State27
South Central (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Arkansas11111111
Texas22222222
Texas A&M33333333
UTRGV81212141284
Rice47777445
Arkansas State1551356
Stephen F. Austin126669677
Houston94444598
Baylor65556789
UT Arlington131315131410
Abilene Christian1191111
LSU108101512
Central Arkansas613
Incarnate Word158881314
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi10991114121015
SMU7101012151416
North Texas1117
Tulane18
Lamar141419
Little Rock20
McNeese State13159101521
Nicholls22
Texas State51111131112
TCU14
Southeast (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
NC State11111111
Furman22222222
Virginia Tech55333333
Wake Forest44555544
Duke33444475
North Carolina106667656
Virginia677101010127
Kentucky89976888
Elon88769
Clemson1211101111121410
High Point1415151312111011
William & Mary151512
Liberty131212999913
Charlotte14
South Carolina15
Eastern Kentucky910111213131116
Appalachian State17
Richmond7881418
East Carolina13131519
James Madison20
Wofford21
UNCG22
Davidson23
Charleston Southern24
George Mason1525
College Of Charleston26
VCU27
Radford28
Morehead State29
Northern Kentucky30
Murray State31
UNC-Wilmington32
UNC Asheville33
USC Upstate34
Louisville11141414151413
West (NCAA DI)
TeamPreseasonWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6FINAL
Stanford34111111
Washington11222222
Boise State23433333
Oregon42344444
Arizona13151075
Portland1012977666
Oregon State65555787
UC Davis91013139118
Washington State1514149
San Francisco9111214141310
UCLA5668812911
California1410119981412
San Jose State12131312121413
Idaho1514
Gonzaga1515111115
Cal State Fullerton11131016
Arizona State151117
Grand Canyon1518
San Diego19
Cal Poly78810101220
Portland State21
St. Mary's (Calif.)22
Santa Clara23
UC Santa Barbara24
Sacramento State25
Loyola Marymount26
UC Irvine27
Seattle28
UC Riverside29
Hawai'i30
San Diego State31
Long Beach State32
UNLV33
Eastern Washington34
Pepperdine35
California Baptist8776655