Conference Championships


Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: January 19-25

Based on all of the data from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Monday, January 26

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 6.24
2 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 6.28
3 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 6.30
4 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 6.35
5 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 6.36
6 Corey Bassett JR Harding 6.37
7 Jaylen Bacon FR Arkansas State 6.41
8 Corey Bassett JR Harding 6.42
8 Micheal McGruder SO Arkansas Baptist 6.42
10 Jacoby Hadden JR North Florida 6.43
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 6.94
2 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 6.95
3 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 6.96
4 Kristina Knott FR Arkansas State 7.01
5 De’Airis Weakley FR Arkansas State 7.02
6 Deja Jones SO Florida Atlantic 7.03
7 Deja Jones SO Florida Atlantic 7.05
8 De’Airis Weakley FR Arkansas State 7.08
9 Sitia Martinez SO Florida Atlantic 7.14
10 Vernetia Irving JR North Florida 7.19

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.54
2 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.58
2 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 6.58
4 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 6.60
4 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 6.60
5 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 6.60
7 Andre De Grasse JR USC 6.61
8 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 6.62
9 Hugh Graham, Jr SR Florida 6.65
10 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 6.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.22
2 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.23
3 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.25
4 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.26
4 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.26
6 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.27
6 Alexis Faulknor JR USC 7.27
8 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.28
8 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.28
10 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.29

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Devin Jenkins JR Texas A&M 20.89
2 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.90
2 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.90
4 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 21.16
5 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 21.21
6 Ricco Hall SR Nebraska 21.23
7 Nic Bowens SR Utah State 21.26
7 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 21.26
9 Leshon Collins JR Houston 21.27
10 Ncincilili Titi FR South Carolina 21.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.18
2 Ashton Purvis SR Texas A&M 23.36
3 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.44
4 Aaliyah Brown SO Texas A&M 23.51
5 Ky Westbrook FR USC 23.62
6 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.66
7 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 23.67
8 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.70
9 Kadecia Baird SO Nebraska 23.75
10 Olivia EkponΘ SR Texas A&M 23.78

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nathan Strother FR Tennessee 34.11
2 Marquis Johnson JR Wis.-Milwaukee 34.62
3 Chaz Hawkins FR Duke 34.74
4 Xavier Brown FR East Carolina 34.78
5 Julian Jackson SR Va. Military Institute 34.79
5 David Voland SR Augustana (Ill.) 34.79
7 Tehquin Warrick SR VCU 34.92
8 Nathan George JR Trinity Western 34.93
9 Stephen Racanelli SO Liberty 34.94
10 David Devore SR Augustana (Ill.) 35.12
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kiara Porter SR VCU 37.52
2 Elizabeth Kerpon SR Duke 38.47
3 T’Sheila Mungo SR Charlotte 38.55
4 Lauren Hansson SR Duke 38.68
5 Tyshonda Hawkins SR East Carolina 38.78
6 Madeline Price FR Duke 38.93
7 Felecia Majors SO Tennessee 39.10
8 Madeline Kopp SO Duke 39.25
9 Cassy Goodrich FR Marquette 39.56
10 Anuli Okonkwo JR Wis.-Milwaukee 40.33

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.78
2 Tyler Brown SO Eastern Michigan 46.26
3 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 46.70
4 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 46.73
5 Quincy Downing SR LSU 46.74
6 Joseph Richards III JR Texas Tech 46.80
7 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.92
7 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 46.92
9 Clayton Gravesande SR South Carolina 46.93
10 Rodney Jones SR Sam Houston St. 47.08
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 51.81
2 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 51.82
3 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 52.96
4 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 53.37
5 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 53.43
6 Daye Shon Roberson SO Oklahoma 53.51
7 Brianna Tate SR Arizona State 53.55
8 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 53.64
9 Madison Reynolds JR Oral Roberts 53.89
10 Alex Gholston SO Alabama 53.90

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Poggi SO New Hampshire 1:03.91
2 Phil Gomez SO Dartmouth 1:03.94
3 Clyde Wilson SR Army 1:03.96
4 Jason Tomlinson JR Albany 1:04.09
5 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. 1:04.32
6 Corey Hammond JR Columbia 1:04.46
7 Chinedu Amonu SO Connecticut 1:04.86
8 Eric Bologa SR Shippensburg 1:04.91
9 William Rowe SR Yale 1:05.15
10 Anthony Menza JR Bucknell 1:05.31
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cecilia Barowski JR Princeton 1:13.13
2 Grace Claxton JR Albany 1:14.22
3 Alexandra Stanton SR Brown 1:15.05
4 Kamilah Williams SR Albany 1:15.97
5 Erica Hendershot SR Dartmouth 1:16.14
6 Paris Taft JR Connecticut 1:16.19
7 Aderinsola Ajala JR Albany 1:16.23
8 Abby Livingston FR Dartmouth 1:16.24
9 Zena Kolliesuah SR Cornell 1:16.32
10 Kyla Kenyon JR Buffalo 1:16.40

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 1:08.84
2 Byron Robinson SO Texas 1:10.93
3 Brennan Davey SR Iowa 1:11.24
4 Mitch Wolff SO Iowa 1:11.32
5 Brandon Barnes SR Iowa State 1:11.71
5 Kaleb Van Cleave SR Iowa 1:11.71
7 Kellin Loch JR Central Missouri 1:11.75
8 Derrell Manhertz SO Texas 1:11.83
9 Max Dordevic FR Texas 1:12.07
10 Derek Jones SO Iowa State 1:12.30
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 1:19.85
2 Mahnee Watts SO Iowa 1:22.82
3 Sydnee Over SO Florida State 1:23.80
4 Melissa Gonzalez JR Texas 1:24.34
5 Kaitlyn Nelson JR Iowa 1:24.52
6 Katharina Trost SO Iowa 1:24.65
7 Helene Swanepoel FR Florida State 1:24.76
8 Danielle Avery SO LSU 1:24.78
9 Adrianne Alexia SR Iowa 1:24.87
10 Roos-Sanne Claassen SO Tulsa 1:25.27

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christopher Giesting SR Notre Dame 1:16.70
2 Clay Lambourne FR Utah State 1:18.19
3 Ishmael Muhammad FR Villanova 1:18.34
4 Dillon Webster SR Findlay 1:18.73
5 Tre’tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:18.79
6 Jason Ervin JR Eastern Michigan 1:19.24
7 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:19.31
8 Mason Waynes JR Eastern Michigan 1:19.60
9 De’Vion Simpson SO Wayland Baptist 1:19.93
10 Jeff Elam JR Eastern Michigan 1:19.99
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 1:30.21
2 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 1:31.34
3 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 1:31.55
4 Ada Benjamin FR UTEP 1:31.71
5 Gabrielle Scott SR Harvard 1:32.23
6 Kelsey Margey JR Villanova 1:32.28
7 Camira Haughton FR Western Texas College 1:32.39
8 Breigh Jones JR Austin Peay 1:32.69
8 Vanessa McLeod SO Purdue 1:32.69
10 Elizabeth Smith JR Arizona 1:32.78

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Amankwah JR Alabama 1:46.86
2 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:46.94
3 Jacopo Lahbi SO Alabama 1:48.28
4 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:48.52
5 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:48.71
6 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:48.78
7 Charles Grethen SR Georgia 1:48.96
8 Niki Franzmair FR Oregon 1:49.26
9 Patrick Peterson SR Iowa State 1:49.30
10 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:49.35
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:05.27
2 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:06.96
3 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:07.20
4 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:07.37
5 Morgan Schuetz JR LSU 2:07.42
6 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 2:08.20
7 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 2:08.69
8 Thandi Stewart SR Miami 2:09.29
9 Annie Leblanc JR Oregon 2:09.36
10 Nicole Choquette SO Illinois 2:09.97

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 2:20.83
2 Spencer Haik FR Columbia 2:21.04
3 Rob Napolitano SO Columbia 2:22.80
4 Kevin Greene SR New Hampshire 2:24.58
5 Drew Piazza SO New Hampshire 2:24.70
6 Simon Holden SO Wake Forest 2:25.09
7 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 2:25.29
8 Ethan Homan SO Boston U. 2:25.60
9 Vincent Ciattei FR Virginia Tech 2:25.87
10 Ben Ritz SO Columbia 2:25.98
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sarah Inglis SO Trinity Western 2:45.94
2 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 2:46.76
3 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 2:47.97
4 Anima Banks JR Duke 2:50.03
5 Sarah Feeny FR Utah 2:50.24
6 Lianne Farber SR North Carolina 2:51.57
6 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 2:51.57
8 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:52.09
9 Sarah Rapp SR Virginia Tech 2:52.24
10 Aurora Dybedokken FR Oklahoma State 2:52.38

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harry Mulenga FR Central Arizona 3:55.92
2 Apolinar Baltazar FR Central Arizona 4:08.88
3 Randy Chavez FR Central Arizona 4:12.10
4 Jose retana SO Mesa CC 4:15.84
5 Robert Salazar FR Central Arizona 4:18.08
6 Jacob Boubion FR Central Arizona 4:18.53
6 Blake Fisher FR Mesa CC 4:18.53
8 Joseph Perez FR Mesa CC 4:38.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sammy Silva SR New Mexico 4:29.70
2 Karlie Kjerstad SO Mesa CC 5:05.63
3 Ramsey Chancellor FR Central Arizona 5:17.47
4 Marley Henson FR Central Arizona 5:22.56
5 Vicky Taverna SO Mesa CC 5:24.62
6 Jayme Giles SO Mesa CC 5:52.81
7 Alexis Ramirez FR Central Arizona 6:01.50

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robert Domanic SO Mississippi 4:00.62
2 Colby Alexander SR Oregon 4:00.84
3 Craig Engels SO Mississippi 4:01.29
4 Daniel Bulmer SR Mississippi 4:01.49
4 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 4:01.49
6 Nate McClafferty SR Duke 4:03.40
7 Trevor Gilley SO Mississippi 4:03.58
8 Wes Gallagher JR Mississippi 4:05.15
9 Kane Grimster SR Auburn 4:05.51
10 Troy Reeder FR Furman 4:05.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 4:32.48
2 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:37.82
3 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:39.33
4 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:39.38
4 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:39.38
6 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:39.90
7 Stephanie Schappert SR Villanova 4:41.22
8 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 4:42.43
9 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 4:43.05
10 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:44.01

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 7:49.56
2 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 7:54.85
3 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 7:55.41
4 Brandon Lord SR Georgia 7:56.50
5 Jake Leingang FR Oregon 7:56.81
6 Ty McCormack SR Auburn 8:02.10
7 Ian Barnett JR Illinois 8:02.40
8 Mark Parrish SR Florida 8:05.11
9 Jimmy Clark JR Florida 8:05.75
10 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 8:05.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 9:03.71
2 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 9:07.88
3 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 9:20.62
4 Sandie Raines SO Texas 9:21.16
5 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 9:22.28
6 Emily Stites JR William and Mary 9:25.52
7 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 9:25.68
8 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 9:26.22
9 Morgan Kelly SR Virginia 9:27.59
10 Taylor Tubbs SO Florida 9:28.17

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 13:31.76
2 Parker Stinson SR Oregon 13:38.68
3 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 13:43.22
4 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 13:48.48
5 Griffin Jaworski SR Auburn 14:18.90
6 Jeramy Elkaim JR Oregon 14:20.66
7 Stephen Mulherin SO North Carolina 14:23.38
8 Travis Morrison JR North Central (Ill.) 14:26.70
9 Josh Brickell SO Furman 14:27.02
10 Sid Vaughn SO Georgia 14:27.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 16:51.25
2 Claire Benjamin SR Vanderbilt 16:53.34
3 Megan Siebert SR Texas 16:55.13
4 Aundrea Busse FR Kentucky 16:56.78
5 Caitlin Keen SR SMU 16:56.81
6 Katie Townsend SR Georgia Tech 16:57.30
7 Allison Gregg SO Alabama 17:00.17
8 Melanie Stemper JR SMU 17:00.30
9 Kelly Meyer SR Georgia Tech 17:01.28
10 Veronica Eder SO Auburn 17:01.34

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tremayne Banks SR Bethune-Cookman 7.47
2 Morgan Cormier JR UL-Lafayette 7.51
3 Tyler Hurghes FR UL-Lafayette 7.55
4 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 7.62
5 Tremayne Banks SR Bethune-Cookman 7.63
6 Marques Burgman SO North Florida 7.66
7 Billy Ellis JR Arkansas State 7.69
8 William Oliver SR Arkansas State 7.72
9 Darrius Davis JR Grambling 7.75
10 Tyler Hurghes FR UL-Lafayette 7.76
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashley Ivey JR Florida A&M 7.98
2 Emenderlyn Iwuji JR Arkansas State 8.00
3 Ashley Ivey JR Florida A&M 8.09
4 Shaylynn Cyprien SO Arkansas State 8.11
5 Tyler Sloan JR Baker 8.19
6 Ja’Mesha Richard JR Jacksonville 8.21
7 Primmecha Coates JR Grambling 8.22
7 Tyjah Eady SO Florida 8.22
9 Brittney Webley SO Jacksonville 8.23
10 Ja’Mesha Richard JR Jacksonville 8.26

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 7.79
2 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 7.81
3 Yanick Hart SO Florida 7.83
3 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.83
5 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 7.84
6 William Barnes JR Kent State 7.85
6 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.85
8 Freddie III Crittenden SO Syracuse 7.86
9 Yanick Hart SO Florida 7.87
9 Myles Hunter SO Minnesota State 7.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.16
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.18
2 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.18
4 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.20
5 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.23
5 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.23
6 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 8.23
8 Dior Hall FR USC 8.26
9 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.27
9 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 8.27

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trinity Western 1:29.06
2 Olivet Nazarene 1:29.22
3 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:30.60
4 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:30.63
5 Millikin 1:31.92
6 Ohio Wesleyan 1:32.84
7 Frostburg State 1:32.85
8 Southwestern CC 1:32.86
9 Oklahoma Baptist 1:32.87
10 Rose-Hulman 1:32.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Trinity Western 1:43.35
2 Merrimack 1:46.17
3 Buffalo State 1:47.31
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:47.73
5 Ohio Wesleyan 1:47.96
6 Buena Vista 1:48.43
7 Wittenberg 1:48.67
8 Rochester 1:48.71
9 Langston 1:49.13
10 Wooster 1:49.15

4×220 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 CCNY 1:32.51
2 CCNY 1:39.62
3 Fitchburg St. 1:40.41
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Fitchburg St. 1:54.64
2 CCNY 1:56.42
3 Bentley 1:59.78

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:04.22
2 LSU 3:04.28
3 Texas A&M 3:07.28
4 Texas Tech 3:08.55
5 Illinois 3:08.95
6 Western Kentucky 3:09.46
7 Alabama 3:09.88
8 Eastern Michigan 3:10.04
9 Purdue 3:10.46
10 Arkansas 3:11.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida 3:29.58
2 Arkansas 3:30.50
3 Texas 3:30.80
4 Miami 3:34.88
5 USC 3:36.26
6 Texas A&M 3:37.02
7 Miss State 3:38.04
8 Purdue 3:38.71
9 Vanderbilt 3:38.89
10 Kentucky 3:39.44

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 BYU 3:14.11
2 Northern Colorado 3:16.80
3 Colorado 3:18.90
4 Air Force 3:20.60
5 Wyoming 3:22.54
6 Central Missouri 3:23.78
7 Northern Colorado 3:24.57
8 Emporia St. 3:25.30
9 Colorado St. 3:25.66
10 Adams State 3:26.45
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colorado St. 3:49.72
2 Colorado 3:51.80
3 Wyoming 3:52.54
4 Lindenwood 4:00.97
5 Northern Colorado 4:01.68
6 Central Missouri 4:02.33
7 Southwest Baptist 4:05.15
8 Pittsburg St. 4:07.22
9 Wyoming 4:07.32
10 Emporia St. 4:13.93

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Indiana 7:38.74
2 Indiana 7:38.83
3 Columbia 7:47.13
4 Columbia 7:48.26
5 Trinity Western 7:50.21
6 Loyola (Ill.) 7:50.23
7 Providence 7:51.32
8 Connecticut 7:51.62
9 Yale 7:52.48
10 Indiana Tech 7:55.49
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kent State 8:54.93
2 Indiana 9:00.74
3 Yale 9:04.40
4 Columbia 9:13.02
5 Indiana 9:16.02
6 Cornell 9:23.81
7 Providence 9:24.74
8 Cornerstone 9:25.25
9 Indiana Tech 9:28.55
10 Columbia 9:30.63

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 9:32.61
2 Florida 9:36.44
3 Arkansas 9:39.46
4 Virginia 9:39.64
5 Texas 9:39.95
6 Oklahoma 9:51.57
7 Georgia 9:51.85
8 Ohio State 9:54.89
9 Georgia Tech 9:56.43
10 Texas Tech 10:02.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas 11:02.80
2 Florida 11:08.19
3 Baylor 11:09.35
4 Oregon 11:12.12
5 Arkansas 11:25.36
6 LSU 11:25.98
7 Texas 11:31.92
8 Ohio State 11:32.13
9 Virginia 11:32.67
10 Georgia 11:35.79

Distance Medley Relay, yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Pittsburg St. 10:59.32
2 Emporia St. 11:18.32
3 Southwest Baptist 11:20.53
4 Central Missouri 11:22.78
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Southwest Baptist 13:12.86
2 Southwest Baptist 13:28.86
3 Emporia St. 13:36.12
4 Central Missouri 14:07.51

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.25m/7-4½
3 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
4 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
4 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 2.18m/7-1¾
7 Taylor Smith SO Air Force 2.17m/7-1½
8 Keimon Barrow SO Delhi 2.16m/7-1
8 Miles Bearden SO Kansas State 2.16m/7-1
9 Isaac Jean-Paul JR Lewis 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.85m/6-¾
2 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 1.85m/6-¾
4 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.83m/6-0
4 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.83m/6-0
5 Leontia Kallenou JR Georgia 1.83m/6-0
7 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.82m/5-11½
7 Dior Delophont JR Kent State 1.82m/5-11½
8 Karli Johonnot JR Duke 1.82m/5-11½
9 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 1.82m/5-11½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.70m/18-8¼
2 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.61m/18-4¾
3 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.57m/18-3¼
4 Joey Uhle SR Air Force 5.55m/18-2½
5 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.52m/18-1¼
5 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.52m/18-1¼
7 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.47m/17-11¼
8 Dylan Bell JR Air Force 5.45m/17-10½
8 Colton Ross SR Stephen F. Austin 5.45m/17-10½
9 Joey Uhle SR Air Force 5.45m/17-10½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.75m/15-7
2 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.65m/15-3
3 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.53m/14-10¼
4 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.52m/
5 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.43m/14-6¼
6 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.42m/
7 Desiree Freier FR Arkansas 4.33m/14-2½
7 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.33m/14-2½
7 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.33m/14-2½
10 Kristine Felix JR Washington St. 4.26m/13-11¾

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 8.12m/26-7¾
2 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 7.90m/25-11
3 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 7.88m/25-10¼
4 Trey McRae SR Charlotte 7.82m/25-8
5 Travonn White FR Central Arizona 7.72m/25-4
6 Allan Hamilton JR New Mexico 7.69m/25-2¾
7 Frank Quarles SO N. Carolina A&T 7.67m/25-2
8 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.65m/25-1¼
9 Laderrick Ward SR SIU-Edwardsville 7.64m/25-¾
10 Travonn White FR Central Arizona 7.63m/25-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.53m/21-5¼
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 6.46m/21-2½
2 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.46m/21-2½
4 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.44m/21-1½
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.44m/21-1½
6 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.37m/20-10¾
7 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.35m/20-10
8 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 6.31m/20-8½
8 Gabrielle Farquharson JR Rutgers 6.31m/20-8½
10 Alexis Perry JR North Carolina St. 6.30m/20-8

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Matthew Oneal JR South Florida 16.43m/53-11
2 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.19m/53-1½
3 Reginald Miller Jr. SR SE Missouri 16.09m/52-9½
4 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.06m/52-8¼
5 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 15.97m/52-4¾
6 Luke James SR Southern Illinois 15.87m/52-¾
7 KeAndre Bates FR Florida 15.85m/52-0
8 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 15.79m/51-9¾
9 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 15.77m/51-9
10 John-Patrick Friday JR Miami 15.74m/51-7¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.98m/45-10½
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.80m/45-3½
3 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.79m/45-3
4 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.77m/45-2¼
5 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.75m/45-1½
6 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.62m/44-8¼
7 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.57m/44-6¼
8 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.40m/43-11¾
9 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.38m/43-10¾
10 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.36m/43-10

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 20.31m/66-7¾
2 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.97m/65-6¼
3 Ashinia Miller JR Georgia 19.83m/65-¾
4 Brad Szypka SR Kentucky 19.68m/64-6¾
5 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.64m/64-5¼
6 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 19.63m/64-5
7 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.33m/63-5
8 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.30m/63-4
9 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.25m/63-2
10 Filip Mihaljevic FR Virginia 19.21m/63-¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.49m/57-4¾
2 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.13m/56-2½
3 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.04m/55-11
4 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.03m/55-10½
5 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 17.01m/55-9¾
6 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 16.95m/55-7½
7 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.94m/55-7
8 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 16.87m/55-4¼
9 Ashley Gaston SR Southern Illinois 16.86m/55-3¾
10 Tori Bliss SR LSU 16.83m/55-2¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.47m/80-3½
2 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.36m/79-11¼
3 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.29m/79-8¼
4 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.13m/79-2
5 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.12m/79-1¾
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 24.04m/78-10½
7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.68m/77-8¼
8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.17m/76-¼
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.13m/75-10¾
10 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.03m/75-6¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ida Storm SR UCLA 21.86m/71-8¾
2 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 21.61m/70-10¾
3 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.22m/69-7½
4 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.09m/69-2½
5 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 21.08m/69-2
6 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 21.03m/69-0
7 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 21.02m/68-11¾
8 Ida Storm SR UCLA 20.93m/68-8
9 Heavin Warner JR Central Missouri 20.83m/68-4¼
10 Shatora Lewis SR Ashland 20.81m/68-3¼

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 4609
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 4419
3 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 4257
4 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 4129
5 Fabia McDonald SR Mississippi 4057
6 Karli Johonnot JR Duke 4022
7 Abrianna Torres JR Colorado 3882
8 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 3855
9 Ashlee Moore FR Oregon 3850
10 Sarah Goodale SO Vanderbilt 3825

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 5886
2 Maicel Uibo JR Georgia 5847
3 Mike Morgan JR Buffalo 5772
4 Dylan Anderson JR Indiana 5561
5 Devon Williams JR Georgia 5538
6 Tim Duckworth FR Kentucky 5454
7 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 5437
8 Michael McPherson SR Utah Valley 5405
9 Eric Larson JR Central College 5239
10 Markus Leemet JR South Carolina 5181