Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 2-8

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 2-8

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

Posted: Monday, February 9

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 6.36
2 Angelo Cabrera SR Bethune-Cookman 6.40
3 Christopher Belcher SO Monroe College 6.42
3 Rodriques Flynn SO Benedict 6.42
5 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 6.45
5 Rodriques Flynn SO Benedict 6.45
7 Kareem Fair FR Bethune-Cookman 6.46
8 Chris Walker SR South Carolina 6.50
9 Tremayne Banks SR Bethune-Cookman 6.51
9 Jordan Flemington FR Nebraska Wesleyan 6.51
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 7.01
2 Gabby Gray FR South Carolina 7.08
3 Tristie Johnson JR Bethune-Cookman 7.10
4 Gabby Gray FR South Carolina 7.12
5 Morgan Hubbard FR South Carolina 7.20
6 Doreen Agyei SO Mid. Tenn. State 7.21
7 Morgan Hubbard FR South Carolina 7.22
8 Trisana Fairweather FR Claflin 7.23
9 Michelle Cascio SR TCNJ 7.26
9 Cleopatra Morrison FR Rider 7.26

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 6.58
2 Andre De Grasse JR USC 6.60
3 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 6.62
3 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 6.62
4 Odean Skeen SO South Plains 6.62
6 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 6.63
6 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 6.63
8 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 6.66
8 Trentavis Friday FR Florida State 6.66
9 Cejhae Greene SO Florida State 6.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.20
2 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 7.22
3 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.27
4 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 7.29
5 Chesna Sykes SR Ohio State 7.30
6 Mikiah Brisco FR LSU 7.31
6 Aleia Hobbs FR LSU 7.31
8 Jada Martin SO LSU 7.32
9 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.33
10 Jada Martin SO LSU 7.34

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.57
2 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.66
3 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.79
4 Ricco Hall SR Nebraska 20.90
5 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 20.96
6 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.97
7 Beejay Lee SR USC 21.00
8 Teray Smith SO Auburn 21.04
9 Nic Bowens SR Utah State 21.06
9 Jereem Richards SO South Plains 21.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 22.98
2 Le’Quisha Parker SR Hampton 23.33
3 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.44
4 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 23.45
5 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 23.48
6 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.53
7 Keilah Tyson SR Kentucky 23.56
8 Gabriella Cantrell FR USC 23.63
8 Ky Westbrook FR USC 23.63
10 Janet Amponsah SO Western Texas College 23.67

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeremy White SO Messiah 37.31
2 Brady Miller SO Messiah 37.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tiffany Burrows SR Messiah 43.36
2 Jamie George SO Dickinson 44.14
3 Rachel Bowser JR Messiah 46.54

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 45.68
2 Cody Rush JR Nebraska 46.32
3 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 46.50
4 Ali Arastu SR Michigan 46.53
5 George Caddick SO Baylor 46.54
6 Michael Cheeks SO Clemson 46.74
7 Rosen Daniel SO Abilene Christian 46.78
8 Fitzroy Dunkley JR LSU 46.83
9 David Lagerberg JR Boston U. 47.03
9 Champ Page JR Ohio State 47.03
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.35
2 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 52.32
3 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.45
4 Raena Rhone SR Baylor 52.80
5 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 52.91
6 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 53.33
7 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 53.48
8 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 53.49
9 Olivia James FR Clemson 53.73
10 Kiara Porter SR VCU 53.78

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dylan Capwell SO Monmouth 1:02.54
2 Shaquan Williams SO Fairleigh Dickinson 1:03.81
3 Sheldon Derenoncourt SR Manhattan 1:04.11
4 Stevyn Spees JR Army 1:04.42
5 Zachery Emrich FR Brown 1:04.55
6 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homme JR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.67
7 Ben Ostrowski SO Brown 1:04.85
8 Budd Brown SO NYU 1:04.98
9 Nick Deluna SR Vermont 1:04.99
10 Henry Tufnell SR Brown 1:05.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Titi Fagade SR Fordham 1:13.26
2 Tionna Garner SO Monmouth 1:13.41
3 Anna Simone SR Duquesne 1:14.32
4 Ivy Watts SR New Haven 1:14.68
5 Danielle Rowe JR Fordham 1:14.72
6 Christina Dibernardo SR Rutgers 1:14.91
7 Kristen Stuart SR Fordham 1:14.97
8 Carsyn Koch FR Cedarville 1:15.36
9 Mae Thompson FR Fairleigh Dickinson 1:15.48
10 Crystle Hill SO So. Conn. St. 1:15.59

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kacey Elias SO Cowley County CC 1:13.68
2 Jeffrey Fraley SR Missouri Southern 1:14.05
3 Osvaldo Granillo SO Central Missouri 1:14.15
4 Kris Mathur FR Friends 1:14.91
5 Brock Nooney SR Friends 1:15.33
6 Allen Seraphin SO Coffeyville CC 1:15.55
7 Shevon Blair FR Butler CC 1:15.98
8 Corbin Lowe FR Central Missouri 1:16.02
9 Darren Payton FR Neosho County CC 1:16.17
10 Hunter Swink JR Oklahoma City 1:16.19
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kailey Fuchs SO Central Missouri 1:26.66
2 Katie Cassidy SO Central Missouri 1:28.52
3 Donatta Young FR Johnson County CC 1:28.64
4 Margaret Hurst JR Southwest Baptist 1:29.04
5 Sarah Jewett FR Pittsburg St. 1:29.47
6 Nikki Douglas JR Central Missouri 1:29.66
7 Mindy Wilson JR Fort Hays St. 1:30.33
8 Jonelle Reinert JR Pittsburg St. 1:30.53
9 Ashley Bassett SO TAMU-Commerce 1:30.97
10 Antonique Atwood SO Dodge City CC 1:31.10

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:17.32
2 Charles Jones FR Texas Tech 1:17.99
3 John Hester JR Indiana Tech 1:18.11
4 Steven Gayle JR Alabama 1:18.29
5 Jake Bender JR Nebraska 1:18.39
6 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 1:18.57
7 Cyril Grayson JR LSU 1:18.67
8 London Hawk SR Nebraska 1:18.70
9 Ephraim Dorsey SR Eastern Illinois 1:18.96
9 Robert Rhodes JR Penn State 1:18.96
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karolina Pahlitzsch FR Nebraska 1:30.37
2 Nicole Choquette SO Illinois 1:30.47
3 Montayla Holder JR Iowa 1:30.82
4 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 1:31.00
5 Whitney Adams SO Kansas 1:31.13
6 Chinyere Onimo SR Michigan 1:31.32
7 Jennifer Edobi FR Vanderbilt 1:31.70
8 Kim Mackay SR Princeton 1:31.72
9 Rebecca Rings JR Ohio State 1:31.85
10 DeJernel Jordan SR Stephen F. Austin 1:31.95

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tre’tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:48.20
2 Jesse Garn SR Binghamton 1:48.57
2 Jake Mazanke JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:48.57
4 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:48.70
5 Josh Hernandez SR Texas A&M 1:48.73
6 Hector Hernandez JR Texas A&M 1:49.03
7 Peter Archibald JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.53
8 Za’Von Watkins JR Penn State 1:49.68
9 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:49.73
10 Robert Uhr SO Texas 1:50.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:05.56
2 Courtney Clayton SO Vanderbilt 2:05.71
3 Ce’aira Brown JR Hampton 2:05.97
4 Alethia Marrero SO Indiana State 2:06.01
5 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:06.10
6 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:06.11
7 Jessica Harris FR Notre Dame 2:06.16
8 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 2:06.31
9 Thandi Stewart SR Miami 2:06.42
10 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:06.63

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andrew Langille SR Monmouth 2:24.65
2 Stephen Schroeder JR Navy 2:25.46
3 Dylan Chamberlen SO Army 2:25.98
4 Avery Martin JR Va. Military Institute 2:28.09
5 Mitchell Dutton JR Army 2:28.26
6 Kyle Davis SR Navy 2:28.51
7 Alex Lopresti JR Stony Brook 2:28.57
8 Steve Butenewicz SR St. Joseph’s (Pa.) 2:28.95
9 Martin Martinez SO Brown 2:28.96
10 Nephat Maritim SR Harvard 2:28.99
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Heather Selheimer SR George Mason 2:53.13
2 Meghan Harvey JR Navy 2:53.16
3 Sarah Hardie FR Columbia 2:53.69
4 Cayleigh Solano SR La Salle 2:55.07
5 Dana Klein FR Yale 2:56.53
6 Sydney Durand SR Vermont 2:56.92
7 Marleena Eubanks FR Central Arizona 2:56.97
8 Victoria Mullane SR Lehigh 2:57.18
9 Stephanie Vanpelt JR St. John’s 2:57.37
10 Melissa Higgins SR Fordham 2:58.37

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Robby Creese SR Penn State 3:57.86
2 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 4:00.39
3 Isaac Spencer SR Texas A&M 4:00.41
4 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:00.61
5 Cameron Villarreal SO Texas A&M 4:01.25
6 Robbie Farnham-Rose SO Alabama 4:01.34
7 Matt Airola SR Alabama 4:01.66
8 Michael Clevenger SO Notre Dame 4:02.33
9 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 4:02.56
10 Willy Fink SO Eastern Michigan 4:02.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brook Handler SR Michigan 4:38.19
2 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:38.73
3 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 4:40.37
4 Shannon Osika JR Michigan 4:41.88
5 Alyssa Schneider SR Illinois 4:42.78
6 Kate Avery JR Iona 4:42.85
7 Sara Barron JR Vanderbilt 4:43.00
8 Hannah Fields SR Oklahoma Baptist 4:43.70
9 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 4:43.86
10 Hillary Montgomery SR Texas A&M 4:43.98

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Erik Peterson JR Butler 8:00.73
2 Craig Lutz JR Texas 8:01.71
3 Morsi Rayyan SR Michigan 8:02.38
4 Edwin Kibichiy SO Louisville 8:05.26
5 Brian Barraza SO Houston 8:07.27
6 Yonas Tesfai SR Houston 8:08.86
7 James Randon SO Yale 8:10.53
8 Ernest Kibet JR Louisville 8:11.03
9 Jacob Morgan JR Kansas 8:12.56
10 Mark Pinales SR Texas 8:13.50
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sandie Raines SO Texas 9:15.73
2 Mara Olson SR Butler 9:26.22
3 Joan Jepkirui FR UTEP 9:28.96
4 Maria McDaniel FR Western Michigan 9:30.71
5 Grace Fletcher SR Texas A&M 9:32.13
6 Karis Jochen SO Texas A&M 9:33.21
7 Laura Nagel SR Providence 9:35.09
8 Courtney Munley SO Michigan 9:35.63
9 Katie Hoevet JR Purdue 9:35.71
10 Becca Dyson JR Minnesota 9:35.94

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alex Baker SO Loyola (Ill.) 14:18.11
2 Aaron Baumgarten FR Michigan 14:22.16
3 Miguel Lozano JR IUPUI 14:22.94
4 Harry Dixon SR Eastern Michigan 14:23.14
5 Joey Zielinski SO IUPUI 14:24.51
6 Cory Keehn SR Fort Hays St. 14:24.57
7 Brady Johnson SO Wichita State 14:25.13
8 Tony Smoragiewicz SO Michigan 14:26.67
9 Brian Eimstad JR Cornell 14:28.58
10 Warren Witchell SR Eastern Michigan 14:28.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 16:10.95
2 Megan Curham SO Princeton 16:24.53
3 Jordann McDermitt FR Eastern Michigan 16:27.69
4 Ednah Kurgat FR Liberty 16:28.29
5 Meghan McGovern JR William and Mary 16:31.23
6 Andrea Ostenso FR Northwestern 16:31.66
7 Dylan Hassett SR William and Mary 16:32.13
8 Caroline Kellner JR Cornell 16:37.73
9 Kelsey Hildreth FR Northern Illinois 16:39.83
10 Amanda Behnke SO Indiana 16:45.13

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 7.36
2 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 7.40
3 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 7.44
4 Jermaine Collier JR South Carolina 7.46
4 Dondre Echols JR South Carolina 7.46
6 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 7.48
7 Jermaine Collier JR South Carolina 7.51
8 Wilfred Asamoah SO Rider 7.53
8 Cameron Hall SR Savannah State 7.53
10 Tremayne Banks SR Bethune-Cookman 7.55
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 7.89
2 Chalese Davis JR South Carolina 7.91
3 Lexie Fraction FR Rider 8.10
4 Christal Wilson SR Mid. Tenn. State 8.11
5 Mollie Williams SO South Carolina 8.27
6 Mollie Williams SO South Carolina 8.29
7 Drew Andrews FR Rutgers 8.32
7 Sarah Graham JR South Carolina 8.32
9 Daria Chadwick SO Rider 8.33
10 Summer Brown JR Bethune-Cookman 8.37

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Donovan Robertson SO Ohio State 7.76
2 Myles Hunter SO Minnesota State 7.77
3 Jordan Moore SO LSU 7.78
4 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 7.80
5 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 7.81
6 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.82
7 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 7.83
7 Sean Wells JR Grand Valley St. 7.83
9 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 7.84
10 Nick Anderson SO Kentucky 7.86
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 8.10
2 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 8.11
3 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.12
4 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.13
5 Dior Hall FR USC 8.14
6 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.15
7 Devynne Charlton SO Purdue 8.17
8 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 8.21
9 Dior Hall FR USC 8.22
9 Ebony Morrison SO Auburn 8.22

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marian (Ind.) 1:29.52
2 Briar Cliff 1:29.85
3 Anderson (Ind.) 1:30.55
4 Dubuque 1:30.58
5 Rider 1:30.63
6 Essex CC 1:30.65
7 West Chester 1:30.78
8 Roberts Wesleyan 1:31.11
9 Geneseo St. 1:31.12
10 Ohio Wesleyan 1:31.59
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:44.16
2 East Stroudsburg 1:44.94
3 Essex CC 1:45.20
4 West Chester 1:45.39
5 Monroe College 1:45.78
6 Rider 1:46.17
7 Brockport St. 1:47.06
8 Buena Vista 1:47.39
9 Wis.-Whitewater 1:47.74
10 Indiana Wesleyan 1:48.14

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas Tech 3:07.72
2 Eastern Michigan 3:09.12
3 Ohio State 3:09.29
4 Nebraska 3:09.62
5 Western Texas College 3:10.36
6 South Plains 3:10.65
7 Illinois 3:10.90
8 Indiana Tech 3:11.06
9 Texas A&M 3:11.14
10 George Mason 3:11.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Clemson 3:34.77
2 Texas A&M 3:34.91
3 USC 3:35.80
4 Texas Tech 3:37.03
5 Notre Dame 3:37.20
6 Penn State 3:37.37
7 South Plains 3:37.57
8 Minnesota 3:37.80
9 Kentucky 3:38.02
10 Purdue 3:38.21

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Air Force 3:18.90
2 Utah Valley 3:20.92
3 Wyoming 3:21.27
4 Grand Canyon 3:22.91
5 Grand Canyon 3:25.23
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wyoming 3:52.79
2 Grand Canyon 3:54.06
3 Utah Valley 3:58.82
4 Air Force 4:03.00
5 Utah Valley 4:07.52
6 Wyoming 4:07.95

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wake Forest 7:27.82
2 Georgia Tech 7:32.02
3 North Carolina 7:42.17
4 Tennessee 7:43.03
5 Georgia Tech 7:46.05
6 Pittsburgh 7:49.56
7 Navy 7:50.38
7 So. Conn. St. 7:50.38
9 Fordham 7:51.79
10 Iowa Central CC 7:52.25
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 North Carolina 8:49.99
2 Georgia Tech 8:59.82
3 Pittsburgh 9:06.14
4 Fordham 9:09.49
5 Manhattan 9:15.67
6 Benedictine (Kan.) 9:20.58
7 St. John’s 9:23.68
8 Navy 9:24.10
9 Rutgers 9:26.91
10 Doane 9:29.00

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 UTEP 9:49.42
2 Youngstown St. 9:52.01
3 Texas A&M 9:53.80
4 Oakland 9:54.33
5 Montana State 9:55.77
6 Central Michigan 9:56.08
7 Texas 9:56.86
8 North Carolina 9:58.21
9 Central Arizona 9:59.57
10 Clemson 9:59.67
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harvard 11:22.53
2 Boston College 11:24.67
3 Marquette 11:32.69
4 Clemson 11:34.72
5 North Dakota St. 11:35.83
6 Toledo 11:35.90
7 Cornell 11:36.33
8 Penn State 11:36.96
9 U-Mary 11:40.63
10 Illinois 11:41.32

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Avion Jones JR East Carolina 2.24m/7-4¼
2 DJ Smith SR Auburn 2.21m/7-3
2 James White SR Nebraska 2.21m/7-3
4 Justin Fondren JR Alabama 2.18m/7-1¾
4 Kyle Landon SO Southern Illinois 2.18m/7-1¾
5 Gemikal Prude SR Lipscomb 2.18m/7-1¾
6 DJ Smith SR Auburn 2.18m/7-1¾
7 James White SR Nebraska 2.18m/7-1¾
9 Robert Valdez SO Lake Superior State 2.17m/7-1½
10 Robert Valdez SO Lake Superior State 2.16m/7-1
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.86m/6-1¼
2 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.84m/6-½
2 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.84m/6-½
4 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.83m/6-0
5 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.81m/5-11¼
5 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.81m/5-11¼
7 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.80m/5-10¾
7 Gladys Njoku JR Stevens Institute 1.80m/5-10¾
8 Lacey Shuman SR North Carolina St. 1.80m/5-10¾
10 Shahaf Bareni SR North Texas 1.79m/5-10½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.88m/19-3½
2 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.80m/19-¼
3 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.65m/18-6½
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.56m/18-2¾
5 Chris Pillow SR Rice 5.51m/18-1
5 Reese Watson JR Texas 5.51m/18-1
7 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.50m/18-½
8 Casey Bowen JR Kansas 5.46m/17-11
8 Steven Cahoy SO Nebraska 5.46m/17-11
9 Reese Watson JR Texas 5.46m/17-11
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.66m/15-3½
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.56m/14-11½
2 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.56m/14-11½
4 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.46m/14-7½
4 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.46m/14-7½
6 Megan Clark JR Duke 4.37m/14-4
6 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.37m/14-4
8 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.36m/14-3½
8 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.36m/14-3½
9 Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas 4.36m/14-3½

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.88m/25-10¼
2 Lutalo Boyce SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.80m/25-7¼
3 Lutalo Boyce SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.77m/25-6
4 Jared Kerr SO Maryland-Eastern Shore 7.76m/25-5½
5 Damarcus Simpson FR Chadron State 7.70m/25-3¼
6 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.63m/25-½
7 Laderrick Ward SR SIU-Edwardsville 7.59m/24-11
8 Keniel Grant SO Texas Tech 7.58m/24-10½
8 Andreas Trajkovski -Soeresen SO Iowa Western CC 7.58m/24-10½
10 Jonathan Addison JR North Carolina St. 7.57m/24-10
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.54m/21-5½
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.45m/21-2
3 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.44m/21-1½
4 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.42m/21-¾
5 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.28m/20-7¼
6 Shakinah Brooks SO St. Augustine’s 6.23m/20-5¼
7 Nataliyah Friar SO LSU 6.22m/20-5
7 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.22m/20-5
9 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 6.21m/20-4½
10 Teddi Maslowski JR Duke 6.20m/20-4¼

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.70m/54-9½
2 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.63m/54-6¾
3 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.56m/54-4
4 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.55m/54-3¾
5 Donald Scott SR Eastern Michigan 16.54m/54-3¼
6 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.25m/53-3¾
7 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.20m/53-1¾
7 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.20m/53-1¾
9 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.19m/53-1½
10 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.15m/53-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.38m/43-10¾
2 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.20m/43-3¾
3 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 12.94m/42-5½
4 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 12.93m/42-5¼
5 Simone Charley SO Vanderbilt 12.91m/42-4¼
6 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 12.88m/42-3¼
7 Gionna Jackson JR Texas Tech 12.81m/42-½
7 Thea LaFond SR Maryland 12.81m/42-½
9 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 12.80m/42-0
10 Chardae Greenlee SO Memphis 12.77m/41-10¾

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.61m/67-7½
2 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.49m/67-2¾
3 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.47m/67-2
4 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.39m/66-10¾
5 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.38m/66-10½
6 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.31m/66-7¾
7 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.07m/65-10¼
8 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.99m/65-7
9 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.44m/63-9½
10 Matt Babicz SR DePaul 19.25m/63-2
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.64m/57-10½
2 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 17.45m/57-3
3 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.23m/56-6½
4 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.76m/55-0
5 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 16.61m/54-6
6 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.60m/54-5½
7 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 16.44m/53-11¼
8 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.43m/53-11
9 Nikki Okwelogu SO Harvard 16.39m/53-9¼
10 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.36m/53-8¼

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cameron Brown JR Tennessee 23.38m/76-8½
2 Cameron Brown JR Tennessee 23.00m/75-5½
3 Conor McCullough SR USC 22.73m/74-7
4 Cameron Brown JR Tennessee 22.66m/74-4¼
5 Conor McCullough SR USC 22.28m/73-1¼
6 Conor McCullough SR USC 22.22m/72-10¾
7 Antonio James SR Michigan State 21.97m/72-1
8 Cameron Brown JR Tennessee 21.89m/71-10
9 Nick Miller SR Oklahoma State 21.86m/71-8¾
10 Cameron Brown JR Tennessee 21.82m/71-7¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 21.44m/70-4¼
2 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.38m/70-1¾
3 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 21.34m/70-¼
4 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 6.42m/21-¾
5 DeAnna Price SR Southern Illinois 21.01m/68-11¼
6 Lea Johnson JR Miami 20.98m/68-10
7 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 20.85m/68-5
8 Dolly Nyemah SO Louisville 20.80m/68-3
9 Brittany Funk SR Akron 20.79m/68-2½
9 Brooke Pleger SR Bowling Green 20.79m/68-2½

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 4160
2 Melissa-Maree Farrington SO Nebraska 4081
3 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 4059
4 Emilyn Dearman SO Pittsburg St. 3939
5 Alexis Walker SR UCLA 3933
6 Skyler Willis JR Akron 3877
7 Jallycia Pearson SR UTEP 3868
8 Alyssa Thompson FR Arizona 3829
9 Alena Galertova JR Eastern Kentucky 3779
10 Shelby Bozner JR Chadron State 3759
10 Jessica Beatty SR Utah Valley 3157

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marcus Nilsson SR UCLA 5709
2 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 5594
3 Steven Bastien JR Michigan 5576
4 Harrison Ivie SR Arizona 5514
5 Dino Dodig SO Washington St. 5484
6 Eric Larson JR Central College 5399
7 Jordan Latimer FR Akron 5394
8 Matt Rich SO TAMU-Commerce 5284
9 Steele Wasik FR UCLA 5271
10 Noah Gabel FR Nebraska 5250