Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 9-15

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 9-15

WEEKND RECAPS

SATURDAY Jumps, Throws, Sprints & Hurdles

A new collegiate pole vault record and NCAA D2 60H record, plus historic jumps, throws and relay action.

FULL ARTICLE

SATURDAY Distance

Historic action at the Millrose Games, dominant peformances at Washington, dramatic finishes at Iowa State and SO MANY sub-4:00 miles.

FULL ARTICLE

FRIDAY Full Recap

All-time fast distance action at Boston U, blistering sprints at Tyson and much more.

FULL ARTICLE

 

Posted: Monday, February 16

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

(CR) – Collegiate Record

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justin Thomas FR Mississippi College 6.40
2 Justin Thomas FR Mississippi College 6.43
3 Jaymes Kelley FR Park U. 6.55
4 Jason Williams SO Carson-Newman 6.60
5 David Paynotta SO Wis.-River Falls 6.62
5 Adarion Watson SO Clayton State 6.62
7 Noah Hill FR Carson-Newman 6.64
8 Darian Harris FR Carson-Newman 6.65
8 Jason Williams SO Carson-Newman 6.65
10 TJ Davis SO Carson-Newman 6.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Karmin Shute FR Birmingham-Southern 7.37
2 Karmin Shute FR Birmingham-Southern 7.43
3 Tieasha Collier FR Allen County CC 7.46
4 Electra Korn SR Emory 7.48
5 Tieasha Collier FR Allen County CC 7.50
6 Alexandra Aiello JR Emory 7.53
6 Dierdre Duncan SR Oglethorpe 7.53
8 Electra Korn SR Emory 7.54
9 Alexandra Aiello JR Emory 7.55
9 Izzy Shafer FR Hamline 7.55

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.52
2 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.54
3 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.55
4 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 6.57
5 Bryce Robinson JR Tulsa 6.59
6 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 6.60
7 Cameron Burrell SO Houston 6.61
8 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.62
9 Quentin Butler SR Texas-Arlington 6.64
9 Christian Coleman FR Tennessee 6.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.14
2 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.15
3 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.17
3 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.17
5 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.21
6 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.24
6 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.24
8 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.25
8 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.25
9 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.25

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Andre De Grasse JR USC 20.67
2 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.69
2 Brendon Rodney JR LIU Brooklyn 20.69
4 Sam Watts JR TCU 20.70
5 Devan Spann JR Arizona State 20.82
6 Dedric Dukes SR Florida 20.91
7 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 20.92
8 Teray Smith SO Auburn 20.97
9 Ncincilili Titi FR South Carolina 21.03
10 Ceo Ways SO North Carolina 21.04
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 22.81
2 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 22.87
3 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 22.97
4 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 23.08
5 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.10
6 Robin Reynolds JR Florida 23.16
7 Tynia Gaither SR USC 23.19
8 Destinee Gause JR Florida 23.22
9 Ariana Washington FR Oregon 23.27
10 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.30

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nathan George JR Trinity Western 34.76
2 Jamie Sinclair JR Trinity Western 35.09
3 David Boyd SO Trinity Western 36.76
4 Andrew DeGroot FR Trinity Western 45.06
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maya Daly JR Trinity Western 40.54
2 Anastasia Pearse SR Trinity Western 41.51
3 Rachel Shuttleworth SO Trinity Western 41.56
4 Jordyn Piercy FR Trinity Western 44.55

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Deon Lendore SR Texas A&M 45.38
2 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.39
3 Zack Bilderback JR Texas 45.98
4 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 46.32
5 Nick Uruburu SO Florida 46.33
6 Quincy Downing SR LSU 46.57
7 Darrell Bush JR LSU 46.59
8 Joseph Richards III JR Texas Tech 46.62
9 Marqueze Washington JR Arkansas 46.63
10 Jordan Edwards SR Academy of Art 46.64
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 51.65
2 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 51.72
3 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 51.92
4 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 52.28
5 Chrisann Gordon SO South Plains 52.41
6 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.46
7 Madison Reynolds JR Oral Roberts 52.86
8 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.90
9 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 52.99
10 Destinee Gause JR Florida 53.09

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Corey Hammond JR Columbia 1:03.61
2 Phil Gomez SO Dartmouth 1:04.05
3 Andi Augustin SR LIU Brooklyn 1:04.33
4 Zach Campo JR Rhode Island 1:04.35
5 Ronald Busby SO Columbia 1:04.40
5 Joseph Jensen SR Hamilton 1:04.40
7 Johanan Sowah SO Columbia 1:04.49
8 Donovan Henry JR Northeastern 1:04.59
9 Malcolm Connor JR Central Connecticut 1:04.66
10 Jaleel Felton FR Rhode Island 1:04.69
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Alexandra Stanton SR Brown 1:13.78
2 Lauren Burke SR Rhode Island 1:13.99
3 Erica Hendershot SR Dartmouth 1:14.14
4 Kat Vodopia JR Connecticut 1:14.19
5 Robin Gross SO Boston College 1:14.29
6 Michaela Wilkins JR Villanova 1:14.33
7 Katie Foley FR Connecticut 1:14.39
8 Cemorne Davis JR LIU Brooklyn 1:14.63
9 Nicole Nicholas SO Rutgers 1:14.89
10 Elizabeth Adesanya FR LIU Brooklyn 1:14.92

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tre’tez Kinnaird SO Indiana 1:18.05
2 Jared Senese UC San Diego 1:19.04
3 Steve Shoto JR Miss State 1:19.22
4 Champ Page JR Ohio State 1:19.53
4 Anton Rice JR Marquette 1:19.53
6 Alex Edwards SR William Penn 1:19.75
7 De’Vion Simpson SO Wayland Baptist 1:20.10
8 Jesse Fenstermacher SR North Dakota 1:20.12
9 John Nealon JR Westmont 1:20.23
10 Miles Parish SO Arizona 1:20.26
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 1:31.14
2 Chinyere Onimo SR Michigan 1:31.40
3 Adrea Propp SR Regina 1:31.70
4 Alexis Boyd SR NW Missouri 1:31.98
5 Marleena Eubanks FR Central Arizona 1:32.01
6 Anastasia Pearse SR Trinity Western 1:32.14
7 Samantha Gwin SR Indiana 1:32.26
8 Brie Roller SR Indiana 1:32.28
9 Ocian Archer SR Miss State 1:32.51
10 Devon Hoppe JR Michigan 1:32.58

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:46.09
2 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:46.78
3 Brandon McBride JR Miss State 1:46.80
4 Jesse Garn SR Binghamton 1:46.98
5 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:47.29
6 Joe McAsey JR Illinois 1:47.38
7 Clayton Murphy SO Akron 1:48.36
8 Connor Claflin SR Columbia 1:48.67
9 Nick Hartle JR UCLA 1:48.75
10 Alex Amankwah JR Alabama 1:48.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Olicia Williams JR Baylor 2:03.21
2 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:03.70
3 Shea Martinez SO BYU 2:04.79
4 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:04.80
5 Kimberley Ficenec JR Alabama 2:05.25
6 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:05.73
7 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:05.88
8 Kaylee Dodd FR Oklahoma State 2:06.30
9 Claudia Saunders SO Stanford 2:06.33
10 Clara Nichols JR Oklahoma State 2:06.47

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Drew Windle SR Ashland 2:22.91
2 Josh Lampron SO Villanova 2:23.39
3 Drake Veitenheimer SR Michigan State 2:23.63
4 Tyler Scheving JR Buffalo 2:23.73
5 Brian Crimmins JR Buffalo 2:24.21
6 Ryan Gil SO Georgetown 2:24.56
7 Ben Malone SO Villanova 2:25.46
8 Nick Soter SO Michigan State 2:25.52
9 Brandon Hazouri JR Samford 2:25.53
10 Nicholas Bertoline SO Connecticut 2:25.91
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 2:44.08
2 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:45.05
3 Amy Cashin SO West Virginia 2:47.49
4 Taylor Worthy SO Brown 2:48.26
5 Hannah Fleck JR Kent State 2:50.10
5 Molly Renfer SR Harvard 2:50.10
7 Emily Waligurski JR Yale 2:50.18
8 Emilee Trost FR Minnesota-Duluth 2:50.43
9 Zoe Sims SO Princeton 2:50.52
10 Brianna Kerekes JR West Virginia 2:50.71

1500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 3:41.19+
2 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 3:41.76+
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:11.90+
2 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:12.18+

+ en route to a longer distance

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cristian Soratos SR Montana State 3:55.27
2 Edward Cheserek SO Oregon 3:56.43
3 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 3:57.13
4 Julian Oakley JR Providence 3:57.22
5 Johnny Gregorek SR Oregon 3:57.47
6 Daniel Winn SR Oregon 3:57.62
7 Chad Noelle JR Oklahoma State 3:57.78
8 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 3:58.02
9 Sam Penzenstadler SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:58.05
10 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 3:58.13
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:29.67
2 Shelby Houlihan SR Arizona State 4:30.77
3 Rosie Clarke JR Iona 4:31.78
4 Angel Piccirillo JR Villanova 4:34.28
5 Therese Haiss SO Arkansas 4:36.31
6 Jessica Kamilos JR Arkansas 4:36.56
7 Sarah Inglis SO Trinity Western 4:36.60
8 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 4:38.00
9 Katie Porada SR Oregon 4:38.08
10 Nikki Hiltz FR Oregon 4:39.47

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Eric Jenkins SR Oregon 7:44.91
2 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 7:45.71
3 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 7:48.13
4 Colby Gilbert FR Washington 7:49.25
5 Stanley Kebenei SR Arkansas 7:49.74
6 Robby Creese SR Penn State 7:50.36
7 Fabian Clarkson JR Oklahoma State 7:50.49
8 Kevin Batt SR Adams State 7:51.87
9 Sean McGorty FR Stanford 7:54.68
10 Thomas Awad JR Penn 7:54.81
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 8:52.57
2 Emily Sisson SR Providence 8:52.60
3 Kate Avery JR Iona 8:53.12
4 Elise Cranny FR Stanford 9:02.36
5 Erin Teschuk JR North Dakota St. 9:02.40
6 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 9:02.75
7 Calli Thackery SO New Mexico 9:07.31
8 Maddie Meyers SO Washington 9:07.53
9 Maggie Montoya SO Baylor 9:08.91
10 Liv Westphal JR Boston College 9:08.99

Two Miles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Princeton 7:40.21
2 Harvard 7:40.75
3 Yale 7:46.40
4 Oklahoma Baptist 7:47.27
5 St. Gregory’s 8:02.47
6 Harvard 8:02.49
7 McMurry 8:29.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Princeton 9:00.78
2 Princeton 9:25.05
3 Harvard 9:27.32
4 Oklahoma Baptist 9:37.83
5 Rogers State 10:07.21
6 Midwestern St. 10:09.32
7 Southern Nazarene 10:33.09
8 Southern Nazarene 11:11.72

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 13:38.56
2 Pierce Murphy JR Colorado 13:39.29
3 Anthony Rotich SR UTEP 13:40.14
4 Craig Lutz JR Texas 13:40.30
5 Mark Parrish SR Florida 13:41.87
6 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 13:43.37
7 Kevin Lewis SR Iowa 13:43.70
8 Brandon Lord SR Georgia 13:43.92
9 Erik Olson SR Stanford 13:45.25
10 Shaun Thompson SR Duke 13:47.22
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 15:47.65
2 Chelsea Blaase SO Tennessee 15:50.40
3 Sandie Raines SO Texas 15:50.49
4 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 15:50.88
5 Emily Stites JR William and Mary 15:53.59
6 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 15:54.45
7 Mara Olson SR Butler 15:55.76
8 Molly Grabill JR Oregon 15:59.64
9 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 16:02.54
10 Joanna Thompson SR North Carolina St. 16:03.13

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Theodore McCord JR Park U. 7.71
2 Theodore McCord JR Park U. 7.82
3 Benjamin Rogin FR Emory 7.90
4 Dylan Feldman FR Rutgers-Camden 7.92
5 Shane White JR Wis.-River Falls 7.94
6 Benjamin Rogin FR Emory 7.95
7 Josh Leonard SO Wis.-River Falls 7.98
8 Joel Clarke SR Luther 8.01
9 Darius Childs SR Carson-Newman 8.04
10 Will Wallace JR Benedictine (Kan.) 8.05
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Electra Korn SR Emory 8.56
2 Sarah Garner SO West Chester 8.63
2 Sherahlynn Linkert SO Wis.-River Falls 8.63
4 Electra Korn SR Emory 8.66
5 Carolyn Saulsberry JR Hamline 8.75
6 Katy Galli SR Oglethorpe 8.78
6 Anna Grace Govero FR Mississippi College 8.78
8 Anna Grace Govero FR Mississippi College 8.87
9 Chelsea Gabriel FR Highland CC 8.88
10 Katy Galli SR Oglethorpe 8.91

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.60
2 Myles Hunter SO Minnesota State 7.64
3 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.65
4 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 7.73
5 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.74
6 Jermaine Collier JR South Carolina 7.76
7 Isaac Williams JR Houston 7.77
8 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 7.79
8 Teivaskie Lewin JR South Dakota 7.79
10 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.80
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 8.02
2 Dior Hall FR USC 8.07
2 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.07
4 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 8.09
5 Dior Hall FR USC 8.12
5 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.12
6 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.12
8 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 8.13
8 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.13
10 Sasha Wallace SO Oregon 8.15

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:29.56
2 Mount Union 1:29.60
3 Monroe College 1:29.72
4 ASA College 1:30.16
5 Baldwin Wallace 1:30.54
6 Otterbein 1:30.56
7 Case Western 1:30.76
8 Bridgewater St. 1:30.84
9 Aquinas 1:31.17
10 Wis.-Platteville 1:31.24
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. John’s 1:39.58
2 Monroe College 1:43.85
3 Aquinas 1:44.72
4 Aquinas 1:45.56
5 Mount Union 1:45.59
6 MIT 1:46.13
7 Wis.-River Falls 1:46.51
8 Buena Vista 1:46.61
9 Otterbein 1:46.81
10 Misericordia 1:46.86

4×220 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oklahoma Christian 1:30.90
2 Oklahoma Baptist 1:32.08
3 Pittsburg St. 1:32.56
4 Langston 1:33.35
5 McMurry 1:33.37
6 Southwestern Christian 1:34.15
7 Southern Arkansas 1:34.21
8 Southern Nazarene 1:40.61
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Langston 1:45.61
2 McMurry 1:46.14
3 Oklahoma Christian 1:49.11

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:03.47
2 Nebraska 3:06.02
3 Alabama 3:06.05
4 LSU 3:06.66
5 Texas 3:06.76
6 Arkansas 3:06.98
7 North Carolina 3:07.24
8 South Plains 3:07.69
9 Ohio State 3:07.84
10 Illinois 3:08.01
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas 3:29.36
2 Texas A&M 3:32.84
3 Clemson 3:33.04
4 Arkansas 3:33.58
5 Kansas State 3:34.27
6 Penn State 3:34.90
7 Miami 3:35.36
8 South Plains 3:35.77
9 USC 3:35.95
10 Texas Tech 3:36.42

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Princeton 3:19.53
2 Yale 3:19.57
3 Oklahoma Baptist 3:21.67
4 Missouri Southern 3:22.43
5 St. Gregory’s 3:27.07
6 Langston 3:29.04
7 Southern Nazarene 3:29.11
8 Pittsburg St. 3:29.22
9 Oklahoma Baptist 3:32.03
10 Southwestern Christian 3:32.66
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harvard 3:45.92
2 Princeton 3:47.10
3 Princeton 3:55.85
4 Oklahoma Baptist 3:56.83
5 Langston 4:01.47
6 Central Oklahoma 4:02.07
7 Princeton 4:04.55
8 Pittsburg St. 4:06.01
9 Oklahoma Baptist 4:09.06
10 Southern Arkansas 4:10.23

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Army 7:33.48
2 Duke 7:33.68
3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7:39.77
4 South Dakota St. 7:40.80
5 ASA College 7:45.48
6 Franklin Pierce 7:47.08
7 Friends 7:49.50
8 Dordt 7:50.95
9 St. Mary (Kan.) 7:52.95
10 Southwestern (Kan.) 7:54.29
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 South Dakota St. 9:18.99
2 UC San Diego 9:28.04
3 Aquinas 9:30.98
4 Westmont 9:39.68
5 Olivet Nazarene 9:40.00
6 Rocky Mountain 9:43.02
7 Doane 9:45.31
8 Mount Marty 9:46.45
9 Iowa Western CC 9:55.23
10 Hastings 9:55.51

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kentucky State 3:39.28
2 Berea 3:51.39
3 Spartanburg Methodist 3:53.32
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Maryland 4:10.15
2 Loyola (Md.) 4:11.64
3 Maryland 4:11.96
4 Navy 4:20.10
5 Navy 4:20.26
6 Navy 4:20.78
7 Navy 4:24.10
8 Northern Kentucky 4:24.55
9 Navy 4:28.65
10 Loyola (Md.) 4:30.27

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 9:27.04
2 Florida State 9:39.50
3 Arkansas 9:50.77
4 Texas A&M 9:51.51
5 Shippensburg 9:52.33
6 Alabama 9:53.24
7 Baylor 9:53.98
8 Grand Valley St. 9:54.59
9 West Texas A&M 9:55.03
10 Central College 9:55.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Florida State 11:04.53
2 Baylor 11:11.28
3 LSU 11:19.10
4 Michigan State 11:23.15
5 North Carolina St. 11:30.17
6 Syracuse 11:33.01
7 Hillsdale 11:34.65
8 Brown 11:36.35
9 Portland 11:36.66
10 Arizona 11:37.24

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.28m/7-5¾
2 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.25m/7-4½
2 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.25m/7-4½
4 Deante Kemper SR Northern Arizona 2.24m/7-4¼
5 Bradley Adkins JR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
5 Christoff Bryan FR Kansas State 2.21m/7-3
5 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.21m/7-3
5 Justin Fondren JR Alabama 2.21m/7-3
5 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.21m/7-3
5 Deante Kemper SR Northern Arizona 2.21m/7-3
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.88m/6-2
1 Leontia Kallenou JR Georgia 1.88m/6-2
3 Deandra Daniel JR Coppin State 1.85m/6-¾
3 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.85m/6-¾
4 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 1.85m/6-¾
5 Leontia Kallenou JR Georgia 1.85m/6-¾
6 Erika Kinsey FR Central Missouri 1.85m/6-¾
7 Kimberly Williamson SO Kansas State 1.85m/6-¾
9 Lisanne Hagens SO Arizona 1.83m/6-0
9 Jazmyn Webster SR Colorado St. 1.83m/6-0

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.90m/19-4¼ (CR)
2 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.75m/18-10¼
2 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.75m/18-10¼
4 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.65m/18-6½
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.65m/18-6½
5 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.65m/18-6½
7 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.55m/18-2½
7 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.55m/18-2½
8 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.55m/18-2½
9 Michael Woepse SR UCLA 5.55m/18-2½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.49m/14-8¾
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.39m/14-4¾
3 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.32m/14-2
4 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.29m/14-¾
4 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.29m/14-¾
6 Jessie Johnson JR Auburn 4.28m/14-½
7 Anginae Monteverde JR BYU 4.27m/14-0
7 Diamara Planell Cruz JR Washington 4.27m/14-0
9 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.26m/13-11¾
10 Morgann Leleux JR Georgia 4.19m/13-9

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jarrion Lawson JR Arkansas 8.03m/26-4¼
2 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.97m/26-1¾
3 Jarvis Gotch JR Louisiana Tech 7.86m/25-9½
4 Cameron Hudson JR Alabama 7.84m/25-8¾
5 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.80m/25-7¼
6 Basil Fares JR Texas 7.79m/25-6¾
7 Cameron Echols- Luper SO TCU 7.72m/25-4
8 Basil Fares JR Texas 7.71m/25-3½
9 Olabanji Asekun SR Texas A&M 7.68m/25-2½
9 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.68m/25-2½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.64m/21-9½
2 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.52m/21-4¾
3 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.49m/21-3½
4 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 6.43m/21-1¼
5 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.37m/20-10¾
6 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.36m/20-10½
7 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 6.33m/20-9¼
7 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.33m/20-9¼
9 Chanice Porter JR Georgia 6.31m/20-8½
10 Shanice McPherson SO New Mexico Highlands 6.29m/20-7¾

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 17.23m/56-6½
2 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 17.06m/55-11¾
3 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.98m/55-8½
4 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.86m/55-3¾
5 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.77m/55-¼
6 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.69m/54-9¼
6 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.69m/54-9¼
8 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.68m/54-8¾
9 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.62m/54-6½
10 Phillip Young SR Mississippi 16.09m/52-9½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.91m/45-7¾
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.90m/45-7¼
3 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.87m/45-6¼
4 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.75m/45-1½
5 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.71m/44-11¾
6 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.62m/44-8¼
7 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.61m/44-8
8 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.59m/44-7
9 Tamara Myers SR Arkansas 13.23m/43-5
10 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.18m/43-3

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.66m/67-9½
2 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.56m/67-5½
3 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.49m/67-2¾
4 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.21m/66-3¾
5 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.15m/66-1½
6 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.12m/66-¼
7 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.07m/65-10¼
8 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.91m/65-4
9 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.82m/65-½
9 Nick Vena SR Georgia 19.82m/65-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.99m/59-¼
2 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.92m/58-9½
3 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.71m/58-1¼
4 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.56m/57-7½
5 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.29m/56-8¾
6 Dani Winters JR Kansas State 17.00m/55-9¼
7 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 16.98m/55-8½
8 Brittany Mann SO Oregon 16.93m/55-6½
9 Amelia Strickler JR Miami (Ohio) 16.91m/55-5¾
9 Claire Uke SR Rice 16.91m/55-5¾

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 24.39m/80-¼
2 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 23.97m/78-7¾
3 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.91m/78-5½
4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.64m/77-6¾
5 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 23.46m/76-11¾
6 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.17m/76-¼
7 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.13m/75-10¾
8 Jordan Young SO Virginia 22.61m/74-2¼
9 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 22.52m/73-10¾
10 Nick Miller JR Oklahoma State 22.46m/73-8¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 22.28m/73-1¼
2 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 22.25m/73-0
3 Kelsey Card JR Wisconsin 21.82m/71-7¼
4 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 21.77m/71-5¼
5 Ida Storm SR UCLA 21.66m/71-¾
6 DeAnna Price JR Southern Illinois 21.64m/71-0
7 Beckie Famurewa JR Kentucky 21.60m/70-10½
8 Ida Storm SR UCLA 21.51m/70-7
9 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 21.50m/70-6½
10 Ida Storm SR UCLA 21.48m/70-5¾

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Howell SO Michigan 4115
2 Rebecca Lomax SR Ball State 3747
3 Kathryn Pickett SR Western Michigan 3705
4 Peyton Wade FR Maryland 3648
5 Deidra Jordan SR Bethune-Cookman 3623
6 Melanie Winters JR Baldwin Wallace 3589
7 Addison Hall SO Purdue 3543
8 Hanah Billups SO Howard 3490
9 Jaclyn Mohlmann SR Shenandoah 3486
10 Riley Brandon SR Liberty 3475

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justin Balczak SR Azusa Pacific 5343
2 Andrew Milhoan JR Mount Union 5228
3 Tevan McIntire SR Liberty 5169
4 Moussa Conde FR Purdue 5062
5 Zach Davis SO Liberty 5054
6 Tim Deal FR Purdue 4987
7 Tomek Czerwinski SR Azusa Pacific 4956
8 Grant Rivers FR North Carolina St. 4873
9 Florian Bergs SO Queens (N.C.) 4861
10 Todd Townsend SO N. Carolina A&T 4812
10 Noah Gabel FR Nebraska 5250