All-America Awards Announced for 2015 NCAA DII Outdoor Season
Award History
NCAA DII OTF All-America

All-America Awards Announced for 2015 NCAA DII Outdoor Season

NEW ORLEANS – All-America honorees for the 2015 NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field season were announced Tuesday afternoon by the U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA).

Student-athletes earned First-Team USTFCCCA All-America honors by virtue of finishing among the top eight in their events, including as a member of a relay, at this past weekend’s NCAA Outdoor Track & Field Championships in Allendale, Michigan.

For the first time, Second-Team honors were bestowed upon those finishing ninth through 12th. Those athletes who qualified for, but could not compete in, the final of his or her event(s) earned Second-Team honors.

The Saint Augustine’s men outlasted Findlay, 53-50, to win their third consecutive outdoor national title, thanks to a nation-leading 12 First-Team All-Americans. Those 12 All-Americans were the best of the meet, regardless of gender.

Eighth-place Texas A&M-Commerce and 11th-place Johnson C. Smith both earned 11 All-America awards.

Saint Augustine’s women also led the way for their gender, posting 11 to tie host Grand Valley State for the national lead.

However, those teams finished eighth and fourth in the final team standings, respectively. It was Central Missouri’s women with nine All-Americans that prevailed over Lincoln (Mo.)’s 10, 59-50, in a team race that came all the way down to the 4×400-meter relay and was decided by a dropped baton by Lincoln.

No individual earned more All-America awards than the meet’s high-point scorer in Salcia Slack of New Mexico Highlands, who came home with five First-Team honors and another Second-Team award. She was the heptathlon champ and runner-up in the two hurdles races.

Four more women finished with three First-Team honors apiece, including high jump champ Erika Kinsey of Central Missouri, 400-meter hurdles champ Tia-Adana Belle of Saint Augustine’s and 100-meter/4×100-meter relay champion Janae Johnson of Lincoln (Mo.). Southern Connecticut State’s Shatajah Wattely also claimed three awards.

Two men shared top honors with four apiece in Waynee Hyman of Johnson C. Smith and Dontavius Wright of Stillman. Hyman was a national champion as part of the 4×100 relay and finished runner-up at 200 meters, while Wright was the national runner-up at 400 meters.

Four more men earned three All-America awards each, including two-time national champion and high-point scorer Emmanuel Matadi of Minnesota State. His teammate Kyran Stewart joined him as a three-time winner, as did Burkheart Ellis, Jr., of Saint Augustine’s and Miguel Barton of Lincoln (Mo.).

The GLIAC was the best-represented conference for the men with 34 First-Team honors, followed by the MIAA with 33 and the Lone State with 31.

For the women, it was the MIAA that came out on top with 35 First-Team honors, followed by the GLIAC with 29 and the CIAA with 23.

Find the list of All-Americans below. The lists are separated by men’s and women’s and First-Team and Second- Team.

2015 USTFCCCA First-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Men

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Marlon Britton Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Shaquille Howard Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Alexander McNally Academy of Art 4×100 Relay
Oliver Aitchison Adams State 800 Meters
Oliver Aitchison Adams State 1500 Meters
Jackson Sayler Adams State Steeplechase
Tabor Stevens Adams State Steeplechase
Tabor Stevens Adams State 5000 Meters
Jurgen Themen Adams State 100 Meters
Nicholas Filippazzo Adelphi 5000 Meters
Nicholas Filippazzo Adelphi 10,000 Meters
Franz Burghagen Alaska Anchorage Javelin
Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage 10,000 Meters
Lance Andrews Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Asael Arad Angelo State Javelin
Dylan Doss Angelo State Steeplechase
Wala Gime Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Dallas Gray Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Luis Perez Angelo State 400 Meters
Luis Perez Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Zac Ball Ashland Hammer
Jordan Crayon Ashland Hammer
Elijha Owens Ashland 110 Meter Hurdles
Elijha Owens Ashland 400 Meter Hurdles
Mack Taylor Ashland Hammer
Drew Windle Ashland 800 Meters
Jason Zahn Ashland Discus
Paul Yak Augustana (S.D.) 5000 Meters
Justin Balczak Azusa Pacific Decathlon
Brad Beckwith Azusa Pacific Discus
Tomek Czerwinski Azusa Pacific Decathlon
Alec Baldwin Black Hills State 1500 Meters
Mitch Kraft Black Hills State Steeplechase
Justin Ellerbee Cal Poly Pomona Pole Vault
Rodger Mantor Cal Poly Pomona Pole Vault
Gregory Veals Cal State LA 100 Meters
Abraham Alvarado Cal State Stanislaus 800 Meters
Osvaldo Granillo Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Kellin Loch Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Omari McDonald Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Cole Phillips Central Missouri Pole Vault
Jacob Randle Central Missouri 4×400 Relay
Caniggia Raynor Central Missouri Discus
Caniggia Raynor Central Missouri Hammer
Blake Seitz Central Missouri Decathlon
Damarcus Simpson Chadron State Long Jump
Phill Bailey Chico State Decathlon
Alex McGuirk Chico State Steeplechase
Kyle Medina Chico State 1500 Meters
Shane Niksic Colorado Mesa 1500 Meters
Marty Andrie Colorado Mines 5000 Meters
Dan Mahoney Colorado Mines 10,000 Meters
Phil Schneider Colorado Mines 10,000 Meters
Devundrick Walker CSU-Pueblo 800 Meters
Derrick Williams CSU-Pueblo 1500 Meters
Kaspars Briska East Central (Okla.) Steeplechase
Payson Maydew Emporia State Decathlon
Donald Wilcox Emporia State Long Jump
Michael Bruce Findlay Long Jump
Michael Bruce Findlay Triple Jump
Ben Hahler Findlay Shot Put
Demorrio Leggett Findlay Triple Jump
Mathieu Marcoccia Findlay Shot Put
Taylor Miller Findlay Shot Put
Justin Welch Findlay Discus
Justin Welch Findlay Hammer
Alexander Zolotoglavyy Findlay Long Jump
Brady Tien Fort Hays State Pole Vault
Dage Minors Franklin Pierce 800 Meters
Ethan Barnes Grand Valley State 800 Meters
Bryce Bradley Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Trent Chappell Grand Valley State High Jump
Ricky Perez Grand Valley State 1500 Meters
Chris Saikalis Grand Valley State Shot Put
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State Hammer
Sean Wells Grand Valley State 110 Meter Hurdles
Maurice Jones Hillsdale 400 Meter Hurdles
Austin Hogan Indianapolis Discus
Patrick Campbell Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith 4×100 Relay
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
David Ellis Johnson C. Smith 4×100 Relay
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 200 Meters
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 4×100 Relay
Waynee Hyman Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Michane Rickets Johnson C. Smith Long Jump
Rajiv Service Johnson C. Smith 4×100 Relay
Rajiv Service Johnson C. Smith 4×400 Relay
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie Triple Jump
Robert Valdez Lake Superior State High Jump
Kevin Baxter Lenoir-Rhyne 110 Meter Hurdles
Kevin Dorenkamper Lewis 400 Meter Hurdles
Andrew Mclain Lewis 5000 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meters
Miguel Barton Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Wesley Best Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Roger Blake Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Winston Edwards Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meter Hurdles
Romone Hill Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Anthony Gustafson Minnesota State 4×100 Relay
Myles Hunter Minnesota State 110 Meter Hurdles
Emmanuel Matadi Minnesota State 100 Meters
Emmanuel Matadi Minnesota State 200 Meters
Emmanuel Matadi Minnesota State 4×100 Relay
Keyvan Rudd Minnesota State High Jump
Kyran Stewart Minnesota State 100 Meters
Kyran Stewart Minnesota State 200 Meters
Kyran Stewart Minnesota State 4×100 Relay
Richard Wilhite Minnesota State 4×100 Relay
Jeffrey Fraley Missouri Southern 100 Meters
Morgan Hold Missouri Southern Pole Vault
Nicklas Polizzi Missouri Southern Discus
Eric Schott Missouri Southern 10,000 Meters
Brady Land Neb.-Kearney Long Jump
Payton Lewis Northwest Nazarene Pole Vault
Jeremy Wilchcombe Northwood (Mich.) Triple Jump
Talyn Washington Nova Southeastern 200 Meters
Talyn Washington Nova Southeastern 400 Meters
Garrett Appier Pittsburg State Shot Put
Jason Crow Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Marquise Cushon Pittsburg State Triple Jump
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State Discus
Tanner McNutt Pittsburg State Decathlon
Marquel Nickens Pittsburg State 400 Meter Hurdles
Slade Nordic Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Jeff Piepenbrink Pittsburg State Pole Vault
Andre Sanders Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Bryce Starks Pittsburg State 4×100 Relay
Moussa Dembele Saint Augustine’s 110 Meter Hurdles
JaQuan Demiel Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s 200 Meters
Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
Burkheart Ellis Jr. Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Khari Herbert Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
Kevaughn Hewitt Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Immanuel Hutchinson Saint Augustine’s 800 Meters
Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s 100 Meters
Daniel Jameison Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Omar Johnson Saint Augustine’s 400 Meters
David Shaw Saint Augustine’s Triple Jump
Logan Barrett Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 1500 Meters
Mikel Smith Saint Martin’s High Jump
Robert Bales Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Eric Bologa Shippensburg 400 Meter Hurdles
Eric Bologa Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
LeQuan Chapman Shippensburg Long Jump
Peter Gelston Shippensburg Steeplechase
Andrew Korrubin Shippensburg Javelin
Andrew Kujawski Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Grant Smith Shippensburg Shot Put
Jacob Sunday Shippensburg Javelin
Timmy Usher Shippensburg 4×400 Relay
Michael Cameron Southern Connecticut Shot Put
Michael Cameron Southern Connecticut Discus
Tresley Dupont Southern Connecticut Hammer
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Johnnie Guy Southern Indiana 10,000 Meters
Josh Guy Southern Indiana 10,000 Meters
Tyler Pence Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Tyler Pence Southern Indiana 10,000 Meters
De’Mon Anderson Stillman 4×100 Relay
Solomon Atosona Stillman 4×100 Relay
James Bigham III Stillman 4×400 Relay
Michael Newton Stillman 4×100 Relay
Michael Newton Stillman 4×400 Relay
Marcus Victorian Stillman 4×400 Relay
Dontavius Wright Stillman 200 Meters
Dontavius Wright Stillman 400 Meters
Dontavius Wright Stillman 4×100 Relay
Dontavius Wright Stillman 4×400 Relay
Terrance Gross Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Clarencio Guerrero Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Cameron Krc Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Chase Rathke Tarleton State 1500 Meters
Gilson Umunnakwe Tarleton State 4×400 Relay
Jamal Curtis Texas A&M-Commerce High Jump
Soren Gnoss Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Dexter Lee Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Masoud Moghaddam Texas A&M-Commerce Hammer
Hendrik Nungess Texas A&M-Commerce Javelin
Hendrik Nungess Texas A&M-Commerce Decathlon
DJ Richardson Texas A&M-Commerce 400 Meter Hurdles
John David Rollins Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Luis Romero Texas A&M-Commerce 800 Meters
DeVontae Steele Texas A&M-Commerce Triple Jump
Eric Williams Texas A&M-Commerce 4×400 Relay
Lutalo Boyce Texas A&M-Kingsville Long Jump
Javan Gray Texas A&M-Kingsville Javelin
Javier Lopez Texas A&M-Kingsville 110 Meter Hurdles
Jeron Robinson Texas A&M-Kingsville High Jump
Jordan Yamoah Texas A&M-Kingsville Pole Vault
Davion Bowers Tiffin Shot Put
Stephon Goodwin Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 200 Meters
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Omar Lane Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Theo Mancheron Tiffin Decathlon
Reginald Thomas Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Matt Bowen UC San Diego Triple Jump
Clive Cameron Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Te’Shad Chambers Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Devon Thompson Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Justin Williams Virginia State 4×400 Relay
Damien Bourguin West Texas A&M 400 Meter Hurdles
Arnau Erta West Texas A&M 110 Meter Hurdles
Lorenzo Johnson West Texas A&M 110 Meter Hurdles
Justin Larson Western Oregon Javelin
Bennie Kirkwood Western State High Jump
Adam Sinda Western State Steeplechase
Alex Donigian Western Washington 100 Meters
Slater Hirst Western Washington Javelin
Cole Henderson Wingate 100 Meters
George Williams Wingate High Jump

 

2015 USTFCCCA Second-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Men

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 200 Meters
Jordan Edwards Academy of Art 400 Meters
Valentin Pepiot Academy of Art 1500 Meters
Matt Daniels Adams State 5000 Meters
Henry Cheseto Alaska Anchorage 5000 Meters
Dominik Notz Alaska Anchorage 5000 Meters
Cody Parker Alaska Anchorage Javelin
Jared Jordan Albany State (Ga.) 100 Meters
Michael Biwott American International 10,000 Meters
Dalton Boyls Angelo State Decathlon
Wala Gime Angelo State 110 Meter Hurdles
Wala Gime Angelo State 400 Meter Hurdles
Seth Pearson Angelo State Decathlon
Bryn Campbell Ashland Hammer
Nick Hall Ashland 1500 Meters
Shujaa Benson Azusa Pacific 110 Meter Hurdles
Chris Brusenback Azusa Pacific 100 Meters
Valentin Robert Cal Baptist Steeplechase
Austin Allen Cal Poly Pomona Pole Vault
Marquise Cherry Cal State East Bay Long Jump
Gary Randolph Cal State Stanislaus Hammer
Tanner Stepp Carson-Newman High Jump
Tyler Chancellor Central Missouri Decathlon
Nick Grubiss Chico State 5000 Meters
Barron Maizland Chico State Steeplechase
Aaron Mora Chico State 10,000 Meters
Jacob Hollister Colorado Mines Hammer
Austin Roup Colorado Mines Hammer
Dueth Vassall CSU-Pueblo 400 Meters
Will Berry East Stroudsburg High Jump
Andrew Etheridge Emporia State 110 Meter Hurdles
Kyle Pfizenmaier Emporia State Javelin
Brandon Bean Grand Valley State High Jump
Brent Brock Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State 400 Meter Hurdles
TJ Burnett Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Zakry O’Brien Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Daniel Pung Grand Valley State 4×400 Relay
Darien Thornton Grand Valley State Shot Put
Josh Syrotchen Harding Discus
David Chase Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Colby Clark Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Maurice Jones Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Jared Schipper Hillsdale Pole Vault
Lane White Hillsdale 4×400 Relay
Joshua Cunningham Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Lanny Buck Kutztown Pole Vault
Joseph Postwaite Lake Erie High Jump
Justin Dieck Lake Superior State Shot Put
Bryan Kertz Lindenwood Discus
Michael Mlambo Lindenwood Long Jump
Michael Warburton Metro State 1500 Meters
Cody Schmidt Minot State Javelin
Lucas Rosenbaum Missouri S&T Pole Vault
Jazz Allen Missouri Southern 4×100 Relay
Darion Boure Missouri Southern Triple Jump
Jeffrey Fraley Missouri Southern 200 Meters
Jeffrey Fraley Missouri Southern 4×100 Relay
Erron Holley Missouri Southern 4×100 Relay
Anthony Price Missouri Southern 4×100 Relay
Cody Christ MSU Moorhead 10,000 Meters
Brian Huber MSU Moorhead Long Jump
Jason Crow Pittsburg State 200 Meters
Bo Farrow Pittsburg State Shot Put
Bryce Starks Pittsburg State 100 Meters
Andrew Mudd Saginaw Valley State Decathlon
Kieran Sutton Shippensburg 10,000 Meters
Travis Vugteveen Simon Fraser 1500 Meters
Hunter Motz Southern Indiana Steeplechase
Dwayne Lawrence Southwest Baptist 400 Meter Hurdles
Darius Hyacinth Stillman Triple Jump
Gage Bowles Texas A&M-Commerce Triple Jump
Michal Idziak Texas A&M-Kingsville 800 Meters
Marquise Corbett Tiffin Long Jump
Lamar Hargrove Tiffin 100 Meters
Joel Johnson Tiffin 400 Meters
Theo Mancheron Tiffin Pole Vault
Nash Howe UC San Diego Javelin
Berfrantz Charles Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Malcolm Morris Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Artneil Reid Virginia Union Triple Jump
Antoine Whitaker Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Ed’Treon Wilcox Virginia Union 4×100 Relay
Duke Kicinski West Texas A&M Discus
Zach Weatherly West Texas A&M Shot Put
Zach Shreve West Virginia Wesleyan 110 Meter Hurdles
Dawid Konieczek Western State Steeplechase
Ryan Macdonald Western Washington Discus
Cole Henderson Wingate 200 Meters

 

2015 USTFCCCA First-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Women

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 400 Meters
Maura O’Brien Adams State Steeplechase
Chante Roberts Adams State 800 Meters
Heather Scheetz Adams State Discus
Sunayna Wahi Adams State 100 Meters
Sunayna Wahi Adams State 200 Meters
Angela Mongitore Adelphi 400 Meters
Katelin Barber Alabama-Huntsville 100 Meters
Ackiesha Burnett Alabama-Huntsville 100 Meter Hurdles
Karolin Anders Alaska Anchorage Heptathlon
Jamie Ashcroft Alaska Anchorage 100 Meters
Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Anchorage 400 Meter Hurdles
Shaina Blamahsah American International 100 Meters
Jasmine Ambowode Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Lexi Brooks Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Jordan Gray Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Jordan Gray Angelo State Heptathlon
Chesney Neely Angelo State Discus
Jaylen Rodgers Angelo State 800 Meters
Jaylen Rodgers Angelo State 4×400 Relay
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland Shot Put
Jessica Bridenthal Ashland Hammer
Jennifer Foster Ashland High Jump
Kim Habegger Ashland Hammer
Shatora Lewis Ashland Shot Put
Leah Seivert Augustana (S.D.) 5000 Meters
Leah Seivert Augustana (S.D.) 10,000 Meters
Staci Foster Azusa Pacific 1500 Meters
Amber Panapa Azusa Pacific Hammer
Allison Updike Azusa Pacific Javelin
Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific Heptathlon
Cidnei Johnson Bellarmine 4×100 Relay
Meghan Jones Bellarmine 4×100 Relay
Meghan Roby Bellarmine 4×100 Relay
Olivia Wrocklage Bellarmine 4×100 Relay
Krishanda Campbell-Brown Benedict Triple Jump
Madison McLaughlin Black Hills State Shot Put
Kate Dodds Bloomsburg 10,000 Meters
Veronica Hall Cal Baptist 1500 Meters
Carsyn Koch Cedarville 800 Meters
Megan Glamann Central Missouri 10,000 Meters
Brittany Kallenberger Central Missouri Pole Vault
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri High Jump
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri Long Jump
Erika Kinsey Central Missouri Triple Jump
Zoe Sharplin Central Missouri Heptathlon
Madison Smith Central Missouri Heptathlon
Brooke Swearingin Central Missouri Discus
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Hammer
Dani Eggleston Central Washington Steeplechase
Mel Herl Chadron State Discus
Stachia Reuwsaat Chadron State Long Jump
Lauren Schnelli Chico State High Jump
Olivia Watt Chico State 1500 Meters
Trisana Fairweather Claflin 100 Meters
Trisana Fairweather Claflin 200 Meters
Ann Miller Colorado Mines Steeplechase
Kelsey Bruce Dallas Baptist Steeplechase
Christina O’Connor East Stroudsburg High Jump
Kendra Averesch Findlay Shot Put
Lydia Guagenti Findlay High Jump
Erica King Findlay Hammer
Rachel Tobin Florida Tech 200 Meters
Estefania Lopez Fort Hays State Javelin
Madison Wolf Fort Hays State Javelin
Rebecka Anderson Grand Valley State Javelin
Brittney Banister Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Amy Cymerman Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Amy Cymerman Grand Valley State 10,000 Meters
Kendra Foley Grand Valley State 5000 Meters
Alexandra Kitz Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Michaela Lewis Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Jennifer Schornak Grand Valley State Pole Vault
Laura Schroeder Grand Valley State Hammer
Carly Scott Grand Valley State 4×100 Relay
Ewa Zaborowska Harding 1500 Meters
Emily Oren Hillsdale Steeplechase
Emily Oren Hillsdale 5000 Meters
Molly Oren Hillsdale Steeplechase
Farin Hickman Indianapolis Hammer
Megan Marchildon Lewis 100 Meter Hurdles
Megan Marchildon Lewis 4×400 Relay
Zoe Mead Lewis 4×400 Relay
Amy Polhemus Lewis 4×400 Relay
Rebecca Preisler Lewis Pole Vault
Chantel Stennis Lewis 400 Meters
Chantel Stennis Lewis 4×400 Relay
Kimberley Bailey Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Keja Christie Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 800 Meters
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 100 Meters
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 200 Meters
Janae Johnson Lincoln (Mo.) 4×100 Relay
Ladonna Richards Lincoln (Mo.) 100 Meter Hurdles
Ladonna Richards Lincoln (Mo.) 400 Meter Hurdles
Lindsey Blackwell Lindenwood Hammer
Shamela Gray Lindenwood 400 Meter Hurdles
Kendra Smith Lindenwood Triple Jump
Quanera Hayes Livingstone 200 Meters
Quanera Hayes Livingstone 400 Meters
Carly Muscaro Merrimack 400 Meters
Erin Madison Millersville 400 Meter Hurdles
Emilee Trost Minnesota Duluth 1500 Meters
Bryanna Sudman Minnesota State Pole Vault
Melanie Bower Missouri Southern Pole Vault
Kindra Emberton Missouri Southern 800 Meters
Molly Montonye MSU Moorhead 1500 Meters
Briana Conyers New Haven Triple Jump
Ada Udaya New Haven 100 Meters
Ada Udaya New Haven 200 Meters
Stefania Gyamfi New Mexico Highlands 4×400 Relay
Shanice McPherson New Mexico Highlands Long Jump
Kristen Montano New Mexico Highlands 4×400 Relay
Velma Morant New Mexico Highlands 4×400 Relay
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands 100 Meter Hurdles
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands 400 Meter Hurdles
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands 4×400 Relay
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Long Jump
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Heptathlon
Samanthia Johnson Northern Michigan Discus
Sasha Hovind Northern State 5000 Meters
Sasha Hovind Northern State 10,000 Meters
Sherrelle Jordan Nova Southeastern 100 Meter Hurdles
Emilyn Dearman Pittsburg State Heptathlon
Heather Glenn Pittsburg State Pole Vault
Jessica Macy Pittsburg State 5000 Meters
Jessica Macy Pittsburg State 10,000 Meters
Courtney Nelson Pittsburg State 100 Meter Hurdles
Antqunita Reed Pittsburg State Long Jump
Antqunita Reed Pittsburg State Triple Jump
Sherri-Ann Ashman Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Sherri-Ann Ashman Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s 400 Meter Hurdles
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Tia-Adana Belle Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Shakinah Brooks Saint Augustine’s Long Jump
Fanta Fofana Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Ornella Livingston Saint Augustine’s 4×100 Relay
Cherrisse Lynch Saint Augustine’s 4×400 Relay
Amenze Uhunmwangho Saint Augustine’s Long Jump
Samantha Nirva Saint Joseph’s (Ind.) 100 Meter Hurdles
Lynelle Decker Seattle Pacific 800 Meters
Mallory Sanner Seton Hill Javelin
Briana Fells Shippensburg 400 Meters
Ashley Ballard Shorter 4×400 Relay
Emily Buwalda Shorter 4×400 Relay
Jasmine Crump Shorter 4×400 Relay
Ayana Walker Shorter 400 Meters
Ayana Walker Shorter 4×400 Relay
Lindsey Butterworth Simon Fraser 800 Meters
Katlyn Sawtelle Sioux Falls Heptathlon
Samantha Taylor Slippery Rock Javelin
Ashley West Slippery Rock High Jump
Adriana Carrasco Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Michelle Grecni Southern Connecticut Pole Vault
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut 400 Meters
Crystle Hill Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Sarah Hill Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 100 Meters
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 200 Meters
Shatajah Wattely Southern Connecticut 4×400 Relay
Skylair Hilton Southern Indiana 10,000 Meters
Julia Kohnen Southern Indiana 5000 Meters
Julia Kohnen Southern Indiana 10,000 Meters
Elizabeth Luckel Southwest Baptist 1500 Meters
Natalie O’keefe Southwest Baptist High Jump
Maria Curit Stonehill 800 Meters
Euphemia Edem Tarleton State Long Jump
Euphemia Edem Tarleton State Triple Jump
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×400 Relay
Jasmine Miller Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×400 Relay
Amber Perry Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×400 Relay
Kathy Trevino Texas A&M-Kingsville 4×400 Relay
Sarah Clow Tiffin Shot Put
Brittany Darby Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Morgan Horn Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Adaysha Parker Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Theresa Scott Tiffin 4×100 Relay
Cassandra Jones U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Faith Kjelstrup U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Danylle Kurywchak U-Mary Triple Jump
Tonie Pandohie U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 4×100 Relay
Beatriz Indurain Ursuline 100 Meter Hurdles
Chelsea Johnson Wayne State (Mich.) Steeplechase
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) Shot Put
Michaela Dendinger Wayne State (Neb.) Discus
Sara Wells Wayne State (Neb.) Shot Put
Sara Wells Wayne State (Neb.) Discus
Alexis Montes West Liberty State Javelin
Shanice Cameron West Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Holly Cunigan West Texas A&M Shot Put
Mireia Guarner West Texas A&M 1500 Meters
Sharon Kwarula West Texas A&M 400 Meter Hurdles
Bri Leeper West Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Jasmine Pitts West Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Libby Strickland West Texas A&M 4×100 Relay
Katie Reichert Western Washington Javelin
Katelyn Steen Western Washington Steeplechase
Katelyn Steen Western Washington 5000 Meters
Christina Matheny Wingate High Jump
Alissa Rausch Winona State Discus
Raven Covington Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
RoDaijah Faucette Winston-Salem State 4×400 Relay
Raven Hamilton Winston-Salem State 4×400 Relay
Ty-Leah Hampton Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
Ty-Leah Hampton Winston-Salem State 4×400 Relay
Tajanel McNeill Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
Tajanel McNeill Winston-Salem State Triple Jump
Nya Michaux Winston-Salem State 4×100 Relay
Tametris Morrison Winston-Salem State 400 Meter Hurdles
Tametris Morrison Winston-Salem State 4×400 Relay

 

2015 USTFCCCA Second-Team All-America – NCAA Division II Women

Student-Athlete Institution Event
Mistic Scott Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Keanna Moody Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Schae Graham Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Chante Sneed Academy of Art 4×400 Relay
Serena Canegan Adams State Heptathlon
Maura O’Brien Adams State 5000 Meters
Jessica Scherrer Adams State 400 Meter Hurdles
Katelin Barber Alabama-Huntsville 4×100 Relay
Ackiesha Burnett Alabama-Huntsville 4×100 Relay
Mariah Tolbert Alabama-Huntsville 4×100 Relay
Eden Williams Alabama-Huntsville 4×100 Relay
Amy Johnston Alaska Anchorage 10,000 Meters
Tonique Sobah American International 100 Meter Hurdles
Jennifer Bjelac Ashland Heptathlon
Megan Tomei Ashland Shot Put
Danica Dobosy Azusa Pacific Hammer
Megan VanWinkle Azusa Pacific Long Jump
Emily Frith Bellarmine 5000 Meters
Emily Frith Bellarmine 10,000 Meters
Madison Smith Central Missouri High Jump
Heavin Warner Central Missouri Shot Put
McKenna Emmert Central Washington Pole Vault
Alex Burkhart Chico State Steeplechase
Taylor Sack Chico State Pole Vault
Olivia Watt Chico State 800 Meters
Carrie Byrd Claflin 4×100 Relay
Chante Durant Claflin 4×100 Relay
Trisana Fairweather Claflin 4×100 Relay
Aliyah Miller Claflin 4×100 Relay
Whitney Rowe Colorado Mesa 200 Meters
Whitney Rowe Colorado Mesa Long Jump
Michelle Rigsby Colorado Mines Long Jump
Rachael Lopez CSU-Pueblo 1500 Meters
Maggie Wilson Emporia State Pole Vault
Samantha Johnson Ferris State 1500 Meters
Kendra Averesch Findlay Hammer
Maud Sanmiquel Findlay 400 Meter Hurdles
Pam Showman Findlay Heptathlon
Alexis Santiago Florida Tech 100 Meter Hurdles
Rachel Tobin Florida Tech 100 Meters
Danielle Berry Fort Hays State High Jump
Megan Honas Fort Hays State Javelin
Breanna Luba Grand Valley State 400 Meter Hurdles
Angela Ritter Grand Valley State 100 Meters
Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale 5000 Meters
Corinne Zehner Hillsdale 400 Meter Hurdles
Tovea Jenkins Johnson C. Smith 400 Meters
Haylea Salamon Lenoir-Rhyne Discus
Amanda Farrough Lewis 5000 Meters
Chantel Stennis Lewis 200 Meters
Yanique Ellington Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Jhevere Hall Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Lovan Palmer Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Willomena Williams Lincoln (Mo.) 4×400 Relay
Elizabeth Kiblinger Maryville (Mo.) 10,000 Meters
Breanna Hemming Metro State 1500 Meters
Chelsea Klemetson MSU Moorhead High Jump
Marissa Bongers Neb.-Kearney 800 Meters
Danyell Coons Neb.-Kearney Hammer
Osheen Erskine New Mexico Highlands 100 Meter Hurdles
Salcia Slack New Mexico Highlands Triple Jump
Michelle Traynham New Mexico Highlands Javelin
Chloe Wichmann Northwest Missouri Heptathlon
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State Shot Put
Cassie Caswell Pittsburg State Discus
Jasmine Smith Pittsburg State Shot Put
Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley State 800 Meters
Amenze Uhunmwangho Saint Augustine’s Triple Jump
Shannon Porter Saint Martin’s 10,000 Meters
Jessica Slagus Seton Hill Javelin
Sarah Hunt Shippensburg Long Jump
Kimberly Peterson Sioux Falls Pole Vault
Kaitlyn Clark Slippery Rock Pole Vault
Mary Bergman Southwest Baptist 400 Meters
Patience Yalartai St. Cloud State Triple Jump
Nicole Borofski Stonehill Steeplechase
Rebecca Mueller Texas A&M-Commerce Discus
Kaina Martinez Texas A&M-Kingsville 100 Meters
Amber Perry Texas A&M-Kingsville 400 Meters
Savanna Forry UC San Diego High Jump
Cassandra Jones U-Mary 400 Meters
Brienna Lynch U-Mary 800 Meters
Kathryn Stewart U-Mary 200 Meters
Elizabeth Herriman Wayne State (Mich.) Javelin
Sharon Kwarula West Texas A&M 100 Meter Hurdles
Malika Ouedraogo West Texas A&M Triple Jump
Alicja Konieczek Western State Steeplechase
Haley O’Connor Western Washington 1500 Meters
Ashley Field Wheeling Jesuit Discus
Alissa Rausch Winona State Hammer
Jordan Skelly Winona State Steeplechase
Raven Covington Winston-Salem State 100 Meters
Nya Michaux Winston-Salem State 200 Meters
GenderAwardEventStudent-AthleteYearInstitutionConference