Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 23-March 1

Best Marks of the College T&F Weekend: February 23-March 1

WEEKND RECAPS

FRIDAY/SATURDAY
Sprints, Hurdles & Relays

Collegiate record by Remona Burchell of Alabama at 60 meters plus many more historic performances.

FULL ARTICLE

FRIDAY/SATURDAY
Distance Events

Collegiate record by Emily Sisson of Providence at 5000 meters plus dominant performances by distance runners at conference meets

FULL ARTICLE

FRIDAY/SATURDAY
Field Events & Combined Events

Collegiate record by Michael Lihrman of Wisconsin in the weight throw plus new the best of the conference championships’ field & combined events

FULL ARTICLE

 

Based on all of the data collected by TFRRS.org from this past weekend’s college track & field contests from all levels (NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, etc.), the following lists represent the top performances by collegians in each event over the course of the past week. All marks were counted: all rounds of running events, and each attempt in field event series.

INDOOR TRACK & FIELD — Posted: Monday, March 2

55 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tommy Curry SO West Texas A&M 6.33
2 Corey Bassett JR Harding 6.39
3 Corey Bassett JR Harding 6.42
4 David Devore SR Augustana (Ill.) 6.45
4 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 6.45
5 John David Rollins SO TAMU-Commerce 6.45
7 Lutalo Boyce SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.46
7 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 6.46
8 Paul Selman FR Millikin 6.46
10 Lutalo Boyce SO TAMU-Kingsville 6.47
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shanice Cameron JR West Texas A&M 7.05
2 Kaina Martinez SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.06
3 Brittney Holcombe SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.09
4 Shanice Cameron JR West Texas A&M 7.14
4 Brittney Holcombe SR TAMU-Kingsville 7.14
6 Nia Joiner JR Illinois Wesleyan 7.15
7 Madison Renfro JR North Central (Ill.) 7.21
8 Angela Herrmann JR Illinois Wesleyan 7.23
8 Nia Joiner JR Illinois Wesleyan 7.23
10 Angela Herrmann JR Illinois Wesleyan 7.24

60 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendal Williams FR Florida State 6.56
1 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 6.56
1 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 6.56
4 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.57
4 Jalen Miller SO Mississippi 6.57
4 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 6.57
7 Markesh Woodson JR Missouri 6.58
8 Ronnie Baker JR TCU 6.59
8 Senoj-Jay Givans SO Texas 6.59
10 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 6.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.08 (CR)
2 Remona Burchell SR Alabama 7.17
3 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.18
4 Jenna Prandini JR Oregon 7.19
5 Jasmine Todd SO Oregon 7.20
6 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 7.21
6 Shayla Sanders JR Florida 7.21
8 Morolake Akinosun JR Texas 7.23
8 Tynia Gaither SR USC 7.23
8 Ky Westbrook FR USC 7.23

200 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.67
2 Aaron Ernest SR LSU 20.69
3 Trayvon Bromell SO Baylor 20.71
4 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 20.75
5 Nic Bowens SR Utah State 20.80
6 Tevin Hester JR Clemson 20.84
7 John Teeters JR Oklahoma State 20.86
8 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 20.87
9 Shavez Hart SR Texas A&M 20.90
10 Tremayne Acy SO LSU 20.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 22.98
2 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 23.02
2 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 23.02
4 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.03
5 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 23.08
6 Dezerea Bryant SR Kentucky 23.14
7 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 23.21
8 Kamaria Brown SR Texas A&M 23.23
9 Cierra White SR Texas Tech 23.28
10 Jada Martin SO LSU 23.34

300 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Justin Moerer JR Nebraska Wesleyan 36.90
2 Hayden Schuerman SR Nebraska Wesleyan 37.21
3 Connor Lott SO Nebraska Wesleyan 38.32
4 Preston Franzen SO Nebraska Wesleyan 39.43
5 Shea Hoffman SO Nebraska Wesleyan 39.45
6 Chasen Selsor SO Southwestern CC 40.18
7 Philip Sciranko FR Southwestern CC 41.54
8 Cassidy Warson SO Southwestern CC 42.97
9 Tevin Smith SO Southwestern CC 43.87
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Carly Muscaro SO Merrimack 39.12

400 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.37
2 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.52
3 DJ Zahn SR Illinois 45.63
4 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 45.68
5 Bralon Taplin SR Texas A&M 45.75
6 Lamar Bruton SO Ohio State 45.76
6 Najee Glass JR Florida 45.76
8 Vernon Norwood SR LSU 45.77
9 Cody Rush JR Nebraska 45.91
10 Arman Hall JR Florida 45.97
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shamier Little SO Texas A&M 51.37
2 Kendall Baisden SO Texas 51.90
3 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 52.00
4 Taylor Ellis-Watson JR Arkansas 52.03
5 Margaret Bamgbose JR Notre Dame 52.10
6 Shakima Wimbley SO Miami 52.15
7 Kala Funderburk JR Florida State 52.26
8 Kiara Porter SR VCU 52.27
8 Ashley Spencer SR Texas 52.27
10 Kyra Jefferson JR Florida 52.31

500 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeff Wiseman FR Penn 1:02.48
2 Zachery Emrich FR Brown 1:03.04
3 Zachery Emrich FR Brown 1:03.20
4 Joshua Ingalls FR Princeton 1:03.26
5 Jeff Wiseman FR Penn 1:03.27
6 Tom Timmins SR Penn 1:03.35
7 Nate Gordon SO Georgetown 1:03.51
8 Marlon Montague FR Rhode Island 1:03.54
9 Ishmael Muhammad FR Villanova 1:03.91
10 Joshua Ingalls FR Princeton 1:03.92
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kim Mackay SR Princeton 1:12.88
2 Kim Mackay SR Princeton 1:12.94
3 Candace Taylor FR Penn 1:13.03
4 Candace Taylor FR Penn 1:13.21
5 Becca Deloache SR Georgetown 1:13.31
6 Taylor Hennig JR Penn 1:13.36
7 Camille Gooden JR Northeastern 1:13.69
8 Becca Deloache SR Georgetown 1:13.86
9 Gabrielle Scott SR Harvard 1:13.87
10 Marlow Schulz FR St. John’s 1:13.99

600 Yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kenneth McCuin SR Kansas 1:09.21
2 Byron Robinson SO Texas 1:09.58
3 Kenneth McCuin SR Kansas 1:09.88
4 Byron Robinson SO Texas 1:09.96
5 Chris Campbell SR Kansas State 1:10.13
6 Matthew Anyiwo FR Kansas 1:10.18
7 Chris Campbell SR Kansas State 1:10.55
8 Kyle Collins SO Texas Tech 1:10.85
9 Matthew Anyiwo FR Kansas 1:10.94
10 Kyle Collins SO Texas Tech 1:11.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 1:18.24 (CL)
2 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 1:19.46
3 Sonia Gaskin JR Kansas State 1:19.78
4 Whitney Adams SO Kansas 1:20.64
5 Whitney Adams SO Kansas 1:21.11
6 Tia’ Gamble JR Kansas State 1:21.39
7 Courtney Okolo JR Texas 1:21.63
8 Tia’ Gamble JR Kansas State 1:21.74
9 Melissa Gonzalez JR Texas 1:22.15
10 Adriana Newell SO Kansas 1:22.18

600 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:16.26 (CL)
2 Nate Roese SO Minnesota 1:16.47
3 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 1:17.00
4 Nate Roese SO Minnesota 1:17.26
5 Mitch Hechsel SO Minnesota 1:17.38
6 Levi Gipson JR Nebraska 1:17.43
7 Brannon Kidder JR Penn State 1:18.03
8 Daniel Kuhn FR Indiana 1:18.29
8 Moujtaba Mohammed FR Nebraska 1:18.29
10 Robert Rhodes JR Penn State 1:18.34
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Nicole Choquette SO Illinois 1:29.48
2 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 1:29.91
3 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 1:30.13
4 Titania Markland SO Minnesota 1:30.34
5 Shawnice Williams SR Nebraska 1:30.45
6 Rebecca Rings JR Ohio State 1:30.48
7 Rebecca Rings JR Ohio State 1:30.61
8 Karolina Pahlitzsch FR Nebraska 1:30.67
9 Makayla Earnheart SO Purdue 1:30.75
10 Nicole Choquette SO Illinois 1:31.24

800 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Edose Ibadin SR Hampton 1:48.19
2 Ryan Schnulle JR Florida 1:48.25
3 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:48.31
4 Andres Arroyo SO Florida 1:48.48
5 Shaquille Walker SO BYU 1:48.53
6 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 1:48.68
7 Drew Piazza SO New Hampshire 1:48.74
8 Niki Franzmair FR Oregon 1:48.79
8 Keffri Neal SR Kentucky 1:48.79
10 Collins Kibet FR Arizona 1:48.85
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Chrishuna Williams SR Arkansas 2:02.95
2 Hanna Green SO Virginia Tech 2:03.43
3 Natoya Goule SR Clemson 2:03.57
4 Elizabeth Whelan JR North Carolina 2:03.85
5 Katie Borchers SR Ohio State 2:04.31
6 Brooke Feldmeier FR Mississippi 2:04.34
7 Claudia Francis JR Florida 2:04.39
8 Amanda Smith SR Virginia Tech 2:04.49
9 Danielle Pfeifer JR Michigan 2:04.59
10 Ce’aira Brown JR Hampton 2:04.80

1000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cole Williams JR Georgetown 2:21.71
2 Billy Ledder SR Georgetown 2:22.10
3 Josh Lampron SO Villanova 2:24.61
4 Jacob Burcham SO Oklahoma 2:24.98
5 Vegard Oelstad JR Oklahoma State 2:24.99
6 Brendon Fish SR Columbia 2:25.22
7 Brandon Wheat JR Iowa State 2:25.23
8 Timauntay Jones SO Oklahoma State 2:25.70
9 Zach Zingsheim SO Georgetown 2:25.86
10 Edward Kemboi SR Iowa State 2:25.99
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kaela Edwards SO Oklahoma State 2:43.11
2 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 2:43.56
3 Ellie Staker SR Embry-Riddle 2:44.38
4 Sabrina Southerland SO Georgetown 2:46.18
5 Mariah Kelly SR Baylor 2:46.91
6 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 2:47.25
7 Caileigh Glenn SR Oklahoma State 2:48.53
8 Sarah Hardie FR Columbia 2:48.61
9 Siofra Cleirigh Buttner FR Villanova 2:48.77
10 Stephanie Vanpelt JR St. John’s 2:48.96

Mile

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Izaic Yorks SO Washington 3:57.81
2 Will Geoghegan SR Oregon 3:58.36
3 Thomas Coyle SO Stanford 3:59.32
4 Andrew Garcia-Garrison SR Bucknell 4:00.51
5 Colby Alexander SR Oregon 4:00.66
6 Kevin Thomas JR Boston U. 4:01.13
7 Thomas Joyce SO California 4:01.56
8 Patrick Joseph FR Virginia Tech 4:01.57
9 William Kincaid JR Portland 4:01.67
10 Nate McClafferty SR Duke 4:03.15
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leah O’Connor SR Michigan State 4:32.29
2 Dominique Scott SR Arkansas 4:32.49
3 Rhianwedd Price SO Miss State 4:32.74
4 Colleen Quigley SR Florida State 4:36.23
5 Dana Giordano JR Dartmouth 4:36.57
6 Danielle Aragon JR Notre Dame 4:37.68
7 Anne Twombly SR New Hampshire 4:38.50
8 Diane Robison SR Arkansas 4:38.99
9 Jessica Tonn SR Stanford 4:40.03
10 Olivia Sadler JR Columbia 4:40.92

3000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Jeramy Elkaim JR Oregon 7:48.48
2 Erik Olson SR Stanford 7:51.26
3 Morgan Pearson JR Colorado 7:51.93
4 Parker Stinson SR Oregon 7:52.21
5 Thomas Curtin JR Virginia Tech 7:52.92
6 Jake Hurysz SR Colorado 7:53.06
7 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 7:53.15
8 Jason Witt SR BYU 7:53.41
9 Ammar Moussa JR Colorado 7:53.61
10 Jake Leingang FR Oregon 7:53.82
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Rachele Schulist SO Michigan State 9:01.25
2 Samantha Nadel SO Georgetown 9:05.97
3 Mara Olson SR Butler 9:06.04
4 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 9:06.42
5 Katy Moen SR Iowa State 9:08.69
6 Katrina Coogan JR Georgetown 9:08.87
7 Margaret Connelly SR Iowa State 9:08.96
8 Laura Nagel SR Providence 9:09.16
9 Sandie Raines SO Texas 9:10.43
10 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 9:10.63

5000 Meters

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kemoy Campbell SR Arkansas 13:44.96
2 Mark Parrish SR Florida 13:53.68
3 Aaron Nelson JR Washington 13:53.80
4 Lane Werley JR UCLA 13:55.20
5 Ty McCormack SR Auburn 13:56.75
6 Martin Hehir SR Syracuse 13:57.97
7 Mason Ferlic JR Michigan 13:58.77
8 Malachy Schrobilgen SO Wisconsin 13:58.82
9 Garrett Sweatt SO Stanford 13:59.30
10 Jim Rosa JR Stanford 13:59.33
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Emily Sisson SR Providence 15:12.22 (CR)
2 Molly Seidel SO Notre Dame 15:55.84
3 Rachel Johnson SR Baylor 16:00.71
4 Megan Curham SO Princeton 16:01.51
5 Tori Gerlach JR Penn State 16:04.64
6 Kaitlyn Benner FR Colorado 16:08.22
7 Lindsay Clark JR Michigan State 16:09.77
8 Margaret Connelly SR Iowa State 16:10.86
9 Ann Eason JR Eastern Kentucky 16:11.15
10 Elvin Kibet SR Arizona 16:13.35

55 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 7.27
2 Javier Lopez SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.36
3 Lorenzo Johnson SO West Texas A&M 7.37
4 Javier Lopez SO TAMU-Kingsville 7.40
5 Arnau Erta SR West Texas A&M 7.41
6 Arnau Erta SR West Texas A&M 7.47
7 Vance O’Rear FR West Texas A&M 7.51
8 Matt Rich SO TAMU-Commerce 7.57
9 Courtney Macon JR TAMU-Kingsville 7.58
10 Vance O’Rear FR West Texas A&M 7.60
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 7.87
2 Sharon Kwarula SR West Texas A&M 7.90
3 Madison Renfro JR North Central (Ill.) 8.07
4 Madison Renfro JR North Central (Ill.) 8.13
5 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 8.18
6 Jordan Gray SR Angelo State 8.20
7 Ackiesha Burnett JR Alabama-Huntsville 8.31
8 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 8.38
9 Jill Harmon JR Illinois Wesleyan 8.42
10 Talia Sheedlo JR Aurora 8.45

60 Meter Hurdles

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.49 (CL)
2 Omar McLeod SO Arkansas 7.64
3 Oladapo Akinmoladun JR Nebraska 7.72
4 William Taylor SR Arizona State 7.73
4 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 7.73
6 Chris Caldwell JR Texas Tech 7.76
7 Trey Holloway JR Hampton 7.77
7 Jussi Kanervo SO South Carolina 7.77
8 Joshua Thompson SR LSU 7.77
9 Adarius Washington JR Indiana State 7.77
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 7.92 (CL)
2 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.03
2 Kendra Harrison SR Kentucky 8.03
4 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 8.08
5 Morgan Snow SR Texas 8.10
6 Dior Hall FR USC 8.11
6 Cindy Ofili JR Michigan 8.11
7 Bridgette Owens SR Florida 8.11
8 Le’Tristan Pledger JR Texas Tech 8.11
10 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 8.14

4×200 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Montclair State 1:28.73
2 Mount Union 1:29.11
3 Dubuque 1:29.19
4 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:29.45
5 Baldwin Wallace 1:29.85
6 Wartburg 1:30.22
7 Ramapo 1:30.34
8 Wis.-Platteville 1:30.56
9 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:30.62
9 Ithaca 1:30.62
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Wis.-La Crosse 1:41.17
2 Wis.-Eau Claire 1:43.08
2 Rowan 1:43.08
4 Central College 1:43.51
5 Ramapo 1:44.80
6 Wis.-Stevens Point 1:44.86
7 Wartburg 1:44.93
8 Mount Union 1:45.03
9 Moravian 1:45.44
10 Wis.-Oshkosh 1:45.52

4×400 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Texas A&M 3:03.75
2 Florida 3:04.28
3 LSU 3:05.05
4 Illinois 3:07.02
5 Nebraska 3:07.04
6 Ohio State 3:07.44
7 Baylor 3:07.47
8 Texas 3:07.63
9 BYU 3:07.66
10 Texas Tech 3:08.02
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Arkansas 3:30.79
2 Kentucky 3:31.43
3 Clemson 3:32.87
4 Texas A&M 3:32.90
5 USC 3:33.58
6 Duke 3:34.00
7 Florida 3:34.28
8 Texas 3:34.72
9 Ohio State 3:35.81
10 Penn State 3:35.85

4×440 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Brown 3:15.85
2 Dartmouth 3:17.46
3 Princeton 3:17.80
4 Harvard 3:18.36
5 Cornell 3:19.30
6 Yale 3:19.72
7 Penn 3:20.73
8 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:21.26
9 Emporia St. 3:21.54
10 Nebraska-Kearney 3:21.71
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Cornell 3:42.03 (CL)
2 Dartmouth 3:43.18
3 Harvard 3:43.90
4 Princeton 3:48.25
5 Lincoln (Mo.) 3:48.94
6 Columbia 3:49.32
7 NW Missouri 3:55.27
8 Southwest Baptist 3:55.75
9 Central Missouri 3:55.86
10 Nebraska-Kearney 3:58.82

4×800 Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 7:30.61
2 Georgetown 7:31.48
3 Rhode Island 7:35.63
4 Vermont 7:36.20
5 Northeastern 7:37.57
6 UMass Amherst 7:37.65
7 Stonehill 7:37.74
8 So. Conn. St. 7:40.99
9 Coast Guard 7:42.07
10 Marquette 7:42.39
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Villanova 8:33.94 (CL)
2 Georgetown 8:36.32
3 Marquette 9:03.05
4 Holy Cross 9:07.50
5 Northeastern 9:09.50
6 Quinnipiac 9:10.22
7 DePaul 9:12.05
8 Stonehill 9:12.29
9 Wesleyan 9:12.38
10 Butler 9:13.09

4×880 Yard Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Columbia 7:31.76 (CR)
2 Brown 7:36.19
3 Princeton 7:36.39
4 Penn 7:40.02
5 Harvard 7:40.07
6 Dartmouth 7:46.47
7 Cornell 7:49.59
8 Yale 7:57.89
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Harvard 8:54.18 (CL)
2 Cornell 8:59.65
3 Penn 8:59.92
4 Yale 9:02.99
5 Princeton 9:03.95
6 Brown 9:07.34
7 Dartmouth 9:13.33
8 Columbia 9:15.44

Sprint Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. Norbert 3:37.02 (CL)
2 Ripon 3:39.87
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 3:42.57
4 Carroll 3:43.96
5 Grinnell 3:45.72
6 Beloit 3:46.46
7 Lawrence 3:50.63
8 Cornell College 3:51.94
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 St. Norbert 4:19.36
2 Carroll 4:21.86
3 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:22.69
4 Beloit 4:22.72
5 Ripon 4:23.07
6 Lawrence 4:28.78
7 Grinnell 4:34.23
8 Cornell College 4:45.98
9 Illinois College 4:49.21
10 Knox 5:02.08

Distance Medley Relay

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Oregon 9:27.02 (CL)
2 California 9:33.81
3 Washington 9:34.81
4 UCLA 9:36.03
5 Oklahoma State 9:37.31
6 Oklahoma 9:38.65
7 Texas 9:39.41
8 Kansas 9:40.17
9 Penn State 9:40.62
10 Iowa State 9:41.18
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michigan State 10:57.80
2 Michigan 11:02.57
3 Stanford 11:02.98
4 Washington 11:09.33
5 Florida State 11:09.82
6 Purdue 11:12.67
7 Clemson 11:14.43
8 North Carolina St. 11:15.62
9 Wisconsin 11:16.21
10 Oklahoma State 11:16.86

Distance Medley Relay, yards

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Penn 9:55.56 (CL)
2 Yale 9:57.03
3 Columbia 9:58.32
4 Cornell 9:59.39
5 Princeton 10:00.25
6 Dartmouth 10:02.64
7 Harvard 10:03.78
8 Brown 10:05.20
9 Central Missouri 10:15.65
10 Nebraska-Kearney 10:17.27
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Yale 11:35.47 (CL)
2 Dartmouth 11:37.83
3 Columbia 11:38.36
4 Penn 11:43.97
5 Princeton 11:46.13
6 Brown 11:52.72
7 Cornell 11:59.31
8 Southwest Baptist 12:01.93
9 Lincoln (Mo.) 12:14.45
10 Harvard 12:15.56

High Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.26m/7-5
2 Jacorian Duffield SR Texas Tech 2.22m/7-3¼
2 Wally Ellenson SO Marquette 2.22m/7-3¼
3 NaTron Gipson FR Kansas State 2.22m/7-3¼
4 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 2.22m/7-3¼
5 DJ Smith SR Auburn 2.22m/7-3¼
6 James White SR Nebraska 2.22m/7-3¼
8 Landon Bartel FR Nebraska 2.19m/7-2¼
8 Justin Fondren JR Alabama 2.19m/7-2¼
9 Ken LeGassey SO Arkansas 2.19m/7-2¼
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.90m/6-2¾ (=CL)
2 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.87m/6-1½
2 Leontia Kallenou SO Georgia 1.87m/6-1½
3 Kimberly Williamson SO Kansas State 1.87m/6-1½
5 Marusa Cernjul SR Nebraska 1.86m/6-1¼
5 Amber Melville SR Maryland 1.86m/6-1¼
7 Taylor Burke SR Florida 1.84m/6-½
7 Lauren Crockett SR Oregon 1.84m/6-½
8 Claudia Garcia Jou SR Akron 1.84m/6-½
9 Tatiana Gusin SO Georgia 1.84m/6-½

Pole Vault

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.80m/19-¼
2 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.70m/18-8¼
3 Chris Pillow SR Rice 5.60m/18-4½
4 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.58m/18-3¾
4 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.58m/18-3¾
6 Shawn Barber JR Akron 5.56m/18-2¾
7 Chris Uhle SR Virginia Tech 5.52m/18-1¼
8 Jake Blankenship JR Tennessee 5.50m/18-½
8 Andrew Irwin SR Arkansas 5.50m/18-½
9 Chase Wolfle JR Texas A&M 5.50m/18-½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.66m/15-3½
2 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.56m/14-11½
3 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.55m/14-11
4 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.50m/14-9
5 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.45m/14-7¼
6 Demi Payne SR Stephen F. Austin 4.40m/14-5¼
7 Kaitlin Petrillose JR Texas 4.39m/14-4¾
7 Stephanie Richartz SR Illinois 4.39m/14-4¾
9 Sandi Morris SR Arkansas 4.36m/14-3½
10 Sophie Gutermuth SR Indiana 4.34m/14-2¾

Long Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 8.00m/26-3
2 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 7.92m/26-0
3 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 7.91m/25-11½
4 Aaron George SO Texas State 7.87m/25-10
5 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.83m/25-8¼
6 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.80m/25-7¼
7 Bryan McBride SR Arizona State 7.79m/25-6¾
8 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 7.78m/25-6¼
9 Roelf Pienaar SO Arkansas State 7.73m/25-4½
9 Damarcus Simpson FR Chadron State 7.73m/25-4½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.55m/21-6
2 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.50m/21-4
3 Kenyattia Hackworth SR Kentucky 6.49m/21-3½
4 Sha’Keela Saunders SO Kentucky 6.44m/21-1½
5 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 6.43m/21-1¼
6 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 6.41m/21-½
7 Abieyuwa Ehimwenman SR Ohio State 6.37m/20-10¾
7 Akela Jones JR Kansas State 6.37m/20-10¾
8 Shanice McPherson SO New Mexico Highlands 6.37m/20-10¾
10 Gabrielle Farquharson JR Rutgers 6.36m/20-10½

Triple Jump

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.98m/55-8½
2 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.62m/54-6½
3 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.61m/54-6
4 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.56m/54-4
5 Marquis Dendy SR Florida 16.51m/54-2
6 Manuel Ziegler SR Virginia Tech 16.48m/54-1
7 Jonathan Gardner SR Georgia Tech 16.45m/53-11¾
7 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.45m/53-11¾
9 Latario Collie JR Texas A&M 16.41m/53-10¼
10 Ben Williams JR Louisville 16.40m/53-9¾
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.72m/45-¼
2 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.68m/44-10¾
3 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.54m/44-5¼
4 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.53m/44-4¾
5 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.49m/44-3¼
6 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.48m/44-2¾
7 Nadia Eke SR Columbia 13.32m/43-8½
8 Ciarra Brewer SR Florida 13.31m/43-8
8 Tori Franklin SR Michigan State 13.31m/43-8
10 Keturah Orji FR Georgia 13.28m/43-7

Shot Put

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 21.14m/69-4¼ (CL)
2 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.41m/66-11½
3 Ryan Crouser JR Texas 20.32m/66-8
4 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 20.27m/66-6
5 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 20.24m/66-5
6 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 20.06m/65-9¾
7 Jonathan Jones SR Buffalo 19.90m/65-3½
8 Darrell Hill SR Penn State 19.82m/65-½
9 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.79m/64-11¼
10 Stipe Zunic SR Florida 19.72m/64-8½
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Tori Bliss SR LSU 18.31m/60-1 (CL)
2 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.98m/59-0
3 Claire Uke SR Rice 17.95m/58-10¾
4 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.91m/58-9¼
5 Tori Bliss SR LSU 17.78m/58-4
5 Raven Saunders FR Southern Illinois 17.78m/58-4
7 Claire Uke SR Rice 17.72m/58-1¾
8 Danniel Thomas JR Kent State 17.71m/58-1¼
9 Claire Uke SR Rice 17.68m/58-¼
10 Jill Rushin SR Missouri 17.61m/57-9½

Weight Throw

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 25.58m/83-11¼ (CR)
2 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.46m/80-3
3 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 24.44m/80-2¼
4 Michael Lihrman SR Wisconsin 23.82m/78-1¾
5 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.61m/77-5½
6 Conor McCullough SR USC 23.60m/77-5¼
7 Conor McCullough SR USC 23.55m/77-3¼
8 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.53m/77-2½
9 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi JR Purdue 23.19m/76-1
10 Conor McCullough SR USC 23.16m/76-0
TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 22.45m/73-8
2 Ida Storm SR UCLA 22.40m/73-6
3 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 22.23m/72-11¼
4 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 22.10m/72-6¼
5 Ida Storm SR UCLA 22.05m/72-4¼
6 Brea Garrett SR Texas A&M 22.03m/72-3½
7 Kearsten Peoples SR Missouri 21.95m/72-¼
8 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.86m/71-8¾
9 Brittany Funk SR Akron 21.75m/71-4¼
10 Alexis Cooks JR Akron 21.59m/70-10

Pentathlon

TOP 10 WOMEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Kendell Williams SO Georgia 4519
2 Lindsay Vollmer SR Kansas 4404
3 Erica Bougard SR Miss State 4376
4 Jess Herauf JR Minnesota 4361
5 Xenia Rahn JR North Carolina 4273
6 Quintunya Chapman SR Georgia 4244
7 Georgia Ellenwood FR Wisconsin 4223
8 Brittany Harrell SR Florida 4208
9 Chari Hawkins SR Utah State 4194
10 Jena Hemann SR Texas A&M 4179

Heptathlon

TOP 10 MEN’S PERFORMANCES
Rank Athlete Year School Mark
1 Garrett Scantling JR Georgia 6036 (CL)
2 Maicel Uibo JR Georgia 5909
3 Luca Wieland SO Minnesota 5787
4 Scott Filip SO Rice 5785
5 Tim Ehrhardt SO Michigan State 5741
6 Wolf Mahler SO Texas 5717
7 Stephen Keller JR Indiana 5706
8 Devon Williams SO Georgia 5601
9 Bilal Abdullah JR Kennesaw State 5600
9 Justin Green SR Colorado St. 5600
10 Noah Gabel FR Nebraska 5250