Division II 2010 Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans Announced

By Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

May 31, 2010   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced on Monday the 336 student-athletes that will receive USTFCCCA All-America honors in Division II. A total of 434 awards will be presented to the 336 individuals as a result of a national top-eight finish in last weekend’s NCAA Division II Outdoor Championships in Charlotte, N.C.

USTFCCCA All-America PDFs: By Team | By Event | Previous Award Recipients
Final National Team Ranking PDFs:
Week-by-Week
NCAA Championship Scoring Summary

Saint Augustine’s won the NCAA men’s team title for the second-straight year and for the 11th time overall. With 82 points and five event champions, the Falcons took the spot over Abilene Christian who scored 62. Saint Augustine’s men led with 20 individuals receiving All-America nods, followed by Angelo State (12) and Central Missouri and Lincoln (Mo.) (11).

On the women’s side, Angelo State also received 20 All-America certificates while Lincoln (Mo.) earned 16 nods and Grand Valley State tallied 13. Angelo State won their first NCAA team title, scoring 87 points with three event champions. Lincoln (Mo.) took second with 73 team points.

MEN’S NOTES

  • Saint Augustine’s junior Josh Scott recorded double NCAA crowns in the 200 and 400 meters. Scott, the defending 400-meter champ won this year’s one-lapper in 45.11 over CIAA rival Leford Green of Johnson C. Smith. Scott won the 200 meters in 20.53. Scott also claimed double relay NCAA national titles with a lead-off leg of the 4×100 (39.75) and as the anchor of the Falcons’ 4×400 (3:04.95).
  • Green did win the 400-meter hurdles in a blazing time of 48.67. Only Olympic medalist Bershawn Jackson has run faster at an NCAA Division II Championship (48.50).  Scott’s time also places him as a top-10 World performer in the event in 2010.
  • Reuben Mwei, a senior from Adams State, won the 3000-meter steeplechase for the second-straight year, winning this year’s race in 8:48.30.
  • Abilene Christian junior Amos Sang earned the 5000-10,000 double with a nine-second victory in the 10k on Thursday night (30:04.98), winning over two-time defending champ Daniel Kirwa of Harding. In the 5000 meters, Sang was challenged by Queens’ Michael Crouch who finished less than a second behind.
  • Indiana (Pa.) junior Nafee Harris won his second-straight long jump title, besting the field with a best of 26-1½ (7.96m).

 WOMEN’S NOTES

  • Angelo State junior Aisha Adams defended her NCAA heptathlon title winning with a total score of 5,698. In all, Adams was responsible for 36 of the Rambells’ 87 points, adding a second-place showing in the 400 hurdles, a third in the long jump, a fourth in the triple jump, a fifth in the high jump, and a sixth in the 100-meter hurdles. That’s right, Adams earned All-America honors in all six events in which she was entered.  
  • Abilene Christian senior Linda Brivule won her third-straight javelin crown. Notching a best throw this year of 166-1 (50.62m), Brivule was the winner by nearly six feet.
  • Sophomore Semoy Hackett of Lincoln (Mo.) reset the all-time Division II best in winning the women’s 200-meter dash in 22.75 and into a headwind (-0.5 m/s). Hackett topped what was the Division’s all-time best and NCAA meet record of 22.85 set in 1993 by Norfolk State’s Chandra Sturrup. Hackett also won the 100 meters, marking the second-straight year in which she earned the double-sprint win.
  • Seattle Pacific senior Jessica Pixler won her 12th overall NCAA crown with a dominate win in the 1500 meters. Pixler, winning by nearly eight seconds (4:15.43) over Grand Valley State’s Monica Kinney (4:23.00), claimed her third outdoor 1500-meter national title.
  • Adams State freshman Alicia Nelson won the 3000-meter steeplechase in an NCAA-meet record time of 10:11.48. Shippensburg’s Mary Dell, who finished second in 10:20.37, also bettered the former 2008 record of 10:20.42 set by Winrose Karunde. Nelson clocked the second-best all-time Division II mark, trailing only Trina Cox’s 2006 run of 10:05.19.
  • Shippensburg sophomore Neely Spence won her second-straight NCAA Outdoor title in the 5000-meter run. Spence clocked 16:14.23 in winning over Queens (N.C.)’s Tanya Zeferjahn by more than six seconds.
  • Zeferjahn did take the 10,000-meter crown on Thursday (34:46.59) for her second-consecutive national crown in the event.
  • Johnson C. Smith junior Shermaine Williams won a second-straight NCAA championship in the 100-meter hurdles, clutching victory over Adams State’s Indira Spence by an eyelash in a 13.14 to 13.15 photo finish.
  •  In another thriller, Lincoln (Mo.) frosh Michelle Cumberbatch held off Angelo State multi-eventer Aisha Adams to clock a championships-meet record time of 56.85. Adams’ time of 56.93 was also under the 2006 meet record of 57.18 set by Lynnsey Dailey. Defending champ Christine Merrill of UC San Diego was third at 58.04.
  • Lincoln (Mo.) took the 4×100-meter crown for the second-straight year. This year’s squad of Kirlene Roberts, Semoy Hackett, Sudian Davis, and Tia Rolle clocked 44.73. Hackett and Davis were also on the 2009 squad that won the NCAA title.
  • Lincoln (Mo.)’s Racquel Anderson won the long jump over teammate and defending champ Anna Kay Campbell by virtue of second-best jumps. Anderson and Campbell both notched a best of 19-11½ (6.08m) in their opening jumps, but Anderson’s second-best mark of 19-6¼ (5.95m) on her fourth attempt bettered Campbell’s second-best, fifth-round attempt of 19-5½ (5.93m).
  • Fort Valley State junior Antionette Oglesby captured the NCAA title in the triple jump for the second-straight year, leaping to 42-6¼ (12.96m) this year to win by 17 inches.

2010 USTFCCCA Division II Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

MEN

Pole Vault Aaron Cantrell Abilene Christian
Pole Vault Landon Ehlers Abilene Christian
Discus Tyler Fleet Abilene Christian
Decathlon James Hardin Abilene Christian
100m Dash Desmond Jackson Abilene Christian
200m Dash Desmond Jackson Abilene Christian
5000m Run Amos Sang Abilene Christian
10000m Run Amos Sang Abilene Christian
Long Jump Ramon Sparks Abilene Christian
Triple Jump Ramon Sparks Abilene Christian
1500m Run Keegan Calmes Adams State
5000m Run Luke Cragg Adams State
10000m Run Luke Cragg Adams State
800m Run Andrew Graham Adams State
1500m Run Andrew Graham Adams State
1500m Run Ryan McNiff Adams State
5000m Run Reuben Mwei Adams State
3000m Steeplechase Reuben Mwei Adams State
Pole Vault Luke Beck Ala.-Huntsville
3000m Steeplechase Micah Chelimo Alaska-Anchorage
5000m Run Marko Cheseto Alaska-Anchorage
10000m Run Marko Cheseto Alaska-Anchorage
1500m Run Alfred Kangogo Alaska-Anchorage
Long Jump Demietrius Preston Alaska-Anchorage
200m Dash Antoine Thomas Albany State (Ga.)
400m Dash Antoine Thomas Albany State (Ga.)
High Jump Noel James American International
High Jump Dylan Moore American International
10000m Run Glarius Rop American International
4x100m Relay Ryan Adkins Angelo State
4x400m Relay Isidro Garcia Angelo State
Discus Wade Goode Angelo State
4x100m Relay Brian Holik Angelo State
4x400m Relay Brian Holik Angelo State
4x400m Relay Terence Holland Angelo State
400m Dash James Howell Angelo State
4x100m Relay James Howell Angelo State
4x400m Relay James Howell Angelo State
Javelin Jacob McDonald Angelo State
Javelin Raymond Orlando Angelo State
4x100m Relay Nick Smith Angelo State
4x400m Relay Nick Bellanco Ashland
Shot Put DJ Duke Ashland
4x400m Relay Joe Horn Ashland
Hammer Throw Mike Jeffery Ashland
4x400m Relay Cory Lamar Ashland
Hammer Throw Ryan Loughney Ashland
Discus Blaine Maag Ashland
Shot Put Kurt Roberts Ashland
4x400m Relay Edwin Smith Ashland
3000m Steeplechase Tom Karbo Augustana (S.D.)
800m Run Aduo Omot Augustana (S.D.)
Decathlon Zac Preble Bemidji State
Long Jump William Bailey Bowie State
4x100m Relay Josh Como Cal State LA
Long Jump Josh Como Cal State LA
Triple Jump Josh Como Cal State LA
4x100m Relay Dominic McGiffert Cal State LA
4x100m Relay Leve Ross Cal State LA
100m Dash Damein White Cal State LA
200m Dash Damein White Cal State LA
4x100m Relay Damein White Cal State LA
Pole Vault Kasey Burlingham Cal State Stanislaus
110m Hurdles Brice Myers California (Pa.)
400m Hurdles Anthony Cooper Central Missouri
4x400m Relay Anthony Cooper Central Missouri
Shot Put Drew Frizzell Central Missouri
Discus Drew Frizzell Central Missouri
Hammer Throw Drew Frizzell Central Missouri
High Jump Chris Millentree Central Missouri
4x400m Relay Kai Roper Central Missouri
4x400m Relay Brent Vogel Central Missouri
Decathlon Brent Vogel Central Missouri
4x400m Relay Darius Walker Central Missouri
Decathlon Darius Walker Central Missouri
Hammer Throw Tyler Fischer Central Washington
110m Hurdles Brandon Harrington Chadron State
Shot Put Cody Hunt Chadron State
High Jump Ryan Bertucci Chico State
10000m Run Jimmy Elam Chico State
Decathlon Talor Fulfer Chico State
3000m Steeplechase Beau Rogers Chico State
800m Run Michael Wickman Chico State
1500m Run Michael Wickman Chico State
800m Run Mark Husted Colorado Mines
1500m Run Mack McLain Colorado Mines
4x100m Relay Asher Ashfield East Stroudsburg
400m Dash Negus Graham East Stroudsburg
4x100m Relay Andrew McCloskey East Stroudsburg
4x100m Relay Ian Melhorn East Stroudsburg
4x100m Relay Chris Reddick East Stroudsburg
Hammer Throw Paul Wagner East Stroudsburg
Triple Jump Josh Honeycutt Emporia State
Pole Vault Zach Rosenberger Emporia State
Decathlon Craig Saalfield Emporia State
4x400m Relay Simon Bernard Findlay
100m Dash Lyndon Johnson Findlay
200m Dash Lyndon Johnson Findlay
4x400m Relay Lyndon Johnson Findlay
4x400m Relay Greg Schaible Findlay
4x400m Relay Curtis Smithey Findlay
Discus Derrick Vicars Findlay
4x100m Relay Aaron Allen Fort Valley State
4x100m Relay John Brown Fort Valley State
4x100m Relay Roger Chaney, Jr. Fort Valley State
100m Dash Keon Montgomery Fort Valley State
4x100m Relay Keon Montgomery Fort Valley State
Shot Put Matt Armstrong Grand Valley State
3000m Steeplechase Tyler Emmorey Grand Valley State
5000m Run Philip Biwott Harding
5000m Run Daniel Kirwa Harding
10000m Run Daniel Kirwa Harding
Hammer Throw Aaron Falk Hillsdale
Long Jump Jared Krout Hillsdale
Hammer Throw Jason Stomps Hillsdale
Long Jump Nafee Harris Indiana (Pa.)
High Jump Leander Toney Indiana (Pa.)
4x400m Relay Nick Brittain Indianapolis
4x400m Relay Jerel Flournoy Indianapolis
Javelin Seth Galloway Indianapolis
4x400m Relay Jermel Kindred Indianapolis
4x400m Relay Carl A. Smith Indianapolis
400m Dash Leford Green  Johnson C. Smith
400m Hurdles Leford Green  Johnson C. Smith
400m Dash Akino Ming Johnson C. Smith
Pole Vault Justin Germani Kutztown
Javelin Jack Iouse Kutztown
200m Dash Chris Burrows Lake Erie
400m Hurdles Ethan Snyder Lake Erie
Triple Jump Jonathon Allen Lake Superior State
Pole Vault Jonathan Arthur Lees-McRae
400m Hurdles Sabiel Anderson Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Sabiel Anderson Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Steve Banton Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Steve Banton Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Kimour Bruce Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Kimour Bruce Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Dwain Bryden Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Mandela Clifford Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Jean Nougues Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Rupert Smith Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Gavin Terrelonge Lincoln (Mo.)
3000m Steeplechase Nick Hilton Lock Haven
800m Run Shawn Lindbom Metro State
800m Run Anthony Luna Metro State
Pole Vault Dan Hellwig Missouri S&T
400m Hurdles Terry Robinson Missouri S&T
4x100m Relay Maurlon Bembry Missouri Southern
1500m Run Brennan Benkert Missouri Southern
Discus James Coleman Missouri Southern
4x100m Relay Jacob Khan Missouri Southern
4x100m Relay Jordan Patton Missouri Southern
4x100m Relay Andrew Wright Missouri Southern
Triple Jump Barry Batson Morehouse
100m Dash Lemario Bland Morehouse
Shot Put Dane Tobey Neb.-Kearney
400m Hurdles Bill Cameron Northern State
Long Jump Calvin McGruder Northern State
Shot Put Ben McKim Northwest Missouri
110m Hurdles Tyler Shaw Northwest Missouri
400m Hurdles Carlyle Thompson Nova Southeastern
Hammer Throw Brian Allen Pittsburg State
Javelin Mike Beeler Pittsburg State
Pole Vault Ethan Hobbs Pittsburg State
110m Hurdles Jeremy Jackson Pittsburg State
Triple Jump Kiara Jones Pittsburg State
5000m Run Michael Crouch Queens (N.C.)
1500m Run Simon Stuetzel Queens (N.C.)
800m Run Tony Filipek Saginaw Valley State
200m Dash Antonio Abney Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Antonio Abney Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Antonio Abney Saint Augustine’s
100m Dash Richard Boone Saint Augustine’s
200m Dash Richard Boone Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Richard Boone Saint Augustine’s
110m Hurdles Jason Boyd Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Jason Boyd Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Jason Boyd Saint Augustine’s
High Jump Christopher Copeland Saint Augustine’s
Long Jump Orolando Duffus Saint Augustine’s
Triple Jump Orolando Duffus Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Kelly Fisher Saint Augustine’s
200m Dash Josh Scott Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Josh Scott Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Josh Scott Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Josh Scott Saint Augustine’s
110m Hurdles Steve Simeus Saint Augustine’s
100m Dash Sean Stuart Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Sean Stuart Saint Augustine’s
Shot Put Kaleb Thompson Saint Joseph’s (Ind.)
800m Run Josh Wilks Seton Hill
Javelin Josh Hostetler Shippensburg
4x400m Relay Richard Jackson Southern Connecticut
4x400m Relay Stenson Jean-Baptiste Southern Connecticut
4x400m Relay Selasi Lumax Southern Connecticut
4x400m Relay Logan Sharpe Southern Connecticut
Discus Adam Kershaw St. Cloud State
High Jump Corey Thomas Stonehill
4x100m Relay Connell Davis Texas A&M-Kingsville
Triple Jump CJ Griggs Texas A&M-Kingsville
4x100m Relay Michael Price Texas A&M-Kingsville
4x100m Relay Tommy Singletary Texas A&M-Kingsville
4x100m Relay Jonathan Woodson Texas A&M-Kingsville
110m Hurdles Ramone Brant Tiffin
Javelin Nick Howe UC San Diego
400m Dash Doug Caves UMass Lowell
5000m Run Ruben Sanca UMass Lowell
10000m Run Ruben Sanca UMass Lowell
High Jump Hoova Taylor Virginia State
110m Hurdles Melvin Edison Virginia Union
Discus Servell Dandridge West Texas A&M
Decathlon Eldon Grimslid West Texas A&M
Decathlon Ricky Kump West Virginia Wesleyan
3000m Steeplechase Loren Ahonen Western State
10000m Run Sean Brown Western State
3000m Steeplechase Glen Watts Western State
Pole Vault Ryan Brown Western Washington
Javelin Alex Harrison Western Washington

 

WOMEN

Javelin Linda Brivule Abilene Christian
Triple Jump Amanda Clemons Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Joella Foster Abilene Christian
100m Dash Wanda Hutson Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Wanda Hutson Abilene Christian
Discus Paige Newby Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Kim Prather Abilene Christian
Hammer Throw Jessica Sloss Abilene Christian
4x100m Relay Sydney Smith Abilene Christian
3000m Steeplechase Cassie Mitchell Adams State
3000m Steeplechase Alicia Nelson Adams State
200m Dash Indira Spence Adams State
100m Hurdles Indira Spence Adams State
Hammer Throw Bidemi Balogun American International
100m Hurdles Aisha Adams Angelo State
400m Hurdles Aisha Adams Angelo State
High Jump Aisha Adams Angelo State
Long Jump Aisha Adams Angelo State
Triple Jump Aisha Adams Angelo State
Heptathlon Aisha Adams Angelo State
200m Dash Celethia Byrd Angelo State
400m Dash Celethia Byrd Angelo State
4x400m Relay Celethia Byrd Angelo State
4x100m Relay Kris Crockett Angelo State
4x400m Relay Kris Crockett Angelo State
4x100m Relay Sara Hooker Angelo State
4x100m Relay Makayla Myers Angelo State
800m Run Andria Nussey Angelo State
4x100m Relay Andria Nussey Angelo State
4x400m Relay Andria Nussey Angelo State
400m Hurdles Chrystal Ruiz Angelo State
4x400m Relay Chrystal Ruiz Angelo State
Long Jump Chrystal Ruiz Angelo State
Heptathlon Chrystal Ruiz Angelo State
Shot Put Kelly Ash Ashland
Discus Tara Cooper Ashland
High Jump Abby Kacsandi Ashland
400m Dash Steph Tinney Ashland
1500m Run Caitlin Polgreen Augustana (S.D.)
400m Dash Kristi Buerkle Bemidji State
Javelin Melinda Bastian Benedict
4x400m Relay Dora Baldwin Cal State Dominguez Hills
4x400m Relay Nancy Blake Cal State Dominguez Hills
4x400m Relay Breionna Jackson Cal State Dominguez Hills
4x400m Relay Chanel Parker Cal State Dominguez Hills
Heptathlon Tuekeha Huntley Cal State LA
100m Dash Moriah Jubrey Cal State LA
200m Dash Moriah Jubrey Cal State LA
800m Run Clare McSweeney California (Pa.)
Heptathlon Lindsay Lettow Central Missouri
Shot Put Kayla Muyskens Central Missouri
1500m Run Kara Lubieniecki Chico State
Pole Vault Katrina Rodriguez Chico State
Javelin Kim Hanslovan Clarion
3000m Steeplechase Marie Patton Colorado Mines
100m Dash Shelisa Crawford Columbus State
800m Run Shawnee Carnett Concord
High Jump Lynn Mayer East Stroudsburg
Triple Jump Brooke Kent Emporia State
High Jump Jennifer Robinson Emporia State
800m Run Stephanie Charnigo Findlay
100m Hurdles Raven Clay Findlay
Triple Jump Ashley Cornett Fort Hays State
High Jump Morgan Witzel Fort Hays State
4x100m Relay Shankevia Burke Fort Valley State
Triple Jump Kiana Key Fort Valley State
4x100m Relay Tiffany Moore Fort Valley State
4x400m Relay Tiffany Moore Fort Valley State
Long Jump Antionette Oglesby Fort Valley State
Triple Jump Antionette Oglesby Fort Valley State
4x400m Relay Latonya Payne Fort Valley State
100m Dash Portia Wilson Fort Valley State
4x100m Relay Portia Wilson Fort Valley State
4x100m Relay Raven Wilson Fort Valley State
4x400m Relay Raven Wilson Fort Valley State
4x400m Relay Portia Wilson Fort Valley State
800m Run Chanelle Caldwell Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Chanelle Caldwell Grand Valley State
High Jump Maegan Doyen Grand Valley State
400m Hurdles Danielle Fonseca Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Leiah Hess Grand Valley State
1500m Run Monica Kinney Grand Valley State
5000m Run Monica Kinney Grand Valley State
Pole Vault Jocelyn Kuksa Grand Valley State
Discus Sam Lockhart Grand Valley State
Hammer Throw Liz Murphy Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Kayla Vallar Grand Valley State
100m Hurdles Candice Wheat Grand Valley State
4x400m Relay Candice Wheat Grand Valley State
Pole Vault Kayla Caldwell Hillsdale
Hammer Throw Anna Leutheuser Hillsdale
400m Hurdles Jazmin Williams Hillsdale
3000m Steeplechase Megan Rolland Humboldt State
100m Hurdles Maddy Outman Indiana (Pa.)
400m Hurdles Maddy Outman Indiana (Pa.)
Long Jump Maddy Outman Indiana (Pa.)
Heptathlon Maddy Outman Indiana (Pa.)
100m Hurdles Rosemarie Carty Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Rosemarie Carty Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Monique Kelly Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Lakaevia Tyler Johnson C. Smith
100m Hurdles Shermaine Williams   Johnson C. Smith
4x100m Relay Shermaine Williams Johnson C. Smith
1500m Run Kathryn Hague Lewis
Long Jump Racquel Anderson Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Anna Kay Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
Long Jump Anna Kay Campbell Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Nyoka Cole Lincoln (Mo.)
200m Dash Nyoka Cole Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Dash Nyoka Cole Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Nyoka Cole Lincoln (Mo.)
400m Hurdles Michelle Cumberbatch Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Michelle Cumberbatch Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Sudian Davis Lincoln (Mo.)
100m Dash Semoy Hackett Lincoln (Mo.)
200m Dash Semoy Hackett Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Semoy Hackett Lincoln (Mo.)
4x400m Relay Keniesha Jones Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Kirlene Roberts Lincoln (Mo.)
4x100m Relay Tia Rolle Lincoln (Mo.)
5000m Run Brenae Edwards Mansfield
5000m Run Alexis Skarda Mesa State
10000m Run Morgan Place Minn.-Duluth
1500m Run Michelle SanCartier Minn.-Duluth
4x100m Relay Linnelle Clark Minnesota State
100m Dash Brittany Henderson Minnesota State
200m Dash Brittany Henderson Minnesota State
4x100m Relay Brittany Henderson Minnesota State
400m Dash Kelsey Leonard Minnesota State
4x100m Relay Kelsey Leonard Minnesota State
4x100m Relay Becca Schmidt Minnesota State
Pole Vault Lauren Stelten Minnesota State
High Jump Tamara McCaskill Missouri S&T
Shot Put Nicole Green Missouri Southern
Pole Vault Ciara Lipsey Missouri Southern
Hammer Throw Emilie Mieseler Missouri Southern
5000m Run Kimi Shank Missouri Southern
10000m Run Kimi Shank Missouri Southern
Shot Put Samantha Murphy Neb.-Kearney
4x400m Relay Kayla Koepke Neb.-Omaha
4x400m Relay Maja Mihalinec Neb.-Omaha
4x400m Relay Shannon Moore Neb.-Omaha
Heptathlon Shannon Moore Neb.-Omaha
800m Run Anja Puc Neb.-Omaha
4x400m Relay Anja Puc Neb.-Omaha
Triple Jump Angella Graham New Mexico Highlands
Heptathlon Angella Graham New Mexico Highlands
Hammer Throw Amanda Madden Northern State
Hammer Throw Kate Walter Northwest Missouri
Hammer Throw Kristin Cameron Northwood (Mich.)
High Jump Gretchen Clark Pittsburg State
Javelin Amber Kloster Pittsburg State
Shot Put Larissa Richards Pittsburg State
Discus Larissa Richards Pittsburg State
5000m Run Meagan Nedlo Queens (N.C.)
10000m Run Meagan Nedlo Queens (N.C.)
5000m Run Tanya Zeferjahn Queens (N.C.)
10000m Run Tanya Zeferjahn Queens (N.C.)
4x400m Relay Sheena Johns Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Sheena Johnson Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Kyra Mobley Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Keisha Parris Saint Augustine’s
200m Dash Barbara Pierre Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Barbara Pierre Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Barbara Pierre Saint Augustine’s
4x100m Relay Angelique Smih Saint Augustine’s
400m Dash Angelique Smith Saint Augustine’s
4x400m Relay Angelique Smith Saint Augustine’s
Shot Put Alexis DeJean Saint Joseph’s (Ind.)
Discus Luisa Musika San Francisco State
Javelin Brittany Aanstad Seattle Pacific
800m Run Lisa Anderberg Seattle Pacific
1500m Run Jessica Pixler Seattle Pacific
3000m Steeplechase Mary Dell Shippensburg
1500m Run Abigail Huber Shippensburg
800m Run Amanda Radabaugh Shippensburg
5000m Run Neely Spence Shippensburg
Pole Vault Jennifer Hansen Slippery Rock
10000m Run Jen Harpp Slippery Rock
400m Hurdles Amanda Seigworth Slippery Rock
3000m Steeplechase Mary Ballinger Southern Indiana
Long Jump Heather Miller St. Cloud State
Triple Jump Heather Miller St. Cloud State
Heptathlon Heather Miller St. Cloud State
1500m Run Jessica Butler Tampa
100m Hurdles Kandis Brooks Tarleton State
10000m Run Dani Dell’Orco Truman State
400m Dash Nicketa Coombs U. of Mary
4x100m Relay Nicketa Coombs U. of Mary
4x100m Relay Kristyn Nelson U. of Mary
4x100m Relay Kristen Stewart U. of Mary
4x100m Relay Mishay Weber U. of Mary
100m Dash Kelly Fogarty UC San Diego
200m Dash Kelly Fogarty UC San Diego
4x400m Relay Kelly Fogarty UC San Diego
4x400m Relay Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego
Pole Vault Donna LeFever UC San Diego
Long Jump Stephanie LeFever UC San Diego
400m Hurdles Christine Merrill UC San Diego
4x400m Relay Christine Merrill UC San Diego
4x400m Relay Jaqueline Rose UC San Diego
Pole Vault Lauren Graham UC-Colorado Springs
Shot Put Jacqui Barrett UMass Lowell
Javelin Carolanne Powers Western Oregon
Javelin Amanda Schumaker Western Oregon
3000m Steeplechase Hillory Davis Western State
10000m Run Lauren Kleppin Western State
3000m Steeplechase Sarah Lyle Western State
5000m Run Sarah Porter Western Washington
10000m Run Sarah Porter Western Washington
Javelin Lauren Brown Winona State
Discus Shanai Guider Winona State
400m Dash Kelly Shaw Winona State
Shot Put Rebecca Stier Winona State
Discus Rebecca Stier Winona State
Discus Mary Theisen Winona State