Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 12-18

Based on all of the data from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Monday, January 19

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kabroderan Handsborough JR Wayland Baptist 6.29
1 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 6.29
3 Kabroderan Handsborough JR Wayland Baptist 6.30
4 Kabroderan Handsborough JR Wayland Baptist 6.31
5 Donovan Friscia JR McKendree 6.32
6 Jerome Wilson SR Texas Tech 6.33
7 Nigel Bethel FR Texas Tech 6.34
8 John Rivan SO Southwestern CC 6.37
8 Justin Scruggs SO Wayland Baptist 6.37
10 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 6.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 6.85
2 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 6.91
3 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 6.95
4 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 6.99
4 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 6.99
5 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 6.99
7 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 7.04
7 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 7.04
9 Rochene Smith FR Wayland Baptist 7.11
9 Brianna Tabin SR Holy Cross 7.11

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.54
2 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.58
3 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.61
4 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 6.62
5 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 6.63
5 Andre De Grasse JR USC 6.63
7 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 6.65
8 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 6.66
9 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 6.67
10 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 6.68
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.15
2 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.18
2 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.18
4 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.21
5 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.24
6 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.26
7 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.27
8 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.28
9 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.29
10 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.30

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.76
2 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.80
2 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 20.80
4 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 20.86
5 Wayne Gordon JR Kent State 20.95
6 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 21.17
7 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 21.18
7 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 21.18
9 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 21.21
10 Kenzo Cotton FR Arkansas 21.22
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 23.12
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.35
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.62
4 Felicia Brown JR Tennessee 23.71
5 Briyahna Desrosiers FR Texas A&M 23.83
6 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 23.84
7 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 23.91
8 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 23.94
8 Ky Westbrook FR USC 23.94
10 Dominique Booker SR Kentucky 23.95

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Anthony Bynum SR Charlotte 32.99
2 Chidi Okezie SR Hampton 34.28
3 Jeffrey Green FR Clemson 34.32
4 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 34.34
5 Xavier King FR George Mason 34.44
6 Bernard Freeman SO George Mason 34.74
7 DaQuan Smalls JR George Mason 34.82
8 Elijha Owens SR Ashland 34.83
9 Khari Herbert SO St. Augustine’s 34.86
10 Will Krehnbrink SO North Carolina St. 35.00
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Taylor Sharpe FR George Mason 38.97
2 Le’Quisha Parker SR Hampton 39.05
3 Gabby Gray FR South Carolina 39.07
4 Joann Blakney SR Charlotte 39.42
5 Peyton Chaney JR Virginia 39.43
6 Tanisha Greene JR Hampton 39.53
7 Paisley Simmons SO North Carolina St. 39.74
8 Christal Green SR Coastal Carolina 39.83
9 Jasmine Robinson SR George Mason 39.91
10 Aalayah Faulcon SO South Carolina 39.95

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marqueze Washington JR Arkansas 46.76
2 Cass Brown-Stewart SR Stephen F. Austin 47.11
3 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 47.15
4 Michael Cherry SO Florida State 47.21
5 Emmanuel Dasor SO Western Kentucky 47.29
6 Brent Gray SO Akron 47.31
7 Cyril Grayson JR LSU 47.37
8 Ventavius Sears SO Western Kentucky 47.42
9 Arnold Carrillo JR Southern Utah 47.44
10 Clayton Gravesande SR South Carolina 47.46
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sparkle McKnight SR Arkansas 52.89
2 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 53.28
3 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 53.68
4 Jaide Stepter JR USC 53.76
5 Vanessa Jones SR USC 54.14
6 Daina Harper SO Arkansas 54.24
7 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 54.32
8 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 54.42
9 Jennifer Edobi FR Vanderbilt 54.43
10 Tiffany Terry SO TCU 54.67

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Odou Hazel SO ASA College 1:02.63
2 Sheldon Derenoncourt SR Manhattan 1:03.24
3 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:03.34
4 LeaQuan James Jr. SO ASA College 1:04.05
5 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.10
6 Chinedu Amonu SO Connecticut 1:04.17
6 Alistar McLean JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.17
8 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 1:04.21
9 Saadiq Sweezer FR Charlotte 1:04.46
10 Brian Davis JR North Carolina St. 1:04.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erika Rucker SR South Carolina 1:10.06
2 Olivia James FR Clemson 1:11.24
3 Faith Dismuke SR Connecticut 1:12.40
4 T’Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 1:12.99
5 Jade Miller SO Harvard 1:13.14
6 Sharon Dorsey FR George Mason 1:13.69
7 Omealla Gordon SO Delaware State 1:14.05
8 Chimere Ezumah SO Virginia 1:14.91
9 Shanika Dessein SO ASA College 1:15.15
10 Anna Simone SR Duquesne 1:15.44

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jimmy Brooks SO Western Texas College 1:10.39
2 Charles Jones FR Texas Tech 1:10.43
3 Jereem Richards SO South Plains 1:10.71
4 Chris Campbell SR Kansas State 1:11.15
5 Kyle Collins SO Texas Tech 1:11.31
6 Rajay Hamilton FR Western Texas College 1:11.64
7 JW Smith SO Texas Tech 1:12.10
8 Dedrian Windham FR South Plains 1:12.35
9 Kelson Pierre FR Wayland Baptist 1:12.36
10 Daniel Gyasi SO Western Texas College 1:12.48
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chrisann Gordon SO South Plains 1:21.04
2 Tia’ Gamble JR Kansas State 1:22.18
3 Adriana Newell SO Kansas 1:22.92
4 Domonique Williams SO South Plains 1:23.68
5 Camira Haughton FR Western Texas College 1:24.48
6 Kesley Gittens SO Wayland Baptist 1:25.64
7 Rhemecka Graham SR West Texas A&M 1:25.79
8 Nora Zajovics SO Wichita State 1:26.27
9 Kelsey Lathrop FR Wichita State 1:26.74
10 Alba Casanovas JR West Texas A&M 1:26.78

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tre’tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:18.40
2 Cody Rush JR Nebraska 1:18.44
3 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 1:18.66
4 Jake Bender JR Nebraska 1:18.94
5 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:19.02
6 Matthew Swanson JR Washington St. 1:19.20
7 Luke Lefebure JR Stanford 1:19.34
8 Niki Franzmair FR Oregon 1:19.36
9 Daniel Kuhn FR Indiana 1:19.52
10 Andrew Prentice JR Washington 1:19.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olivia Baker FR Stanford 1:29.42
2 Raevyn Rogers FR Oregon 1:29.87
3 Taneisha Cordell SR Miami 1:31.47
4 Baylee Mires JR Washington 1:31.53
5 Jessica Harris FR Notre Dame 1:31.98
6 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 1:32.39
7 Thandi Stewart SR Miami 1:32.48
8 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 1:32.60
9 Piper Donaghu FR Georgetown 1:32.63
10 Amy Andrushko SO North Dakota St. 1:33.01

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 1:48.46
2 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:48.54
3 Joseph White FR Georgetown 1:48.71
4 Cole Williams JR Georgetown 1:49.00
5 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:50.20
6 Clyde Wilson SR Army 1:50.72
7 Connor Reck SR Harvard 1:50.78
8 Za’Von Watkins JR Penn State 1:50.80
9 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.92
10 Jonas Aranda FR Harvard 1:51.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:06.32
2 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 2:06.35
3 Chelsea Jarvis FR Florida State 2:07.10
4 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 2:07.53
5 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 2:08.12
6 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:08.31
7 Hannah Neczypor JR Georgetown 2:09.01
8 Jocelyn Hubbard JR Georgetown 2:09.19
9 Rhavean King JR Kansas 2:10.78
10 Katie Porada SR Oregon 2:10.82

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robby Creese SR Penn State 2:20.24
2 Jesse Garn SR Binghamton 2:21.10
3 Wade Endress JR Penn State 2:22.57
4 Jordan Makins FR Penn State 2:22.69
5 Joey Logue FR Penn State 2:22.77
6 Marco Bertolotti SR Stanford 2:23.55
7 Thomas Coyle SO Stanford 2:23.78
8 Paul Duffey SO Northeastern 2:24.02
9 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 2:24.51
10 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 2:24.63
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 2:42.39
2 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:43.03
3 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:44.77
4 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 2:45.03
5 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 2:45.79
6 Erika Veidis SR Harvard 2:46.71
7 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:47.41
8 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 2:47.92
9 Heather MacLean SO UMass Amherst 2:49.10
10 Maddy Berkson FR Stanford 2:49.23

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sean McGorty FR Stanford 3:59.34
2 Erik Olson SR Stanford 4:02.83
3 Sam Stabler SR Lamar 4:03.47
4 Robbie Farnham-Rose SO Alabama 4:03.75
5 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 4:05.18
6 Matt Airola SR Alabama 4:05.37
7 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 4:05.41
7 Jake Leingang FR Oregon 4:05.41
9 Kane Grimster SR Auburn 4:05.78
10 Jack Keelan SO Stanford 4:06.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 4:38.00
2 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St. 4:41.19
3 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:44.29
4 Lindsey Butterworth SR Simon Fraser 4:44.80
5 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 4:45.81
6 Elizabeth Chikotas FR Penn State 4:46.54
7 Jannika John JR Lamar 4:46.75
8 Haley Pierce SO Georgetown 4:46.79
9 Valerie Reina SO Arkansas 4:48.63
10 Piper Donaghu FR Georgetown 4:48.94

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amos Bartelsmeyer SO Georgetown 8:00.25
1 Ahmed Bile SO Georgetown 8:00.25
3 Ryan Manahan SO Georgetown 8:01.65
4 Matt Jablonski JR Oregon 8:03.73
5 Willie Milam SR Gonzaga 8:07.66
6 John Mascari JR Indiana State 8:08.10
7 Justin Kent SR British Columbia 8:09.45
8 Matthew Clowes SR Concordia (Ore.) 8:14.21
9 Ian Barnett JR Illinois 8:15.86
10 Stephen Mulherin SO North Carolina 8:16.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 9:16.03
2 Vanessa Fraser SO Stanford 9:24.87
3 Taylor Spillane SO Cornell 9:29.86
4 Christina Melian JR Stony Brook 9:30.50
5 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 9:35.61
6 Jennifer Johnson SR Simon Fraser 9:36.18
7 Lauren Sara SR Connecticut 9:36.77
8 Leigh Lattimore SR Lamar 9:36.84
9 Kaitlin Flattmann JR Arkansas 9:37.36
10 Becca Dyson JR Minnesota 9:38.04

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cornell 7:48.81
2 Army 7:56.29
3 Northeastern 8:13.09
4 UMass Amherst 8:29.72
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brown 9:20.01
2 UMass Amherst 9:21.36
3 Cornell 9:30.96
4 Army 9:34.03
5 Northeastern 9:35.13
6 Harvard 9:47.90
7 Cornell 9:50.31

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Whitner Chase JR Davidson 14:56.53
2 Michael Guerrero FR Texas-Arlington 14:56.67
3 Joseph Mullen SR Tennessee Wesleyan 14:56.70
4 Nolan Zimmer JR NW Missouri 15:00.34
5 Ryan Holroyd SR McNeese State 15:01.46
6 Daniel Samet JR Davidson 15:02.08
7 Eric Ojeda JR Texas-Arlington 15:02.76
8 Josh Torres FR Stephen F. Austin 15:04.03
9 Benjamin Xie SR MIT 15:04.79
10 Ben Dillon FR Monmouth 15:04.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sarah Quinn SO MIT 16:56.65
2 Kathleen Darling JR Wake Forest 17:00.68
3 Amber Eichkorn JR South Dakota 17:01.73
4 Hannah Wittman JR Belmont 17:07.25
5 Tristin Van Ord SO Appalachian State 17:13.87
6 Samantha Jones JR Wake Forest 17:14.19
7 Lydia Mato SO Barton County CC 17:14.40
8 Erin Osment SR Davidson 17:14.75
9 Lucy Crookes JR UAB 17:20.91
10 Gabi Jenkins JR Nebraska Wesleyan 17:35.69

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 7.41
2 Tramaine Maloney JR Texas Tech 7.48
3 Sydney Scruggs SO Western Texas College 7.50
4 Arnau Erta SR West Texas A&M 7.51
5 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 7.52
6 Will Hanson JR SW Minnesota St. 7.54
6 Sydney Scruggs SO Western Texas College 7.54
7 Darien Tennon SO Texas Tech 7.54
9 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 7.55
10 Tramaine Maloney JR Texas Tech 7.56
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 7.60
2 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 7.65
3 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 7.70
3 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 7.70
5 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 7.75
6 Shanice Stewart SR Texas Tech 7.78
7 Tiana Alexander SR McMurry 8.01
8 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 8.02
8 Salcia Slack JR New Mexico Highlands 8.02
10 Kayla Coley SO Texas Tech 8.06

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.76
2 Donald II Pollitt SR Syracuse 7.79
3 William Taylor SR Arizona State 7.82
4 William Barnes JR Kent State 7.83
5 Cam Viney JR Illinois 7.85
6 Sebastian Barth SR Northern Iowa 7.87
6 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 7.87
7 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 7.87
8 Michael Prejean JR Prairie View 7.87
10 Sebastian Barth SR Northern Iowa 7.88
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 8.18
1 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 8.18
3 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 8.24
4 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 8.25
4 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 8.25
6 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.27
7 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 8.31
7 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 8.31
8 Erica Twiss SR Kansas State 8.31
10 Leah Nugent SR Kentucky 8.33

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Franklin 1:17.63
2 Augustana (Ill.) 1:29.26
3 Southwestern CC 1:31.45
4 Carroll 1:32.15
5 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:32.26
6 Brockport St. 1:32.41
6 Brockport St. 1:32.41
8 Aurora 1:32.48
9 Southwestern CC 1:33.50
10 Otterbein 1:33.57
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. John’s 1:44.58
2 St. John’s 1:44.67
3 Olivet Nazarene 1:44.99
4 Queens (N.Y.) 1:47.26
5 Stonehill 1:47.52
6 WPI 1:48.06
7 Misericordia 1:48.23
8 Bloomsburg 1:48.64
9 Ohio Wesleyan 1:49.37
10 Loras 1:49.61

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 3:07.65
2 Texas A&M 3:07.98
3 TCU 3:08.26
4 Texas Tech 3:09.40
5 South Plains 3:10.23
6 Stephen F. Austin 3:10.53
7 Baylor 3:10.71
8 BYU 3:10.89
9 Western Kentucky 3:11.01
10 Miss State 3:11.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Miami 3:35.93
2 Arkansas 3:36.90
3 Vanderbilt 3:38.98
4 Texas A&M 3:39.40
5 Clemson 3:39.91
6 Texas Tech 3:40.04
7 Texas 3:40.13
8 Penn State 3:40.70
9 Kansas State 3:41.68
10 South Plains 3:42.41

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Army 3:16.95
2 Brown 3:18.59
3 Cornell 3:19.83
4 Harvard 3:22.11
5 Northeastern 3:23.23
6 Grambling 3:24.48
7 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:24.96
8 Army 3:26.93
9 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:27.34
10 Harvard 3:28.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harvard 3:46.81
2 Cornell 3:51.74
3 Harvard 3:51.77
4 Oklahoma 3:56.35
5 Army 3:57.33
6 Brown 4:00.49
7 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:02.18
8 Grambling 4:03.27
9 UMass Amherst 4:07.24
10 Oklahoma 4:10.11

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stanford 7:40.17
2 U. of Victoria 7:45.30
3 Indiana 7:48.11
4 Indiana 7:48.21
5 Villanova 7:49.23
6 Mid. Tenn. State 7:49.54
7 Adelphi 7:49.67
8 Liberty 7:50.16
9 Gonzaga 7:51.50
10 Rider 7:52.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 8:51.16
2 Trinity Western 8:52.76
3 Purdue 8:57.19
3 Indiana 8:57.19
5 Miss State 9:00.22
6 Connecticut 9:01.08
7 Memphis 9:03.72
8 Vanderbilt 9:04.70
9 Washington 9:10.31
10 Wake Forest 9:14.81

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dubuque 3:41.13
2 Buena Vista 3:59.06
3 Buena Vista 4:00.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dubuque 4:26.55
2 Buena Vista 4:34.52
3 Buena Vista 5:01.84

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 9:54.04
2 Texas A&M 9:56.96
3 Kentucky 9:57.62
4 Louisville 9:58.53
5 Texas A&M 10:00.01
6 Oklahoma State 10:00.20
7 Iowa State 10:00.71
8 Auburn 10:01.21
9 Nebraska 10:03.23
10 Arkansas 10:06.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LSU 11:35.51
2 Arkansas 11:37.35
3 UCF 11:44.19
4 South Dakota 11:44.40
5 Lamar 11:46.70
6 Iowa State 11:47.35
7 Miami (Ohio) 11:48.88
8 Kentucky 11:50.01
9 Nebraska 11:55.60
10 Oklahoma Baptist 11:56.60

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wally Ellenson SO Marquette 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.25m/7-4½
2 Wally Ellenson SO Marquette 2.25m/7-4½
4 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.24m/7-4¼
5 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.22m/7-3¼
6 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
7 Wally Ellenson SO Marquette 2.20m/7-2½
7 Jonathan Wells FR Illinois 2.20m/7-2½
9 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.19m/7-2¼
9 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.83m/6-0
3 Erika Hurd JR Cincinnati 1.81m/5-11¼
4 Stephanie Ahrens FR Nebraska-Omaha 1.80m/5-10¾
4 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.80m/5-10¾
5 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
6 Karli Johonnot JR Duke 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Leontia Kallenou JR Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Heta Tuuri FR Minnesota 1.80m/5-10¾
9 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 1.80m/5-10¾

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.60m/18-4½
2 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.55m/18-2½
3 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.50m/18-½
4 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.45m/17-10½
4 Lev Marcus FR Washington 5.45m/17-10½
5 Jax Thoirs JR Washington 5.45m/17-10½
7 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.42m/17-9¼
8 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.41m/17-9
9 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.40m/17-8½
9 Lev Marcus FR Washington 5.40m/17-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.63m/15-2¼
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.61m/15-1½
3 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.45m/14-7¼
3 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.45m/14-7¼
5 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.30m/14-1¼
5 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.30m/14-1¼
7 Ariel Voskamp JR Arkansas 4.23m/13-10½
8 Alexandra Wasik SR Villanova 4.22m/13-10
9 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.21m/13-9¾
10 Annie Rhodes SO Baylor 4.20m/13-9¼

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 7.99m/26-2¾
2 Braxton Drummond SR Charleston Southern 7.82m/25-8
3 Braxton Drummond SR Charleston Southern 7.75m/25-5¼
4 Trumaine Jefferson FR Houston 7.62m/25-0
5 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 7.60m/24-11¼
6 Braxton Drummond SR Charleston Southern 7.58m/24-10½
7 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.57m/24-10
8 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 7.56m/24-9¾
9 Devin Davis SR UL-Lafayette 7.51m/24-7¾
9 Willie Reed FR Miss State 7.51m/24-7¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.37m/20-10¾
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.36m/20-10½
3 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.35m/20-10
3 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.35m/20-10
5 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.33m/20-9¼
6 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.32m/20-9
7 Gabrielle Farquharson JR Rutgers 6.31m/20-8½
7 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.31m/20-8½
9 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.29m/20-7¾
10 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.23m/20-5¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Manuel Ziegler SO Virginia Tech 16.17m/53-¾
2 Manuel Ziegler SO Virginia Tech 16.01m/52-6½
3 Manuel Ziegler SO Virginia Tech 15.93m/52-3¼
4 Manuel Ziegler SO Virginia Tech 15.92m/52-2¾
5 Steve Waithe SR Penn State 15.87m/52-¾
6 Brian Leap SR Penn State 15.79m/51-9¾
7 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.77m/51-9
8 Manuel Ziegler SO Virginia Tech 15.71m/51-6½
9 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.70m/51-6¼
10 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 15.67m/51-5
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 LeAnna Morrison JR South Carolina 13.24m/43-5¼
2 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 13.12m/43-½
3 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 13.10m/42-11¾
4 LeAnna Morrison JR South Carolina 13.07m/42-10¾
5 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 12.90m/42-4
6 Sam Nielson SR Utah State 12.82m/42-¾
7 Ebony Brinker SR Miss State 12.77m/41-10¾
7 Regine Hunter SO Syracuse 12.77m/41-10¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.25m/66-5¼
2 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.17m/66-2¼
3 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 19.88m/65-2¾
4 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.64m/64-5¼
5 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.52m/64-½
6 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 19.50m/63-11¾
7 Brad Szypka SR Kentucky 19.27m/63-2¾
8 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.19m/62-11½
8 Brad Szypka SR Kentucky 19.19m/62-11½
10 Derek Sievers JR Michigan 19.08m/62-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.18m/56-4½
2 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.97m/55-8¼
2 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.97m/55-8¼
4 Ashley Gaston SR Southern Illinois 16.83m/55-2¾
5 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 16.48m/54-1
6 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 16.42m/53-10½
7 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.37m/53-8½
8 Kendra Averesch SR Findlay 16.33m/53-7
9 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 16.25m/53-3¾
10 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.23m/53-3

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 22.68m/74-5
2 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 22.66m/74-4¼
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 22.57m/74-¾
4 Justin Welch SR Findlay 22.15m/72-8
5 Alex Kizirian SR Colorado 21.54m/70-8
6 Cameron Brown JR Tennessee 21.52m/70-7¼
7 Jordan Young SO Virginia 21.42m/70-3½
8 Matthias Tayala JR Kent State 21.36m/70-1
9 Matthias Tayala JR Kent State 21.33m/69-11¾
10 Alex Kizirian SR Colorado 21.32m/69-11½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 21.68m/71-1½
2 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.62m/70-11¼
3 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.58m/70-9¾
4 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 21.42m/70-3½
5 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.11m/69-3¼
6 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 21.04m/69-½
7 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 20.71m/67-11½
8 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 20.69m/67-10¾
9 Brittany Funk SR Akron 20.65m/67-9
10 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 20.62m/67-8

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karolin Anders JR Alaska Anchorage 3791
2 Madison Hansen JR Harvard 3657
3 Alissa Brooks-Johnson SO Washington St. 3573
4 Nicole Bartosch SO Sacred Heart 3515
5 Nicole Wadden JR Nevada 3494
6 Allison Morrison JR Harvard 3488
7 Kerstin Darsney FR UMass Lowell 3471
8 Emily Dixon FR Elon 3435
9 Kelsey Sullivan FR Northeastern 3373
10 Jackie Modesett SO Harvard 3356

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dino Dodig SO Washington St. 5297
2 Martin Kallur JR Vermont 5229
3 Peter Rhodes SR Brown 5221
4 Payton Lewis FR Northwest Nazarene 5075
5 Nick Fofana FR Northeastern 5009
5 William Phillips SR Idaho State 5009
7 Ondrej Honka SO Rhode Island 4965
8 Ed Simon JR Vermont 4870
9 John Pangborn JR Rhode Island 4825
10 Gregory Hazell SR Sacred Heart 4810