Convention Schedule

SCHEDULE BY CATEGORY

(Click the links below for category-specific schedules)
MAIN | CREDENTIALING | Events | NCAA DI | NCAA DII | NCAA DIII | NAIA | NJCAA | HS
T&F Academy | Symposiums | Professional Development | Assistant Coach | Director of Operations

 

Saturday, December 10, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
8:00 am - 9:00 amTrack & Field Academy Course 201 Check-In/RegistrationSummit Foyer
9:00 am - 5:30 pmTFA Course 201 - Track & Field Technical CertificationSummit 6-7

 

Sunday, December 11, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
9:00 am - 5:30 pmTFA Course 201 - Track & Field Technical CertificationSummit 6-7
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmNCAA Divisional President's, Vice President's & SecretariesRed Rock 8-9
5:15 pm - 6:15 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country/Track & Field OfficersMitzner
5:15 pm - 6:15 pmNCAA Division II Executive CommitteeHogan Boardroom
5:15 pm - 6:15 pmNCAA Division III Cross Country/Track & Field OfficersCharlton
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALINGValley 3
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Cross CountryRed Rock 6-7
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Track & FieldRed Rock 8-9
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Cross Country Red Rock 2-3
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Track & FieldRed Rock 4-5
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Cross CountryRed Rock 10-11
7:00 pm - 9:00 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Track & FieldRed Rock 1

 

Monday, December 12, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
8:00 am - 9:00 amCOMBINED DIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Cross Country/Track & FieldWillow Lake 3
8:00 am - 9:00 amCOMBINED DIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Cross Country/Track & FieldWillow Lake 4
8:00 am - 9:00 amCOMBINED DIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Cross Country/Track & FieldWillow Lake 5
9:15 am - 12:30 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Cross CountryRed Rock 6-7
9:15 am - 12:30 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Track & FieldRed Rock 8-9
9:15 am - 12:30 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Cross Country Red Rock 2-3
9:15 am - 12:30 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Track & FieldRed Rock 4-5
9:15 am - 12:30 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Cross CountryRed Rock 10-11
9:15 am - 12:30 pmDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Track & FieldRed Rock 1
12:00 pm - 8:30 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALINGValley 3
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNAIA Events CommitteeCharlton
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNAIA Hall of Fame CommitteeHogan
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNAIA Indoor Championships Games CommitteeMaple 1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNAIA Marathon CommitteeMaple 2
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNAIA Outdoor Championships Games CommitteeMitchell
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNAIA Standards CommitteeMitzner
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division II Coaches Scholarship CommitteeRed Rock 1
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country Rankings CommitteeRed Rock 8-9
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division II Hall of Fame CommitteeCottonwood 11
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division II Meet Enhancement CommitteeCottonwood 10
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmNCAA Division III Hall of Fame CommitteeRed Rock 10-11
3:15 pm - 5:30 pmWomen In CoachingAurora Ballroom
5:00 pm - 7:45 pmUSTFCCCA Sponsors & Supporters ExhibitsColorado/Red Rock Foyers
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmDirector Of Operations Seminar 1Maple 4-5
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTechnical Symposium Colorado A
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTechnical Symposium Colorado D
6:00 pm - 7:00 pmTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTechnical Symposium Colorado A
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTechnical Symposium Colorado D
7:15 pm - 8:15 pmTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
8:30 pm - 9:30 pmNAIA Cross Country RatersRed Rock 2-3

 

Tuesday, December 13, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 7:00 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALING & INFORMATION DESKAurora Office
7:15 am - 8:00 amBREAKFAST Colorado A-B Foyer
7:15 am - 12:30 pmUSTFCCCA Sponsors & Supporters ExhibitsColorado/Red Rock Foyers
8:00 am - 9:10 amNAIA Cross Country Executive CommitteeMitchell
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Cross CountryRed Rock 6-7
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division I Track & FieldRed Rock 8-9
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Cross Country Red Rock 2-3
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division II Track & Field Red Rock 4-5
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Cross CountryRed Rock 10-11
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: NCAA Division III Track & FieldRed Rock 1
8:00 am - 9:20 amUSTFCCCA Hall of Fame CommitteeHogan
8:15 am - 9:15 amDirector Of Operations Seminar 2Maple 4-5
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado A
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado D
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
9:20 am - 10:30 amNAIA Track & Field Executive CommitteeMitchell
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado B-C
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado D
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTWillow Lake 3-5
11:00 am - 12:00 pmUSTFCCCA OPENING SESSIONAdams Ballroom
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmAll-Ohio Cross Country Coaches MeetingValley 1
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLUNCH Aurora Ballroom
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country Coaches Connection CommitteeValley 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 1Homestead 3-4
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNAIA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: Great LakesCottonwood 11
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNAIA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: MidwestHomestead 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNAIA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SouthHomestead 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNAIA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: South CentralWillow Lake 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNAIA REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: WestWillow Lake 2
1:15 pm - 2:45 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country General SessionColorado A
1:15 pm - 2:45 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country General SessionColorado D
1:15 pm - 2:45 pmNCAA Division III Cross Country General SessionColorado B-C
1:15 pm - 3:15 pmNJCAA Cross Country General SessionMaple 4-5
2:30 pm - 3:30 pmAssistant Coach Seminar 1Juniper Ballroom
2:30 pm - 3:30 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 2Homestead 3-4
2:30 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Cross Country General SessionWillow Lake 3-5
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field General SessionColorado A
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field General SessionColorado D
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field General SessionColorado B-C
3:30 pm - 5:30 pmNJCAA Track & Field General SessionMaple 4-5
3:45 pm - 4:45 pmAssistant Coach Seminar 2Juniper Ballroom
3:45 pm - 4:45 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 3Homestead 3-4
4:15 pm - 5:45 pmNAIA Track & Field General SessionWillow Lake 3-5
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: Great LakesColorado D
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: Mid-AtlanticWillow Lake 1-2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: MidwestMaple 3
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: MountainValley 3
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: NortheastSummit 2-3
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SouthSummit 4-5
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: South CentralSummit 6-7
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SoutheastSummit 8-9
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION I REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: WestSummit 10-11
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: CentralHomestead 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: EastSpruce 1
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: MidwestSpruce 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SouthSpruce 3
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: South CentralSpruce 4
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SoutheastValley 1
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: WestValley 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: AtlanticCottonwood 1
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: CentralCottonwood 2
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: EastCottonwood 10
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: EastCottonwood 3
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: MidwestCottonwood 4
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: NCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTSCottonwood 9
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SouthCottonwood 5
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: South CentralCottonwood 6
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: SoutheastCottonwood 7
4:45 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA DIVISION III REGIONAL CROSS COUNTRY BREAKOUTS: WestCottonwood 8
6:30 pm - 7:15 pmHALL OF FAME RECEPTIONAdams Foyer
7:30 pm - 10:15 pmHALL OF FAME DINNER & INDUCTIONAdams Ballroom

 

Wednesday, December 14, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 5:30 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALING & INFORMATION DESKAurora Office
7:15 am - 8:00 amBREAKFAST Colorado A-B Foyer
7:15 am - 12:30 pmUSTFCCCA Sponsors & Supporters ExhibitsColorado/Red Rock Foyers
8:00 am - 9:10 amNAIA Cross Country Executive CommitteeMitchell
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: CentralRed Rock 6-7
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: EastRed Rock 8-9
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: MidwestRed Rock 2-3
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: SouthRed Rock 4-5
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: South CentralRed Rock 10-11
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: SoutheastRed Rock 1
8:00 am - 9:20 amUSTFCCCA Hall of Fame CommitteeHogan
8:15 am - 9:15 amDirector Of Operations Seminar 3Maple 4-5
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado A
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado D
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
9:20 am - 10:30 amNAIA Track & Field Executive CommitteeMitchell
9:30 am - 10:30 amHigh School Coaching Seminar 4Homestead 3-4
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado B-C
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado D
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTWillow Lake 3-5
10:45 am - 11:45 amDirector Of Operations Seminar 4Maple 4-5
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Colorado A
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Colorado D
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLUNCH Aurora Ballroom
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Coaches Connection CommitteeValley 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: America EastHomestead 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: American AthleticHomestead 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Atlantic 10Maple 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Atlantic CoastSummit 6
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Atlantic SunRed Rock 10
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Big 12Summit 7
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Big EastMaple 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Big SkyRed Rock 2-3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Big SouthRed Rock 4-5
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Big TenSummit 8
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Big West Charlton
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: ColonialRed Rock 6
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Conference USARed Rock 7
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Horizon LeagueRed Rock 11
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Ivy LeagueSummit 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Metro AtlanticSummit 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Mid-AmericanSummit 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Mid-Eastern AthleticSummit 4
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Missouri ValleySummit 5
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Mountain WestWillow Lake 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: NortheastHogan
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Ohio Valley Willow Lake 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Pac-12Valley 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Patriot LeagueValley 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: SoutheasternColorado D
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: SouthernCottonwood 11
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: SouthlandValley 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Southwestern AthleticSummit 10
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Sun BeltSummit 9
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: The Summit LeagueSummit 11
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: West Coast ConferenceMitchell
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Western AthleticMitzner
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: AtlanticRed Rock 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: CentralRed Rock 8
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: EastRed Rock 9
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: MidwestMaple 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: SouthSpruce 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: South CentralSpruce 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: SoutheastSpruce 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field Conference Breakouts: WestSpruce 4
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: EastCottonwood 1
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Great LakesCottonwood 2
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: MetroCottonwood 3
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: Mid-AtlanticCottonwood 4
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: MideastCottonwood 5
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: MidwestCottonwood 6
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: NiagaraCottonwood 7
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: NorthCottonwood 8
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: SouthCottonwood 9
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field Conference Breakouts: WestCottonwood 10
1:15 pm - 2:45 pmNAIA Cross Country Business SessionWillow Lake 3-5
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 5Homestead 3-4
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmNJCAA Cross Country General SessionMaple 4-5
2:30 pm - 4:00 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country General SessionColorado A
2:30 pm - 4:00 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country General SessionColorado D
2:30 pm - 4:00 pmNCAA Division III Cross Country General SessionColorado B-C
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmAssistant Coach Seminar 3Juniper Ballroom
2:45 pm - 3:45 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 6Homestead 3-4
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Regional Track & Field Breakouts: Great LakesCottonwood 5
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Regional Track & Field Breakouts: MidwestCottonwood 6
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Regional Track & Field Breakouts: SouthCottonwood 7
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Regional Track & Field Breakouts: South CentralCottonwood 8
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmNAIA Regional Track & Field Breakouts: WestCottonwood 9
3:45 pm - 5:45 pmNJCAA Track & Field General SessionMaple 4-5
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmAssistant Coach Seminar 4Juniper Ballroom
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 7Homestead 3-4
4:15 pm - 5:45 pmNAIA Track & Field Business SessionWillow Lake 3-5
4:15 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field General SessionColorado A
4:15 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field General SessionColorado D
4:15 pm - 5:45 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field General SessionColorado B-C
6:30 pm - 9:30 pmMONDO PARTYAurora Ballroom

 

Thursday, December 15, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 3:30 pmUSTFCCCA CONVENTION CREDENTIALING & INFORMATION DESKAurora Office
7:15 am - 8:00 amBREAKFAST Colorado A-B Foyer
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: Red Rock 1
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: Red Rock 10-11
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: Red Rock 2-3
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: Red Rock 4-5
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: Red Rock 6-7
8:00 am - 9:20 amDIVISIONAL EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES: Red Rock 8-9
8:00 am - 9:20 amUSTFCCCA Hall of Fame CommitteeHogan
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado A
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Colorado D
8:15 am - 9:15 amTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
8:15 am - 9:30 amDirector Of Operations Seminar 5Maple 4-5
9:30 am - 10:30 amHigh School Coaching Seminar 8Homestead 3-4
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado B-C
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado D
9:30 am - 10:30 amPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTWillow Lake 3-5
10:45 am - 11:45 amDirector Of Operations Seminar 6Maple 4-5
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Colorado A
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Colorado B-C
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Colorado D
10:45 am - 11:45 amTechnical Symposium Willow Lake 3-5
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmLUNCH Aurora Ballroom
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmNAIA Coaches Hall of FameJuniper Ballroom
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 9Homestead 3-4
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado B-C
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTColorado D
1:15 pm - 2:15 pmPROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENTWillow Lake 3-5
2:00 pm - 5:00 pmVoting Information DeskColorado A-B Foyer
2:30 pm - 3:30 pmHigh School Coaching Seminar 10Homestead 3-4
2:30 pm - 3:30 pmNCAA Division I Cross Country - General & Voting SessionColorado A
2:30 pm - 3:30 pmNCAA Division II Cross Country - General & Voting SessionColorado D
2:30 pm - 3:30 pmNCAA Division III Cross Country - General & Voting SessionColorado B-C
3:45 pm - 5:00 pmHigh School SenateHomestead 3-4
3:45 pm - 5:00 pmNCAA Division I Track & Field - General & Voting SessionColorado A
3:45 pm - 5:00 pmNCAA Division II Track & Field - General & Voting SessionColorado D
3:45 pm - 5:00 pmNCAA Division III Track & Field - General & Voting SessionColorado B-C
6:00 pm - 6:45 pmTHE BOWERMAN ARRIVAL PARTYAdams Foyer
7:00 pm - 8:30 pmTHE BOWERMAN PRESENTATIONAdams Ballroom
8:30 pm - 10:30 pmTHE BOWERMAN RECEPTIONColorado Ballroom

 

Friday, December 16, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
7:00 am - 8:00 amTrack & Field Academy Check-In & InformationRed Rock Foyer
8:00 am - 7:00 pmTFA Course 502 - Advanced Endorsement in Long SprintsRed Rock 1
8:00 am - 7:00 pmTFA Course 504 - Advanced Endorsement in Horizontal JumpsRed Rock 2-3
8:00 am - 7:00 pmTFA Course 511 - Advanced Endorsement in Long Distance Red Rock 4-5
8:00 am - 8:00 pmTFA Course 310 - Strength & Conditioning CertificationWillow Lake 3-5

 

Saturday, December 17, 2022
Scheduled Time EventLocation
8:00 am - 1:00 pmTFA Course 502 - Advanced Endorsement in Long SprintsRed Rock 1
8:00 am - 1:00 pmTFA Course 504 - Advanced Endorsement in Horizontal JumpsRed Rock 2-3
8:00 am - 1:00 pmTFA Course 511 - Advanced Endorsement in Long Distance Red Rock 4-5
8:00 am - 6:00 pmTFA Course 310 - Strength & Conditioning CertificationWillow 3-5