USTFCCCA InfoZone: Polls & Rankings Hub

NAIA
Women's Indoor Track & Field
USTFCCCA #EventSquad Rankings

2020 Week #3 - February 12th

Season-to-Date Summary

Top Event Squads
#EventSquad Rankings EXPLAINED
USTFCCCA #EventSquad rankings places a rank order to a program's "squad" of athletes in a particular event, using the cumulative season-best qualifying marks from a team's top-four ranked athletes on the national descending-order list. As with the national descending-order list for qualifying and seeding purposes, marks are subject to be converted due to track size and/or altitude. A team must have four or more athletes with a valid season-best mark recorded with TFRRS to achieve a ranking in a particular event.

Data for USTFCCCA Rankings provided by TFRRS.org

USTFCCCA NAIA Indoor Track & Field

2022 Rankings Calendar
Weeks National TFRIRegional TFRIConference TFRI#EventSquad KEY DATES
Week 1Wed 1/26
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/24
MEN | WOMEN
Week 2Wed 2/2
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 1/31
MEN | WOMEN
Tue 2/1
MEN | WOMEN
Week 3Wed 2/9
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/7
MEN | WOMEN
Week 4Wed 2/16
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/14
MEN | WOMEN
Week 5Wed 2/23
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/21
MEN | WOMEN
Week 6Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
Mon 2/28
MEN | WOMEN
FINAL ResultsSat 3/5
MEN | WOMEN


Week-by-Week Ranking

Only showing those with a season-best ranking in the top 25.
60 Meter Hurdles
TeamWeek #1Week #2Week #3Week #4Week #5Week #6
Indiana Tech111111
Concordia (Neb.)222222
MidAmerica Nazarene (Kan.)333333
Marian (Ind.)444444
Eastern Oregon555555
William Carey (Miss.)888666
Southeastern (Fla.)666766
Grand View (Iowa)121210988
Northwestern (Iowa)777899
Doane (Neb.)999101010
St. Ambrose (Iowa)131313131111
Westmont (Calif.)111112111212
Tennessee Wesleyan101011121313
Valley City State (N.D.)151515161414
Waldorf (Iowa)161617191515
Brenau (Ga.)141414171616
Indiana Wesleyan151717
Spring Arbor (Mich.)181816181818
USC Beaufort (S.C.)211919
Cornerstone (Mich.)171718142020
Lewis-Clark State (Idaho)19202121
Jamestown (N.D.)20222222
Mount Mercy (Iowa)21232323
Southwestern Christian (Okla.)191922242424