USTFCCCA Proclaims 428 Student-Athletes as Division I Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans

By Tom Lewis, USTFCCCA

June 14, 2010   

NEW ORLEANS – The U.S. Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association (USTFCCCA) announced on Monday the 428 student-athletes that will receive USTFCCCA All-America honors in Division I. A total of 523 awards will be presented to the 428 individuals as a result of a national top-eight finish in this past weekend’s NCAA Division I Outdoor Championships in Eugene, Ore. In addition, the top eight finishing athletes among U.S. citizens from the NCAA Championships gain All-America status.

USTFCCCA All-America PDFs: By Team | By Event | Previous Award Recipients
Final National Team Ranking PDFs: 
NCAA Championship Scoring Summary

Texas A&M became the first squad to win both and men’s and women’s NCAA team titles in back-to-back years since LSU in 1989 and 1990. Pat Henry, the head coach of the Aggies, was also the head coach for LSU for that 1989-90 run.

Texas A&M’s women earned 19 All-America honors to lead the field while Aggie Jeneba Tarmoh led all women with four certificates (100m, 200m, 4×100, 4×400). Porscha Lucas and Jessica Beard notched three for TAMU’s cause.

Oregon claimed the second-most among female squads with 18 as Keshia Baker clamied three All-America honors. LSU notched 15 with Takeia Pinckney and Samantha Henry contributing three to the total.

On the men’s side, Texas A&M again led the field with 19 honorees, as four was earned by Curtis Mitchell. Florida notched 15 with LSU (12), South Carolina (11), Arizona State (11), and Southern California (11) next in the order.

Jason Lewis of Arizona State and Jeneva McCall of Southern Illinois picked up three All-America honors in throwing events. All told, 11 women and six men earned three or more All-America certificates while 44 women and 32 men earned two or more.

USTFCCCA National Award winners will be announced starting Wednesday, June 16. The winners of the John McDonnell Program of the Year and Terry Crawford Program of the Year will be announced Tuesday.

2010 USTFCCCA Division I Outdoor Track & Field All-Americans


Name School Event
Nick Frawley Air Force Pole Vault
Daniel Kinsey Akron Decathlon
Kirani James Alabama 400m Dash
Fred Samoei Alabama 800m Run
Nick Ross Arizona High Jump
Allante Battle Arizona State 4x400m Relay
Jordan Clarke Arizona State Shot Put
Justin Kremer Arizona State 4x400m Relay
Jason Lewis Arizona State Shot Put
Jason Lewis Arizona State Discus
Jason Lewis Arizona State Hammer Throw
Joel Phillip Arizona State 4x400m Relay
Donald Sanford Arizona State 400m Dash
Donald Sanford Arizona State 4x400m Relay
Ryan Whiting Arizona State Shot Put
Ryan Whiting Arizona State Discus
Harry Adams Auburn 4x100m Relay
Ben Cheruiyot Auburn 10000m Run
Neil Danville Auburn 4x100m Relay
Michael DeHaven Auburn 4x100m Relay
Shephen Fly Auburn 4x100m Relay
Marcus Rowland Auburn 100m Dash
Eric Werskey Auburn Shot Put
James Gilreath Baylor 4x400m Relay
Thaddeus Gordon Baylor 4x400m Relay
Chris Gowell Baylor 800m Run
Zwede Hewitt Baylor 4x400m Relay
Michael Liggins Baylor 4x400m Relay
Whitney Prevost Baylor 200m Dash
Pontus Thomee Boise State Javelin
Craig Kinsley Brown Javelin
Blaine Baker BYU Javelin
Richard Nelson BYU 3000m Steeplechase
Sean Richardson BYU Javelin
Reindell Cole Cal State Northridge Long Jump
Mark Matusak California 1500m Run
Michael Morrison California Decathlon
Steve Sodaro California 3000m Steeplechase
Joe Bosshard Colorado 10000m Run
Jeremy Dodson Colorado 200m Dash
Richard Medina Colorado 5000m Run
Brad Millar DePaul Hammer Throw
R.J. Anderson Florida 4x400m Relay
Omar Craddock Florida Triple Jump
Jeff Demps Florida 100m Dash
Jeff Demps Florida 4x100m Relay
Jeremy Hall Florida 4x100m Relay
Tony McQuay Florida 400m Dash
Tony McQuay Florida 4x400m Relay
Kemal Mesic Florida Shot Put
Chris Rainey Florida 4x100m Relay
Calvin Smith Florida 400m Dash
Calvin Smith Florida 4x400m Relay
Christian Taylor Florida Long Jump
Christian Taylor Florida Triple Jump
Terrell Wilks Florida 4x100m Relay
Preston Wilson Florida 4x400m Relay
David Ambler Florida State 4x100m Relay
Kevin Borlee Florida State 400m Dash
Brandon Byram Florida State 200m Dash
Brandon Byram Florida State 4x100m Relay
Brian Chibudu Florida State 4x100m Relay
Madanha Chibudu Florida State Long Jump
Maurice Mitchell Florida State 100m Dash
Maurice Mitchell Florida State 200m Dash
Maurice Mitchell Florida State 4x100m Relay
Michael Putman Florida State Discus
Andrew Bumbalough Georgetown 5000m Run
Chris Kinney Georgetown 110m Hurdles
Michael Krisch Georgetown 10000m Run
Aaron Evans Georgia 800m Run
Alphonso Jordan Georgia Tech Triple Jump
Andrew Riley Illinois 110m Hurdles
Jeffrey Coover Indiana Pole Vault
Derek Drouin Indiana High Jump
De’Sean Turner Indiana 3000m Steeplechase
Chris Barton Iowa 4x400m Relay
Patrick Richards Iowa 4x400m Relay
Erik Sowinski Iowa 4x400m Relay
Steven Willey Iowa 400m Dash
Steven Willey Iowa 4x400m Relay
Hillary Bor Iowa State 3000m Steeplechase
Kiel Uhl Iowa State 10000m Run
Eric Fattig Kansas Long Jump
Mason Finley Kansas Shot Put
Mason Finley Kansas Discus
Jordan Scott Kansas Pole Vault
Jeffrey Julmis Kansas State 110m Hurdles
Erik Kynard Kansas State High Jump
Colin Boevers Kentucky Discus
Sean Lange Kentucky 4x100m Relay
Kwasi Obeng Kentucky 4x100m Relay
Rondel Sorrillo Kentucky 100m Dash
Rondel Sorrillo Kentucky 200m Dash
Rondel Sorrillo Kentucky 4x100m Relay
Alex Williams Kentucky 4x100m Relay
Luther Ambrose La.-Monroe 100m Dash
Joonas Harjamaki Lamar 3000m Steeplechase
Sam Chelanga Liberty 5000m Run
Sam Chelanga Liberty 10000m Run
Andre Black Louisville Triple Jump
Matt Hughes Louisville 3000m Steeplechase
Will Coppage LSU 4x100m Relay
Josh Dominguez LSU Pole Vault
Armanti Hayes LSU 400m Dash
Armanti Hayes LSU 4x100m Relay
Walter Henning LSU Hammer Throw
Richard Jones LSU 800m Run
Michael Lauro LSU Hammer Throw
Gabriel Mvumvure LSU 4x100m Relay
Barrett Nugent LSU 110m Hurdles
Barrett Nugent LSU 4x100m Relay
Zedric Thomas LSU Long Jump
Zedric Thomas LSU Triple Jump
Sam Vidrine McNeese State Javelin
Steffen Nerdal Memphis Hammer Throw
Stanley Gbagbeke Middle Tennessee Long Jump
Colin Moleton Mississippi Javelin
Ricky Robertson Mississippi High Jump
Emanuel Mayers Mississippi State 400m Hurdles
Emanuel Mayers Mississippi State 4x400m Relay
Dwight Mullings Mississippi State 4x400m Relay
Tavaris Tate Mississippi State 400m Dash
Tavaris Tate Mississippi State 4x400m Relay
O’Neal Wilder Mississippi State 400m Dash
O’Neal Wilder Mississippi State 4x400m Relay
Nick Adcock Missouri Decathlon
Lars Rise Missouri Decathlon
Lehann Fourie Nebraska 110m Hurdles
Nicholas Gordon Nebraska Long Jump
Paul Hamilton Nebraska High Jump
Tyler Hitchler Nebraska Discus
Chris Phipps Nebraska Long Jump
Adam Wolkins Nebraska Javelin
Lee Emanuel New Mexico 1500m Run
Daniel Keller North Carolina Decathlon
Mateo Sossah North Carolina Decathlon
Ryan Hill North Carolina State 5000m Run
John Martinez North Carolina State 3000m Steeplechase
David McNeill Northern Arizona 5000m Run
Ahmed Osman Northern Arizona 10000m Run
Kevin Schipper Notre Dame Pole Vault
Matt DeChant Ohio State Shot Put
Jeff See Ohio State 1500m Run
Ronnie Ash Oklahoma 110m Hurdles
Mookie Salaam Oklahoma 100m Dash
Mookie Salaam Oklahoma 200m Dash
KP Singh Oklahoma Hammer Throw
John Kosgei Oklahoma State 10000m Run
Marvin Bonde Oral Roberts 200m Dash
A.J. Acosta Oregon 1500m Run
Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 1500m Run
Ashton Eaton Oregon Decathlon
Elijah Greer Oregon 800m Run
Cyrus Hostetler Oregon Javelin
Jordan McNamara Oregon 5000m Run
Luke Puskedra Oregon 10000m Run
Jordan Stray Oregon Hammer Throw
Andrew Wheating Oregon 800m Run
Andrew Wheating Oregon 1500m Run
Jordan Bishop Oregon State High Jump
Blake Eaton Penn State Shot Put
Ryan Fritz Penn State High Jump
Tyler McCandless Penn State 10000m Run
Alfred Kipchumba Portland 10000m Run
Nick Trubachik Portland State Decathlon
Donn Cabral Princeton 5000m Run
Donn Cabral Princeton 3000m Steeplechase
Timothy Morse Radford Hammer Throw
Philip Adam Rice Decathlon
Matt Llano Richmond 10000m Run
Bruce Owens Rutgers 200m Dash
Ronald Brookins Sacramento State Long Jump
Aaron Anderson South Carolina 4x400m Relay
Andre Carter South Carolina 4x100m Relay
Johnny Dutch South Carolina 110m Hurdles
Johnny Dutch South Carolina 400m Hurdles
Johnny Dutch South Carolina 4x400m Relay
Quentin Moore South Carolina 4x100m Relay
Quentin Moore South Carolina 4x400m Relay
Obakeng Ngwigwa South Carolina 4x100m Relay
Obakeng Ngwigwa South Carolina 4x400m Relay
Antonio Sales South Carolina 4x100m Relay
Mike Zajac South Carolina Hammer Throw
Adonson Shallow Southeastern Louisiana Discus
Nate Anderson Southern California 4x400m Relay
Aaron Dan Southern California Discus
Brandon Estrada Southern California Pole Vault
Trey Henderson Southern California Hammer Throw
Joey Hughes Southern California 400m Dash
Joey Hughes Southern California 4x400m Relay
Bryshon Nellum Southern California 4x400m Relay
Oscar Spurlock Southern California 110m Hurdles
Manjula Wijesekara Southern California High Jump
Reggie Wyatt Southern California 400m Hurdles
Reggie Wyatt Southern California 4x400m Relay
Jake Deiters Southern Illinois Discus
J.C. Lambert Southern Illinois Hammer Throw
Chris Derrick Stanford 5000m Run
Dylan Ferris Stanford 1500m Run
Amaechi Morton Stanford 400m Hurdles
Jake Riley Stanford 5000m Run
Jake Riley Stanford 10000m Run
John Sullivan Stanford 3000m Steeplechase
Evander Wells Tennessee 200m Dash
Hayden Baillio Texas Shot Put
Marquise Goodwin Texas Long Jump
Keiron Stewart Texas 110m Hurdles
Melvin Echard Texas A&M Triple Jump
Tabarie Henry Texas A&M 400m Dash
Tabarie Henry Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Tran Howell Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Sam Humphreys Texas A&M Javelin
Bryan Miller Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Bryan Miller Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Curtis Mitchell Texas A&M 100m Dash
Curtis Mitchell Texas A&M 200m Dash
Curtis Mitchell Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Curtis Mitchell Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Trinity Otto Texas A&M Decathlon
Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 100m Dash
Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 200m Dash
Gerald Phiri Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M 400m Dash
Demetrius Pinder Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Zuheir Sharif Texas A&M Triple Jump
Tyron Stewart Texas A&M Triple Jump
Bryce Brown Texas Tech 400m Hurdles
Jansen Hyde Texas Tech 110m Hurdles
Gilbert Limo Texas Tech 3000m Steeplechase
Jamele Mason Texas Tech 400m Hurdles
Darrell Roddick Texas Tech High Jump
Julian Wruck Texas Tech Discus
Leander McKenzie Troy 110m Hurdles
Lamontrey Stamper Troy Long Jump
Charles Jock UC Irvine 800m Run
Julian DeRubira UC Santa Barbara 3000m Steeplechase
Ryan Martin UC Santa Barbara 800m Run
Jamal Alston UCLA 4x100m Relay
Maxwell Dyce UCLA 4x100m Relay
Stan Griffin UCLA 4x100m Relay
Cory Primm UCLA 800m Run
Brandon Smith UCLA 4x100m Relay
David Aristil USF 400m Hurdles
Clint Silcock Utah State High Jump
Dimitrios Fylladitakis UTEP Hammer Throw
Devon Bond UTSA Triple Jump
Teddy Williams UTSA 100m Dash
Robby Andrews Virginia 800m Run
Stephen Finley Virginia 3000m Steeplechase
Lance Roller Virginia 800m Run
Jared Jodon Virginia Tech Pole Vault
Marcel Lomnicky Virginia Tech Hammer Throw
William Mulherin Virginia Tech 5000m Run
Yavgeniy Olhovsky Virginia Tech Pole Vault
Alexander Ziegler Virginia Tech Hammer Throw
Brent LaRue Wake Forest 400m Hurdles
Kyle Nielsen Washington Javelin
Scott Roth Washington Pole Vault
Joe Zimmerman Washington Javelin
Jeshua Anderson Washington State 400m Hurdles
Andrejs Maskancevs Western Kentucky Long Jump
Mohammed Ahmed Wisconsin 10000m Run
Jack Bolas Wisconsin 1500m Run
Craig Miller Wisconsin 1500m Run



Name School Event
Sara Neubauer Air Force Discus
Carrie Kayes Akron Pole Vault
Valerie Wert Akron Hammer Throw
Kimberley Laing Alabama 100m Hurdles
Krystle Schade Alabama High Jump
Chealsea Taylor Alabama High Jump
Chealsea Taylor Alabama Heptathlon
Brigetta Barrett Arizona High Jump
Julie Labonte Arizona Shot Put
Elizabeth Patterson Arizona High Jump
Christina Rodgers Arizona 800m Run
Jasmine Chaney Arizona State 400m Hurdles
Regina George Arkansas 400m Dash
Regina George Arkansas 4x400m Relay
Whitney Jones Arkansas 4x400m Relay
Tina Sutej Arkansas Pole Vault
Karen Thomas Arkansas 4x400m Relay
Shelise Williams Arkansas 400m Dash
Shelise Williams Arkansas 4x400m Relay
Cache Armbrister Auburn 4x400m Relay
Joanna Atkins Auburn 400m Dash
Joanna Atkins Auburn 4x100m Relay
Joanna Atkins Auburn 4x400m Relay
Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn 100m Dash
Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn 200m Dash
Sheniqua Ferguson Auburn 4x100m Relay
Kai Selvon Auburn 4x400m Relay
Nivea Smith Auburn 200m Dash
Nivea Smith Auburn 4x100m Relay
Shaquela Williams Auburn 4x100m Relay
Lakeshia Williams Auburn 4x400m Relay
Brittany Bruce Baylor 4x100m Relay
Brittany Carr Baylor 4x100m Relay
Diamond Richardson Baylor 4x100m Relay
Tiffany Townsend Baylor 100m Dash
Tiffany Townsend Baylor 200m Dash
Tiffany Townsend Baylor 4x100m Relay
Jessica Ubanyionwu Baylor Triple Jump
Skylar White Baylor Discus
Andrea Walkonen Boston University 10000m Run
Kristy Woods Buffalo Shot Put
Mindy McClurkin BYU Long Jump
Deborah Maier California 5000m Run
Jasmine Edgerson Clemson 4x100m Relay
Michaylin Golladay Clemson 4x100m Relay
Stormy Kendrick Clemson 4x100m Relay
Patricia Mamona Clemson Triple Jump
Kristine Scott Clemson 4x100m Relay
April Sinkler Clemson Long Jump
April Sinkler Clemson Triple Jump
Emma Coburn Colorado 3000m Steeplechase
Shalaya Kipp Colorado 3000m Steeplechase
Kristen Hemphill Colorado State 3000m Steeplechase
Sharay Hale Columbia 400m Dash
Trisha-Ann Hawthorne Connecticut 100m Dash
Kim Standridge Cornell 800m Run
Tynita Butts East Carolina High Jump
Charlotte Browning Florida 1500m Run
Evelien Dekkers Florida Javelin
Mariam Kevkhishvili Florida Shot Put
Shara Proctor Florida Long Jump
Shara Proctor Florida Triple Jump
Pasca Cheruiyot Florida State 10000m Run
Candyce McGrone Florida State 200m Dash
Pilar McShine Florida State 1500m Run
Kimberly Williams Florida State Triple Jump
Christine Whalen Georgetown 800m Run
Nikola Lomnicka Georgia Hammer Throw
Francena McCorory Hampton 400m Dash
Amber Kaufman Hawaii High Jump
Grecia Bolton Houston 4x100m Relay
Kalyn Floyd Houston 4x100m Relay
Whitney Harris Houston 4x100m Relay
Christie Jones Houston 4x100m Relay
Cassie Merkley Idaho State Heptathlon
Aja Evans Illinois Shot Put
Tamika Robinson Illinois 100m Hurdles
Molly Beckwith Indiana 800m Run
Sarah Pease Indiana 3000m Steeplechase
Faith Sherrill Indiana Shot Put
Kylie Hutson Indiana State Pole Vault
Lauren Martin Indiana State Triple Jump
Erica Moore Indiana State 400m Hurdles
Lisa Koll Iowa State 5000m Run
Lisa Koll Iowa State 10000m Run
Betsy Saina Iowa State 10000m Run
Lauren Bonds Kansas 1500m Run
Andrea Geubelle Kansas Long Jump
Andrea Geubelle Kansas Triple Jump
Beverly Ramos Kansas State 5000m Run
Diana Dumitrescu Kent State Heptathlon
Ashley Muffet Kentucky Shot Put
Ashley Muffet Kentucky Discus
Randi Hicks Long Beach State Javelin
D’Ana McCarty Louisville Discus
D’Ana McCarty Louisville Hammer Throw
Jere’ Summers Louisville Hammer Throw
Tara Erdmann Loyola Marymount 10000m Run
Kimberlyn Duncan LSU 4x100m Relay
Samantha Henry LSU 200m Dash
Samantha Henry LSU 4x100m Relay
Samantha Henry LSU 4x400m Relay
Melissa Ogbourne LSU Triple Jump
Takeia Pinckney LSU 100m Dash
Takeia Pinckney LSU 200m Dash
Takeia Pinckney LSU 4x100m Relay
Cassandra Tate LSU 4x400m Relay
LaTavia Thomas LSU 800m Run
LaTavia Thomas LSU 4x400m Relay
Kayann Thompson LSU 800m Run
Kayann Thompson LSU 4x400m Relay
Kenyanna Wilson LSU 100m Dash
Kenyanna Wilson LSU 4x100m Relay
Kiani Profit Maryland Heptathlon
Ti’erra Brown Miami (Fla.) 100m Hurdles
Ti’erra Brown Miami (Fla.) 400m Hurdles
Tameka Jameson Miami (Fla.) 400m Hurdles
Takecia Jameson Miami (Fla.) 400m Hurdles
Emily MacLeod Michigan State 5000m Run
Beth Rohl Michigan State Discus
Brittany Cox Middle Tennessee Shot Put
Sarah Nambawa Middle Tennessee Triple Jump
Gabriele Anderson Minnesota 1500m Run
Laquinta Aaron Mississippi State Heptathlon
Jody-Ann Muir Mississippi State 400m Dash
Emily Tyrrell Montana State Javelin
Epley Bullock Nebraska High Jump
Chantae McMillan Nebraska Heptathlon
Natalie Willer Nebraska Pole Vault
Deanna Young New Mexico Triple Jump
Vanneisha Ivy North Carolina 100m Hurdles
Whitney Carlson North Dakota State Long Jump
Heather Zander North Dakota State Heptathlon
Trecey Rew Northwestern State Shot Put
Jessica Rydberg Notre Dame 10000m Run
Maggie Mullen Ohio State Javelin
Amy Backel Oklahoma Javelin
Brittany Borman Oklahoma Discus
Brittany Borman Oklahoma Javelin
Karen Shump Oklahoma Shot Put
Rachel Talbert Oral Roberts Discus
Keshia Baker Oregon 400m Dash
Keshia Baker Oregon 4x100m Relay
Keshia Baker Oregon 4x400m Relay
Nicole Blood Oregon 10000m Run
Melissa Gergel Oregon Pole Vault
Jordan Hasay Oregon 1500m Run
Anne Kesselring Oregon 800m Run
Alex Kosinski Oregon 1500m Run
Alex Kosinski Oregon 5000m Run
Amber Purvis Oregon 4x100m Relay
Amber Purvis Oregon 4x400m Relay
Brianne Theisen Oregon 4x400m Relay
Brianne Theisen Oregon Heptathlon
Mandy White Oregon 100m Dash
Mandy White Oregon 4x100m Relay
Michelle Williams Oregon 4x400m Relay
Jamesha Youngblood Oregon 4x100m Relay
Jamesha Youngblood Oregon Long Jump
Doris Anyanwu Penn State 4x400m Relay
Aleesha Barber Penn State 100m Hurdles
Aleesha Barber Penn State 4x400m Relay
Fawn Dorr Penn State 400m Hurdles
Fawn Dorr Penn State 4x400m Relay
Bridget Franek Penn State 3000m Steeplechase
Shavon Greaves Penn State 200m Dash
Shavon Greaves Penn State 4x400m Relay
Karlee McQuillen Penn State Javelin
Alex Banfich Princeton 5000m Run
Ashley Higginson Princeton 3000m Steeplechase
Shelby Greany Providence 3000m Steeplechase
Brandi Cross South Carolina 400m Dash
Shayla Mahan South Carolina 100m Dash
Gwen Berry Southern Illinois Hammer Throw
Olga Ciura Southern Illinois Hammer Throw
Sasha Leeth Southern Illinois Hammer Throw
Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois Shot Put
Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois Discus
Jeneva McCall Southern Illinois Hammer Throw
Simone du Toit Southern Methodist Discus
Tori Bowie Southern Miss Long Jump
Priscilla Frederick St. John’s (N.Y.) High Jump
Jaynie Goodbody Stanford Hammer Throw
Arantxa King Stanford Long Jump
Kathy Kroeger Stanford 5000m Run
Stephanie Marcy Stanford 10000m Run
Katerina Stefanidi Stanford Pole Vault
Lucy Van Dalen Stony Brook 1500m Run
Holly Van Dalen Stony Brook 5000m Run
Neidra Covington TCU Long Jump
Neidra Covington TCU Triple Jump
Phoebe Wright Tennessee 800m Run
Angele Cooper Texas 400m Hurdles
Angele Cooper Texas 4x400m Relay
Chantel Malone Texas 4x400m Relay
Alicia Peterson Texas 4x400m Relay
Stacey-Ann Smith Texas 4x400m Relay
Jessica Beard Texas A&M 400m Dash
Jessica Beard Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Jessica Beard Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Ashika Charan Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Ashika Charan Texas A&M Triple Jump
Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 200m Dash
Dominique Duncan Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Donique’ Flemings Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 100m Dash
Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 200m Dash
Porscha Lucas Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Tiffany Peters Texas A&M Triple Jump
Hillary Pustka Texas A&M Javelin
Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 100m Dash
Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 200m Dash
Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 4x100m Relay
Jeneba Tarmoh Texas A&M 4x400m Relay
Vashti Thomas Texas A&M 100m Hurdles
Vashti Thomas Texas A&M Long Jump
Erica Alexander Texas Tech 4x100m Relay
Erica Alexander Texas Tech 4x400m Relay
Trudeann Clarke Texas Tech 4x400m Relay
Terra Evans Texas Tech 100m Dash
Terra Evans Texas Tech 200m Dash
Terra Evans Texas Tech 4x100m Relay
Taylor Evans Texas Tech 4x100m Relay
Taylor Evans Texas Tech 4x400m Relay
Candace Jackson Texas Tech 4x100m Relay
Candace Jackson Texas Tech 4x400m Relay
Shade Weygandt Texas Tech Pole Vault
Brenda Martinez UC Riverside 1500m Run
Danielle Domenichelli UC Santa Barbara 10000m Run
Jane Doolittle UC Santa Barbara High Jump
Barbara Nwaba UC Santa Barbara Heptathlon
Jackie Coward UCF 100m Hurdles
Tori Pena UCLA Pole Vault
Katy Viuf UCLA Pole Vault
Risper Kimaiyo UTEP 5000m Run
Blessing Okagbare UTEP 100m Dash
Blessing Okagbare UTEP Long Jump
Anna Wessman UTEP Javelin
Amanda Marino Villanova 5000m Run
Sheila Reid Villanova 1500m Run
Kristi Castlin Virginia Tech 100m Hurdles
Dorotea Habazin Virginia Tech Hammer Throw
Queen Harrison Virginia Tech 100m Hurdles
Queen Harrison Virginia Tech 400m Hurdles
Falesha Ankton Washington 100m Hurdles
Katie Follett Washington 1500m Run
Marie Lawrence Washington 3000m Steeplechase
Courtney Kirkwood Washington State Javelin
Anna Layman Washington State 800m Run
Marissa Tschida Washington State Javelin
Marie Louise Asselin West Virginia 5000m Run
Keri Bland West Virginia 1500m Run
Clara Grandt West Virginia 10000m Run
Karly Hamric West Virginia 1500m Run
Dorcas Akinniyi Wisconsin Heptathlon
Jenny Soceka Wisconsin Pole Vault
Kate Grace Yale 800m Run