SCHEDULE BY CATEGORY

(Click the links below for category-specific schedules)
MAIN | CREDENTIALING | NCAA DI | NCAA DII | NCAA DIII | NAIA | NJCAA | HS
Symposiums | Events | T&F Academy | Assistant Coach | Director of Operations

 

Sunday, December 10, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
6:00 pm - 7:15 pmTrack & Field Academy Late Registration & InformationEast Registration Desk
7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTFA Course 201 - Track & Field Technical CertificationDesert Suites 7
7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTFA Course 307 - Head Collegiate Coach CertificationDesert Suites 4&6
7:00 pm - 10:00 pmTFA Course 405 - Sports Psychology for the Track & Field CoachGrand Canyon 11-13

 

Monday, December 11, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
8:00 am - 11:00 amTFA Course 405 - Sports Psychology for the Track & Field CoachGrand Canyon 11-13
8:00 am - 6:00 pmTFA Course 307 - Head Collegiate Coach CertificationDesert Suites 4&6
8:00 am - 8:00 pmTFA Course 201 - Track & Field Technical CertificationDesert Suites 7
1:00 pm - 2:15 pmTrack & Field Academy Late Registration & InformationEast Registration Desk
2:00 pm - 8:00 pmTFA Course 406 - Injury Management for the Track & Field CoachGrand Canyon 11-13

 

Tuesday, December 12, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 8:00 amUSTFCCCA Golf Scramble Check-InWildfire Golf Club
7:00 am - 8:15 amTrack & Field Academy Late Registration & InformationEast Registration Desk
8:00 am - 1:30 pmUSTFCCCA Golf Scramble - Presented By ACCUSPLITWildfire Golf Club
8:00 am - 2:00 pmTFA Course 202 - Program Management CertificationGrand Sonoran A-B
8:00 am - 2:00 pmTFA Course 404 - Meet Management for the Track & Field CoachGrand Canyon 11-13
10:30 am - 9:00 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALINGEscalator Landing South
10:30 am - 9:00 pmUSTFCCCA Convention Late RegistrationEscalator Landing North
11:00 am - 12:00 pmNCAA Division II Executive CouncilChairman's Boardroom
1:00 pm - 2:30 pmACC - BIG 12 - BIG TEN - PAC 12 - SEC HEAD COACHESGrand Canyon 7
1:00 pm - 2:30 pmNCAA Division II Hall of Fame CommitteeChairman's Boardroom
1:00 pm - 2:30 pmNCAA Division II Meet Enhancement CommitteePresident's Boardroom
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country Rankings CommitteeGrand Sonoran K
2:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 3&5
2:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 4&6
2:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 1
2:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 2
2:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division III Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 7
2:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 8
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmNCAA Division II Coaches Scholarship CommitteeChairman's Boardroom
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmNCAA Division III Hall of Fame CommitteePresident's Boardroom
3:00 pm - 5:30 pmWomen In Coaching PanelGrand Canyon 1-5
5:00 pm - 8:30 pmUSTFCCCA Sponsors & Supporters ExhibitsGrand Canyon & Grand Sonoran Foyers
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Davian Clarke: Coaching the 400 Hurdles
Grand Canyon 7
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Houston Franks: 1500 Meter Training
Grand Sonoran E-G
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Mike Sergent: Rotational Shot Put
Grand Canyon 8
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Nate Davis: Developing Combined Event Athletes
Grand Canyon 6
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Amin Nikfar: Technical Adjustments in the Hammer
Grand Canyon 8
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Dan Pfaff: Developing the Jumping Events
Grand Sonoran E-G
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Dennis Shaver: The Sprints
Grand Canyon 7
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Nicole Farr: Team Culture and Defining Success
Grand Canyon 6
8:30 pm - 9:30 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Dave Dumble: Importance of the Block in Throws
Grand Canyon 8
8:30 pm - 9:30 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Derek Miles: Efficiency in the Pole Vault
Grand Canyon 7
8:30 pm - 9:30 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Duane Ross: Building the 100 Meter Sprinter
Grand Canyon 6
8:30 pm - 9:30 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Marcus O'Sullivan: VO2 and Its Implications To Distance Running
Grand Sonoran E-G

 

Wednesday, December 13, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 7:00 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALINGEscalator Landing South
7:00 am - 7:00 pmUSTFCCCA Convention Late RegistrationEscalator Landing North
7:15 am - 8:00 amBREAKFASTGrand Canyon
7:15 am - 3:00 pmUSTFCCCA Sponsors & Supporters ExhibitsGrand Canyon & Grand Sonoran Foyers
8:00 am - 9:15 amNAIA Track & Field Executive CommitteeGrand Sonoran H-J
8:00 am - 9:15 amNJCAA Track & Field Executive CommitteeGrand Sonoran K
8:00 am - 10:30 amNCAA Division I Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 3&5
8:00 am - 10:30 amNCAA Division I Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 4&6
8:00 am - 10:30 amNCAA Division II Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 1
8:00 am - 10:30 amNCAA Division II Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 2
8:00 am - 10:30 amNCAA Division III Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 7
8:00 am - 10:30 amNCAA Division III Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 8
8:00 am - 10:30 amUSTFCCCA Hall of Fame CommitteeNorth Registration Desk Office
8:15 am - 9:15 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Dan Pfaff: Developing the Throwing Events
Grand Canyon 6
8:15 am - 9:15 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Danny Wilkerson: Pole Vault
Grand Canyon 8
8:15 am - 9:15 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Louie Quintana: Meeting Demands of a Distance Race
Grand Sonoran E-G
8:15 am - 9:15 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Randy Gillon: Technical Considerations 100m Hurdles
Grand Canyon 7
9:30 am - 10:30 amNAIA Cross Country Executive CommitteeGrand Sonoran H-J
9:30 am - 10:30 amNJCAA Cross Country Executive CommitteeGrand Sonoran K
9:30 am - 10:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Arthur Ignaczak: Progressive High Jump Training
Grand Canyon 6
9:30 am - 10:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Bob Braman: Planning the Distance Macrocycle
Grand Sonoran E-G
9:30 am - 10:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Landon Evans: Mitigating Hamstring Issues in Sprinters
Grand Canyon 7
9:30 am - 10:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Peter Miller: Talent Selection in the Hammer Throw
Grand Canyon 8
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: Great LakesGrand Canyon 6
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: Mid-AtlanticGrand Canyon 7
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: MidwestGrand Canyon 8
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: MountainGrand Canyon 9
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: NortheastGrand Canyon 10
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: SouthGrand Canyon 11
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: South CentralGrand Canyon 12
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: SoutheastGrand Canyon 13
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DI Cross Country Regional Breakouts: WestGrand Sonoran H-J
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: AtlanticGrand Canyon 1
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: CentralGrand Canyon 2
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: EastGrand Canyon 3
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: MidwestGrand Canyon 4
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: SouthGrand Canyon 5
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: South CentralChairman's Boardroom
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: SoutheastPresident's Boardroom
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DII Regional Breakouts: WestWildflower A
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: AtlanticGrand Sonoran A
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: CentralGrand Sonoran B
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: Great LakesGrand Sonoran C-D
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: MideastDesert Suites 4&6
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: MidwestGrand Sonoran K
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: New EnglandPinnacle Peak 1
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: South/SoutheastPinnacle Peak 2
10:45 am - 12:00 pmNCAA DIII Regional Breakouts: WestPinnacle Peak 3
11:45 am - 1:00 pmLUNCHBallroom Lawn
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmUSTFCCCA OPENING SESSIONGrand Saguaro Ballroom
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmAssistant Coach Seminar
Dan Pfaff: Sport Injuries
Grand Canyon 8
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmDirector Of Operations Session
Sasha Leeth: The Director of Operations Timeline
Grand Sonoran A-B
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmHigh School Session
Michele Curcio: Commonalities in the Throws
Grand Sonoran C-D
2:45 pm - 4:15 pmNAIA Cross Country General SessionGrand Sonoran H-J
2:45 pm - 4:15 pmNCAA Division I Cross CountryGrand Sonoran E-G
2:45 pm - 4:15 pmNCAA Division II Cross CountryGrand Canyon 6
2:45 pm - 4:15 pmNCAA Division III Cross CountryGrand Canyon 7
2:45 pm - 4:15 pmNJCAA Cross Country General SessionGrand Sonoran K
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmAssistant Coach Seminar
Randy Ballard: Facilitating Teams
Grand Canyon 8
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmDirector Of Operations Session
Lavern Morris: Team Travel
Grand Sonoran A-B
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmHigh School Session
Jeff Messer: Endurance Training Program Design
Grand Sonoran C-D
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmNAIA Track & Field General SessionGrand Sonoran H-J
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmNCAA Division I Track & FieldGrand Sonoran E-G
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmNCAA Division II Track & FieldGrand Canyon 6
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmNCAA Division III Track & FieldGrand Canyon 7
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmNJCAA Track & Field General SessionGrand Sonoran K
6:45 pm - 7:30 pmHALL OF FAME RECEPTIONSunset Lawn
7:30 pm - 10:00 pmHALL OF FAME DINNER & INDUCTIONGrand Saguaro Ballroom

 

Thursday, December 14, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 5:00 pmUSTFCCCA Information DeskEast Registration Desk
7:15 am - 8:00 amBREAKFASTGrand Canyon
7:15 am - 12:30 pmUSTFCCCA Sponsors & Supporters ExhibitsGrand Canyon & Grand Sonoran Foyers
8:00 am - 9:30 amHigh School Session
National Senate Meeting
Grand Sonoran C-D
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division II Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 1
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division II Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 2
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division III Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 7
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division III Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 8
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: America EastDesert Suites 3
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: American AthleticChairman's Boardroom
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Atlantic 10Desert Suites 4
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Atlantic CoastGrand Canyon 6
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Atlantic SunDesert Suites 5
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Big 12Grand Canyon 7
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Big EastDesert Suites 6
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Big SkyGrand Canyon 1
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Big SouthGrand Canyon 2
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Big TenGrand Canyon 8
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Big WestGrand Canyon 3
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: ColonialGrand Canyon 4
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Conference USAGrand Canyon 5
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Horizon LeagueGrand Saguaro Office
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Ivy LeagueGrand Canyon 9
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Metro AtlanticGrand Canyon 10
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Mid-AmericanGrand Canyon 11
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Mid-Eastern AthleticGrand Canyon 12
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Missouri ValleyGrand Canyon 13
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Mountain WestGrand Sonoran A
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: NortheastGrand Sonoran B
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Ohio ValleyGrand Sonoran K
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Pac-12Grand Sonoran H-J
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Patriot LeaguePresident's Boardroom
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: SoutheasternGrand Sonoran E-G
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: SouthernNorth Registration Desk Office
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: SouthlandPinnacle Peak 1
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Southwestern AthleticPinnacle Peak 2
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Sun BeltWildflower A
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: The Summit LeaguePinnacle Peak 3
8:15 am - 9:30 amNCAA DI Track & Field Conference Breakout: Western AthleticSouth Registration Desk Office
9:45 am - 10:45 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Brian Bedard: Discus — Separation For Success
Grand Canyon 8
9:45 am - 10:45 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Erik Jenkins: Disciplined Development of Relays
Grand Sonoran E-G
9:45 am - 10:45 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Sarah Hopkins: Developing Walk-Ons
Grand Canyon 7
9:45 am - 10:45 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Steve Rainbolt: Coaching High Jump -- A Simple Approach
Grand Canyon 6
10:00 am - 12:00 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 3&5
10:00 am - 12:00 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 4&6
10:00 am - 12:00 pmUSTFCCCA Hall of Fame CommitteeChairman's Boardroom
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Dennis Newell: Low Mileage Training with Big Results
Grand Sonoran E-G
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Joe Van Gilder: Speed Development Through the Year
Grand Canyon 6
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Quincy Howe: A Triple Jump Journey
Grand Canyon 7
11:00 am - 12:00 pmTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
TJ Crater: Training for Multiple Throwing Events
Grand Canyon 8
12:00 pm - 1:15 pmLUNCH - Presented by NIKEBallroom Lawn
1:15 pm - 2:30 pmNAIA Cross Country RatersGrand Sonoran K
1:15 pm - 2:30 pmNAIA Track & Field Events CommitteeChairman's Boardroom
1:15 pm - 2:30 pmNAIA Track & Field Standards CommitteePresident's Boardroom
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmAssistant Coach Seminar
Landon Evans: Nutritional Considerations
Grand Canyon 8
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmHigh School Session
Dave Anderson: Technical Model for Developing Triple Jump
Grand Sonoran C-D
1:30 pm - 3:15 pmNCAA Division I Cross CountryGrand Sonoran E-G
1:30 pm - 3:15 pmNCAA Division II Cross CountryGrand Canyon 6
1:30 pm - 3:15 pmNCAA Division III Cross CountryGrand Canyon 7
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmAssistant Coach Seminar
Matthew Buns: The Role of Feedback in Skill Acquisition
Grand Canyon 8
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmHigh School Session
Justin Byron: Holistic Training of Athletes
Grand Sonoran C-D
2:45 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Cross Country Business MeetingGrand Sonoran H-J
2:45 pm - 4:00 pmNJCAA Cross CountryGrand Sonoran K
2:45 pm - 5:00 pmDirector Of Operations Session
Director of Operations / Coach Panel
Grand Sonoran A-B
3:30 pm - 5:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & FieldGrand Sonoran E-G
3:30 pm - 5:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & FieldGrand Canyon 6
3:30 pm - 5:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & FieldGrand Canyon 7
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmAssistant Coach Seminar
Dan Tudor: How to Ask Your Track & Field Prospects to Commit
Grand Canyon 8
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmHigh School Session
Dennis Newell: 800 Meter Training
Grand Sonoran C-D
4:15 pm - 5:30 pmNAIA Track & Field Business MeetingGrand Sonoran H-J
4:15 pm - 5:30 pmNJCAA Track & FieldGrand Sonoran K
6:00 pm - 9:00 pmMONDO DINNERPool - Sage Court

 

Friday, December 15, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:15 am - 8:15 amBREAKFASTGrand Canyon & Grand Sonoran Foyers
7:30 am - 3:00 pmUSTFCCCA Information DeskEast Registration Desk
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division I Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 3&5
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division I Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 4&6
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division II Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 1
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division II Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 2
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division III Cross Country Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 7
8:00 am - 9:30 amNCAA Division III Track & Field Executive CommitteeDesert Suites 8
8:00 am - 9:30 amUSTFCCCA Hall of Fame CommitteeChairman's Boardroom
8:30 am - 9:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Andrea Blackett: The 400 Meter Hurdler
Grand Canyon 7
8:30 am - 9:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Jerry Clayton: The Throws — An Open Discussion
Grand Canyon 8
8:30 am - 9:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Mike Rohl: Establishing Race Models
Grand Canyon 6
8:30 am - 9:30 amTECHNICAL SYMPOSIUMS - Presented by REKORTAN
Todd Lane: Final Step Mechanics in the Long Jump
Grand Sonoran E-G
9:45 am - 10:45 amAssistant Coach Seminar
Harry Marra: Developing the Art of Coaching
Grand Canyon 8
9:45 am - 10:45 amHigh School Session
Kebba Tolbert: Developing Championship Culture
Grand Sonoran C-D
9:45 am - 11:45 amNCAA Division I Cross CountryGrand Sonoran E-G
9:45 am - 11:45 amNCAA Division II Cross CountryGrand Canyon 6
9:45 am - 11:45 amNCAA Division III Cross CountryGrand Canyon 7
11:00 am - 12:00 pmAssistant Coach Seminar
Stephan Munz: Motivating Athletes Holistically
Grand Canyon 8
11:00 am - 12:00 pmDirector Of Operations Session
Facility Management
Grand Sonoran A-B
11:00 am - 12:00 pmHigh School Session
Carrie Lane: Effective Strength Training
Grand Sonoran C-D
11:45 am - 1:00 pmLUNCHBallroom Lawn
12:00 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division I Voting Device PickupGrand Sonoran Foyers
12:00 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division II Voting Device PickupGrand Canyon 6 Foyer
12:00 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division III Voting Device PickupGrand Canyon 7 Foyer
1:15 pm - 3:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & FieldGrand Sonoran E-G
1:15 pm - 3:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & FieldGrand Canyon 6
1:15 pm - 3:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & FieldGrand Canyon 7
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmDirector Of Operations Session
Andrea Tepe: Open Forum
Grand Sonoran A-B
3:30 pm - 4:00 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country Voting SessionGrand Sonoran E-G
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmNCAA Division II General & Voting SessionGrand Canyon 6
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmNCAA Division III General & Voting SessionGrand Canyon 7
4:15 pm - 4:45 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Voting SessionGrand Sonoran E-G
6:00 pm - 6:45 pmTHE BOWERMAN ARRIVAL PARTY & RED CARPETGrand Canyon & Grand Sonoran Ballroom Foyers
7:00 pm - 8:15 pmTHE BOWERMAN PRESENTATIONGrand Saguaro Ballroom
8:15 pm - 10:30 pmTHE BOWERMAN RECEPTIONGrand Canyon Ballroom

 

Saturday, December 16, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 8:15 amTrack & Field Academy Late Registration & InformationEast Registration Desk
8:00 am - 8:00 pmTFA Course 514 - Master's Endorsement in the Combined EventsDesert Suites 1
8:00 am - 10:00 pmTFA Course 310 - Strength & Conditioning Coach CertificationGrand Canyon 1-5

 

Sunday, December 17, 2017
Scheduled Time EventLocation
8:00 am - 12:00 pmTFA Course 514 - Master's Endorsement in the Combined EventsDesert Suites 1
8:00 am - 4:00 pmTFA Course 310 - Strength & Conditioning Coach CertificationGrand Canyon 1-5